43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
JULY 4, 2021 8:00 A.M.
Naramake Elementary School King St. NORWALK, CT.
conditions perfect 66 DEGREES WITH CLOUD COVER AND SLIGHT BREEZE. 3 MPH 76% HUMIDITY
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Reyes Moreno 42  Norwalk CT 18:09
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie McElroy 52  Sleepy Hollow NY 19:12
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
21  Chase Kastner 8  Southington CT 21:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
59  Seraile Yam 10  Newburgh NY 27:49
60  Hope Lang 8  Trumbull CT 28:00
90  Sophie Kastner 11  Southington CT 35:06
91  Josie Campbell 11  Southington CT 35:10
96  Devyn Smith 9  Norwalk CT 39:38
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
4  Frank Bonaddio 16  Norwalk CT 18:45
29  Matthew Sgritta 16  Stamford CT 23:50
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
6  Jeremy Miner 28  Stamford CT 19:13
7  Walter Unangst 26  Shelton CT 19:16
20  Dan Florio 29  New York NY 21:46
43  Joseph Solemene 25  Norwalk CT 25:24
67  James Pozzi 29  Fairfield CT 29:45
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
25  Jackie Yanes 27  Norwalk CT 22:37
71  Catherine Maslan 29  Lynbrook NY 30:08
86  Allison Vetter 29  Norwalk CT 33:30
88  Megan Pantaleo 26  Oxford CT 33:48
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
8  Erik Kastner 39  Southington CT 19:19
10  James Chiappetta 31  Fairfield CT 20:27
12  Dima Dudnyk 30  Norwalk CT 20:39
18  Matthew Epstein 38  Norwalk CT 21:41
19  Michael Aiken 33  Redding CT 21:42
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
14  Maureen Chiodo 39  New Canaan CT 21:11
41  Kristen Miner Deyou 31  Stamford CT 24:53
44  Anna Defelice 36  Stamford CT 25:25
54  Victoria Small 39  Norwalk CT 26:34
55  Carolyn Foston 34  Stamford CT 26:47
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Matt Slattery 41  Norwalk CT 18:21
3  Roger D'Agostin 48  Norwalk CT 18:32
9  Matt Hershey 40  Darien CT 19:40
11  Charles Sliter 40  Ridgefield CT 20:30
13  Gregory Elkins 48  Norwalk CT 20:44
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
15  Erica Schacht 40  Ossining NY 21:26
31  Alison Hammersla 49  Collierville TN 23:50
48  Tiffanie Sgritta 47  Stamford CT 26:16
52  Emily Locher 43  Weston CT 26:31
53  Lisa Mazinski 44  Danbury CT 26:33
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
16  Rob Leder 50  Stamford CT 21:31
23  Gavasker Manayath 50  Easton CT 22:12
24  Jp Milot 51  Ridgefield CT 22:25
28  Rob Kennedy 58  Southport CT 23:43
30  Craig Odierno 57  Norwalk CT 23:50
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
45  Kathryn Stoker 52  Norwalk CT 25:39
46  Terri McCleary 57  Redding CT 26:06
51  Jackie Scoville 57  Torrington CT 26:24
57  Thea Boyle 54  Redding CT 27:20
75  Dawn Bolling 55  Norwalk CT 31:15
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
22  Andrew Blance 60  New Canaan CT 22:04
35  Michael Elser 62  Middlebury CT 24:07
38  Jaime Camacho 61  Stamford CT 24:34
64  John Florio 60  Norwalk CT 29:10
66  Jim Gerweck 64  Norwalk CT 29:32
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
61  Andrea Williamson 64  Norwalk CT 28:10
63  Ronnie Behringer 61  Norwalk CT 29:00
99  Sheila Diener-Elser 61  Middlebury CT 40:58
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
49  Rob Fryer 72  New Canaan CT 26:20
62  Geoffrey Steadman 70  Norwalk CT 28:16
80  Bob Hermesch 71  Croton On Hudson NY 31:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
94  Donna Cramond 71  Monroe CT 37:59
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
100  Al Rich 80  Derby CT 47:53
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
43RD ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
JULY 4, 2021 8:00 A.M.
