42nd ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 15, 2019 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
Warmish, Humid, Mostly Sunny
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Michael Espejo 32 Brighton MA 1:23:02
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Shelby Cuddeback 24 New Haven CT 1:27:13
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
102 Sean Mann 12 Stratford CT3:54:56
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
103 Azariya Natal 12 West Haven CT3:54:57
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
29 Alexander Mayo 16 Westport CT1:51:06
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Dylan Fisher 28 Norwalk CT1:23:32
Jeremy Miner 28 Stamford CT1:24:31
22 John Caley 25 North Salem NY1:43:40
30 David Gofman 27 Bridgeport CT1:51:41
39 Shane Foley 29 Cos Cob CT1:55:52
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
32 Jordan Zide 22 Winston Salem NC1:52:10
40 Grace Shealy 23 New York NY1:58:12
50 Samantha Shaw 27 Brighton MA2:02:51
60 Sara Cristal 23 Greenwich CT2:11:14
61 Ellie Hough 24 New York NY2:11:14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Brian Haswell 31 Stamford CT1:25:07
14 Mario Archila 38 Stamford CT1:40:11
15 Matthew Epstein 38 Norwalk CT1:41:03
19 Bernardo Mendoza 39 NORWALK CT1:42:29
35 David Gillespie 38 Stamford CT1:53:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
17 Maureen Chiodo 39 New Canaan CT1:41:54
21 Natasha Nejdl 33 Norwalk CT1:43:20
23 Tara Caley 35 Brighton MA1:43:40
41 Rosabel Tobar 36 Norwalk CT1:59:11
42 Marli Mesibov 34 Arlington MA1:59:13
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Reyes Moreno 40 NORWALK CT1:26:35
Robert Vargas 49 New York NY1:31:31
Javier Hernandez 43 norwalk CT1:33:05
Nick Morgan 43 Fairfield CT1:33:48
20 Bryan Knust 43 New Rochelle NY1:42:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
36 Christine Steton 49 FAIRFIELD CT1:53:45
55 Christine Carbonett 43 White Plains NY2:06:50
66 Rebecca Darst 44 Wilton CT2:16:43
77 Bethany Gillen 45 Monroe CT2:24:30
80 Tina Salsbury 41 Milford CT2:27:08
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
11 John Del Col 57 Darien CT1:38:12
13 Jim Santora 54 New Canaan CT1:40:00
16 Mark McGovern 56 DARIEN CT1:41:23
18 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55 Stratford CT1:42:14
31 Mitch Van Der Els 57 Norwalk CT1:51:42
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
10 Heather Knight Pech 57 DARIEN CT1:37:26
24 Diane Hayes 53 Weston CT1:45:46
26 Paula Scaminaci 53 Cos Cob CT1:48:59
52 Kim Hooper-Stanley 57 Bethel CT2:04:07
84 Christine Glenn 58 OXFORD CT2:36:15
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
12 Juan Patric Biadayo 64 Norwalk CT1:38:47
27 John Miksad 60 Wilton CT1:50:12
37 George Nelson 65 Cos Cob CT1:55:05
64 John Carberry 62 Stamford CT2:13:21
65 Geoffrey Steadman 68 Norwalk CT2:14:06
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
51 Sally Kniffin 63 Redding CT2:03:33
72 Andrea Williamson 64 Norwalk CT2:21:50
73 Ronnie Behringer 61 Norwalk CT2:21:51
76 Susanne Calvello 64 Somers NY2:23:43
82 Luanne Roy 64 Seymour CT2:34:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
86 Bruce Kimmel 71 Norwalk CT2:37:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
