45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES Courage to Speak 9 MILER
August 7, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
Hot, Humid, Mostly Sunny, Mild Breeze
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Matthew Kupersmith 41  New Canaan CT 53:58
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Laura Rodriguez 42  Norwalk CT 1:05:20
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
8  Walter Unangst 29  Shelton CT 1:08:13
31  Willem Lecomte 21  Norwalk CT 1:25:39
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
24  Samantha Hausman 20  Pound Ridge NY 1:21:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
11  James Chiappetta 34  Fairfield CT 1:11:40
38  Philip Traini 39  Norwalk CT 1:29:01
41  Bernardo Duran 37  Norwalk CT 1:30:26
44  Matthew Smith 38  Norwalk CT 1:32:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
9  Ani Widham 34  Old Greenwich CT 1:10:12
10  Lisa McManus 32  New York NY 1:10:16
21  Jackie Yanes 30  Norwalk CT 1:20:14
35  Kaylan Sliney 37  New York NY 1:26:55
39  Carolyn Foston 37  Stamford CT 1:29:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Reyes Moreno 43  Norwalk CT 59:19
3  Hagen Kyi 41  South Salem NY 1:02:37
6  Jason Twedt 44  Norwalk CT 1:07:00
7  Bernardo Mendoza 41  Norwalk CT 1:07:15
13  Matthew Epstein 41  Norwalk CT 1:14:07
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
12  Maria Campos 41  Norwalk CT 1:12:18
14  Maureen Chiodo 42  New Canaan CT 1:14:11
17  Dolores Herrera 41  Norwalk CT 1:19:01
20  Jamie Grennan 44  Norwalk CT 1:19:39
22  Bridget Twedt 42  Norwalk CT 1:20:38
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
4  Luis Angel Quesada 53  Norwalk CT 1:02:51
29  Jim Santora 57  New Canaan CT 1:24:53
33  Jp Milot 54  Ridgefield CT 1:26:18
34  Glenn Martin 52  Norwalk CT 1:26:49
36  Rob Leder 51  Stamford CT 1:28:37
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
18  Diane Hayes 56  Weston CT 1:19:02
19  Lisa Tuffy 55  New Canaan CT 1:19:20
23  Marla Rycerz 53  Windsor CT 1:20:46
30  Paula Scaminaci 56  Cos CobCob CT 1:24:57
32  Christine Stefan 55  Fairfield CT 1:26:07
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
26  George Nelson 68  Cos Cob CT 1:22:43
42  Karl Pelikan 62  Greenwich CT 1:30:33
65  Sean Ganley 62  Shelton CT 1:57:49
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
58  Andrea Williamson 67  Norwalk CT 1:46:27
60  Emmy Stocker 64  Stamford CT 1:46:53
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
25  Wes Byerly 70  Ridgefield CT 1:21:59
47  Rob Fryer 75  New Canaan CT 1:35:51
48  Geoffrey Steadman 71  Norwalk CT 1:36:33
50  Michael Rubinfeld 75  Dobbs Ferry NY 1:39:49
62  Bruce Goulart 72  Newtown CT 1:53:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
67  Donna Cramond 72  Monroe CT 2:13:10
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES Courage to Speak 9 MILER
August 7, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
HOT, HUMID, MOSTLY SUNNY, MILD BREEZE
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Matthew Kupersmith 41  M  New Canaan CT 53:58 6:00 501
  
2 1/13 Reyes Moreno 43  M  Norwalk CT 59:19 6:36 531
3 2/13 Hagen Kyi 41  M  South Salem NY 1:02:37 6:58 509
4 1/7 Luis Angel Quesada 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:02:51 6:59 247
5 2/2 Laura Rodriguez 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:20 7:16 515
6 3/13 Jason Twedt 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:00 7:27 522
7 4/13 Bernardo Mendoza 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:15 7:29 508
8 1/2 Walter Unangst 29  M  Shelton CT 1:08:13 7:35 543
9 1/9 Ani Widham 34  F  Old Greenwich CT 1:10:12 7:48 539
10 2/9 Lisa McManus 32  F  New York NY 1:10:16 7:49 525
11 1/4 James Chiappetta 34  M  Fairfield CT 1:11:40 7:58 542
12 1/8 Maria Campos 41  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:18 8:02 541
