41ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 7, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane. NORWALK, CT.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 28 Stamford CT 30:06
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Diane Hayes 53 Weston CT 37:29
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Joey Colaizzo 19 Hyde Park NY 32:32
Frank Bonnadio 16 Norwalk CT 34:51
52 Lumo Sato 15 Wilton CT 44:28
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
15 Christian Mojica 25 Stamford CT 37:26
29 Andy Hsu 25 Newtown CT 40:20
99 Benedict Vetter 28 Norwalk CT 54:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
37 Sara Lombardi 29 Milford CT 41:29
38 Bridget Figmic 27 Stratford CT 41:31
54 Elizabeth Guerroa 27 Norwalk CT 44:57
93 Meghan McCarthy 28 Stamford CT 52:55
100 Allison Blacker 29 Norwalk CT 54:48
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Brian Haswell 31 Stamford CT 32:14
Sean Riddle 33 Bethel CT 35:39
10 Matthew Epstein 38 Norwalk CT 36:11
11 James Chiappetta 31 Fairfield CT 36:19
12 S Shapiro 31 Fairfield CT 36:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
18 Nicole Lopes 38 Monroe CT 37:38
21 Kim Marsden 31 Norwalk CT 37:47
23 Maureen Chiodo 39 New Canaan CT 38:10
25 Erica Schacht 38 Ossining NY 39:28
32 Laurie Sages 37 Norwalk CT 40:58
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Reyes Moreno 40 Wilton CT 30:57
Leo Biala 41 Stamford CT 32:21
Matt Hershey 40 Darien CT 32:22
Bryan Knust 43 New Rochelle NY 36:01
16 Jonathan Nardelli 43 Norwalk CT 37:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
22 Lorraine Watkins 48 Westport CT 37:57
39 Mary Bernier 42 Hamden CT 42:04
51 Destiny Vancans 45 Norwalk CT 44:12
62 Jennifer Kelley 44 East Hampton CT 46:38
73 Tifannie Sgritta 45 Stamfordf CT 48:11
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
14 Jim Santora 54 New Canaan CT 37:03
20 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55 Stratford CT 37:42
27 John Miksad 59 Wilton CT 39:53
43 Jp Milot 51 Ridgefield CT 42:39
46 Ed Fung 50 Wilton CT 42:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
40 Paula Scaminaci 53 Cos Cob CT 42:24
77 Thea Boyle 54 Redding CT 48:31
85 Dora Rojas 53 Norwalk CT 50:18
88 Jeanette Trujillo 57 Norwalk CT 50:59
92 Helene Walisever 51 Scarsdale NY 52:54
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
26 Andrew Blance 61 New Canaan CT 39:34
44 Jaime Camacho 61 Stamford CT 42:45
49 Neil Mandel 65 Shelton CT 43:29
50 Philip Baribault 60 Fort Lauderdale FL 43:53
60 Michael McLean 67 Norwalk CT 46:15
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
41 Cindy Lyons 62 Wilton CT 42:34
78 Ronnie Behringer 61 Norwalk CT 48:49
79 Andrea Williamson 64 Norwalk CT 48:49
82 Julie Sidhu 61 Weston CT 49:18
90 Carla Haugen 65 Westport CT 51:57
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
110 Bruce Kimmel 71 Norwalk CT 57:50
117 Stephen Grathwohl 71 Fairfield CT1:04:23
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
41ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 7, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane. NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
1 1/1 Jeremy Miner 28  M  Stamford CT 30:06 6:02
  
2 1/12 Reyes Moreno 40  M  Wilton CT 30:57 6:12
