43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
JULY 10, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane. NORWALK, CT.
Perfect day - cool, low humidity
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Reyes Moreno 43  Norwalk CT 30:55
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Brooke Townsend 38  Rowayton CT 34:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
21  Taivon Jones 27  Bridgeport CT 39:24
40  Joseph Solemene 29  Norwalk CT 45:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
3  Jeremy Miner 31  Stamford CT 32:50
7  James Chiappetta 34  Fairfield CT 34:47
12  Bernardo Duran 37  Norwalk CT 37:41
36  Raymond Boyd 36  Stamford CT 44:20
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
9  Heather Waxman 33  Norwalk CT 35:19
20  Jackie Yanes 30  Norwalk CT 39:11
31  Jennifer Sewell 39  Norwalk CT 42:36
32  Geraldine Pires 38  Fairfield CT 43:09
37  Carolyn Foston 37  Stamford CT 44:42
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
4  Bernardo Mendoza 41  Norwalk CT 33:18
6  Charles Sliter 43  Ridgefield CT 34:22
8  Matthew Epstein 41  Norwalk CT 35:06
14  Estevan Aguilar 45  Norwalk CT 37:51
17  Charles Householder 47  Norwalk CT 38:26
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
10  Maria Campos 41  Norwalk CT 35:24
24  Nicole O'Brien 46  Norwalk CT 40:18
25  Jamie Grennan 44  Norwalk CT 40:21
29  Ambar Quezada 42  Norwalk CT 42:24
50  Vanessa Freitas 40  Bethel CT 48:41
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
2  Luis Angel Quesada 53  Norwalk CT 31:47
11  Peter Shiue 52  Wilton CT 35:40
18  Jp Milot 54  Ridgefield CT 38:38
23  Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  Stratford CT 39:36
34  Robert Mitchell 58  Darien CT 43:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
15  Diane Hayes 56  Weston CT 38:17
16  Lisa Tuffy 55  New Canaan CT 38:18
26  Paula Scaminaci 56  Cos CobCob CT 40:34
30  Kathryn Stoker 55  Norwalk CT 42:30
38  Lucy Peto 59  Wilton CT 45:00
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
13  Andrew Blance 64  New Canaan CT 37:47
27  Karl Pelikan 62  Greenwich CT 40:47
35  Jaime Camacho 64  Stamford CT 44:00
51  John Florio 63  Norwalk CT 48:56
55  Craig Odierno 60  Norwalk CT 49:29
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
28  Diana Derivan 64  Norwalk CT 41:44
46  Julie Sidhu 64  Sarasota FL 47:03
56  Ronnie Behringer 64  Norwalk CT 49:53
68  Gail Jaques 62  Norwalk CT 1:00:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
19  Wes Byerly 70  Ridgefield CT 38:40
41  Geoffrey Steadman 71  Norwalk CT 46:04
43  Michael Rubinfeld 75  Dobbs Ferry NY 46:32
45  Bruce Goulart 72  Newtown CT 46:52
71  Stephen Grathwohl 74  Fairfield CT 1:03:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
70  Donna Cramond 72  Monroe CT 1:02:09
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
JULY 10, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane. NORWALK, CT.
Perfect day - cool, low humidity
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/10 Reyes Moreno 43  M  Norwalk CT 30:55 6:11 126
  
2 1/8 Luis Angel Quesada 53  M  Norwalk CT 31:47 6:22 125
3 1/4 Jeremy Miner 31  M  Stamford CT 32:50 6:34 110
4 2/10 Bernardo Mendoza 41  M  Norwalk CT 33:18 6:40 124
5 1/10 Brooke Townsend 38  F  Rowayton CT 34:17 6:52 160
6 3/10 Charles Sliter 43  M  Ridgefield CT 34:22 6:53 105
7 2/4 James Chiappetta 34  M  Fairfield CT 34:47 6:58 156
8 4/10 Matthew Epstein 41  M  Norwalk CT 35:06 7:02 141
9 2/10 Heather Waxman 33  F  Norwalk CT 35:19 7:04 14
