45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
JULY 31, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave. NORWALK, CT.
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Rory Sandison 23  Norwalk CT 40:07
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Laura Rodriguez 42  Norwalk CT 48:15
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
29  Emmet Shamsi 10  Stamford CT 59:03
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
9  Kyle Mancini 16  Norwalk CT 49:14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
27  Willem Lecomte 21  Norwalk CT 58:20
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
33  Samantha Hausman 20  Pound Ridge NY 1:01:13
42  Abigail Side 26  Norwalk CT 1:06:46
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
10  Jeremy Miner 31  Stamford CT 49:33
11  James Chiappetta 34  Fairfield CT 51:35
14  Dan Florio 32  Norwalk CT 52:34
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
18  Heather Waxman 33  Norwalk CT 54:05
24  Jackie Yanes 30  Norwalk CT 56:49
40  Carolyn Foston 37  Stamford CT 1:05:07
43  Angela Florio 34  Norwalk CT 1:06:51
46  Andrea Rodriguez 38  Orange CT 1:08:31
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Reyes Moreno 43  Norwalk CT 44:17
3  Jaime Cevallos 41  Bridgeport CT 45:03
4  Hagen Kyi 41  South Salem NY 45:08
6  Leo Biala 44  Stamford CT 47:37
8  Bernardo Mendoza 41  Norwalk CT 48:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
12  Maria Campos 41  Norwalk CT 52:03
15  Maureen Chiodo 42  New Canaan CT 53:44
17  Jeanne Halloran 43  Redding CT 53:54
28  Jamie Grennan 44  Norwalk CT 58:27
30  Nicole O'Brien 46  Norwalk CT 59:31
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
5  Luis Angel Quesada 53  Norwalk CT 46:15
19  Peter Shiue 52  Wilton CT 54:10
26  Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  Stratford CT 57:34
35  Jp Milot 54  Ridgefield CT 1:01:36
39  Sholom Ellenberg 52  Weston CT 1:04:36
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
22  Lisa Tuffy 55  New Canaan CT 56:34
32  Christine Stefan 55  Fairfield CT 1:00:21
37  Lisa Neubardt 57  Cos Cob CT 1:02:53
45  Thea Boyle 57  Redding CT 1:07:54
49  Tara Amarante 51  Branford CT 1:08:49
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
21  Mitch Van Der Els 60  Norwalk CT 54:27
41  Jaime Camacho 64  Stamford CT 1:05:16
44  Mark Neggers 61  Katonah NY 1:07:34
52  John Florio 63  Norwalk CT 1:10:23
63  Mike Tamborrino 65  Stamford CT 1:18:05
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
54  Kim Hooper-Stanley 60  Bethel CT 1:11:18
60  Julie Sidhu 64  Sarasota FL 1:14:33
61  Andrea Williamson 67  Norwalk CT 1:14:33
66  Jeanette Trujillo 60  Norwalk CT 1:20:54
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
50  Geoffrey Steadman 71  Norwalk CT 1:08:50
51  Michael Rubinfeld 75  Dobbs Ferry NY 1:09:03
56  Bruce Goulart 72  Newtown CT 1:12:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
68  Donna Cramond 72  Monroe CT 1:34:38
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
JULY 31, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave. NORWALK, CT.
Sunny, Comfortable (75 Degrees) w/ Comfortable Humidity
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Rory Sandison 23  M  Norwalk CT 40:07 5:44 194
  
2 1/13 Reyes Moreno 43  M  Norwalk CT 44:17 6:20 183
3 2/13 Jaime Cevallos 41  M  Bridgeport CT 45:03 6:27 212
4 3/13 Hagen Kyi 41  M  South Salem NY 45:08 6:27 172
5 1/6 Luis Angel Quesada 53  M  Norwalk CT 46:15 6:37 182
6 4/13 Leo Biala 44  M  Stamford CT 47:37 6:49 175
7 1/10 Laura Rodriguez 42  F  Norwalk CT 48:15 6:54 186
8 5/13 Bernardo Mendoza 41  M  Norwalk CT 48:54 7:00 196
9 1/1 Kyle Mancini 16  M  Norwalk CT 49:14 7:02 207
