44TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2021 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 10 FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
Comfortable, Sunny, Dry, 73 degrees
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Reyes Moreno 42  Norwalk CT 1:21:30
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Laura Christoph 39  Hadley MA 1:36:34
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
18  Patricia Dineen 19  Wilton CT 1:41:54
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
9  Willem Lecomte 20  Norwalk CT 1:37:58
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
15  Eliza Stichter 24  New Canaan CT 1:41:12
32  Jackie Yanes 29  Norwalk CT 1:49:08
47  Erica Ambrogio 27  Greenwich CT 1:58:13
65  Annie Ambrogio 29  Greenwich CT 2:07:48
67  Kelly Parker 29  Succasunna NJ 2:09:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
5  Jeremy Miner 30  Stamford CT 1:31:16
21  John Neggers 31  Katonah NY 1:42:54
24  Brendan Heller 31  Orange CT 1:43:35
30  David West 38  Cos Cob CT 1:48:00
41  Dan Florio 31  New York NY 1:54:12
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
61  Carolyn Foston 36  Stamford CT 2:05:38
75  Erin Sabato 37  Hamden CT 2:15:22
78  Kathleen Turner-Pur 33  Bridgeport CT 2:20:41
82  Adele Burk 38  Hadley MA 2:39:42
84  Keri Hracs 35  Norwalk CT 2:52:34
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Eli Mark 41  Brooklyn NY 1:26:40
3  Mike Poole 42  Stamford CT 1:26:59
4  Brad Wellington 45  Brooklyn NY 1:28:52
8  Eric Friedland 48  Westport CT 1:37:09
10  Bernardo Mendoza 41  Norwalk CT 1:38:49
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
33  Jessica Osborn 40  Fairfield CT 1:49:10
34  Allison Kaspriske 44  Norwalk CT 1:50:24
39  Alison Minor 45  Wilton CT 1:53:35
40  Chiara Wilson 44  Norwalk CT 1:54:03
81  Kim Omelia 42  Middletown NY 2:33:06
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
6  Wantuil Sousa 55  Bridgeport CT 1:32:20
14  Gavasker Manayath 50  Easton CT 1:41:03
17  Steve Wilson 50  Riverside CT 1:41:32
22  Peter Shiue 51  Wilton CT 1:43:12
23  James Marr 59  Mahopac NY 1:43:21
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
20  Lorraine Watkins 50  Westport CT 1:42:08
56  Margaret Owen 58  New Canaan CT 2:02:33
58  Jenny Santora 56  New Canaan CT 2:04:50
71  Yvonne Long 58  Fairfield CT 2:11:46
74  Tracey Dolan 55  Danbury CT 2:14:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
16  Juan Patric Biadayo 67  Norwalk CT 1:41:15
45  George Nelson 67  Cos Cob CT 1:56:30
46  Karl Pelikan 61  Redding CT 1:57:53
49  Mark Neggers 61  Katonah NY 1:59:47
52  Jaime Camacho 63  Stamford CT 2:01:07
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
53  Andrea Williamson 66  Norwalk CT 2:01:54
60  Sally Kniffin 65  Redding CT 2:05:12
77  Ronnie Behringer 63   CT 2:19:24
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
57  Rob Fryer 74  New Canaan CT 2:03:42
76  Geoffrey Steadman 70  Norwalk CT 2:17:09
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
85  Donna Cramond 72  Monroe CT 3:00:41
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
44TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2021 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 10 FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
Comfortable, Sunny, Dry, 73 degrees
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Reyes Moreno 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:30 6:14 1193
  
2 1/19 Eli Mark 41  M  Brooklyn NY 1:26:40 6:37 1163
3 2/19 Mike Poole 42  M  Stamford CT 1:26:59 6:39 1155
4 3/19 Brad Wellington 45  M  Brooklyn NY 1:28:52 6:48 1164
5 1/11 Jeremy Miner 30  M  Stamford CT 1:31:16 6:59 1148
6 1/17 Wantuil Sousa 55  M  Bridgeport CT 1:32:20 7:03 1151
7 2/2 Laura Christoph 39  F  Hadley MA 1:36:34 7:23 1158
8 4/19 Eric Friedland 48  M  Westport CT 1:37:09 7:25 412
9 1/1 Willem Lecomte 20  M  Norwalk CT 1:37:58 7:29 1187
10 5/19 Bernardo Mendoza 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:38:49 7:33 420
11 6/19 William Ozanne 42  M  Darien CT 1:39:43 7:37 1030
12 7/19 Ninji Harris 47  M  Bronx NY 1:40:35 7:41 1156
13 8/19 Robert Hughes 45  M  Newtown CT 1:40:47 7:42 1157
14 2/17 Gavasker Manayath 50  M  Easton CT 1:41:03 7:43 1189
15 1/5 Eliza Stichter 24  F  New Canaan CT 1:41:12 7:44 1166