10 1/7 Maria Campos 41  F  Norwalk CT 35:24 7:05 136
11 2/8 Peter Shiue 52  M  Wilton CT 35:40 7:08 155
12 3/4 Bernardo Duran 37  M  Norwalk CT 37:41 7:33 137
13 1/6 Andrew Blance 64  M  New Canaan CT 37:47 7:34 132
14 5/10 Estevan Aguilar 45  M  Norwalk CT 37:51 7:35 154
15 1/14 Diane Hayes 56  F  Weston CT 38:17 7:40 109
16 2/14 Lisa Tuffy 55  F  New Canaan CT 38:18 7:40 112
17 6/10 Charles Householder 47  M  Norwalk CT 38:26 7:42 159
18 3/8 Jp Milot 54  M  Ridgefield CT 38:38 7:44 146
19 1/5 Wes Byerly 70  M  Ridgefield CT 38:40 7:44 131
20 3/10 Jackie Yanes 30  F  Norwalk CT 39:11 7:51 140
21 1/2 Taivon Jones 27  M  Bridgeport CT 39:24 7:53 170
22 7/10 David Gillespie 40  M  Stamford CT 39:36 7:56 166
23 4/8 Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  M  Stratford CT 39:36 7:56 45
24 2/7 Nicole O'Brien 46  F  Norwalk CT 40:18 8:04 106
25 3/7 Jamie Grennan 44  F  Norwalk CT 40:21 8:05 158
26 3/14 Paula Scaminaci 56  F  Cos Cobcob CT 40:34 8:07 123
27 2/6 Karl Pelikan 62  M  Greenwich CT 40:47 8:10 133
28 1/4 Diana Derivan 64  F  Norwalk CT 41:44 8:21 114
29 4/7 Ambar Quezada 42  F  Norwalk CT 42:24 8:29 139
30 4/14 Kathryn Stoker 55  F  Norwalk CT 42:30 8:30 104
31 4/10 Jennifer Sewell 39  F  Norwalk CT 42:36 8:32 164
32 5/10 Geraldine Pires 38  F  Fairfield CT 43:09 8:38 148
33 8/10 Samuel Valencia 47  M  Norwalk CT 43:31 8:43 147
34 5/8 Robert Mitchell 58  M  Darien CT 43:54 8:47 150
35 3/6 Jaime Camacho 64  M  Stamford CT 44:00 8:48 119
36 4/4 Raymond Boyd 36  M  Stamford CT 44:20 8:52 111
37 6/10 Carolyn Foston 37  F  Stamford CT 44:42 8:57 153
38 5/14 Lucy Peto 59  F  Wilton CT 45:00 9:00 117
39 9/10 Michael Masone 49  M  Norwalk CT 45:43 9:09 145
40 2/2 Joseph Solemene 29  M  Norwalk CT 45:59 9:12 108
41 2/5 Geoffrey Steadman 71  M  Norwalk CT 46:04 9:13 135
42 7/10 Angela Florio 34  F  Norwalk CT 46:10 9:14 167
43 3/5 Michael Rubinfeld 75  M  Dobbs Ferry NY 46:32 9:19 128
44 6/14 Kirsty Sharrock 52  F  Norwalk CT 46:50 9:22 115
45 4/5 Bruce Goulart 72  M  Newtown CT 46:52 9:23 113
46 2/4 Julie Sidhu 64  F  Sarasota FL 47:03 9:25 127
47 7/14 Thea Boyle 57  F  Redding CT 47:07 9:26 103
48 8/14 Tara Amarante 51  F  Branford CT 48:01 9:37 121
49 8/10 Kathleen Turner-Pur 34  F  Bridgeport CT 48:20 9:40 151
50 5/7 Vanessa Freitas 40  F  Bethel CT 48:41 9:45 129
51 4/6 John Florio 63  M  Norwalk CT 48:56 9:48 130
52 6/7 Rebecca Darst 47  F  Wilton CT 49:07 9:50 93
53 9/10 Melanie Matos 31  F  Stamford CT 49:19 9:52 138
54 10/10 Lee Velez 43  M  Norwalknorwalk CT 49:23 9:53 116
55 5/6 Craig Odierno 60  M  Norwalk CT 49:29 9:54 142
56 3/4 Ronnie Behringer 64  F  Norwalk CT 49:53 9:59 157
57 10/10 Taylor Gramps 36  F  Norwalk CT 50:05 10:01 162
58 7/7 Destiny Vancans 48  F  Norwalk CT 51:07 10:14 144
59 9/14 Anne Moreno 55  F  Trumbull CT 52:52 10:35 118
60 10/14 Dawn Bolling 58  F  Norwalk CT 53:06 10:38 165
61 6/6 Sean Ganley 62  M  Shelton CT 53:37 10:44 149
62 6/8 Pat Kennedy 59  M  Wilton CT 54:38 10:56 143
63 11/14 Carole Urban 57  F  Milford CT 56:42 11:21 2
64 7/8 Mark Kratter 58  M  Norwalk CT 57:09 11:26 107
65 8/8 Steven Herman 54  M  Westport CT 58:11 11:39 168
66 12/14 Andrea Vercillo 50  F  New Haven CT 58:41 11:45 120
67 13/14 Deirdre Brown 59  F  Trumbull CT 58:59 11:48 163
68 4/4 Gail Jaques 62  F  Norwalk CT 1:00:17 12:04 134
69 14/14 Dari Herman 51  F  Westport CT 1:01:28 12:18 169
70 1/1 Donna Cramond 72  F  Monroe CT 1:02:09 12:26 102
71 5/5 Stephen Grathwohl 74  M  Fairfield CT 1:03:47 12:46 122

Make a free website with Yola