99 Alexa Smith 71 Norwalk CT3:19:40
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
42nd ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 15, 2019 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
Warmish, Humid, Mostly Sunny
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Michael Espejo 32  M  Brighton MA 1:23:02 6:21 160
  
2 1/8 Dylan Fisher 28  M  Norwalk CT 1:23:32 6:23 212
3 2/8 Jeremy Miner 28  M  Stamford CT 1:24:31 6:28 171
4 1/11 Brian Haswell 31  M  Stamford CT 1:25:07 6:30 210
5 1/16 Reyes Moreno 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:26:35 6:37 136
6 2/2 Shelby Cuddeback 24  F  New Haven CT 1:27:13 6:40 183
7 2/16 Robert Vargas 49  M  New York NY 1:31:31 7:00 202
8 3/16 Javier Hernandez 43  M  Norwalk CT 1:33:05 7:07 137
9 4/16 Nick Morgan 43  M  Fairfield CT 1:33:48 7:10 225
10 1/9 Heather Knight Pech 57  F  Darien CT 1:37:26 7:27 143
11 1/7 John Del Col 57  M  Darien CT 1:38:12 7:30 178
12 1/8 Juan Patric Biadayo 64  M  Norwalk CT 1:38:47 7:33 208
13 2/7 Jim Santora 54  M  New Canaan CT 1:40:00 7:38 234
14 2/11 Mario Archila 38  M  Stamford CT 1:40:11 7:39 240
15 3/11 Matthew Epstein 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:41:03 7:43 237
16 3/7 Mark McGovern 56  M  Darien CT 1:41:23 7:45 135
17 1/14 Maureen Chiodo 39  F  New Canaan CT 1:41:54 7:47 182
18 4/7 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55  M  Stratford CT 1:42:14 7:49 179
19 4/11 Bernardo Mendoza 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:42:29 7:50 148
20 5/16 Bryan Knust 43  M  New Rochelle NY 1:42:47 7:51 241
21 2/14 Natasha Nejdl 33  F  Norwalk CT 1:43:20 7:54 219
22 3/8 John Caley 25  M  North Salem NY 1:43:40 7:55 161
23 3/14 Tara Caley 35  F  Brighton MA 1:43:40 7:55 159
24 2/9 Diane Hayes 53  F  Weston CT 1:45:46 8:05 226
25 Unk Unk  M  CT 1:46:20 8:07 190
26 3/9 Paula Scaminaci 53  F  Cos Cob CT 1:48:59 8:20 232
27 2/8 John Miksad 60  M  Wilton CT 1:50:12 8:25 213
28 6/16 Rob Leder 48  M  Stamford CT 1:51:03 8:29 151
29 1/1 Alexander Mayo 16  M  Westport CT 1:51:06 8:29 244
30 4/8 David Gofman 27  M  Bridgeport CT 1:51:41 8:32 176
31 5/7 Mitch Van Der Els 57  M  Norwalk CT 1:51:42 8:32 196
32 1/9 Jordan Zide 22  F  Winston Salem NC 1:52:10 8:34 207
33 7/16 Daniel Reynolds 46  M  West Haven CT 1:52:30 8:36 245
34 6/7 Darren Bosch 50  M  Norwalk CT 1:53:28 8:40 222
35 5/11 David Gillespie 38  M  Stamford CT 1:53:40 8:41 247
36 1/7 Christine Steton 49  F  Fairfield CT 1:53:45 8:41 147
37 3/8 George Nelson 65  M  Cos Cob CT 1:55:05 8:48 215
38 7/7 Richard Heyman 55  M  Redding CT 1:55:35 8:50 142
39 5/8 Shane Foley 29  M  Cos Cob CT 1:55:52 8:51 175
40 2/9 Grace Shealy 23  F  New York NY 1:58:12 9:02 180
41 4/14 Rosabel Tobar 36  F  Norwalk CT 1:59:11 9:06 206
42 5/14 Marli Mesibov 34  F  Arlington MA 1:59:13 9:06 185
43 6/14 Carolyn Foston 34  F  Stamford CT 1:59:18 9:07 236
44 6/11 Kyle Keator 38  M  Nassau NY 1:59:33 9:08 145
45 8/16 Nalfis Tobar 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:59:38 9:08 205
46 7/11 Andrew Okrongly 30  M  Ridgefield CT 2:01:45 9:18 231
47 7/14 Sarah Bookbinder 31  F  Brooklyn NY 2:02:07 9:20 201
48 9/16 Michael Masone 46  M  Norwalk CT 2:02:30 9:21 195
49 10/16 Esteban Aguilar 42  M  Norwalk CT 2:02:41 9:22 144
