45th ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
june 26, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Naramake Elementary School King St. NORWALK, CT.
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Tom Ross 30  New York NY 17:40
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Maria Campos 41  Norwalk CT 21:20
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
21  Emmet Shamsi 9  Stamford CT 23:12
100  Spencer Dill 14  CANTON CT 45:17
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
8  Kyle Mancini 16  Norwalk CT 19:38
9  Tyler Consolati 16  Norwalk CT 20:19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
16  Cathreine Dragotta 17  Norwalk CT 21:49
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
7  Willem Lecomte 21  Norwalk CT 19:38
10  Brian Otoole 29  New York NY 20:35
26  Taivon Jones 27  Bridgeport CT 23:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
5  Jeremy Miner 31  Stamford CT 19:10
11  James Chiappetta 34  Fairfield CT 21:15
18  Matthew Smith 38  Norwalk CT 22:19
23  Bernardo Duran 37  Norwalk CT 23:22
46  Raymond Boyd 36  Stamford CT 27:01
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
13  Brooke Townsend 38  Rowayton CT 21:38
14  Heather Waxman 32  Norwalk CT 21:47
20  Jackie Yanes 30  NORWALK CT 22:46
30  Andrea Rodriguez 38  Orange CT 24:25
35  McKinzie Eggers 30  Providence RI 25:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Reyes Moreno 43  Norwalk CT 18:14
3  Bernardo Mendoza 41  Norwalk CT 18:45
4  Philip Miscione 42  Fort LauderdaleFor FL 18:48
17  David Gillespie 40  Stamford CT 22:12
29  Estevan Aguilar 45  Norwalk CT 24:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
22  Jamie Grennan 44  Norwalk CT 23:13
24  Nicole O'Brien 46  Norwalk CT 23:30
25  Maureen Chiodo 42  New Canaan CT 23:36
38  Alison Minor 46  Wilton CT 26:03
43  Ambar Quezada 42  Norwalk CT 26:43
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
6  Luis Angel Quesada 53  Norwalk CT 19:23
27  Ron Dragotta 51  Norwalk CT 23:54
28  Rob Leder 51  Stamford CT 24:00
32  Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  Stratford CT 24:45
33  Andrew Pane 56  Norwalk CT 25:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
19  Diane Hayes 56  Weston CT 22:30
50  Kathryn Stoker 55  Norwalk CT 28:20
56  Deb Marshall 50  Branford CT 29:59
57  Martha Mahoney 59  Stamford CT 30:04
60  Tara Amarante 51  Branford CT 30:22
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
31  Karl Pelikan 62  Greenwich CT 24:40
39  Mark Neggers 61  Katonah NY 26:11
42  Jaime Camacho 64  Stamford CT 26:43
45  Kevin Lloyd 69  Darien CT 26:58
54  Craig Odierno 60  Norwalk CT 29:48
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
34  Emmy Stocker 64  Stamford CT 25:24
73  Andrea Williamson 67  Norwalk CT 32:40
74  Ronnie Behringer 64  Norwalk CT 32:53
79  Jeanne Thomas 67  Wolcott CT 34:27
83  Julie Sidhu 64  WESTON CT 34:36
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
48  Geoffrey Steadman 71  Norwalk CT 28:06
61  Michael Buscher 71  New Canaan CT 30:24
65  Bob Hermesch 72  Croton On Hudson NY 31:31
85  Bill Tanski 71  Stratford CT 34:56
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
90  Donna Cramond 72  Monroe CT 37:28
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
91  John Gibbons 80  Old Greenwich CT 38:18
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
45th ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
june 26, 2022 8:00 A.M.
Naramake Elementary School King St. NORWALK, CT.
