41TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 25, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. NORWALK, CT.
65 Dry Breezy Sunny - Almost Perfect
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Leo Biala 41 STAMFORD CT 1:10:21
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Loren Ambinder 49 Mamaroneck NY 1:15:55
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Jeremy Miner 28 Stamford CT1:10:57
38 Mark Krosky 29 STAMFORD CT1:39:02
50 Kevin O'Connor 23 Bronx NY1:46:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Jenny Yang 29 New Haven CT1:21:31
54 Paige O'Connor 25 West Babylon NY1:49:19
76 Meghan McCarthy 28 Stamford CT2:08:46
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
11 Matthew Epstein 38 Norwalk CT1:22:47
16 Colin Clerkin 34 Stamford CT1:27:45
27 David Gillespie 38 Stamford CT1:31:50
29 Bernardo Mendoza 39 NORWALK CT1:32:04
39 Gino Montero 31 STAMFORD CT1:41:32
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
19 Maureen Chiodo 39 New Canaan CT1:28:04
22 Brooke Townsend 35 Norwalk CT1:29:03
23 Erica Schacht 39 Ossining NY1:29:28
30 Hayden Maloney 30 NORWALK CT1:32:36
42 Carolyn Foston 34 STAMFORD CT1:42:12
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Reyes Moreno 40 NORWALK CT1:12:00
Balraj Suneja 48 WILTON CT1:13:49
Matt Hershey 40 Darien CT1:15:31
Jonathan Nardelli 43 Norwalk CT1:15:53
15 Anthony Schembri 47 White Plains NY1:27:33
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
12 Kim Chalfin 48 West Nyack NY1:26:25
45 Melissa Pogwizd Ber 42 BETHANY CT1:43:02
47 Christine Stech 44 FAIRFIELD CT1:43:06
68 Rebecca Darst 44 Wilton CT2:02:00
73 Danielle Visconti 41 STRATFORD CT2:05:10
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Luis Quesada 50 NORWALK CT1:16:11
10 Rodney Cutler 52 MAMARONECK NY1:22:04
13 Michael Orth 51 WHITE PLAINS NY1:26:36
14 Jim Santora 54 New Canaan CT1:27:31
18 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55 Stratford CT1:27:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
17 Dawn Marinaccio 50 Greenwich CT1:27:47
21 Diane Hayes 53 Weston CT1:28:52
26 Paula Scaminaci 53 Cos Cob CT1:31:06
34 Lynn Sferrazza 54 New York NY1:36:57
60 Joyce Allen 57 Palm Harbor FL1:58:09
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
24 Andrew Blance 61 NEW CANAAN CT1:30:33
37 Richard Repasky 65 Barkhamsted CT1:38:19
46 Bruce Goulart 69 Newtown CT1:43:06
55 Kevin Lloyd 66 DARIEN CT1:50:52
58 John Kennard 61 Wilton CT1:54:22
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
61 Andrea Williamson 64 Norwalk CT1:58:37
62 Emmy Stocker 61  CT1:58:53
67 Ronnie Behringer 61 Norwalk CT2:01:54
72 Luanne Roy 64 Seymour CT2:03:07
81 Donna Cramond 69 Monroe CT2:39:00
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
80 Bruce Kimmel 71 Norwalk CT2:19:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
41TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 25, 2019 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. NORWALK, CT.
65 Dry Breezy Sunny - Almost Perfect
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Leo Biala 41  M  Stamford CT 1:10:21 6:24 347
  
2 1/3 Jeremy Miner 28  M  Stamford CT 1:10:57 6:27 345
3 1/12 Reyes Moreno 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:00 6:33 349
4 2/12 Balraj Suneja 48  M  Wilton CT 1:13:49 6:43 348
5 3/12 Matt Hershey 40  M  Darien CT 1:15:31 6:52 360
6 4/12 Jonathan Nardelli 43  M  Norwalk CT 1:15:53 6:54 353
7 2/2 Loren Ambinder 49  F  Mamaroneck NY 1:15:55 6:54 309
8 1/14 Luis Quesada 50  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:11 6:56 415
9 1/3 Jenny Yang 29  F  New Haven CT 1:21:31 7:25 364
10 2/14 Rodney Cutler 52  M  Mamaroneck NY 1:22:04 7:28 346
11 1/6 Matthew Epstein 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:22:47 7:32 416
12 1/5 Kim Chalfin 48  F  West Nyack NY 1:26:25 7:52 354
13 3/14 Michael Orth 51  M  White Plains NY 1:26:36 7:53 308
14 4/14 Jim Santora 54  M  New Canaan CT 1:27:31 7:58 418
15 5/12 Anthony Schembri 47  M  White Plains NY 1:27:33 7:58 310
16 2/6 Colin Clerkin 34  M  Stamford CT 1:27:45 7:59 373