50 3/9 Samantha Shaw 27  F  Brighton MA 2:02:51 9:23 158
51 1/7 Sally Kniffin 63  F  Redding CT 2:03:33 9:26 172
52 4/9 Kim Hooper-Stanley 57  F  Bethel CT 2:04:07 9:29 218
53 11/16 Matt Rosolen 44  M  Norwalk CT 2:05:36 9:36 140
54 8/11 Tony Du 34  M  Stamford CT 2:05:59 9:37 184
55 2/7 Christine Carbonett 43  F  White Plains NY 2:06:50 9:41 168
56 8/14 Victoria Small 39  F  Norwalk CT 2:07:08 9:43 238
57 6/8 Martin Ferraro 23  M  Fairfield CT 2:08:06 9:47 194
58 9/11 Jay Scheer 37  M  Ludlow MA 2:10:05 9:56 164
59 7/8 Paul Ramos 27  M  Stamford CT 2:10:55 10:00 220
60 4/9 Sara Cristal 23  F  Greenwich CT 2:11:14 10:01 216
61 5/9 Ellie Hough 24  F  New York NY 2:11:14 10:02 217
62 6/9 Abigail Side 23  F  Ridgefield CT 2:13:11 10:10 187
63 12/16 Robert Fox 41  M  Stamford CT 2:13:16 10:11 157
64 4/8 John Carberry 62  M  Stamford CT 2:13:21 10:11 230
65 5/8 Geoffrey Steadman 68  M  Norwalk CT 2:14:06 10:15 211
66 3/7 Rebecca Darst 44  F  Wilton CT 2:16:43 10:27 197
67 10/11 Daniel Selander 33  M  Barkhamsted CT 2:16:57 10:28 138
68 9/14 Katie Selander 32  F  Barkhamsted CT 2:17:03 10:28 139
69 10/14 Kristen Deyoung 31  F  Stamford CT 2:17:25 10:30 173
70 13/16 Jonathan Schreiber 49  M  Mansfield Cente CT 2:20:28 10:44 209
71 14/16 Raymond Cannata 46  M  Carmel NY 2:21:19 10:48 170
72 2/7 Andrea Williamson 64  F  Norwalk CT 2:21:50 10:50 233
73 3/7 Ronnie Behringer 61  F  Norwalk CT 2:21:51 10:50 177
74 15/16 Michael Bartalsky 40  M  Fairfield CT 2:22:55 10:55 192
75 6/8 Israel Good 66  M  Stamford CT 2:23:17 10:57 242
76 4/7 Susanne Calvello 64  F  Somers NY 2:23:43 10:59 193
77 4/7 Bethany Gillen 45  F  Monroe CT 2:24:30 11:02 221
78 7/9 Raina Mesibov 28  F  Arlington MA 2:25:21 11:06 186
79 7/8 Bill Gross 66  M  Ridgefield CT 2:25:46 11:08 141
80 5/7 Tina Salsbury 41  F  Milford CT 2:27:08 11:14 167
81 16/16 Jay Lipman 47  M  Norwalk CT 2:31:40 11:35 228
82 5/7 Luanne Roy 64  F  Seymour CT 2:34:17 11:47 223
83 11/14 Nicole Digiose 31  F  Stamford CT 2:35:45 11:54 165
84 5/9 Christine Glenn 58  F  Oxford CT 2:36:15 11:56 146
85 6/9 Karen Manley 57  F  Port Chester NY 2:37:29 12:02 227
86 1/1 Bruce Kimmel 71  M  Norwalk CT 2:37:47 12:03 200
87 6/7 Theneshia Glaze 42  F  Edwardsville IL 2:37:59 12:04 203
88 7/9 Dawn Bolling 55  F  Norwalk CT 2:41:01 12:18 162
89 8/9 Jaclyn Faugno 28  F  Stamford CT 2:45:19 12:38 214
90 8/8 John Dexheimer 64  M  Westport CT 2:45:50 12:40 181
91 7/7 Molly Gabel 40  F  Seattle WA 2:51:48 13:07 235
92 9/9 Rose Presby 29  F  Stafford Spring CT 2:52:22 13:10 224
93 8/8 Jameson Doris 27  M  Norwalk CT 2:57:13 13:32 198
94 8/9 Carole Urban 54  F  Milford CT 2:57:41 13:34 156
95 6/7 Roberta Murphy 63  F  Surprise AZ 3:03:10 13:59 191
96 7/7 Donna Cramond 69  F  Monroe CT 3:03:44 14:02 174
97 9/9 Panzy Eldridge 52  F  Youngstown OH 3:12:50 14:44 163
98 12/14 Dawn Craig 37  F  Bronx NY 3:12:50 14:44 169
99 1/1 Alexa Smith 71  F  Norwalk CT 3:19:40 15:15 199
100 13/14 Keri Hracs 33  F  Norwalk CT 3:24:00 15:35 188
101 11/11 John Siragusa 32  M  Norwalk CT 3:31:18 16:08 189
102 1/1 Sean Mann 12  M  Stratford CT 3:54:56 17:57 204
103 1/1 Azariya Natal 12  F  West Haven CT 3:54:57 17:57 149
104 14/14 Rosa Rodriguez 35  F  West Haven CT 4:04:24 18:40 150

Make a free website with Yola