Naramake Elementary School King St. NORWALK, CT.
conditions perfect 66 DEGREES WITH CLOUD COVER AND SLIGHT BREEZE. 3 MPH 76% HUMIDITY
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Reyes Moreno 42  M  Norwalk CT 18:09 6:03 1090
  
2 1/12 Matt Slattery 41  M  Norwalk CT 18:21 6:07 1083
3 2/12 Roger D'Agostin 48  M  Norwalk CT 18:32 6:11 1078
4 1/2 Frank Bonaddio 16  M  Norwalk CT 18:45 6:15 1121
5 2/2 Julie McElroy 52  F  Sleepy Hollow NY 19:12 6:24 1066
6 1/6 Jeremy Miner 28  M  Stamford CT 19:13 6:25 1051
7 2/6 Walter Unangst 26  M  Shelton CT 19:16 6:26 1123
8 1/9 Erik Kastner 39  M  Southington CT 19:19 6:27 1061
9 3/12 Matt Hershey 40  M  Darien CT 19:40 6:34 1101
10 2/9 James Chiappetta 31  M  Fairfield CT 20:27 6:49 1127
11 4/12 Charles Sliter 40  M  Ridgefield CT 20:30 6:50 1077
12 3/9 Dima Dudnyk 30  M  Norwalk CT 20:39 6:53 1125
13 5/12 Gregory Elkins 48  M  Norwalk CT 20:44 6:55 1109
14 1/8 Maureen Chiodo 39  F  New Canaan CT 21:11 7:04 1096
15 1/8 Erica Schacht 40  F  Ossining NY 21:26 7:09 1049
16 1/18 Rob Leder 50  M  Stamford CT 21:31 7:11 1141
17 6/12 Chuck Householder 44  M  Norwalk CT 21:40 7:14 1119
18 4/9 Matthew Epstein 38  M  Norwalk CT 21:41 7:14 1108
19 5/9 Michael Aiken 33  M  Redding CT 21:42 7:14 1076
20 3/6 Dan Florio 29  M  New York NY 21:46 7:16 1093
21 1/1 Chase Kastner 8  M  Southington CT 21:55 7:19 1063
22 1/7 Andrew Blance 60  M  New Canaan CT 22:04 7:22 1095
23 2/18 Gavasker Manayath 50  M  Easton CT 22:12 7:24 1084
24 3/18 Jp Milot 51  M  Ridgefield CT 22:25 7:29 1060
25 1/4 Jackie Yanes 27  F  Norwalk CT 22:37 7:33 1124
26 7/12 Matt Ohara 41  M  Norwalk CT 22:38 7:33 1106
27 8/12 Ching Yam 46  M  Newburgh NY 22:53 7:38 1128
28 4/18 Rob Kennedy 58  M  Southport CT 23:43 7:55 1132
29 2/2 Matthew Sgritta 16  M  Stamford CT 23:50 7:57 1113
30 5/18 Craig Odierno 57  M  Norwalk CT 23:50 7:57 1080
31 2/8 Alison Hammersla 49  F  Collierville TN 23:50 7:57 1074
32 9/12 Samuel Valencia 44  M  Norwalk CT 23:55 7:59 1117
33 6/9 Jeff Lamour 35  M  Fairfield CT 23:59 8:00 1088
34 7/9 Matthew Smith 35  M  Norwalk CT 24:01 8:01 1105
35 2/7 Michael Elser 62  M  Middlebury CT 24:07 8:03 1081
36 6/18 Robert Mitchell 55  M  Darien CT 24:19 8:07 1085
37 7/18 Mike Ruospo 55  M  Stratford CT 24:34 8:12 1054
38 3/7 Jaime Camacho 61  M  Stamford CT 24:34 8:12 1103
39 8/18 Brian McGovern 55  M  Norwalk CT 24:37 8:13 1107
40 9/18 John Miksad 59  M  Wilton CT 24:40 8:14 1068
41 2/8 Kristen Miner Deyou 31  F  Stamford CT 24:53 8:18 1050
42 10/18 John McCleary 50  M  Redding CT 25:11 8:24 1065
43 4/6 Joseph Solemene 25  M  Norwalk CT 25:24 8:28 1047
44 3/8 Anna Defelice 36  F  Stamford CT 25:25 8:29 1100
45 1/9 Kathryn Stoker 52  F  Norwalk CT 25:39 8:33 1056
46 2/9 Terri McCleary 57  F  Redding CT 26:06 8:42 1135
47 11/18 Mark Neggers 58  M  Katonah NY 26:13 8:45 1098
48 3/8 Tiffanie Sgritta 47  F  Stamford CT 26:16 8:46 1112
49 1/3 Rob Fryer 72  M  New Canaan CT 26:20 8:47 1072
