43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
August 15, 2021 8:00 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Reyes Moreno 42  Norwalk CT 55:59
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Ericka Randazzo 24  Nashville TN 51:10
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
23  Dawenson Saintious 18  norwalk CT 1:10:01
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
7  Willem Lecomte 20  Norwalk CT 1:05:01
38  John Tooher 24  Stamford CT 1:14:50
48  Sebastian Escalante 21  Norwalk CT 1:20:00
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
24  Felicity Blance 29  New Canaan CT 1:10:05
31  Jackie Yanes 29  Norwalk CT 1:12:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
3  Jeremy Miner 30  Stamford CT 59:05
13  Michael Aiken 35  Redding CT 1:07:29
17  John Neggers 31  Katonah NY 1:08:06
19  Matthew Smith 37  Norwalk CT 1:08:56
29  Dan Thoresen 30  New Haven CT 1:11:45
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
8  Amy Lightbourn 31  Norwalk CT 1:05:10
50  Brooke Townsend 37  Rowayton CT 1:20:42
58  Carolyn Foston 36  Stamford CT 1:24:21
59  Kristen Miner Deyou 33  Stamford CT 1:26:11
63  Erin Sabato 37  Hamden CT 1:31:07
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
4  Brad Wellington 44  Brooklyn NY 1:00:39
9  Patrick Leone 48  North Salem NY 1:06:19
10  Bernardo Mendoza 41  Norwalk CT 1:06:31
21  Matthew Epstein 40  Norwalk CT 1:09:31
22  Charles Sliter 42  Ridgefield CT 1:09:44
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
6  Jeanne Halloran 42  Redding CT 1:04:52
11  Louisa Sandes 40  Ridgefield CT 1:06:53
12  Maria Campos 40  Norwalk CT 1:07:20
20  Erica Schacht 41  Ossining NY 1:08:59
41  Alison Minor 45  Wilton CT 1:17:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
5  Wantuil Sousa 54  Bridgeport CT 1:02:45
14  Gavasker Manayath 50  Easton CT 1:07:44
16  Rob Leder 50  Stamford CT 1:07:57
18  Dwight Grant 52  Scarsdale NY 1:08:15
26  Jp Milot 53  Ridgefield CT 1:10:49
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
15  Kim Chalfin 50  West Nyack NY 1:07:50
25  Lorraine Watkins 50  Westport CT 1:10:17
27  Dawn Marinaccio 52  Greenwich CT 1:10:58
44  Christine Stefan 54  fairfield CT 1:18:13
70  Dawn Bolling 57  Norwalk CT 1:37:51
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
30  Andrew Blance 63  New Canaan CT 1:11:47
33  John Miksad 62  Wilton CT 1:12:47
39  Wes Byerly 69  Ridgefield CT 1:16:36
42  George Nelson 67  Cos Cob CT 1:17:55
45  Karl Pelikan 61  Redding CT 1:19:06
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
46  Diana Derivan 63  Norwalk CT 1:19:15
53  Sally Kniffin 65  Redding CT 1:21:34
57  Andrea Williamson 66  Norwalk CT 1:23:38
69  Ronnie Behringer 63  Norwalk CT 1:37:45
71  Mary Karen Davidson 60  Norwalk CT 1:38:08
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
54  Rob Fryer 74  New Canaan CT 1:21:46
62  Geoffrey Steadman 70  Norwalk CT 1:27:55
66  Michael Buscher 70  New Canaan CT 1:33:03
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
75  Donna Cramond 71  Monroe CT 2:01:03
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
August 15, 2021 8:00 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Ericka Randazzo 24  F  Nashville TN 51:10 5:42 665
  
2 2/2 Reyes Moreno 42  M  Norwalk CT 55:59 6:14 684
3 1/7 Jeremy Miner 30  M  Stamford CT 59:05 6:34 550
4 1/9 Brad Wellington 44  M  Brooklyn NY 1:00:39 6:45 682
5 1/13 Wantuil Sousa 54  M  Bridgeport CT 1:02:45 6:59 545
6 1/6 Jeanne Halloran 42  F  Redding CT 1:04:52 7:13 688
7 1/3 Willem Lecomte 20  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:01 7:14 670
8 1/7 Amy Lightbourn 31  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:10 7:15 685
9 2/9 Patrick Leone 48  M  North Salem NY 1:06:19 7:23 552
10 3/9 Bernardo Mendoza 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:31 7:24 698
11 2/6 Louisa Sandes 40  F  Ridgefield CT 1:06:53 7:26 598
12 3/6 Maria Campos 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:07:20 7:29 669
