45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 21, 2022 8:00 A.M.
SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SHOOL PERRY AVE NORWALK, CT.
Warm, Humid, Cloudy, Light Breeze
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Reyes Moreno 43  Norwalk CT 1:12:07
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Laura Rodriguez 42  Norwalk CT 1:20:16
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
18  Kyle Mancini 16  Norwalk CT 1:30:38
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
68  Willem Lecomte 21  Norwalk CT 2:27:06
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
10  Cesar Diaz 38  Norwalk CT 1:27:02
14  James Cole 37  Norfolk VA 1:28:17
19  Matthew Smith 38  Norwalk CT 1:32:41
37  Bernardo Duran 37  Norwalk CT 1:45:17
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
25  Jackie Yanes 30  Norwalk CT 1:37:13
26  Virginia Sette 34  Norwalk CT 1:37:30
34  Cait Martin 34  Wappingers Falls NY 1:41:22
41  Carolyn Foston 37  Stamford CT 1:47:31
42  Andrea Rodriguez 38  Orange CT 1:48:41
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
3  Eric Ciocca 44  Northampton MA 1:17:26
4  Jeffrey Zarrilli 41  Norwalk CT 1:19:09
6  Jason Twedt 44  Norwalk CT 1:21:13
7  Bernardo Mendoza 42  Norwalk CT 1:22:29
9  Manuel Rivera 45  Norwalk CT 1:26:41
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
8  Louisa Sandes 41  Ridgefield CT 1:24:14
12  Maria Campos 41  Norwalk CT 1:27:09
17  Erin Patterson 41  Darien CT 1:30:16
20  Bridget Twedt 42  Norwalk CT 1:33:00
23  Erica Schacht 42  Ossining NY 1:34:59
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
2  Luis Angel Quesada 53  Norwalk CT 1:14:54
28  Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  Stratford CT 1:39:01
36  Jp Milot 54  Ridgefield CT 1:42:34
39  Rob Leder 51  Stamford CT 1:46:46
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
13  Kim Chalfin 51  West Nyack NY 1:27:23
15  Lisa Tuffy 55  New Canaan CT 1:29:45
21  Paula Scaminaci 56  Cos CobCob CT 1:33:07
22  Diane Hayes 56  Weston CT 1:34:42
27  Christine Stefan 55  Fairfield CT 1:38:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
30  George Nelson 68  Cos Cob CT 1:39:54
55  Jaime Camacho 64  Stamford CT 1:56:17
58  Mark Neggers 61  Katonah NY 1:57:40
66  Sean Ganley 62  Shelton CT 2:12:31
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
62  Ronnie Behringer 64  Norwalk CT 2:10:02
63  Andrea Williamson 67  Norwalk CT 2:10:03
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
51  Geoffrey Steadman 71  Norwalk CT 1:52:57
57  Bruce Goulart 72  Newtown CT 1:56:34
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
70  Donna Cramond 72  Monroe CT 2:48:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
45TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 21, 2022 8:00 A.M.
SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SHOOL PERRY AVE NORWALK, CT.
Warm, Humid, Cloudy, Light Breeze
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Reyes Moreno 43  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:07 6:34 557
  
2 1/4 Luis Angel Quesada 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:54 6:49 554
3 1/14 Eric Ciocca 44  M  Northampton MA 1:17:26 7:03 580
4 2/14 Jeffrey Zarrilli 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:19:09 7:12 589
5 2/2 Laura Rodriguez 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:16 7:18 559
6 3/14 Jason Twedt 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:13 7:23 603
7 4/14 Bernardo Mendoza 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:22:29 7:30 609
8 1/13 Louisa Sandes 41  F  Ridgefield CT 1:24:14 7:40 556
9 5/14 Manuel Rivera 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:26:41 7:53 568
10 1/4 Cesar Diaz 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:02 7:55 585
11 6/14 Matthew Epstein 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:05 7:55 581
