43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
August 1, 2021 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave NORWALK, CT.
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Alexander Grout 35  Chappaqua NY 40:45
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Louisa Sandes 40  Ridgefield CT 51:21
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
70  Seraile Yam 12  Newburgh NY 1:06:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
39  Santos Dawson 18  Norwalk CT 56:30
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
54  Catherine Dragotta 16  Norwalk CT 1:00:33
59  Ashley Becker 15  Norwalk CT 1:01:48
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
8  Walter Unangst 28  Shelton CT 47:54
27  Willem Lecomte 20  Norwalk CT 53:55
62  John Tooher 24  Stamford CT 1:02:52
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
29  Lindsey Russo 28  Norwalk CT 54:04
31  Jackie Yanes 29  Norwalk CT 54:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
5  Jeremy Miner 30  Stamford CT 46:23
10  James Chiappetta 33  Fairfield CT 49:09
11  Bryson Wilson 31  Southport CT 49:26
13  Mike MacLauchlan 34  Norwalk CT 51:01
18  Dan Thoresen 30  New Haven CT 51:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
43  Allison Vetter 31  Norwalk CT 58:06
45  Heather Waxman 32  Fairfield CT 58:07
52  Brooke Townsend 37  Rowayton CT 59:54
55  Anna Defelice 38  Stamford CT 1:01:08
58  Kristen Miner Deyou 33  Stamford CT 1:01:38
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Reyes Moreno 42  Norwalk CT 43:20
3  Matt Slattery 43  Norwalk CT 45:17
6  Matt Hershey 42  Darien CT 46:48
9  Bernardo Mendoza 40  Norwalk CT 48:59
12  Patrick Leone 48  North Salem 50:41
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
16  Maria Campos 40  Norwalk CT 51:26
20  Jeanne Halloran 42  Redding CT 52:07
23  Erica Schacht 41  Ossining NY 52:39
25  Lori Breiner 42  Fairfield CT 52:57
51  Nicole O'Brien 45  Norwalk CT 59:48
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
4  Roger D'Agostin 51  Norwalk CT 46:13
7  Wantuil Souza 54  Bridgeport CT 47:31
14  Michael Racanello 53  Cortlandt Manor NY 51:18
19  Gavasker Manayath 50  Easton CT 51:51
24  Dwight Grant 52  Scarsdale NY 52:46
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
38  Lorraine Watkins 50  Westport CT 56:00
48  Christine Stefan 54   59:09
67  Terri McCleary 59  Redding CT 1:04:15
72  Thea Boyle 56  Redding CT 1:07:24
82  Dawn Bolling 57  Norwalk CT 1:12:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
33  Andrew Blance 63  New Canaan CT 54:39
35  John Miksad 61  Wilton CT 55:15
42  Wes Byerly 69  Ridgefield CT 57:54
60  Jaime Camacho 63  Stamford CT 1:01:51
66  Mark Neggers 60  Katonah NY 1:04:08
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
74  Andrea Williamson 66  Norwalk CT 1:08:07
77  Sally Schettino 61  Milford CT 1:09:25
83  Ronnie Behringer 63  Norwalk CT 1:13:15