13 2/7 Michael Aiken 35  M  Redding CT 1:07:29 7:30 691
14 2/13 Gavasker Manayath 50  M  Easton CT 1:07:44 7:32 686
15 1/7 Kim Chalfin 50  F  West Nyack NY 1:07:50 7:33 546
16 3/13 Rob Leder 50  M  Stamford CT 1:07:57 7:33 783
17 3/7 John Neggers 31  M  Katonah NY 1:08:06 7:34 593
18 4/13 Dwight Grant 52  M  Scarsdale NY 1:08:15 7:35 692
19 4/7 Matthew Smith 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:56 7:40 697
20 4/6 Erica Schacht 41  F  Ossining NY 1:08:59 7:40 488
21 4/9 Matthew Epstein 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:09:31 7:44 679
22 5/9 Charles Sliter 42  M  Ridgefield CT 1:09:44 7:45 597
23 1/1 Dawenson Saintious 18  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:01 7:47 671
24 1/2 Felicity Blance 29  F  New Canaan CT 1:10:05 7:48 667
25 2/7 Lorraine Watkins 50  F  Westport CT 1:10:17 7:49 591
26 5/13 Jp Milot 53  M  Ridgefield CT 1:10:49 7:53 694
27 3/7 Dawn Marinaccio 52  F  Greenwich CT 1:10:58 7:54 547
28 6/9 David Gillespie 40  M  Stamford CT 1:11:08 7:55 782
29 5/7 Dan Thoresen 30  M  New Haven CT 1:11:45 7:59 681
30 1/8 Andrew Blance 63  M  New Canaan CT 1:11:47 7:59 666
31 2/2 Jackie Yanes 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:04 8:01 695
32 7/9 Ching Yam 46  M  Newburgh NY 1:12:10 8:02 768
33 2/8 John Miksad 62  M  Wilton CT 1:12:47 8:06 596
34 8/9 Estevan Aguilar 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:54 8:06 690
35 9/9 Chuck Householder 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:13:59 8:14 757
36 6/7 Matthew Fischer 38  M  Bethany CT 1:14:25 8:17 668
37 Unknown  M  CT 1:14:48 8:19 600
38 2/3 John Tooher 24  M  Stamford CT 1:14:50 8:19 781
39 3/8 Wes Byerly 69  M  Ridgefield CT 1:16:36 8:31 599
40 6/13 Craig Odierno 59  M  Norwalk CT 1:17:18 8:36 676
41 5/6 Alison Minor 45  F  Wilton CT 1:17:25 8:37 673
42 4/8 George Nelson 67  M  Cos Cob CT 1:17:55 8:40 595
43 7/13 Sean Fallon 57  M  West Simsbury CT 1:18:06 8:41 543
44 4/7 Christine Stefan 54  F  Fairfield CT 1:18:13 8:42 784
45 5/8 Karl Pelikan 61  M  Redding CT 1:19:06 8:48 678
46 1/5 Diana Derivan 63  F  Norwalk CT 1:19:15 8:49 672
47 6/8 Jaime Camacho 63  M  Stamford CT 1:19:52 8:53 677
48 3/3 Sebastian Escalante 21  M  Norwalk CT 1:20:00 8:54 699
49 8/13 Robert Mitchell 57  M  Darien CT 1:20:38 8:58 703
50 2/7 Brooke Townsend 37  F  Rowayton CT 1:20:42 8:58 780
51 6/6 Lyda Jo Martinelli 42  F  Stamford CT 1:20:44 8:59 700
52 7/8 Mark Neggers 60  M  Katonah NY 1:21:15 9:02 594
53 2/5 Sally Kniffin 65  F  Redding CT 1:21:34 9:04 551
54 1/3 Rob Fryer 74  M  New Canaan CT 1:21:46 9:06 664
55 9/13 Mike Ruospo 57  M  Stratford CT 1:21:49 9:06 592
56 10/13 Alvaro Lorduy 51  M  Bridgeport CT 1:23:09 9:15 680
57 3/5 Andrea Williamson 66  F  Norwalk CT 1:23:38 9:18 384
58 3/7 Carolyn Foston 36  F  Stamford CT 1:24:21 9:23 770
59 4/7 Kristen Miner Deyou 33  F  Stamford CT 1:26:11 9:35 549
60 11/13 Oliver Lawrence 59  M  Norwalk CT 1:26:36 9:38 687
61 8/8 Richard Bagwell 67  M  Boynton Beach FL 1:26:40 9:38 693
62 2/3 Geoffrey Steadman 70  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:55 9:47 689
63 5/7 Erin Sabato 37  F  Hamden CT 1:31:07 10:08 675
64 12/13 Martial Pabon 52  M  New Canaan CT 1:32:50 10:19 696
65 6/7 Kathleen Turner-Pur 33  F  Bridgeport CT 1:32:54 10:20 769
66 3/3 Michael Buscher 70  M  New Canaan CT 1:33:03 10:21 756
67 7/7 Benedict Vetter 31  M  Norwalk CT 1:33:50 10:26 773
68 13/13 Ray McGhee 51  M  Greenwich CT 1:37:43 10:52 663
69 4/5 Ronnie Behringer 63  F  Norwalk CT 1:37:45 10:52 771
70 5/7 Dawn Bolling 57  F  Norwalk CT 1:37:51 10:53 772
71 5/5 Mary Karen Davidson 60  F  Norwalk CT 1:38:08 10:55 701
72 6/7 Carole Urban 56  F  Milford CT 1:51:07 12:21 544
73 7/7 Keri Hracs 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:51:36 12:24 674
74 7/7 Deirdre Brown 58  F  Trumbull CT 1:58:16 13:09 702
75 1/1 Donna Cramond 71  F  Monroe CT 2:01:03 13:27 542

Make a free website with Yola