12 2/13 Maria Campos 41  F  Norwalk CT 1:27:09 7:56 594
13 1/13 Kim Chalfin 51  F  West Nyack NY 1:27:23 7:57 562
14 2/4 James Cole 37  M  Norfolk VA 1:28:17 8:02 582
15 2/13 Lisa Tuffy 55  F  New Canaan CT 1:29:45 8:10 565
16 7/14 Estevan Aguilar 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:30:04 8:12 590
17 3/13 Erin Patterson 41  F  Darien CT 1:30:16 8:13 573
18 1/1 Kyle Mancini 16  M  Norwalk CT 1:30:38 8:15 584
19 3/4 Matthew Smith 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:32:41 8:26 617
20 4/13 Bridget Twedt 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:33:00 8:28 604
21 3/13 Paula Scaminaci 56  F  Cos Cobcob CT 1:33:07 8:28 563
22 4/13 Diane Hayes 56  F  Weston CT 1:34:42 8:37 567
23 5/13 Erica Schacht 42  F  Ossining NY 1:34:59 8:39 549
24 8/14 Charles Householder 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:36:21 8:46 602
25 1/10 Jackie Yanes 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:37:13 8:51 592
26 2/10 Virginia Sette 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:37:30 8:52 596
27 5/13 Christine Stefan 55  F  Fairfield CT 1:38:17 8:57 611
28 2/4 Mike (Torpe Ruospo 58  M  Stratford CT 1:39:01 9:01 564
29 6/13 Nicole O'Brien 46  F  Norwalk CT 1:39:23 9:03 583
30 1/4 George Nelson 68  M  Cos Cob CT 1:39:54 9:05 555
31 7/13 Jamie Grennan 44  F  Norwalk CT 1:39:55 9:05 600
32 8/13 Ambar Quezada 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:39:58 9:06 593
33 9/14 David Gillespie 41  M  Stamford CT 1:41:15 9:13 613
34 3/10 Cait Martin 34  F  Wappingers Fall NY 1:41:22 9:13 570
35 9/13 Karen Sutton 46  F  Riverside CT 1:41:22 9:13 574
36 3/4 Jp Milot 54  M  Ridgefield CT 1:42:34 9:20 616
37 4/4 Bernardo Duran 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:45:17 9:35 595
38 10/14 Matt Rosolen 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:45:25 9:35 572
39 4/4 Rob Leder 51  M  Stamford CT 1:46:46 9:43 612
40 11/14 Brian O'Callaghan 46  M  Ridgefield CT 1:46:52 9:43 586
41 4/10 Carolyn Foston 37  F  Stamford CT 1:47:31 9:47 605
42 5/10 Andrea Rodriguez 38  F  Orange CT 1:48:41 9:53 587
43 12/14 Melvin Lopez 47  M  Orange CT 1:48:42 9:53 588
44 13/14 Victor Rivera 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:48:46 9:54 599
45 14/14 Michael Masone 49  M  Norwalk CT 1:48:49 9:54 608
46 10/13 Danielle Valiquette 43  F  South Windsor CT 1:50:47 10:05 566
47 11/13 Jennifer Kelley 47  F  East Hampton CT 1:50:47 10:05 551
48 6/13 Peter Bang 55  F  Wappingers Fall NY 1:50:48 10:05 571
49 7/13 Tara Amarante 51  F  Branford CT 1:51:15 10:07 576
50 8/13 Dora Paz 57  F  Stamford CT 1:51:17 10:07 607
51 1/2 Geoffrey Steadman 71  M  Norwalk CT 1:52:57 10:17 601
52 6/10 Kathleen Turner-Pur 34  F  Bridgeport CT 1:53:02 10:17 615
53 7/10 Darlene Vallar 39  F  New Rochelle NY 1:53:07 10:17 553
54 8/10 Luz Rivera 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:53:07 10:17 598
55 2/4 Jaime Camacho 64  M  Stamford CT 1:56:17 10:35 569
56 9/13 Lisa Neubardt 57  F  Cos Cob CT 1:56:33 10:36 606
57 2/2 Bruce Goulart 72  M  Newtown CT 1:56:34 10:36 552
58 3/4 Mark Neggers 61  M  Katonah NY 1:57:40 10:42 578
59 9/10 Heather Rousseau 32  F  Wilton CT 2:01:38 11:04 561
60 10/10 Erin Sabato 38  F  Hamden CT 2:01:49 11:05 550
61 12/13 Rebecca Darst 47  F  Wilton CT 2:08:28 11:41 591
62 1/2 Ronnie Behringer 64  F  Norwalk CT 2:10:02 11:50 619
63 2/2 Andrea Williamson 67  F  Norwalk CT 2:10:03 11:50 548
64 10/13 Dawn Bolling 58  F  Norwalk CT 2:10:21 11:51 610
65 13/13 Elizabeth Gentile 40  F  Norwalk CT 2:11:26 11:57 597
66 4/4 Sean Ganley 62  M  Shelton CT 2:12:31 12:03 558
67 11/13 Carole Urban 57  F  Milford CT 2:26:22 13:19 2
68 1/1 Willem Lecomte 21  M  Norwalk CT 2:27:06 13:23 618
69 12/13 Andrea Vercillo 50  F  New Haven CT 2:46:32 15:09 577
70 1/1 Donna Cramond 72  F  Monroe CT 2:48:37 15:20 102
71 13/13 Deirdre Brown 59  F  Trumbull CT 2:56:03 16:01 614

Make a free website with Yola