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
65  Rob Fryer 74  New Canaan CT 1:03:26
76  Michael Rubinfeld 74  Dobbs Ferry NY 1:09:02
78  Geoffrey Steadman 70  Norwalk CT 1:09:43
85  Bob Hermesch 71  Croton On Hudson NY 1:21:46
89  Stephen Grathwohl 73  Fairfield CT 1:33:51
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
87  Donna Cramond 71  Monroe CT 1:29:43
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
August 1, 2021 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Alexander Grout 35  M  Chappaqua NY 40:45 5:50 520
  
2 1/11 Reyes Moreno 42  M  Norwalk CT 43:20 6:12 559
3 2/11 Matt Slattery 43  M  Norwalk CT 45:17 6:29 504
4 1/17 Roger D'Agostin 51  M  Norwalk CT 46:13 6:37 505
5 1/13 Jeremy Miner 30  M  Stamford CT 46:23 6:38 498
6 3/11 Matt Hershey 42  M  Darien CT 46:48 6:42 568
7 2/17 Wantuil Souza 54  M  Bridgeport CT 47:31 6:48 495
8 1/3 Walter Unangst 28  M  Shelton CT 47:54 6:51 562
9 4/11 Bernardo Mendoza 40  M  Norwalk CT 48:59 7:00 565
10 2/13 James Chiappetta 33  M  Fairfield CT 49:09 7:02 572
11 3/13 Bryson Wilson 31  M  Southport CT 49:26 7:04 511
12 5/11 Patrick Leone 48  M  North Salem 50:41 7:15 555
13 4/13 Mike MacLauchlan 34  M  Norwalk CT 51:01 7:18 532
14 3/17 Michael Racanello 53  M  Cortlandt Manor NY 51:18 7:20 499
15 2/2 Louisa Sandes 40  F  Ridgefield CT 51:21 7:21 503
16 1/8 Maria Campos 40  F  Norwalk CT 51:26 7:21 529
17 6/11 Matthew Epstein 40  M  Norwalk CT 51:37 7:23 530
18 5/13 Dan Thoresen 30  M  New Haven CT 51:40 7:23 506
19 4/17 Gavasker Manayath 50  M  Easton CT 51:51 7:25 515
20 2/8 Jeanne Halloran 42  F  Redding CT 52:07 7:27 536
21 6/13 Michael Aiken 35  M  Redding CT 52:16 7:28 531
22 7/13 John Neggers 31  M  Katonah NY 52:19 7:29 514
23 3/8 Erica Schacht 41  F  Ossining NY 52:39 7:32 488
24 5/17 Dwight Grant 52  M  Scarsdale NY 52:46 7:33 533
25 4/8 Lori Breiner 42  F  Fairfield CT 52:57 7:34 508
26 8/13 Michael Brett 30  M  Moultonborough NH 53:53 7:42 522
27 2/3 Willem Lecomte 20  M  Norwalk CT 53:55 7:43 519
28 7/11 David Gillespie 40  M  Stamford CT 54:03 7:44 590
29 1/2 Lindsey Russo 28  F  Norwalk CT 54:04 7:44 560
30 9/13 Matthew Smith 37  M  Norwalk CT 54:08 7:44 583
31 2/2 Jackie Yanes 29  F  Norwalk CT 54:17 7:46 584
32 8/11 Ching Yam 46  M  Newburgh NY 54:30 7:48 588
33 1/6 Andrew Blance 63  M  New Canaan CT 54:39 7:49 509
34 10/13 Dan Florio 31  M  New York NY 55:05 7:53 564
35 2/6 John Miksad 61  M  Wilton CT 55:15 7:54 507
36 9/11 Estevan Aguilar 44  M  Norwalk CT 55:17 7:54 585
37 6/17 Jp Milot 53  M  Ridgefield CT 55:33 7:57 578
38 1/7 Lorraine Watkins 50  F  Westport CT 56:00 8:00 493
39 1/1 Santos Dawson 18  M  Norwalk CT 56:30 8:05 567
40 10/11 Charles Sliter 42  M  Ridgefield CT 56:40 8:06 502
41 11/13 Shea Shapiro 38  M  Fairfield CT 57:38 8:14 523
42 3/6 Wes Byerly 69  M  Ridgefield CT 57:54 8:17 510
43 1/9 Allison Vetter 31  F  Norwalk CT 58:06 8:18 577
44 12/13 Benedict Vetter 31  M  Norwalk CT 58:07 8:19 576
