41TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
August 4, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
conditions perfect. full sun. slight breeze.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 28 Stamford CT 57:53
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Dolores Herrera 39 NORWALK CT 1:07:19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
17 Frank Bonaddio 16 NORWALK CT1:08:20
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Joseph Hannigan 24 Ridgefield CT1:06:36
15 Connor Herdic 28 Stamford CT1:08:01
20 Emmanuel Rivera 29 Norwalk CT1:08:56
23 Bruce Alday 27 Stamford CT1:09:24
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
21 Elizabeth Perry 23 NEW CANAAN CT1:09:11
67 Elizabeth Guerroa 27 NORWALK CT1:28:43
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Brian Haswell 31 Stamford CT 59:18
Philip Miscione 39 Fort LauderdaleForFL 59:23
12 Matt Debrabant 39 SCARSDALE NY1:07:27
14 Colin Clerkin 34 Stamford CT1:07:37
22 James Chiappetta 31 Fairfield CT1:09:18
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
16 Patricia Mulia 39 NY NY1:08:17
19 Maureen Chiodo 39 New Canaan CT1:08:38
29 Kim Marsden 31 Norwalk CT1:10:51
30 Laura Tedesco 37 Larchmont NY1:12:08
35 Brooke Townsend 35 Norwalk CT1:13:19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Matt Hershey 40 Darien CT1:01:25
Javier Hernandez 42 norwalk CT1:02:39
Roger D'Agostin 49 Norwalk CT1:03:30
11 Eric Ciocca 41 Northampton MA1:07:23
13 Ninji Harris 45 Bronx NY1:07:35
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
44 Christine Steton 48 FAIRFIELD CT1:16:31
48 Heather Lapalme 49 Weston CT1:18:17
57 Jamie Grennan 41 Norwalk CT1:22:07
63 Siobhan Crise 44 Westport CT1:25:39
77 Rebecca Darst 44 Wilton CT1:34:01
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Jim Santora 54 New Canaan CT1:06:35
Mike (torpe Ruospo 55 Stratford CT1:07:00
27 Dwight Grant 50 Scarsdale NY1:10:19
47 Ed Fung 50 Wilton CT1:18:02
53 Oliver Lawrence 57 Norwalk CT1:21:02
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
34 Diane Hayes 53 Weston CT1:12:39
37 Paula Scaminaci 53 Cos Cob CT1:13:42
50 Corliss Spencer 58 NEW CANAAN CT1:20:00
70 Katherine Stallfort 59 WILTON CT1:31:08
71 Terri McCleary 57 Redding CT1:31:09
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
38 Andrew Blance 61 NEW CANAAN CT1:13:45
43 George Nelson 65 Cos Cob CT1:16:18
51 Jaime Camacho 61 stamford CT1:20:18
64 Michael McLean 67 Norwalk CT1:25:52
65 Ed Moore 68 Cos Cob CT1:28:19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
74 Ronnie Behringer 61 Norwalk CT1:32:52
75 Andrea Williamson 64 Norwalk CT1:32:55
76 Emmy Stocker 61 OLD GREENWICH CT1:33:23
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
89 Bruce Kimmel 71 Norwalk CT1:46:28
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
41TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
August 4, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
conditions perfect. full sun. slight breeze.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Jeremy Miner 28  M  Stamford CT 57:53 6:26 226
  
