45TH ANNUAL Sam Elpern Memorial Half Marathon
September 18, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Fox Run Elementary School Fillow St. NORWALK, CT.
Comfortable, Partially Cloudy, Low Humidity
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Reyes Moreno 43  Norwalk CT 1:24:23
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Maria Campos 41  Norwalk CT 1:37:23
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
25  Mackey Donovan 18  Blauvelt NY 1:59:52
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
7  Michael Ornato 23  Norwalk CT 1:36:56
42  Joseph Solemene 29  Norwalk CT 2:20:11
43  Jonathan Park 29  New Haven CT 2:20:17
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
38  Jess Lucrezia 28  Stamford CT 2:17:56
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
5  Cesar Diaz 38  Norwalk CT 1:36:35
14  Louie Dobles 34  Bridgeport CT 1:45:32
16  George Caceres 34  Norwalk CT 1:47:13
22  Matthew Smith 38  Norwalk CT 1:52:52
26  Bernardo Duran 37  Norwalk CT 2:00:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
15  Amy Lightbourn 32  Norwalk CT 1:46:38
28  Carolyn Foston 37  Stamford CT 2:04:16
39  Angela Florio 34  Norwalk CT 2:18:02
46  Kathleen Turner-Pur 34  Bridgeport CT 2:21:11
47  Jackie Yanes 30  Norwalk CT 2:21:34
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
4  Frantisek Bakos 44  Norwalk CT 1:35:59
6  Bernardo Mendoza 42  Norwalk CT 1:36:48
9  Eugene Matejek 47  Stamford CT 1:39:05
10  Yulin Ma 49  New Milford CT 1:39:30
12  Matthew Epstein 41  Norwalk CT 1:41:53
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
21  Lyda Jo Martinelli 43  Stamford CT 1:51:59
24  Emily Donovan 46  Blauvelt NY 1:59:49
30  Ambar Quezada 42  Norwalk CT 2:05:51
45  Rebecca Darst 47  Wilton CT 2:21:02
54  Lauren Parsio 40  Norwalk CT 2:27:32
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
2  Luis Angel Quesada 53  Norwalk CT 1:27:01
3  George Zhao 50  Wilton CT 1:27:03
18  Jp Milot 54  Ridgefield CT 1:48:16
19  Jim Santora 57  New Canaan CT 1:50:50
33  Rob Leder 51  Stamford CT 2:14:23
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
20  Linda Cordova 57  Hamden CT 1:51:41
32  Jim Nugent 58  Woodbridge CT 2:13:50
34  Yvonne Long 59  Fairfield CT 2:15:06
37  Deborah Valin 55  WOODBRIDGE CT 2:17:46
40  Kathryn Stoker 55  Norwalk CT 2:19:44
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
11  Mitch Van Der Els 60  Norwalk CT 1:41:35
31  Jerry Meshell 67  Orange CT 2:08:20
52  John Florio 63  Norwalk CT 2:24:34
62  George Nelson 68  Cos Cob CT 2:34:24
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
48  Emmy Stocker 64  Stamford CT 2:21:52
49  Mary Karen Davidson 61  Norwalk CT 2:21:54
57  Ronnie Behringer 64  Norwalk CT 2:32:07
58  Andrea Williamson 67  Norwalk CT 2:32:09
64  Dale Sweeney 69  Stamford CT 2:57:27
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
35  Geoffrey Steadman 71  Norwalk CT 2:16:46
36  Michael Rubinfeld 75  Dobbs Ferry NY 2:17:41
55  Bruce Goulart 72  Newtown CT 2:29:58
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
27  Janet Voelpert 75  Shelton CT 2:03:31
66  Donna Cramond 73  Monroe CT 3:07:19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
67  Tom Hartch 80  Greenwich CT 3:36:43
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
45TH ANNUAL Sam Elpern Memorial Half Marathon
September 18, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Fox Run Elementary School Fillow St. NORWALK, CT.
