41ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 23, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Naramake Elementary School King St. NORWALK, CT.
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 28 Stamford CT 17:22
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Meredith Anand 40 westport CT 19:01
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
49 Leo Lazar westport CT 24:59
84 Isaae Lapata 10 colombia 30:15
109 Jason Scanlan Wilton CT 41:45
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
45 Sabrina Smith 12 Norwalk CT 24:30
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Frank Bonnadio 16 norwalk CT 18:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Haroon Chaudhry 22 Hamden CT 18:45
12 Christian Mojica 25 stamford CT 19:59
14 Dan Florio 29 norwalk CT 20:25
16 Kenny De Leon 25 Norwalk CT 20:36
91 Benedict Vetter 28 Norwalk CT 30:57
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
92 Allison Blacker 29 Norwalk CT 30:57
104 Melissa Rosenberg 27 Stamford CT 34:37
105 Ekaterina Zvezdina 29 Stamford CT 35:55
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Andrew Buchman 35 west hartford CT 19:35
13 Matthew Epstein 38 Norwalk CT 20:05
15 Jens Robatzek 36 Darien CT 20:32
17 Colin Clerkin 34 Stamford CT 20:37
21 Cristian Maya 30 Norwalk CT 21:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
22 Maureen Chiodo 39 New Canaan CT 21:21
28 Brooke Townsend 35 Norwalk CT 21:59
31 Nora Gonzalez 35 Norwalk CT 22:31
33 Erica Schacht 38 Ossining NY 22:39
36 Laurie Sages 37 Norwalk CT 23:09
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Reyes Moreno 40 wilton CT 17:51
Juara Hernandez 42 norwalk CT 18:37
Leo Biala 41 stamford CT 18:38
Matt Hershey 40 Darien CT 19:05
11 Larry Ikard 44 new canaan CT 19:53
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
55 Destiny Vancaws 45 norwalk CT 25:48
68 Tiffanie Sgritta 45 Stamford CT 27:36
101 Janet Welch 44 Norwalk CT 33:38
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
10 Lvis Angel Quesada 50 norwalk CT 19:50
23 Jim Santora 54 New Canaan CT 21:27
25 Ray Vogt 56 fairfield CT 21:41
27 Michael Ruospo 55 stratford CT 21:48
30 John Miksad 59 wilton CT 22:22
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
32 Diane Hayes 53 Weston CT 22:33
34 Lisa Tuffy 52 new cannan CT 22:42
51 Kathryn Stoker 52 Norwalk CT 25:09
58 Terri McCleary 57 Redding CT 26:28
73 Thea Boyle 54 Redding CT 28:08
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
46 Jaime Camacho 61 stamford CT 24:33
48 Neil Mandel 65 shelton CT 24:57
59 Michael McLean 67 Norwalk CT 26:28
62 Bob Hermesch 69 Croton On Hudson NY 26:37
67 John Florio 60 norwalk CT 27:34
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
69 Andrea Williamson 64 norwalk CT 27:47
70 Ronnie Behringer 61 Norwalk CT 27:48
72 Julie Sidhu 61 Weston CT 27:59
89 Luanne Roy 64 Seymour CT 30:45
106 Gerry Saxonmeyer 65 Fairfield CT 36:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
82 Bill Rosenberg 78 Wallkill NY 29:24
97 Bruce Kimmel 71 Norwalk CT 32:19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
