43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
JULY 18, 2021 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane NORWALK, CT.
Warm (75F), overcast, humid
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Reyes Moreno 42  Norwalk CT 30:43
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Erica Schacht 41  Ossining NY 37:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
54  Seraile Yam 12  Newburgh NY 50:46
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
9  Willem Lecomte 20  Norwalk CT 36:58
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
23  Jackie Yanes 29  Norwalk CT 39:55
31  Molly Gallagher 24  Waterbury CT 41:59
70  Megan Pantaleo 28  Oxford CT 1:02:07
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
12  Michael Aiken 35  Redding CT 37:47
17  Matthew Smith 37  Norwalk CT 38:12
18  David Gillespie 39  Stamford CT 39:17
19  Dan Florio 31  New York NY 39:22
21  John Neggers 31  Katonah NY 39:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
33  Brooke Townsend 37  Rowayton CT 42:22
42  Anna Defelice 38  Stamford CT 45:36
44  Carolyn Foston 36  Stamford CT 46:20
50  Laura Thomas 37  Middlebury CT 49:30
58  Kathleen Turner-Pur 33  Bridgeport CT 52:47
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Bernardo Mendoza 40  Norwalk CT 33:35
4  Matt Hershey 42  Darien CT 33:44
6  Adam Wexler 41  Canaan NY 35:40
13  Matthew Epstein 40  Norwalk CT 37:51
22  Estevan Aguilar 44  Norwalk CT 39:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
11  Maria Campos 40  Norwalk CT 37:27
36  Alison Minor 45  Wilton CT 44:10
43  Tiffanie Sgritta 47  Stamford CT 46:10
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
3  Roger D'Agostin 51  Norwalk CT 33:40
5  Wantuil Sousa 54  Bridgeport CT 34:41
7  Gregory Elkins 50  Stamford CT 35:47
8  Rob Leder 50  Stamford CT 36:27
14  Robert Backhaus 54  Milford CT 37:57
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
15  Lorraine Watkins 50  Westport CT 38:05
47  Kathryn Stoker 54  Norwalk CT 48:20
48  Thea Boyle 56  Redding CT 49:17
52  Martha Mahoney 58  Stamford CT 49:47
60  Dawn Bolling 57  Norwalk CT 53:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
20  Andrew Blance 63  New Canaan CT 39:30
27  John Miksad 61  Wilton CT 40:37
32  Wes Byerly 69  Ridgefield CT 42:19
38  Jaime Camacho 63  Stamford CT 45:10
45  Mark Neggers 60  Katonah NY 47:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
37  Andrea Williamson 66  Norwalk CT 44:39
55  Luanne Roy 66  East Haven CT 51:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
41  Rob Fryer 74  New Canaan CT 45:35
49  Michael Rubinfeld 74  Dobbs Ferry NY 49:26
51  Geoffrey Steadman 70  Norwalk CT 49:37
66  Bob Hermesch 71  Croton On Hudson NY 56:18
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
74  Donna Cramond 71  Monroe CT 1:05:46
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Page 1
43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
JULY 18, 2021 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane NORWALK, CT.
Warm (75F), overcast, humid
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Reyes Moreno 42  M  Norwalk CT 30:43 10:15 445
  
2 1/11 Bernardo Mendoza 40  M  Norwalk CT 33:35 11:12 452
3 1/11 Roger D'Agostin 51  M  Norwalk CT 33:40 11:14 438
4 2/11 Matt Hershey 42  M  Darien CT 33:44 11:15 454
5 2/11 Wantuil Sousa 54  M  Bridgeport CT 34:41 11:34 383
6 3/11 Adam Wexler 41  M  Canaan NY 35:40 11:54 464
7 3/11 Gregory Elkins 50  M  Stamford CT 35:47 11:56 457
8 4/11 Rob Leder 50  M  Stamford CT 36:27 12:09 479
9 1/1 Willem Lecomte 20  M  Norwalk CT 36:58 12:20 453
10 2/2 Erica Schacht 41  F  Ossining NY 37:04 12:22 388