50 12/18 Marty Kozlak 51  M  Torrington CT 26:23 8:48 1070
51 3/9 Jackie Scoville 57  F  Torrington CT 26:24 8:48 1069
52 4/8 Emily Locher 43  F  Weston CT 26:31 8:51 1142
53 5/8 Lisa Mazinski 44  F  Danbury CT 26:33 8:51 1136
54 4/8 Victoria Small 39  F  Norwalk CT 26:34 8:52 1120
55 5/8 Carolyn Foston 34  F  Stamford CT 26:47 8:56 1118
56 10/12 Henry Lang 45  M  Trumbull CT 27:12 9:04 1134
57 4/9 Thea Boyle 54  F  Redding CT 27:20 9:07 1057
58 6/8 Lori Murray 36  F  Trumbull CT 27:39 9:13 1126
59 1/6 Seraile Yam 10  F  Newburgh NY 27:49 9:17 1099
60 2/6 Hope Lang 8  F  Trumbull CT 28:00 9:20 1133
61 1/3 Andrea Williamson 64  F  Norwalk CT 28:10 9:24 1046
62 2/3 Geoffrey Steadman 70  M  Norwalk CT 28:16 9:26 1104
63 2/3 Ronnie Behringer 61  F  Norwalk CT 29:00 9:40 1097
64 4/7 John Florio 60  M  Norwalk CT 29:10 9:44 1094
65 13/18 Matthew Behrens 57  M  Sleepy Hollow NY 29:20 9:47 1067
66 5/7 Jim Gerweck 64  M  Norwalk CT 29:32 9:51 1092
67 5/6 James Pozzi 29  M  Fairfield CT 29:45 9:55 1137
68 11/12 Brian Fidler 48  M  West Haven CT 29:54 9:58 1052
69 14/18 Martial Pabon 50  M  New Canaan CT 30:04 10:02 1116
70 6/7 Michael Buscher 68  M  New Canaan CT 30:04 10:02 1143
71 2/4 Catherine Maslan 29  F  Lynbrook NY 30:08 10:03 1058
72 8/9 Gary Sanchez 31  M  Stamford CT 30:14 10:05 1086
73 7/7 Mike Tamborrino 61  M  Stamford CT 30:31 10:11 1073
74 6/8 Rebecca Darst 44  F  Wilton CT 30:49 10:17 1122
75 5/9 Dawn Bolling 55  F  Norwalk CT 31:15 10:25 1145
76 7/8 Maria Lopez 33  F  Stamford CT 31:21 10:27 1087
77 6/9 Tiktok Doc 51  F  Westport CT 31:39 10:33 1139
78 7/8 Galia Gichon 48  F  Westport CT 31:40 10:34 1138
79 15/18 Oliver Lawrence 59  M  Norwalk CT 31:43 10:35 1089
80 3/3 Bob Hermesch 71  M  Croton On Hudso NY 31:54 10:38 1102
81 16/18 Tom Scoville 58  M  Torrington CT 32:06 10:42 1071
82 7/9 Carron Mount 59  F  New Canaan CT 32:10 10:44 1131
83 Unk Unk13  M  CT 32:16 10:46 1055
84 8/9 Carole Urban 54  F  Milford CT 33:06 11:02 1053
85 17/18 Pat Kennedy 56  M  Wilton CT 33:06 11:02 1140
86 3/4 Allison Vetter 29  F  Norwalk CT 33:30 11:10 1130
87 6/6 Benedict Vetter 28  M  Norwalk CT 33:31 11:11 1129
88 4/4 Megan Pantaleo 26  F  Oxford CT 33:48 11:16 1079
89 18/18 Mark Kratter 55  M  Norwalk CT 34:41 11:34 1048
90 3/6 Sophie Kastner 11  F  Southington CT 35:06 11:42 1062
91 4/6 Josie Campbell 11  F  Southington CT 35:10 11:44 1064
92 8/8 Keri Hracs 33  F  Norwalk CT 36:07 12:03 1114
93 9/9 Jeanette Trujillo 57  F  Norwalk CT 37:18 12:26 1110
94 1/1 Donna Cramond 71  F  Monroe CT 37:59 12:40 1045
95 9/9 John Siragusa 32  M  Norwalk CT 38:17 12:46 1115
96 5/6 Devyn Smith 9  F  Norwalk CT 39:38 13:13 1091
97 6/6 Lila Wilmor 9  F  Norwalk CT 39:38 13:13 1111
98 8/8 Jennifer Titus 45  F  Brookfield CT 40:37 13:33 1075
99 3/3 Sheila Diener-Elser 61  F  Middlebury CT 40:58 13:40 1082
100 1/1 Al Rich 80  M  Derby CT 47:53 15:58 1044
101 12/12 Paul Ginocchio 42  M  Lynbrook NY 48:59 16:20 1059

Make a free website with Yola