81 Rebecca Withers 71 Wallkill NY 29:24
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
   
41ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 23, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Naramake Elementary School King St. NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
  
2 1/14 Reyes Moreno 40  M  Wilton CT 17:51 5:57
3 2/14 Juara Hernandez 42  M  Norwalk CT 18:37 6:13
4 3/14 Leo Biala 41  M  Stamford CT 18:38 6:13
5 2/6 Haroon Chaudhry 22  M  Hamden CT 18:45 6:15
6 1/1 Frank Bonnadio 16  M  Norwalk CT 18:55 6:19
7 1/4 Meredith Anand 40  F  Westport CT 19:01 6:21
8 4/14 Matt Hershey 40  M  Darien CT 19:05 6:22
9 1/14 Andrew Buchman 35  M  West Hartford CT 19:35 6:32
10 1/18 Lvis Angel Quesada 50  M  Norwalk CT 19:50 6:37
11 5/14 Larry Ikard 44  M  New Canaan CT 19:53 6:38
12 3/6 Christian Mojica 25  M  Stamford CT 19:59 6:40
13 2/14 Matthew Epstein 38  M  Norwalk CT 20:05 6:42
14 4/6 Dan Florio 29  M  Norwalk CT 20:25 6:49
15 3/14 Jens Robatzek 36  M  Darien CT 20:32 6:51
16 5/6 Kenny De Leon 25  M  Norwalk CT 20:36 6:52
17 4/14 Colin Clerkin 34  M  Stamford CT 20:37 6:53
18 6/14 Rob Leder 48  M  Stamford CT 20:45 6:55
19 7/14 Bryan Knust 43  M  New Rochelle NY 20:53 6:58
20 8/14 Ruben Gordillo 45  M  Norwalk CT 21:16 7:06
21 5/14 Cristian Maya 30  M  Norwalk CT 21:16 7:06
22 1/16 Maureen Chiodo 39  F  New Canaan CT 21:21 7:07
23 2/18 Jim Santora 54  M  New Canaan CT 21:27 7:09
24 6/14 Mike MacLauchlan 31  M  Norwalk CT 21:36 7:12
25 3/18 Ray Vogt 56  M  Fairfield CT 21:41 7:14
26 7/14 Bernardo Mendoza 39  M  Norwalk CT 21:44 7:15
27 4/18 Michael Ruospo 55  M  Stratford CT 21:48 7:16
28 2/16 Brooke Townsend 35  F  Norwalk CT 21:59 7:20
29 8/14 David Gillespie 37  M  Stamford CT 22:03 7:21
30 5/18 John Miksad 59  M  Wilton CT 22:22 7:28
31 3/16 Nora Gonzalez 35  F  Norwalk CT 22:31 7:31
32 1/12 Diane Hayes 53  F  Weston CT 22:33 7:31
33 4/16 Erica Schacht 38  F  Ossining NY 22:39 7:33
34 2/12 Lisa Tuffy 52  F  New Cannan CT 22:42 7:34
35 6/18 Tony Smyth 59  M  Ridgefield CT 22:55 7:38
36 5/16 Laurie Sages 37  F  Norwalk CT 23:09 7:43
37 9/14 Ryan Cassella 35  M  Stamford CT 23:18 7:46
38 7/18 Jp Milot 51  M  Ridgefield CT 23:19 7:47
39 9/14 Samuel Valencia 44  M  Norwalk CT 23:36 7:52
40 6/16 Maria Campos 38  F  Norwalk CT 23:48 7:56
41 7/16 Kristen Deyoung 31  F  Stamford CT 24:06 8:02
42 8/18 Ed Fung 50  M  Wilton CT 24:18 8:06
43 9/18 Chris Kory 51  M  Norwalk CT 24:28 8:10
44 10/14 Matthew Smith 35  M  Norwalk CT 24:29 8:10
45 1/1 Sabrina Smith 12  F  Norwalk CT 24:30 8:10
46 1/9 Jaime Camacho 61  M  Stamford CT 24:33 8:11
47 10/18 John McCleary 50  M  Redding CT 24:41 8:14
48 2/9 Neil Mandel 65  M  Shelton CT 24:57 8:19
49 1/3 Leo Lazar 8  M  Westport CT 24:59 8:20
50 10/14 Jonathan Nardelli 43  M  Norwalk CT 25:00 8:20
51 3/12 Kathryn Stoker 52  F  Norwalk CT 25:09 8:23
52 11/18 Jeffrey Lazar 51  M  Westport CT 25:11 8:24
53 12/18 Stephen Russo 58  M  Norwalk CT 25:26 8:29
54 13/18 John Zapata 55  M  Colombia 25:39 8:33
55 2/4 Destiny Vancaws 45  F  Norwalk CT 25:48 8:36