conditions warm humid
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/6 Tom Ross 30  M  New York NY 17:40 5:54 65
  
2 1/9 Reyes Moreno 43  M  Norwalk CT 18:14 6:05 59
3 2/9 Bernardo Mendoza 41  M  Norwalk CT 18:45 6:15 43
4 3/9 Philip Miscione 42  M  Fort Lauderdale FL 18:48 6:16 26
5 2/6 Jeremy Miner 31  M  Stamford CT 19:10 6:24 3
6 1/11 Luis Angel Quesada 53  M  Norwalk CT 19:23 6:28 39
7 1/3 Willem Lecomte 21  M  Norwalk CT 19:38 6:33 100
8 1/2 Kyle Mancini 16  M  Norwalk CT 19:38 6:33 58
9 2/2 Tyler Consolati 16  M  Norwalk CT 20:19 6:47 60
10 2/3 Brian Otoole 29  M  New York NY 20:35 6:52 64
11 3/6 James Chiappetta 34  M  Fairfield CT 21:15 7:05 96
12 1/13 Maria Campos 41  F  Norwalk CT 21:20 7:07 90
13 1/14 Brooke Townsend 38  F  Rowayton CT 21:38 7:13 89
14 2/14 Heather Waxman 32  F  Norwalk CT 21:47 7:16 14
16 1/1 Cathreine Dragotta 17  F  Norwalk CT 21:49 7:17 86
17 4/9 David Gillespie 40  M  Stamford CT 22:12 7:24 74
18 4/6 Matthew Smith 38  M  Norwalk CT 22:19 7:27 55
19 1/11 Diane Hayes 56  F  Weston CT 22:30 7:30 27
20 3/14 Jackie Yanes 30  F  Norwalk CT 22:46 7:36 83
21 1/2 Emmet Shamsi 9  M  Stamford CT 23:12 7:44 38
22 2/13 Jamie Grennan 44  F  Norwalk CT 23:13 7:45 79
23 5/6 Bernardo Duran 37  M  Norwalk CT 23:22 7:48 91
24 3/13 Nicole O'Brien 46  F  Norwalk CT 23:30 7:50 13
25 4/13 Maureen Chiodo 42  F  New Canaan CT 23:36 7:52 70
26 3/3 Taivon Jones 27  M  Bridgeport CT 23:54 7:58 73
27 2/11 Ron Dragotta 51  M  Norwalk CT 23:54 7:58 85
28 3/11 Rob Leder 51  M  Stamford CT 24:00 8:00 47
29 5/9 Estevan Aguilar 45  M  Norwalk CT 24:13 8:05 82
30 4/14 Andrea Rodriguez 38  F  Orange CT 24:25 8:09 33
31 1/10 Karl Pelikan 62  M  Greenwich CT 24:40 8:14 36
32 4/11 Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  M  Stratford CT 24:45 8:15 45
33 5/11 Andrew Pane 56  M  Norwalk CT 25:13 8:25 69
34 1/11 Emmy Stocker 64  F  Stamford CT 25:24 8:28 92
35 5/14 McKinzie Eggers 30  F  Providence RI 25:37 8:33 49
36 6/11 Sholom Ellenberg 52  M  Weston CT 25:45 8:35 25
37 7/11 Robert Mitchell 58  M  Darien CT 25:56 8:39 84
38 5/13 Alison Minor 46  F  Wilton CT 26:03 8:41 46
39 2/10 Mark Neggers 61  M  Katonah NY 26:11 8:44 48
40 6/9 Melvin Lopez 47  M  Orange CT 26:28 8:50 95
41 8/11 Jp Milot 54  M  Ridgefield CT 26:36 8:52 23
42 3/10 Jaime Camacho 64  M  Stamford CT 26:43 8:55 42
43 6/13 Ambar Quezada 42  F  Norwalk CT 26:43 8:55 77
44 6/14 Carolyn Foston 37  F  Stamford CT 26:54 8:58 71
45 4/10 Kevin Lloyd 69  M  Darien CT 26:58 9:00 53
46 6/6 Raymond Boyd 36  M  Stamford CT 27:01 9:01 4
47 7/14 Kathleen Turner-Pur 34  F  Bridgeport CT 27:52 9:18 94
48 1/4 Geoffrey Steadman 71  M  Norwalk CT 28:06 9:22 35
49 8/14 Kristen Miner Deyou 34  F  Stamford CT 28:16 9:26 5
50 2/11 Kathryn Stoker 55  F  Norwalk CT 28:20 9:27 1
51 9/14 Angela Florio 34  F  Norwalk CT 28:54 9:38 52