17 1/15 Dawn Marinaccio 50  F  Greenwich CT 1:27:47 7:59 350
18 5/14 Mike (torpe Ruospo 55  M  Stratford CT 1:27:59 8:00 352
19 1/8 Maureen Chiodo 39  F  New Canaan CT 1:28:04 8:01 380
20 6/12 Ryan Loss 43  M  Woodbridge CT 1:28:39 8:04 338
21 2/15 Diane Hayes 53  F  Weston CT 1:28:52 8:05 412
22 2/8 Brooke Townsend 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:29:03 8:06 379
23 3/8 Erica Schacht 39  F  Ossining NY 1:29:28 8:08 340
24 1/7 Andrew Blance 61  M  New Canaan CT 1:30:33 8:14 406
25 7/12 Rob Leder 48  M  Stamford CT 1:30:58 8:17 428
26 3/15 Paula Scaminaci 53  F  Cos Cob CT 1:31:06 8:17 357
27 3/6 David Gillespie 38  M  Stamford CT 1:31:50 8:21 372
28 8/12 Tommy Hess 46  M  Scarsdale NY 1:32:01 8:22 344
29 4/6 Bernardo Mendoza 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:32:04 8:23 422
30 4/8 Hayden Maloney 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:32:36 8:26 407
31 6/14 Tony Smyth 59  M  Ridgefield CT 1:33:02 8:28 369
32 9/12 Matthew Goldenberg 41  M  New Haven CT 1:36:27 8:46 411
33 7/14 Bruce Gussin 51  M  Woodbridge CT 1:36:55 8:49 339
34 4/15 Lynn Sferrazza 54  F  New York NY 1:36:57 8:49 403
35 8/14 Ed Fung 50  M  Wilton CT 1:37:16 8:51 374
36 9/14 Chris Kory 51  M  Norwalk CT 1:37:39 8:53 381
37 2/7 Richard Repasky 65  M  Barkhamsted CT 1:38:19 8:57 336
38 2/3 Mark Krosky 29  M  Stamford CT 1:39:02 9:01 409
39 5/6 Gino Montero 31  M  Stamford CT 1:41:32 9:14 431
40 10/12 Michael Bartalsky 40  M  Fairfield CT 1:41:59 9:17 363
41 11/12 Esteban Aguilar 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:42:06 9:17 419
42 5/8 Carolyn Foston 34  F  Stamford CT 1:42:12 9:18 417
43 10/14 John McCleary 50  M  Redding CT 1:42:40 9:20 423
44 11/14 Jp Milot 51  M  Ridgefield CT 1:42:51 9:21 366
45 2/5 Melissa Pogwizd Ber 42  F  Bethany CT 1:43:02 9:22 408
46 3/7 Bruce Goulart 69  M  Newtown CT 1:43:06 9:23 405
47 3/5 Christine Stech 44  F  Fairfield CT 1:43:06 9:23 432
48 12/12 Michael Masone 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:43:49 9:27 420
49 6/6 Matthew Smith 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:41 9:31 359
50 3/3 Kevin O'Connor 23  M  Bronx NY 1:46:27 9:41 368
51 6/8 Victoria Small 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:46:40 9:42 427
52 12/14 Bryan Mellick 51  M  Westport CT 1:47:23 9:46 404
53 13/14 Craig Odierno 57  M  Norwalk CT 1:49:00 9:55 361
54 2/3 Paige O'Connor 25  F  West Babylon NY 1:49:19 9:57 375
55 4/7 Kevin Lloyd 66  M  Darien CT 1:50:52 10:05 414
56 14/14 Michael Thompson 50  M  Norwalk CT 1:51:15 10:07 410
57 7/8 Kristen Deyoung 31  F  Stamford CT 1:52:32 10:14 351
58 5/7 John Kennard 61  M  Wilton CT 1:54:22 10:24 342
59 6/7 John Carberry 62  M  Stamford CT 1:54:55 10:27 425
60 5/15 Joyce Allen 57  F  Palm Harbor FL 1:58:09 10:45 365
61 1/5 Andrea Williamson 64  F  Norwalk CT 1:58:37 10:47 362
62 2/5 Emmy Stocker 61  F  CT 1:58:53 10:49 430
63 7/7 Israel Good 66  M  Stamford CT 1:59:14 10:51 426
64 6/15 Joanne Gambone 53  F  Pelham NY 1:59:26 10:52 356
65 7/15 Terri McCleary 57  F  Redding CT 1:59:32 10:52 424
66 8/15 Kathryn Stoker 52  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:43 11:04 307
67 3/5 Ronnie Behringer 61  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:54 11:05 358
68 4/5 Rebecca Darst 44  F  Wilton CT 2:02:00 11:06 371
69 9/15 Dora Rojas 53  F  Norwalk CT 2:02:02 11:06 370
70 10/15 Thea Boyle 54  F  Redding CT 2:02:36 11:09 341
71 8/8 Amy Zvovushe 36  F  Monroe CT 2:02:58 11:11 429
72 4/5 Luanne Roy 64  F  Seymour CT 2:03:07 11:12 355
73 5/5 Danielle Visconti 41  F  Stratford CT 2:05:10 11:23 343
74 11/15 Jeanette Trujillo 57  F  Norwalk CT 2:05:28 11:25 413
75 12/15 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 56  F  Norwalk CT 2:06:39 11:31 378
76 3/3 Meghan McCarthy 28  F  Stamford CT 2:08:46 11:43 421
77 13/15 Carole Urban 54  F  Milford CT 2:10:42 11:53 306
78 14/15 Deirdre Brown 56  F  Trumbull CT 2:14:25 12:14 377
79 15/15 Dawn Bolling 55  F  Norwalk CT 2:14:59 12:17 382
80 1/1 Bruce Kimmel 71  M  Norwalk CT 2:19:27 12:41 367
81 5/5 Donna Cramond 69  F  Monroe CT 2:39:00 14:28 337

Make a free website with Yola