10 1/3 Jeremy Miner 31  M  Stamford CT 49:33 7:05 174
11 2/3 James Chiappetta 34  M  Fairfield CT 51:35 7:23 227
12 2/10 Maria Campos 41  F  Norwalk CT 52:03 7:27 222
13 6/13 Matthew Epstein 41  M  Norwalk CT 52:28 7:30 208
14 3/3 Dan Florio 32  M  Norwalk CT 52:34 7:31 197
15 3/10 Maureen Chiodo 42  F  New Canaan CT 53:44 7:41 185
16 7/13 Estevan Aguilar 45  M  Norwalk CT 53:49 7:42 198
17 4/10 Jeanne Halloran 43  F  Redding CT 53:54 7:42 209
18 1/8 Heather Waxman 33  F  Norwalk CT 54:05 7:44 14
19 2/6 Peter Shiue 52  M  Wilton CT 54:10 7:45 155
20 8/13 Melvin Lopez 47  M  Orange CT 54:26 7:47 220
21 1/6 Mitch Van Der Els 60  M  Norwalk CT 54:27 7:47 176
22 1/9 Lisa Tuffy 55  F  New Canaan CT 56:34 8:05 191
23 9/13 Robert Fox 44  M  Stamford CT 56:46 8:07 178
24 2/8 Jackie Yanes 30  F  Norwalk CT 56:49 8:07 210
25 10/13 David Gillespie 41  M  Stamford CT 57:17 8:11 231
26 3/6 Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  M  Stratford CT 57:34 8:14 45
27 2/2 Willem Lecomte 21  M  Norwalk CT 58:20 8:20 230
28 5/10 Jamie Grennan 44  F  Norwalk CT 58:27 8:21 221
29 1/1 Emmet Shamsi 10  M  Stamford CT 59:03 8:27 203
30 6/10 Nicole O'Brien 46  F  Norwalk CT 59:31 8:31 106
31 11/13 Andy Hill 46  M  Westport CT 1:00:04 8:35 177
32 2/9 Christine Stefan 55  F  Fairfield CT 1:00:21 8:38 226
33 1/2 Samantha Hausman 20  F  Pound Ridge NY 1:01:13 8:45 223
34 7/10 Alison Minor 46  F  Wilton CT 1:01:34 8:48 184
35 4/6 Jp Milot 54  M  Ridgefield CT 1:01:36 8:48 200
36 8/10 Ambar Quezada 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:01:49 8:50 206
37 3/9 Lisa Neubardt 57  F  Cos Cob CT 1:02:53 8:59 217
38 12/13 Michael Masone 49  M  Norwalk CT 1:04:26 9:13 225
39 5/6 Sholom Ellenberg 52  M  Weston CT 1:04:36 9:14 190
40 3/8 Carolyn Foston 37  F  Stamford CT 1:05:07 9:19 218
41 2/6 Jaime Camacho 64  M  Stamford CT 1:05:16 9:20 205
42 2/2 Abigail Side 26  F  Norwalk CT 1:06:46 9:33 216
43 4/8 Angela Florio 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:06:51 9:33 224
44 3/6 Mark Neggers 61  M  Katonah NY 1:07:34 9:40 192
45 4/9 Thea Boyle 57  F  Redding CT 1:07:54 9:42 179
46 5/8 Andrea Rodriguez 38  F  Orange CT 1:08:31 9:48 213
47 9/10 Claudia Palao 42  F  Orange CT 1:08:31 9:48 214
48 13/13 Raymond Cannata 49  M  Carmel NY 1:08:41 9:49 180
49 5/9 Tara Amarante 51  F  Branford CT 1:08:49 9:50 204
50 1/3 Geoffrey Steadman 71  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:50 9:50 202
51 2/3 Michael Rubinfeld 75  M  Dobbs Ferry NY 1:09:03 9:52 188
52 4/6 John Florio 63  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:23 10:04 195
53 6/8 Kristen Miner Deyou 34  F  Stamford CT 1:10:33 10:05 173
54 1/4 Kim Hooper-Stanley 60  F  Bethel CT 1:11:18 10:12 201
55 6/6 Rob Leder 51  M  Stamford CT 1:11:18 10:12 229
56 3/3 Bruce Goulart 72  M  Newtown CT 1:12:16 10:20 4484
57 6/9 Kathryn Stoker 55  F  Norwalk CT 1:13:07 10:27 104
58 10/10 Rebecca Darst 47  F  Wilton CT 1:14:17 10:37 215
59 7/8 Olivia Cavaliere 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:25 10:38 189
60 2/4 Julie Sidhu 64  F  Sarasota FL 1:14:33 10:39 199
61 3/4 Andrea Williamson 67  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:33 10:39 171
62 8/8 Melanie Matos 31  F  Stamford CT 1:15:07 10:44 211
63 5/6 Mike Tamborrino 65  M  Stamford CT 1:18:05 11:10 181
64 7/9 Dawn Bolling 58  F  Norwalk CT 1:18:38 11:14 228
65 6/6 Sean Ganley 62  M  Shelton CT 1:20:26 11:30 219
66 4/4 Jeanette Trujillo 60  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:54 11:34 187
67 8/9 Carole Urban 57  F  Milford CT 1:28:18 12:37 2
68 1/1 Donna Cramond 72  F  Monroe CT 1:34:38 13:32 102
69 9/9 Deirdre Brown 59  F  Trumbull CT 1:35:08 13:36 232

Make a free website with Yola