Comfortable, Partially Cloudy, Low Humidity
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Reyes Moreno 43  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:23 6:27 19
  
2 1/7 Luis Angel Quesada 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:01 6:39 18
3 2/7 George Zhao 50  M  Wilton CT 1:27:03 6:39 41
4 1/14 Frantisek Bakos 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:35:59 7:20 42
5 1/6 Cesar Diaz 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:36:35 7:23 54
6 2/14 Bernardo Mendoza 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:36:48 7:24 60
7 1/3 Michael Ornato 23  M  Norwalk CT 1:36:56 7:24 33
8 2/2 Maria Campos 41  F  Norwalk CT 1:37:23 7:26 47
9 3/14 Eugene Matejek 47  M  Stamford CT 1:39:05 7:34 5
10 4/14 Yulin Ma 49  M  New Milford CT 1:39:30 7:36 8
11 1/4 Mitch Van Der Els 60  M  Norwalk CT 1:41:35 7:46 46
12 5/14 Matthew Epstein 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:41:53 7:47 48
13 6/14 Jonathan Flood 41  M  Wilton CT 1:42:02 7:48 4
14 2/6 Louie Dobles 34  M  Bridgeport CT 1:45:32 8:04 35
15 1/6 Amy Lightbourn 32  F  Norwalk CT 1:46:38 8:09 30
16 3/6 George Caceres 34  M  Norwalk CT 1:47:13 8:12 37
17 7/14 Estevan Aguilar 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:48:01 8:15 39
18 3/7 Jp Milot 54  M  Ridgefield CT 1:48:16 8:16 55
19 4/7 Jim Santora 57  M  New Canaan CT 1:50:50 8:28 50
20 1/7 Linda Cordova 57  F  Hamden CT 1:51:41 8:32 58
21 1/5 Lyda Jo Martinelli 43  F  Stamford CT 1:51:59 8:33 40
22 4/6 Matthew Smith 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:52:52 8:37 61
23 8/14 Justin Prunell 41  M  Darien CT 1:59:44 9:09 20
24 2/5 Emily Donovan 46  F  Blauvelt NY 1:59:49 9:09 11
25 1/1 Mackey Donovan 18  F  Blauvelt NY 1:59:52 9:09 12
26 5/6 Bernardo Duran 37  M  Norwalk CT 2:00:13 9:11 44
27 1/2 Janet Voelpert 75  F  Shelton CT 2:03:31 9:26 6
28 2/6 Carolyn Foston 37  F  Stamford CT 2:04:16 9:30 52
29 9/14 Jason Krasner 48  M  Scarsdale NY 2:04:29 9:31 14
30 3/5 Ambar Quezada 42  F  Norwalk CT 2:05:51 9:37 16
31 2/4 Jerry Meshell 67  M  Orange CT 2:08:20 9:48 23
32 2/7 Jim Nugent 58  F  Woodbridge CT 2:13:50 10:13 9
33 5/7 Rob Leder 51  M  Stamford CT 2:14:23 10:16 68
34 3/7 Yvonne Long 59  F  Fairfield CT 2:15:06 10:19 27
35 1/3 Geoffrey Steadman 71  M  Norwalk CT 2:16:46 10:27 32
36 2/3 Michael Rubinfeld 75  M  Dobbs Ferry NY 2:17:41 10:31 24
37 4/7 Deborah Valin 55  F  Woodbridge CT 2:17:46 10:31 7
38 1/1 Jess Lucrezia 28  F  Stamford CT 2:17:56 10:32 66
39 3/6 Angela Florio 34  F  Norwalk CT 2:18:02 10:33 57
40 5/7 Kathryn Stoker 55  F  Norwalk CT 2:19:44 10:40 22
41 10/14 Jason McCaughey 46  M  New Canaan CT 2:19:49 10:41 56
42 2/3 Joseph Solemene 29  M  Norwalk CT 2:20:11 10:43 3
43 3/3 Jonathan Park 29  M  New Haven CT 2:20:17 10:43 38
44 11/14 Matthew Kellogg 46  M  Colchester CT 2:20:40 10:45 53
45 4/5 Rebecca Darst 47  F  Wilton CT 2:21:02 10:46 51
46 4/6 Kathleen Turner-Pur 34  F  Bridgeport CT 2:21:11 10:47 64
47 5/6 Jackie Yanes 30  F  Norwalk CT 2:21:34 10:49 15
48 1/5 Emmy Stocker 64  F  Stamford CT 2:21:52 10:50 63
49 2/5 Mary Karen Davidson 61  F  Norwalk CT 2:21:54 10:50 62
50 12/14 Raymond Cannata 49  M  Carmel NY 2:21:58 10:51 26
51 6/6 Jessica Clifford 33  F  Morgan VT 2:23:08 10:56 29
52 3/4 John Florio 63  M  Norwalk CT 2:24:34 11:03 45
53 6/6 Gersain Munoz 34  M  Ansonia CT 2:26:31 11:12 36
54 5/5 Lauren Parsio 40  F  Norwalk CT 2:27:32 11:16 25
55 3/3 Bruce Goulart 72  M  Newtown CT 2:29:58 11:27 10
56 6/7 Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  M  Stratford CT 2:30:10 11:28 34
57 3/5 Ronnie Behringer 64  F  Norwalk CT 2:32:07 11:37 31
58 4/5 Andrea Williamson 67  F  Norwalk CT 2:32:09 11:37 17
59 13/14 David Eager 46  M  Vernon Rockvill CT 2:34:07 11:46 49
60 14/14 Justin McDonough 44  M  Hamden CT 2:34:22 11:47 13
61 6/7 Jing Li 51  F  Riverside CT 2:34:23 11:48 28
62 4/4 George Nelson 68  M  Cos Cob CT 2:34:24 11:48 21
63 7/7 Dawn Bolling 58  F  Norwalk CT 2:49:39 12:57 67
64 5/5 Dale Sweeney 69  F  Stamford CT 2:57:27 13:33 65
65 7/7 Mark Kratter 58  M  Norwalk CT 2:58:23 13:37 2
66 2/2 Donna Cramond 73  F  Monroe CT 3:07:19 14:18 102
67 1/1 Tom Hartch 80  M  Greenwich CT 3:36:43 16:33 101

Make a free website with Yola