52 9/11 Richard Paisker 54  M  Glastonbury CT 29:13 9:45 12
53 10/14 Melanie Matos 31  F  Stamford CT 29:39 9:53 32
54 5/10 Craig Odierno 60  M  Norwalk CT 29:48 9:56 66
55 11/14 Kate De Klerk 31  F  Providence RI 29:53 9:58 50
56 3/11 Deb Marshall 50  F  Branford CT 29:59 10:00 34
57 4/11 Martha Mahoney 59  F  Stamford CT 30:04 10:02 88
58 6/10 John Florio 63  M  Norwalk CT 30:10 10:04 51
59 7/13 Rebecca Darst 47  F  Wilton CT 30:17 10:06 93
60 5/11 Tara Amarante 51  F  Branford CT 30:22 10:08 29
61 2/4 Michael Buscher 71  M  New Canaan CT 30:24 10:08 87
62 7/10 Nick Mongiardo 64  M  Norwalk CT 31:10 10:24 31
63 8/10 Chris Oberhammer 61  M  Bethel CT 31:19 10:27 15
64 10/11 Martial Pabon 53  M  New Canaan CT 31:24 10:28 78
65 3/4 Bob Hermesch 72  M  Croton On Hudso NY 31:31 10:31 18
66 6/11 Anne Moreno 55  F  Trumbull CT 31:47 10:36 19
67 8/13 Destiny Vancans 48  F  Norwalk CT 31:59 10:40 63
68 9/10 Sean Ganley 62  M  Shelton CT 32:30 10:50 72
69 7/9 Mario Dimas 40  M  Norwalk CT 32:35 10:52 61
70 7/11 Patty Schwartzman 50  F  Norwalk CT 32:37 10:53 22
71 9/13 Yorleny Ramirez 48  F  Norwalk CT 32:37 10:53 67
72 8/9 Raf Santaella 46  M  Norwalk CT 32:38 10:53 17
73 2/11 Andrea Williamson 67  F  Norwalk CT 32:40 10:54 11
74 3/11 Ronnie Behringer 64  F  Norwalk CT 32:53 10:58 80
75 10/10 Mike Tamborrino 64  M  Stamford CT 32:55 10:59 20
76 8/11 Dawn Bolling 58  F  Norwalk CT 33:02 11:01 99
77 12/14 Erin Oberhammer 31  F  Norwalk CT 33:56 11:19 16
78 9/11 Carole Urban 57  F  Milford CT 34:15 11:25 2
79 4/11 Jeanne Thomas 67  F  Wolcott CT 34:27 11:29 28
80 10/13 Alison Bienstock 48  F  Westport CT 34:28 11:30 37
81 13/14 Kris Larsen 35  F  West Hartford CT 34:32 11:31 21
82 11/13 Andrea Mehar 48  F  Moodus CT 34:35 11:32 6
83 5/11 Julie Sidhu 64  F  Weston CT 34:36 11:32 101
84 6/11 Jeanette Trujillo 60  F  Norwalk CT 34:54 11:38 57
85 4/4 Bill Tanski 71  M  Stratford CT 34:56 11:39 24
86 7/11 Carron Mount 62  F  New Canaan CT 34:56 11:39 98
87 10/11 Andrea Vercillo 50  F  New Haven CT 35:16 11:46 30
88 8/11 Gail Jaques 62  F  Norwalk CT 36:30 12:10 62
89 11/11 Deirdre Brown 59  F  Trumbull CT 36:50 12:17 97
90 1/1 Donna Cramond 72  F  Monroe CT 37:28 12:30 8
91 1/1 John Gibbons 80  M  Old Greenwich CT 38:18 12:46 44
92 12/13 Nancy Ortega 46  F  Stamford CT 40:43 13:35 54
93 14/14 Sarah Christensen 39  F  Darien CT 42:01 14:01 81
94 13/13 Larissa Santaella 49  F  Norwalk CT 42:10 14:04 68
95 11/11 Pat Kennedy 59  M  Wilton CT 42:31 14:11 40
96 9/11 Maureen Gillis 66  F  East Haddam CT 43:00 14:20 7
97 10/11 Carmen Kennedy 68  F  Norwalk CT 43:02 14:21 41
98 Jess Reed 41    Southington CT 44:36 14:52 9
99 11/11 Lesley Fearnley 66  F  Middletown CT 44:36 14:52 10
100 2/2 Spencer Dill 14  M  Canton CT 45:17 15:06 76
101 9/9 Jeff Dill 47  M  Canton CT 45:17 15:06 75

Make a free website with Yola