41ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 21, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School Norwalk, CT.
Hot (84F), humid (76 Dew Point), slight saving breeze
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 28 Stamford CT 43:42
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Maureen Chiodo 39 New Canaan CT 56:06
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Frank Bonaddio 16 Norwalk 55:21
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
10 Christian Mojica 25 Stamford CT 56:09
65 Benedict Vetter 28 Norwalk CT1:21:11
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
64 Allison Blacker 29 Norwalk CT1:21:11
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Matthew Epstein 38 Norwalk CT 53:39
17 Cristian Maya 31 Norwalk CT 59:03
22 Matt Cohen 38 Stamford 1:01:40
24 David Gillespie 38 Stamford CT1:01:49
25 James Chiappetta 31 Fairfield CT1:02:17
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
15 Brooke Townsend 35 Norwalk CT 58:20
16 Erica Schacht 39 Ossining NY 58:27
18 Hayden Maloney 30 Norwalk 59:17
33 Laurie Sages 37 Norwalk CT1:04:09
36 Guadalupe Crowley 36 Brookfield CT1:05:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Reyes Moreno 40 Norwalk 46:33
Matt Hershey 40 Darien CT 49:59
Jonathan Nardelli 43 Norwalk CT 52:26
11 Ninji Harris 44 Bronx NY 57:22
13 Rob Leder 48 Stamford CT 57:56
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
21 Christine Stefan 48 Fairfield 1:01:31
23 Thuyvi Norris 43 Houston TX1:01:47
38 Destiny Vancans 45 Norwalk CT1:06:01
59 Danielle Visconti 41 Stratford CT1:18:10
60 Guadalupe Marcelino 47 Norwalk 1:18:21
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Robert Burbank 52 Newtown 53:23
Jim Santora 54 New Canaan CT 55:02
20 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55 Stratford CT1:00:30
26 Dan Perry 57 New Canaan 1:02:24
28 Jp Milot 51 Ridgefield CT1:02:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
12 Diane Hayes 53 Weston CT 57:52
14 Lisa Tuffy 52 New Canaan 58:01
19 Paula Scaminaci 53 Cos Cob CT 59:26
27 Robin Beauregard 52 Hebron CT1:02:48
32 Dora Paz 54 Stamford CT1:04:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
29 Kevin Lloyd 66 Darien 1:02:55
31 Neil Mandel 65 Shelton 1:03:49
35 Jaime Camacho 61 Stamford 1:05:24
45 Bob Hermesch 69 Croton On Hudson 1:10:44
46 John Carberry 62 Stamford 1:11:11
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
42 Andrea Williamson 64 Norwalk CT1:08:53
55 Ronnie Behringer 61 Norwalk CT1:14:26
82 Donna Cramond 69 Monroe CT1:56:53
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
76 Bruce Kimmel 71 Norwalk CT1:29:07
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
41ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 21, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School Norwalk, CT.
Hot (84F), humid (76 Dew Point), slight saving breeze
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
1 1/1 Jeremy Miner 28  M  Stamford CT 43:42 6:15
2 1/13 Reyes Moreno 40  M  Norwalk 46:33 6:39
3 2/13 Matt Hershey 40  M  Darien CT 49:59 7:09
4 3/13 Jonathan Nardelli 43  M  Norwalk CT 52:26 7:30
5 1/11 Robert Burbank 52  M  Newtown 53:23 7:38
6 1/9 Matthew Epstein 38  M  Norwalk CT 53:39 7:40
7 2/11 Jim Santora 54  M  New Canaan CT 55:02 7:52
8 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 16  M  Norwalk 55:21 7:55
9 1/1 Maureen Chiodo 39  F  New Canaan CT 56:06 8:01
10 1/2 Christian Mojica 25  M  Stamford CT 56:09 8:01
11 4/13 Ninji Harris 44  M  Bronx NY 57:22 8:11
12 1/11 Diane Hayes 53  F  Weston CT 57:52 8:16
13 5/13 Rob Leder 48  M  Stamford CT 57:56 8:17
14 2/11 Lisa Tuffy 52  F  New Canaan 58:01 8:17
15 1/12 Brooke Townsend 35  F  Norwalk CT 58:20 8:20
16 2/12 Erica Schacht 39  F  Ossining NY 58:27 8:21
17 2/9 Cristian Maya 31  M  Norwalk CT 59:03 8:26
18 3/12 Hayden Maloney 30  F  Norwalk 59:17 8:28