16 1/7 Juan Patric Biadayo 67  M  Norwalk CT 1:41:15 7:44 1041
17 3/17 Steve Wilson 50  M  Riverside CT 1:41:32 7:46 1182
18 1/1 Patricia Dineen 19  F  Wilton CT 1:41:54 7:47 1150
19 9/19 Mario Archila 40  M  Stamford CT 1:42:07 7:48 1198
20 1/6 Lorraine Watkins 50  F  Westport CT 1:42:08 7:48 1040
21 2/11 John Neggers 31  M  Katonah NY 1:42:54 7:52 1168
22 4/17 Peter Shiue 51  M  Wilton CT 1:43:12 7:53 1197
23 5/17 James Marr 59  M  Mahopac NY 1:43:21 7:54 1161
24 3/11 Brendan Heller 31  M  Orange CT 1:43:35 7:55 1186
25 6/17 Nick Kounios 51  M  Carmel NY 1:43:55 7:56 1162
26 7/17 Jp Milot 53  M  Ridgefield CT 1:44:32 7:59 416
27 10/19 Robert Fox 43  M  Stamford CT 1:44:49 8:01 1146
28 11/19 Matthew Epstein 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:45:17 8:03 405
29 12/19 Ruben Gordillo 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:46:28 8:08 1192
30 4/11 David West 38  M  Cos Cob CT 1:48:00 8:15 1154
31 8/17 Rob Leder 50  M  Stamford CT 1:48:16 8:16 421
32 2/5 Jackie Yanes 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:49:08 8:20 1200
33 1/5 Jessica Osborn 40  F  Fairfield CT 1:49:10 8:20 1185
34 2/5 Allison Kaspriske 44  F  Norwalk CT 1:50:24 8:26 1175
35 9/17 Rick Heyman 57  M  Redding CT 1:50:56 8:29 1179
36 13/19 Estevan Aguilar 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:51:31 8:31 408
37 10/17 John Pfenning 50  M  Norwalk CT 1:51:46 8:32 402
38 11/17 Darren Bosch 52  M  Norwalk CT 1:52:15 8:35 1190
39 3/5 Alison Minor 45  F  Wilton CT 1:53:35 8:41 1172
40 4/5 Chiara Wilson 44  F  Norwalk CT 1:54:03 8:43 417
41 5/11 Dan Florio 31  M  New York NY 1:54:12 8:44 414
42 14/19 Jason McCaughey 45  M  New Canaan CT 1:54:51 8:47 1169
43 12/17 Mike (Torpe Ruospo 57  M  Stratford CT 1:55:46 8:51 1039
44 15/19 Gaku Takimoto 43  M  Cos Cob CT 1:56:16 8:53 1149
45 2/7 George Nelson 67  M  Cos Cob CT 1:56:30 8:54 1160
46 3/7 Karl Pelikan 61  M  Redding CT 1:57:53 9:00 1180
47 3/5 Erica Ambrogio 27  F  Greenwich CT 1:58:13 9:02 404
48 13/17 Richard Davenport 54  M  Darien CT 1:58:43 9:04 1181
49 4/7 Mark Neggers 61  M  Katonah NY 1:59:47 9:09 1167
50 14/17 Alvaro Lorduy 51  M  Bridgeport CT 2:00:03 9:10 411
51 16/19 Marco Groot 47  M  Ridgefield CT 2:00:30 9:12 1178
52 5/7 Jaime Camacho 63  M  Stamford CT 2:01:07 9:15 1177
53 1/3 Andrea Williamson 66  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:54 9:19 1037
54 17/19 Michael Masone 48  M  Norwalk CT 2:02:22 9:21 1195
55 15/17 Robert Mitchell 57  M  Darien CT 2:02:33 9:22 1174
56 2/6 Margaret Owen 58  F  New Canaan CT 2:02:33 9:22 1171
57 1/2 Rob Fryer 74  M  New Canaan CT 2:03:42 9:27 410
58 3/6 Jenny Santora 56  F  New Canaan CT 2:04:50 9:32 1170
59 6/11 Tyler Silverman 35  M  Quincy MA 2:05:11 9:34 1165
60 2/3 Sally Kniffin 65  F  Redding CT 2:05:12 9:34 1029
61 1/5 Carolyn Foston 36  F  Stamford CT 2:05:38 9:36 1194
62 6/7 Rob Feakins 64  M  Westport CT 2:06:09 9:38 1027
63 7/11 David Moser 39  M  Mamaroneck NY 2:07:25 9:44 1183
64 8/11 Jacob Adlerstein 39  M  Scarsdale NY 2:07:25 9:44 1184
65 4/5 Annie Ambrogio 29  F  Greenwich CT 2:07:48 9:46 403
66 9/11 Hugo Gordillo 38  M  Norwalk CT 2:07:50 9:46 1191
67 5/5 Kelly Parker 29  F  Succasunna NJ 2:09:37 9:54 1196
68 16/17 Oliver Lawrence 59  M  Norwalk CT 2:10:37 9:59 406
69 10/11 Matt Parker 31  M  Succasunna NJ 2:10:47 9:59 419
70 18/19 Nalfis Tobar 43  M  Norwalk CT 2:11:09 10:01 401
71 4/6 Yvonne Long 58  F  Fairfield CT 2:11:46 10:04 1152
72 7/7 Michael Parker 63  M  CT 2:12:45 10:09 422
73 17/17 Martial Pabon 52  M  New Canaan CT 2:14:02 10:14 1199
74 5/6 Tracey Dolan 55  F  Danbury CT 2:14:25 10:16 413
75 2/5 Erin Sabato 37  F  Hamden CT 2:15:22 10:20 1159
76 2/2 Geoffrey Steadman 70  M  Norwalk CT 2:17:09 10:29 1188
77 3/3 Ronnie Behringer 63  F  CT 2:19:24 10:39 418
78 3/5 Kathleen Turner-Pur 33  F  Bridgeport CT 2:20:41 10:45 409
79 6/6 Dawn Bolling 57  F  Norwalk CT 2:24:00 11:00 415
80 11/11 Matthew Danheiser 34  M  Stamford CT 2:30:00 11:28 1147
81 5/5 Kim Omelia 42  F  Middletown NY 2:33:06 11:42 1028
82 4/5 Adele Burk 38  F  Hadley MA 2:39:42 12:12 1153
83 19/19 John Gregson 41  M  Wilton CT 2:43:54 12:31 1176
84 5/5 Keri Hracs 35  F  Norwalk CT 2:52:34 13:11 1173
85 1/1 Donna Cramond 72  F  Monroe CT 3:00:41 13:48 1038

Make a free website with Yola