3 1/18 Brian Haswell 31  M  Stamford CT 32:14 6:27
4 2/12 Leo Biala 41  M  Stamford CT 32:21 6:29
5 3/12 Matt Hershey 40  M  Darien CT 32:22 6:29
6 1/3 Joey Colaizzo 19  M  Hyde Park NY 32:32 6:31
7 2/3 Frank Bonnadio 16  M  Norwalk CT 34:51 6:59
8 2/18 Sean Riddle 33  M  Bethel CT 35:39 7:08
9 4/12 Bryan Knust 43  M  New Rochelle NY 36:01 7:13
10 3/18 Matthew Epstein 38  M  Norwalk CT 36:11 7:15
11 4/18 James Chiappetta 31  M  Fairfield CT 36:19 7:16
12 5/18 S Shapiro 31  M  Fairfield CT 36:27 7:18
13 6/18 Colin Clerkin 34  M  Stamford CT 36:48 7:22
14 1/13 Jim Santora 54  M  New Canaan CT 37:03 7:25
15 1/3 Christian Mojica 25  M  Stamford CT 37:26 7:30
16 5/12 Jonathan Nardelli 43  M  Norwalk CT 37:27 7:30
17 1/1 Diane Hayes 53  F  Weston CT 37:29 7:30
18 1/22 Nicole Lopes 38  F  Monroe CT 37:38 7:32
19 7/18 Bernardo Mendoza 39  M  Norwalk CT 37:39 7:32
20 2/13 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55  M  Stratford CT 37:42 7:33
21 2/22 Kim Marsden 31  F  Norwalk CT 37:47 7:34
22 1/11 Lorraine Watkins 48  F  Westport CT 37:57 7:36
23 3/22 Maureen Chiodo 39  F  New Canaan CT 38:10 7:38
24 8/18 David Gillespie 37  M  Stamford CT 38:55 7:47
25 4/22 Erica Schacht 38  F  Ossining NY 39:28 7:54
26 1/13 Andrew Blance 61  M  New Canaan CT 39:34 7:55
27 3/13 John Miksad 59  M  Wilton CT 39:53 7:59
28 9/18 Joe Prunotto 37  M  Norwalk CT 40:19 8:04
29 2/3 Andy Hsu 25  M  Newtown CT 40:20 8:04
30 10/18 Paul Stewart 30  M  Norwalk CT 40:38 8:08
31 6/12 Ninji Harris 44  M  Bronx NY 40:47 8:10
32 5/22 Laurie Sages 37  F  Norwalk CT 40:58 8:12
33 6/22 Maria Campos 38  F  Norwalk CT 41:03 8:13
34 11/18 Robert Zeoli 39  M  Wilton CT 41:08 8:14
35 12/18 Matthew Smith 35  M  Norwalk CT 41:17 8:16
36 7/22 Brooke Townsend 35  F  Norwalk CT 41:28 8:18
37 1/6 Sara Lombardi 29  F  Milford CT 41:29 8:18
38 2/6 Bridget Figmic 27  F  Stratford CT 41:31 8:19
39 2/11 Mary Bernier 42  F  Hamden CT 42:04 8:25
40 1/11 Paula Scaminaci 53  F  Cos Cob CT 42:24 8:29
41 1/8 Cindy Lyons 62  F  Wilton CT 42:34 8:31
42 13/18 Matthew Danheiser 32  M  Stamford CT 42:38 8:32
43 4/13 Jp Milot 51  M  Ridgefield CT 42:39 8:32
44 2/13 Jaime Camacho 61  M  Stamford CT 42:45 8:33
45 8/22 Kristen Deyoung 31  F  Stamford CT 42:47 8:34
46 5/13 Ed Fung 50  M  Wilton CT 42:59 8:36
47 6/13 Kevin Tranberg 51  M  Wethersfield CT 43:23 8:41
48 7/13 Chris Kory 51  M  Norwalk CT 43:28 8:42
49 3/13 Neil Mandel 65  M  Shelton CT 43:29 8:42
50 4/13 Philip Baribault 60  M  Fort Lauderdale FL 43:53 8:47
51 3/11 Destiny Vancans 45  F  Norwalk CT 44:12 8:51
52 3/3 Lumo Sato 15  M  Wilton CT 44:28 8:54
53 9/22 Genna Erway 33  F  Norwalk CT 44:40 8:56
54 3/6 Elizabeth Guerroa 27  F  Norwalk CT 44:57 9:00
55 7/12 Michael Bartalsky 40  M  Fairfield CT 45:04 9:01
56 8/13 Oliver Lawrence 57  M  Norwalk CT 45:27 9:06
57 10/22 Carolyn Foston 34  F  Stamford CT 45:36 9:08
58 8/12 Sholom Ellenberg 49  M  Mamaroneck NY 45:56 9:12
59 9/12 Lee Velez 40  M  Norwalk CT 46:11 9:15
60 5/13 Michael McLean 67  M  Norwalk CT 46:15 9:15
61 10/12 Raymond Cannata 46  M  Carmel NY 46:22 9:17
62 4/11 Jennifer Kelley 44  F  East Hampton CT 46:38 9:20
63 9/13 Randy Zaritsky 51  M  Boca Raton FL 46:48 9:22
64 11/22 Ines Riera 37  F  Westport CT 47:11 9:27
65 14/18 Louis Dhanraj 37  M  Norwalk CT 47:16 9:28