45 2/9 Heather Waxman 32  F  Fairfield CT 58:07 8:19 489
46 11/11 Chuck Householder 46  M  Norwalk CT 58:09 8:19 539
47 7/17 Craig Odierno 59  M  Norwalk CT 58:31 8:22 518
48 2/7 Christine Stefan 54  F  59:09 8:27 574
49 8/17 Rob Leder 50  M  Stamford CT 59:12 8:28 587
50 9/17 Mike Ruospo 57  M  Stratford CT 59:26 8:30 527
51 5/8 Nicole O'Brien 45  F  Norwalk CT 59:48 8:33 490
52 3/9 Brooke Townsend 37  F  Rowayton CT 59:54 8:34 586
53 10/17 John Pfenning 50  M  Norwalk CT 1:00:31 8:39 570
54 1/2 Catherine Dragotta 16  F  Norwalk CT 1:00:33 8:39 525
55 4/9 Anna Defelice 38  F  Stamford CT 1:01:08 8:44 500
56 6/8 Alison Minor 45  F  Wilton CT 1:01:17 8:46 580
57 11/17 Robert Mitchell 57  M  Darien CT 1:01:33 8:48 521
58 5/9 Kristen Miner Deyou 33  F  Stamford CT 1:01:38 8:49 497
59 2/2 Ashley Becker 15  F  Norwalk CT 1:01:48 8:50 526
60 4/6 Jaime Camacho 63  M  Stamford CT 1:01:51 8:51 516
61 12/17 James Forker 59  M  Terryville CT 1:02:48 8:59 491
62 3/3 John Tooher 24  M  Stamford CT 1:02:52 8:59 579
63 7/8 Tiffanie Sgritta 47  F  Stamford CT 1:03:01 9:01 561
64 13/17 Alvaro Lorduy 51  M  Bridgeport CT 1:03:24 9:04 556
65 1/5 Rob Fryer 74  M  New Canaan CT 1:03:26 9:04 517
66 5/6 Mark Neggers 60  M  Katonah NY 1:04:08 9:10 513
67 3/7 Terri McCleary 59  F  Redding CT 1:04:15 9:11 540
68 14/17 Brian McGovern 57  M  Norwalk CT 1:04:28 9:13 581
69 6/9 Carolyn Foston 36  F  Stamford CT 1:05:18 9:20 535
70 1/1 Seraile Yam 12  F  Newburgh NY 1:06:17 9:29 589
71 15/17 Michael Thompson 52  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:04 9:35 569
72 4/7 Thea Boyle 56  F  Redding CT 1:07:24 9:38 553
73 8/8 Lisa Mazinski 46  F  Danbury CT 1:07:58 9:43 541
74 1/3 Andrea Williamson 66  F  Norwalk CT 1:08:07 9:44 492
75 7/9 Erin Sabato 37  F  Hamden CT 1:08:31 9:48 557
76 2/5 Michael Rubinfeld 74  M  Dobbs Ferry NY 1:09:02 9:52 501
77 2/3 Sally Schettino 61  F  Milford CT 1:09:25 9:55 571
78 3/5 Geoffrey Steadman 70  M  Norwalk CT 1:09:43 9:58 524
79 6/6 John Florio 62  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:38 10:06 563
80 16/17 Martial Pabon 52  M  New Canaan CT 1:11:35 10:14 538
81 8/9 Jennifer Wilson 30  F  Southport CT 1:11:40 10:15 512
82 5/7 Dawn Bolling 57  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:37 10:23 582
83 3/3 Ronnie Behringer 63  F  Norwalk CT 1:13:15 10:28 537
84 17/17 Oliver Lawrence 59  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:31 10:39 558
85 4/5 Bob Hermesch 71  M  Croton On Hudso NY 1:21:46 11:41 496
86 9/9 Keri Hracs 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:28:49 12:42 528
87 1/1 Donna Cramond 71  F  Monroe CT 1:29:43 12:49 494
88 6/7 Carole Urban 56  F  CT 1:32:07 13:10 995
89 5/5 Stephen Grathwohl 73  M  Fairfield CT 1:33:51 13:25 573
90 13/13 John Siragusa 34  M  Norwalk CT 1:35:10 13:36 566
91 7/7 Deirdre Brown 58  F  Trumbull CT 1:59:03 17:01 575

Make a free website with Yola