11 1/3 Maria Campos 40  F  Norwalk CT 37:27 12:29 473
12 1/8 Michael Aiken 35  M  Redding CT 37:47 12:36 397
13 4/11 Matthew Epstein 40  M  Norwalk CT 37:51 12:37 462
14 5/11 Robert Backhaus 54  M  Milford CT 37:57 12:39 472
15 1/8 Lorraine Watkins 50  F  Westport CT 38:05 12:42 391
16 6/11 Gavasker Manayath 50  M  Easton CT 38:07 12:43 437
17 2/8 Matthew Smith 37  M  Norwalk CT 38:12 12:44 460
18 3/8 David Gillespie 39  M  Stamford CT 39:17 13:06 486
19 4/8 Dan Florio 31  M  New York NY 39:22 13:08 447
20 1/8 Andrew Blance 63  M  New Canaan CT 39:30 13:10 451
21 5/8 John Neggers 31  M  Katonah NY 39:40 13:14 433
22 5/11 Estevan Aguilar 44  M  Norwalk CT 39:54 13:18 482
23 1/3 Jackie Yanes 29  F  Norwalk CT 39:55 13:19 469
24 6/11 Chuck Householder 46  M  Norwalk CT 39:59 13:20 466
25 7/11 Ching Yam 46  M  Newburgh NY 40:24 13:28 440
26 8/11 Charles Sliter 42  M  Ridgefield CT 40:32 13:31 390
27 2/8 John Miksad 61  M  Wilton CT 40:37 13:33 395
28 7/11 Jp Milot 53  M  Ridgefield CT 41:18 13:46 458
29 8/11 Craig Odierno 59  M  Norwalk CT 41:28 13:50 439
30 # 470  M  CT 41:39 13:53 470
31 2/3 Molly Gallagher 24  F  Waterbury CT 41:59 14:00 393
32 3/8 Wes Byerly 69  M  Ridgefield CT 42:19 14:07 396
33 1/7 Brooke Townsend 37  F  Rowayton CT 42:22 14:08 487
34 # 475  M  CT 43:17 14:26 475
35 9/11 Mike Ruospo 57  M  Stratford CT 43:19 14:27 400
36 2/3 Alison Minor 45  F  Wilton CT 44:10 14:44 436
37 1/2 Andrea Williamson 66  F  Norwalk CT 44:39 14:53 384
38 4/8 Jaime Camacho 63  M  Stamford CT 45:10 15:04 461
39 # 468  M  CT 45:11 15:04 468
40 10/11 Robert Mitchell 57  M  Darien CT 45:22 15:08 449
41 1/4 Rob Fryer 74  M  New Canaan CT 45:35 15:12 444
42 2/7 Anna Defelice 38  F  Stamford CT 45:36 15:12 448
43 3/3 Tiffanie Sgritta 47  F  Stamford CT 46:10 15:24 442
44 3/7 Carolyn Foston 36  F  Stamford CT 46:20 15:27 463
45 5/8 Mark Neggers 60  M  Katonah NY 47:59 16:00 402
46 9/11 Howland Gordon 48  M  Stamford CT 48:12 16:04 465
47 2/8 Kathryn Stoker 54  F  Norwalk CT 48:20 16:07 386
48 3/8 Thea Boyle 56  F  Redding CT 49:17 16:26 387
49 2/4 Michael Rubinfeld 74  M  Dobbs Ferry NY 49:26 16:29 399
50 4/7 Laura Thomas 37  F  Middlebury CT 49:30 16:30 434
51 3/4 Geoffrey Steadman 70  M  Norwalk CT 49:37 16:33 455
52 4/8 Martha Mahoney 58  F  Stamford CT 49:47 16:36 459
53 6/8 John Florio 62  M  Norwalk CT 50:20 16:47 446
54 1/1 Seraile Yam 12  F  Newburgh NY 50:46 16:56 441
55 2/2 Luanne Roy 66  F  East Haven CT 51:02 17:01 394
56 # 474  M  CT 51:42 17:14 474
57 10/11 Mike Scappaticci 49  M  Danbury CT 52:41 17:34 435
58 5/7 Kathleen Turner-Pur 33  F  Bridgeport CT 52:47 17:36 481
59 6/8 Gary Sanchez 33  M  Stamford CT 52:56 17:39 443
60 5/8 Dawn Bolling 57  F  Norwalk CT 53:02 17:41 485
61 # 467  M  CT 53:20 17:47 467
62 7/8 James Pozzi 31  M  Fairfield CT 54:54 18:18 480
63 11/11 Oliver Lawrence 59  M  Norwalk CT 55:13 18:25 476
64 6/8 Yvette Blackmon Tom 53  F  Elmsford NY 55:14 18:25 450
65 7/8 Mike Tamborrino 63  M  Stamford CT 55:18 18:26 392
66 4/4 Bob Hermesch 71  M  Croton On Hudso NY 56:18 18:46 398
67 6/7 Maria Lopez 35  F  Stamford CT 56:27 18:49 471
68 11/11 Sean Awuku 40  M  Trumbull CT 56:28 18:50 401
69 7/8 Carole Urban 56  F  1:01:23 20:28 389
70 3/3 Megan Pantaleo 28  F  Oxford CT 1:02:07 20:43 478
71 7/7 Allison Vetter 31  F  Norwalk CT 1:03:03 21:01 483
72 8/8 Benedict Vetter 30  M  Norwalk CT 1:03:04 21:02 484
73 8/8 Jeanette Trujillo 59  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:05 21:42 477
74 1/1 Donna Cramond 71  F  Monroe CT 1:05:46 21:56 385
75 8/8 Robert Nouza 69  M  Wilton CT 1:10:28 23:30 456

Make a free website with Yola