19 3/11 Paula Scaminaci 53  F  Cos Cob CT 59:26 8:30
20 3/11 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55  M  Stratford CT 1:00:30 8:39
21 1/6 Christine Stefan 48  F  Fairfield 1:01:31 8:47
22 3/9 Matt Cohen 38  M  Stamford 1:01:40 8:48
23 2/6 Thuyvi Norris 43  F  Houston TX 1:01:47 8:49
24 4/9 David Gillespie 38  M  Stamford CT 1:01:49 8:50
25 5/9 James Chiappetta 31  M  Fairfield CT 1:02:17 8:54
26 4/11 Dan Perry 57  M  New Canaan 1:02:24 8:55
27 4/11 Robin Beauregard 52  F  Hebron CT 1:02:48 8:58
28 5/11 Jp Milot 51  M  Ridgefield CT 1:02:54 8:59
29 1/10 Kevin Lloyd 66  M  Darien 1:02:55 8:59
30 6/9 Bernardo Mendoza 39  M  Norwalk 1:03:16 9:02
31 2/10 Neil Mandel 65  M  Shelton 1:03:49 9:07
32 5/11 Dora Paz 54  F  Stamford CT 1:04:02 9:09
33 4/12 Laurie Sages 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:04:09 9:10
34 6/13 Kevin Crowley 47  M  Brookfield CT 1:05:12 9:19
35 3/10 Jaime Camacho 61  M  Stamford 1:05:24 9:20
36 5/12 Guadalupe Crowley 36  F  Brookfield CT 1:05:37 9:22
37 6/12 Carolyn Foston 34  F  Stamford 1:05:43 9:23
38 3/6 Destiny Vancans 45  F  Norwalk CT 1:06:01 9:26
39 7/12 Heather Buscher 36  F  New Canaan CT 1:06:30 9:29
40 7/9 Matthew Smith 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:26 9:46
41 7/13 Kevin Markert 40  M  Ridgefield CT 1:08:35 9:47
42 1/3 Andrea Williamson 64  F  Norwalk CT 1:08:53 9:50
43 8/13 Samuel Valencia 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:21 10:03
44 6/11 Ed Fung 50  M  Wilton CT 1:10:30 10:04
45 4/10 Bob Hermesch 69  M  Croton On Hudso 1:10:44 10:07
46 5/10 John Carberry 62  M  Stamford 1:11:11 10:09
47 9/13 Louis Paulino 48  M  Wilton CT 1:11:13 10:10
48 7/11 Oliver Lawrence 57  M  Norwalk CT 1:11:29 10:12
49 6/10 Michael Buscher 68  M  New Canaan CT 1:11:31 10:13
50 8/12 Sarah Handler 36  F  New Canaan CT 1:11:57 10:16
51 10/13 Michael Bartalsky 40  M  Fairfield CT 1:12:20 10:19
52 7/10 Geoffrey Steadman 68  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:35 10:20
53 8/9 Kha Vu 36  M  Orlando FL 1:13:47 10:32
54 8/11 Chris Kory 51  M  Norwalk CT 1:13:49 10:31
55 2/3 Ronnie Behringer 61  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:26 10:38
56 11/13 Raymond Cannata 46  M  Carmel NY 1:15:31 10:47
57 9/12 Pam Paulino 38  F  Wilton CT 1:15:59 10:51
58 9/11 Martial Pabon 50  M  New Canaan CT 1:17:06 11:00
59 4/6 Danielle Visconti 41  F  Stratford CT 1:18:10 11:10
60 5/6 Guadalupe Marcelino 47  F  Norwalk 1:18:21 11:12
61 12/13 Jinggao Li 44  M  Fairfield CT 1:18:36 11:13
62 10/12 Krysta Valentine 35  F  Stamford CT 1:18:46 11:15
63 13/13 Michael Masone 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:04 11:33
64 1/1 Allison Blacker 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:21:11 11:34
65 2/2 Benedict Vetter 28  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:11 11:34
66 11/12 Anna Defelice 36  F  Stamford CT 1:21:35 11:39
67 8/10 Mike Tamborrino 61  M  Stamford CT 1:23:21 11:54
68 6/6 Joanna Warren 44  F  Wilton CT 1:23:32 11:56
69 6/11 Anne Moreno 52  F  Trumbull CT 1:23:49 11:58
70 7/11 Dora Rojas 53  F  Norwalk CT 1:24:29 12:03
71 10/11 Craig Odierno 57  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:55 12:07
72 8/11 Carole Urban 54  F  Milford CT 1:26:02 12:17
73 9/11 Kathryn Stoker 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:26:03 12:17
74 10/11 Martha Mahoney 56  F  Stamford CT 1:27:27 12:30
75 11/11 Dawn Bolling 55  F  Norwalk CT 1:28:05 12:34
76 1/1 Bruce Kimmel 71  M  Norwalk CT 1:29:07 12:44
77 9/10 Robert Nouza 67  M  Wilton CT 1:34:23 13:28
78 11/11 Edgar Alban 58  M  Norwalk 1:36:56 13:51
79 10/10 John Dexheimer 64  M  Westport CT 1:39:24 14:11
80 12/12 Keri Hracs 33  F  Norwalk CT 1:50:13 15:44
81 9/9 John Siragusa 32  M  Norwalk CT 1:50:15 15:44
82 3/3 Donna Cramond 69  F  Monroe CT 1:56:53 16:42

Make a free website with Yola