56 14/18 Oliver Lawrence 57  M  Norwalk CT 26:12 8:44
57 11/14 Sholom Ellenberg 49  M  Mamaroneck NY 26:25 8:49
58 4/12 Terri McCleary 57  F  Redding CT 26:28 8:50
59 3/9 Michael McLean 67  M  Norwalk CT 26:28 8:50
60 11/14 Louis Dhanraj 37  M  Norwalk CT 26:29 8:50
61 8/16 Anna Defelice 36  F  Stamford CT 26:30 8:50
62 4/9 Bob Hermesch 69  M  Croton On Hudso NY 26:37 8:53
63 15/18 Craig Odierno 57  M  Norwalk CT 26:46 8:56
64 16/18 Martial Pabon 50  M  New Canaan CT 26:53 8:58
65 9/16 Pam Paulino 38  F  Wilton CT 27:05 9:02
66 12/14 Wei Alexand Xin 31  M  Brooklyn NY 27:11 9:04
67 5/9 John Florio 60  M  Norwalk CT 27:34 9:12
68 3/4 Tiffanie Sgritta 45  F  Stamford CT 27:36 9:12
69 1/7 Andrea Williamson 64  F  Norwalk CT 27:47 9:16
70 2/7 Ronnie Behringer 61  F  Norwalk CT 27:48 9:16
71 10/16 Kathleen Turner-Pur 31  F  Fairfield CT 27:53 9:18
72 3/7 Julie Sidhu 61  F  Weston CT 27:59 9:20
73 5/12 Thea Boyle 54  F  Redding CT 28:08 9:23
74 12/14 Esteban Aguilar 42  M  Norwalk CT 28:14 9:25
75 6/9 Michael Buscher 68  M  New Canaan CT 28:18 9:26
76 13/14 Gordon Purves 35  M  Fairfield CT 28:32 9:31
77 6/12 Jeanette Trutillo 57  F  Norwalk CT 28:51 9:37
78 7/12 Dora Rolas 53  F  Norwalk CT 28:52 9:37
79 11/16 Krysta Valentine 35  F  Stamford CT 28:59 9:40
80 7/9 Nicholas Mongiardo 61  M  Norwalk CT 29:01 9:41
81 1/1 Rebecca Withers 71  F  Wallkill NY 29:24 9:48
82 1/2 Bill Rosenberg 78  M  Wallkill NY 29:24 9:48
83 14/14 Henry Habgood 32  M  Wilton CT 29:27 9:49
84 2/3 Isaae Lapata 10  M  Colombia 30:15 10:05
85 12/16 Nissa Bartalsky 38  F  Fairfield CT 30:23 10:08
86 13/14 Michael Bartalsky 40  M  Fairfield CT 30:23 10:08
87 8/12 Martha Mahoney 56  F  Stamford CT 30:38 10:13
88 13/16 Haba Jribe 39  F  Colombia 30:42 10:14
89 4/7 Luanne Roy 64  F  Seymour CT 30:45 10:15
90 9/12 Dawn Bolling 55  F  Norwalk CT 30:50 10:17
91 6/6 Benedict Vetter 28  M  Norwalk CT 30:57 10:19
92 1/3 Allison Blacker 29  F  Norwalk CT 30:57 10:19
93 10/12 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 56  F  Norwalk CT 31:26 10:29
94 17/18 Crail Szymanski 55  M  Ivoryton CT 31:27 10:29
95 18/18 Pat Kennedy 56  M  Wilton CT 31:48 10:36
96 8/9 Robert Nouza 67  M  Wilton CT 32:11 10:44
97 2/2 Bruce Kimmel 71  M  Norwalk CT 32:19 10:47
98 14/16 Viviana Arango 34  F  Norwalk CT 32:25 10:49
99 11/12 Carole Urban 54  F  Milford CT 32:36 10:52
100 12/12 Christine Klimek 51  F  Norwalk CT 32:41 10:54
101 4/4 Janet Welch 44  F  Norwalk CT 33:38 11:13
102 14/14 Jinggao Li 44  M  Fairfield CT 34:14 11:25
103 15/16 Gina Sciame 30  F  Mount Vernon NY 34:28 11:30
104 2/3 Melissa Rosenberg 27  F  Stamford CT 34:37 11:33
105 3/3 Ekaterina Zvezdina 29  F  Stamford CT 35:55 11:59
106 5/7 Gerry Saxonmeyer 65  F  Fairfield CT 36:04 12:02
107 9/9 John Dexheimer 64  M  Westport CT 36:39 12:13
108 6/7 Donna Cramond 69  F  Monroe CT 37:28 12:30
109 3/3 Jason Scanlan 7  M  Wilton CT 41:45 13:55
110 16/16 Jennifer Scanlan 39  F  Wilton CT 41:50 13:57
111 7/7 Lexicia Camacho 62  F  Stamford CT 41:55 13:59

Make a free website with Yola