2 1/14 Brian Haswell 31  M  Stamford CT 59:18 6:36 238
3 2/14 Philip Miscione 39  M  Fort Lauderdale FL 59:23 6:36 228
4 1/15 Matt Hershey 40  M  Darien CT 1:01:25 6:50 280
5 2/15 Javier Hernandez 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:02:39 6:58 326
6 3/15 Roger D'Agostin 49  M  Norwalk CT 1:03:30 7:04 260
7 1/11 Jim Santora 54  M  New Canaan CT 1:06:35 7:24 259
8 1/4 Joseph Hannigan 24  M  Ridgefield CT 1:06:36 7:24 268
9 2/11 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55  M  Stratford CT 1:07:00 7:27 235
10 2/2 Dolores Herrera 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:07:19 7:29 315
11 4/15 Eric Ciocca 41  M  Northampton MA 1:07:23 7:30 300
12 3/14 Matt Debrabant 39  M  Scarsdale NY 1:07:27 7:30 311
13 5/15 Ninji Harris 45  M  Bronx NY 1:07:35 7:31 299
14 4/14 Colin Clerkin 34  M  Stamford CT 1:07:37 7:31 274
15 2/4 Connor Herdic 28  M  Stamford CT 1:08:01 7:34 270
16 1/13 Patricia Mulia 39  F  Ny NY 1:08:17 7:36 322
17 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 16  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:20 7:36 333
18 6/15 Rajendra Prasad 45  M  Carmel NY 1:08:26 7:37 232
19 2/13 Maureen Chiodo 39  F  New Canaan CT 1:08:38 7:38 266
20 3/4 Emmanuel Rivera 29  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:56 7:40 262
21 1/2 Elizabeth Perry 23  F  New Canaan CT 1:09:11 7:42 318
22 5/14 James Chiappetta 31  M  Fairfield CT 1:09:18 7:42 286
23 4/4 Bruce Alday 27  M  Stamford CT 1:09:24 7:43 267
24 6/14 Mike MacLauchlan 32  M  Norwalk CT 1:09:27 7:43 264
25 7/15 Ruben Gordillo 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:01 7:47 263
26 8/15 Rob Leder 48  M  Stamford CT 1:10:08 7:48 305
27 3/11 Dwight Grant 50  M  Scarsdale NY 1:10:19 7:49 289
28 7/14 Shea Shapiro 36  M  Fairfield CT 1:10:30 7:50 316
29 3/13 Kim Marsden 31  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:51 7:53 241
30 4/13 Laura Tedesco 37  F  Larchmont NY 1:12:08 8:01 236
31 8/14 Christian Espinoza 37  M  Mount Kisco NY 1:12:23 8:03 272
32 9/15 George Yam 44  M  Newburgh NY 1:12:31 8:04 285
33 10/15 Aaron Lin 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:36 8:04 328
34 1/12 Diane Hayes 53  F  Weston CT 1:12:39 8:05 269
35 5/13 Brooke Townsend 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:13:19 8:09 243
36 6/13 Erica Schacht 39  F  Ossining NY 1:13:20 8:09 227
37 2/12 Paula Scaminaci 53  F  Cos Cob CT 1:13:42 8:12 240
38 1/9 Andrew Blance 61  M  New Canaan CT 1:13:45 8:12 313
39 9/14 Bernardo Mendoza 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:03 8:14 332
40 7/13 Sofia Disanti 33  F  Stamford CT 1:14:49 8:19 304
41 8/13 Hayden Maloney 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:50 8:19 327
42 10/14 Robert Moore 34  M  Cos Cob CT 1:15:48 8:26 282
43 2/9 George Nelson 65  M  Cos Cob CT 1:16:18 8:29 273
44 1/7 Christine Steton 48  F  Fairfield CT 1:16:31 8:31 324
45 11/14 David Gillespie 38  M  Stamford CT 1:17:06 8:34 302