66 12/22 Maria Otellana 30  F  Greenwich CT 47:17 9:28
67 10/13 Martial Pabon 50  M  New Canaan CT 47:36 9:32
68 13/22 Kate Bellmore 35  F  Hamden CT 47:42 9:33
69 14/22 Krysta Valentine 35  F  Stamford CT 47:56 9:36
70 6/13 John Florio 60  M  Norwalk CT 48:01 9:37
71 11/12 Esteban Aguilar 42  M  Norwalk CT 48:04 9:37
72 7/13 Geoffrey Steadman 68  M  Norwalk CT 48:07 9:38
73 5/11 Tifannie Sgritta 45  F  Stamfordf CT 48:11 9:39
74 15/22 Sarah Handler 36  F  New Canaan CT 48:12 9:39
75 8/13 Michael Buscher 68  M  New Canaan CT 48:24 9:41
76 11/13 Robert Glennon 55  M  Rye NY 48:26 9:42
77 2/11 Thea Boyle 54  F  Redding CT 48:31 9:43
78 2/8 Ronnie Behringer 61  F  Norwalk CT 48:49 9:46
79 3/8 Andrea Williamson 64  F  Norwalk CT 48:49 9:46
80 6/11 Jamie Grennan 41  F  Norwalk CT 48:58 9:48
81 16/22 Anna Defelice 36  F  Stamford CT 49:05 9:49
82 4/8 Julie Sidhu 61  F  Weston CT 49:18 9:52
83 15/18 Henry Habgood 32  M  Wilton CT 49:20 9:52
84 17/22 Amy Zvovushe 36  F  Monroe CT 49:45 9:57
85 3/11 Dora Rojas 53  F  Norwalk CT 50:18 10:04
86 9/13 Martin Basiel 62  M  CT 50:20 10:04
87 7/11 Rebecca Darst 44  F  Wilton CT 50:37 10:08
88 4/11 Jeanette Trujillo 57  F  Norwalk CT 50:59 10:12
89 16/18 Francisco Flores 34  M  Norwalk CT 51:54 10:23
90 5/8 Carla Haugen 65  F  Westport CT 51:57 10:24
91 10/13 Mike Tamborrino 61  M  Stamford CT 52:02 10:25
92 5/11 Helene Walisever 51  F  Scarsdale NY 52:54 10:35
93 4/6 Meghan McCarthy 28  F  Stamford CT 52:55 10:35
94 6/8 Luanne Roy 64  F  Seymour CT 53:32 10:43
95 18/22 Kathleen Turner-Pur 31  F  Fairfield CT 53:35 10:43
96 12/12 Jinggao Li 44  M  Fairfield CT 53:37 10:44
97 6/11 Dawn Bolling 55  F  Norwalk CT 54:03 10:49
98 7/11 Deirdre Brown 56  F  Trumbull CT 54:44 10:57
99 3/3 Benedict Vetter 28  M  Norwalk CT 54:47 10:58
100 5/6 Allison Blacker 29  F  Norwalk CT 54:48 10:58
101 7/8 Jeanne Thomas 64  F  Wolcott CT 55:03 11:01
102 8/11 Jung Soo Kim 49  F  Wilton CT 55:14 11:03
103 12/13 Joe Perusse 53  M  Torrington CT 55:24 11:05
104 8/11 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 56  F  Norwalk CT 55:36 11:08
105 9/11 Martha Mahoney 56  F  Stamford CT 55:38 11:08
106 9/11 Monika Piascik 41  F  Norwalk CT 56:03 11:13
107 13/13 Richard Spears 56  M  New Haven CT 56:32 11:19
108 17/18 Gordon Purves 35  M  Fairfield CT 56:41 11:21
109 11/13 Robert Nouza 67  M  Wilton CT 57:44 11:33
110 1/2 Bruce Kimmel 71  M  Norwalk CT 57:50 11:34
111 19/22 Gina Sciame 30  F  Mount Vernon NY 57:52 11:35
112 10/11 Carole Urban 54  F  Milford CT 59:28 11:54
113 11/11 Christine Klimek 51  F  Norwalk CT 59:56 12:00
114 12/13 John Dexheimer 64  M  Westport CT 1:02:01 12:25
115 10/11 Jean Hoffman 43  F  Norwalk CT 1:02:16 12:28
116 8/8 Donna Cramond 69  F  Monroe CT 1:03:32 12:43
117 2/2 Stephen Grathwohl 71  M  Fairfield CT 1:04:23 12:53
118 20/22 Michelle Coster 30  F  Stamford CT 1:06:39 13:20
119 21/22 Gabby Ortega 36  F  Stamford CT 1:08:08 13:38
120 18/18 Kristin Solomon 31  M  Stamford CT 1:08:53 13:47
121 11/11 Sylvia Centeno 40  F  East Hartford CT 1:11:07 14:14
122 6/6 Bruna Pereira 28  F  Bridgeport CT 1:11:07 14:14
123 22/22 Colleen McMahon 31  F  New Milford CT 1:12:28 14:30
124 13/13 Alan Osuch 69  M  Ashland KY 1:12:50 14:34

Make a free website with Yola