13 5/13 Matthew Epstein 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:07 8:15 519
14 2/8 Maureen Chiodo 42  F  New Canaan CT 1:14:11 8:15 514
15 6/13 Estevan Aguilar 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:55 8:20 507
16 7/13 Charles Sliter 43  M  Ridgefield CT 1:19:00 8:47 235
17 3/8 Dolores Herrera 41  F  Norwalk CT 1:19:01 8:47 516
18 1/12 Diane Hayes 56  F  Weston CT 1:19:02 8:47 505
19 2/12 Lisa Tuffy 55  F  New Canaan CT 1:19:20 8:49 191
20 4/8 Jamie Grennan 44  F  Norwalk CT 1:19:39 8:51 520
21 3/9 Jackie Yanes 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:14 8:55 535
22 5/8 Bridget Twedt 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:38 8:58 521
23 3/12 Marla Rycerz 53  F  Windsor CT 1:20:46 8:59 510
24 1/1 Samantha Hausman 20  F  Pound Ridge NY 1:21:04 9:01 517
25 1/5 Wes Byerly 70  M  Ridgefield CT 1:21:59 9:07 246
26 1/3 George Nelson 68  M  Cos Cob CT 1:22:43 9:12 236
27 8/13 Charles Householder 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:04 9:21 529
28 6/8 Ambar Quezada 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:24:22 9:23 536
29 2/7 Jim Santora 57  M  New Canaan CT 1:24:53 9:26 238
30 4/12 Paula Scaminaci 56  F  Cos Cobcob CT 1:24:57 9:27 237
31 2/2 Willem Lecomte 21  M  Norwalk CT 1:25:39 9:31 547
32 5/12 Christine Stefan 55  F  Fairfield CT 1:26:07 9:35 534
33 3/7 Jp Milot 54  M  Ridgefield CT 1:26:18 9:36 546
34 4/7 Glenn Martin 52  M  Norwalk CT 1:26:49 9:39 243
35 4/9 Kaylan Sliney 37  F  New York NY 1:26:55 9:40 240
36 5/7 Rob Leder 51  M  Stamford CT 1:28:37 9:51 545
37 9/13 David Gillespie 41  M  Stamford CT 1:28:58 9:54 544
38 2/4 Philip Traini 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:29:01 9:54 241
39 5/9 Carolyn Foston 37  F  Stamford CT 1:29:25 9:57 518
40 6/7 Mitch Passero 52  M  Stamford CT 1:30:20 10:03 244
41 3/4 Bernardo Duran 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:30:26 10:03 526
42 2/3 Karl Pelikan 62  M  Greenwich CT 1:30:33 10:04 133
43 10/13 Michael Masone 49  M  Norwalk CT 1:31:15 10:09 503
44 4/4 Matthew Smith 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:32:47 10:19 540
45 7/7 Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  M  Stratford CT 1:33:35 10:24 249
46 6/9 Melanie Granuzzo 32  F  Darien CT 1:34:22 10:30 248
47 2/5 Rob Fryer 75  M  New Canaan CT 1:35:51 10:39 502
48 3/5 Geoffrey Steadman 71  M  Norwalk CT 1:36:33 10:44 506
49 6/12 Tara Amarante 51  F  Branford CT 1:37:59 10:54 513
50 4/5 Michael Rubinfeld 75  M  Dobbs Ferry NY 1:39:49 11:06 245
51 11/13 Paul Milheiro 45  M  Ellington CT 1:40:09 11:08 250
52 7/12 Thea Boyle 57  F  Redding CT 1:40:35 11:11 179
53 7/9 Jessica Easter 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:41:33 11:17 532
54 8/9 Olivia Cavaliere 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:42:47 11:26 242
55 7/8 Rebecca Darst 47  F  Wilton CT 1:42:55 11:27 93
56 8/12 Dora Rojas 56  F  Norwalk CT 1:43:34 11:31 524
57 12/13 Raymond Cannata 49  M  Carmel NY 1:43:59 11:34 239
58 1/2 Andrea Williamson 67  F  Norwalk CT 1:46:27 11:50 234
59 9/9 Kathleen Turner-Pur 34  F  Bridgeport CT 1:46:41 11:52 533
60 2/2 Emmy Stocker 64  F  Stamford CT 1:46:53 11:53 523
61 13/13 Brian Boland 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:51:17 12:22 511
62 5/5 Bruce Goulart 72  M  Newtown CT 1:53:54 12:40 4484
63 9/12 Dawn Bolling 58  F  Norwalk CT 1:55:48 12:52 538
64 10/12 Andrea Vercillo 50  F  New Haven CT 1:57:01 13:01 512
65 3/3 Sean Ganley 62  M  Shelton CT 1:57:49 13:06 504
66 11/12 Carole Urban 57  F  Milford CT 1:59:44 13:19 141
67 8/8 Nicole Merlo-White 46  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:53 13:33 528
68 1/1 Donna Cramond 72  F  Monroe CT 2:13:10 14:48 102
69 12/12 Deirdre Brown 59  F  Trumbull CT 2:25:31 16:11 530

Make a free website with Yola