46 12/14 Gino Montero 31  M  Stamford CT 1:17:30 8:37 334
47 4/11 Ed Fung 50  M  Wilton CT 1:18:02 8:41 293
48 2/7 Heather Lapalme 49  F  Weston CT 1:18:17 8:42 277
49 11/15 Yulin Ma 46  M  New Milford CT 1:18:51 8:46 233
50 3/12 Corliss Spencer 58  F  New Canaan CT 1:20:00 8:54 319
51 3/9 Jaime Camacho 61  M  Stamford CT 1:20:18 8:56 320
52 9/13 Carolyn Foston 34  F  Stamford CT 1:20:46 8:59 325
53 5/11 Oliver Lawrence 57  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:02 9:01 239
54 10/13 Genna Erway 33  F  Norwalk CT 1:21:03 9:01 298
55 13/14 Matthew Smith 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:38 9:05 229
56 6/11 Karl Pelikan 59  M  Redding CT 1:21:50 9:06 278
57 3/7 Jamie Grennan 41  F  Norwalk CT 1:22:07 9:08 294
58 12/15 Matthew Goldenberg 41  M  New Haven CT 1:22:19 9:09 331
59 7/11 Tony Smyth 59  M  Ridgefield CT 1:23:28 9:17 287
60 8/11 Chris Kory 51  M  Norwalk CT 1:23:53 9:20 244
61 13/15 Kevin Markert 40  M  Ridgefield CT 1:24:01 9:21 288
62 14/15 Esteban Aguilar 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:25:24 9:30 321
63 4/7 Siobhan Crise 44  F  Westport CT 1:25:39 9:31 279
64 4/9 Michael McLean 67  M  Norwalk CT 1:25:52 9:33 265
65 5/9 Ed Moore 68  M  Cos Cob CT 1:28:19 9:49 234
66 9/11 John McCleary 50  M  Redding CT 1:28:35 9:51 295
67 2/2 Elizabeth Guerroa 27  F  Norwalk CT 1:28:43 9:52 323
68 10/11 Michael Thompson 50  M  Norwalk CT 1:29:41 9:58 301
69 6/9 Geoffrey Steadman 68  M  Norwalk CT 1:30:58 10:07 276
70 4/12 Katherine Stallfort 59  F  Wilton CT 1:31:08 10:08 312
71 5/12 Terri McCleary 57  F  Redding CT 1:31:09 10:08 297
72 11/11 Craig Odierno 57  M  Norwalk CT 1:31:51 10:13 231
73 15/15 Jinggao Li 44  M  Fairfield CT 1:32:37 10:18 296
74 1/3 Ronnie Behringer 61  F  Norwalk CT 1:32:52 10:20 284
75 2/3 Andrea Williamson 64  F  Norwalk CT 1:32:55 10:20 292
76 3/3 Emmy Stocker 61  F  Old Greenwich CT 1:33:23 10:23 335
77 5/7 Rebecca Darst 44  F  Wilton CT 1:34:01 10:27 283
78 7/9 Israel Good 66  M  Stamford CT 1:34:32 10:31 329
79 11/13 Amy Zvovushe 36  F  Monroe CT 1:35:07 10:35 330
80 6/12 Dora Rojas 53  F  Norwalk CT 1:36:34 10:44 271
81 6/7 Stephanie Croughwel 44  F  Lisbon CT 1:37:15 10:49 258
82 7/12 Lissa Short 57  F  Norwalk CT 1:37:36 10:51 317
83 7/7 Dilia Flores 41  F  Norwalk CT 1:40:49 11:13 314
84 8/12 Kathryn Stoker 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:41:01 11:14 124
85 12/13 Hope Glassberg 36  F  Irvington NY 1:42:27 11:23 303
86 9/12 Carole Urban 54  F  Milford CT 1:44:37 11:38 230
87 10/12 Martha Mahoney 56  F  Stamford CT 1:45:00 11:40 261
88 11/12 Deirdre Brown 56  F  Trumbull CT 1:45:50 11:46 275
89 1/1 Bruce Kimmel 71  M  Norwalk CT 1:46:28 11:50 242
90 8/9 Robert Nouza 67  M  Wilton CT 1:53:05 12:34 237
91 9/9 John Dexheimer 64  M  Westport CT 1:58:41 13:12 281
92 13/13 Keri Hracs 33  F  Norwalk CT 2:15:56 15:07 290
93 14/14 John Siragusa 32  M  Norwalk CT 2:15:57 15:07 291
94 12/12 Dawn Bolling 55  F  Norwalk CT 2:48:00 18:40 245

Make a free website with Yola