2018 41st Annual Sam Elpern Memorial Half Marathon
Sunday September 16, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Fox Run School Fillow St. Norwalk, Ct.
Sunny, Warm
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 27 Stamford CT 1:24:09
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Bonnie Pope 41 Ridgefield CT 1:31:29
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
95 Tom Griffin 18 Milford CT2:37:21
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
65 Leah Cogguillo 17 Milford CT2:08:01
105 Lauren Dowling 18 Fairfield CT2:54:05
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
16 James Lightbourn 28 Stamford CT1:41:36
28 John Russo Jr 26 Danbury CT1:47:24
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
14 Amy Lightbourn 28 Stamford CT1:41:00
50 Mary Kate Holman 29 Bronx NY2:00:32
96 Debra Nolen 28 Redding CT2:41:22
109 Jennifer Mavra 28 Wilton CT3:15:36
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Reyes Moreno 39 NORWALK CT1:28:16
Michael Tobin 36 Ridgefield CT1:29:35
11 Colin Clerkin 34 Stamford CT1:37:52
12 Matthew Epstein 37 Norwalk CT1:39:06
15 Mario Archila 37 Stamford CT1:41:14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
32 Maureen Chiodo 38 New Canaan CT1:49:22
47 Carolyn Foston 33 Stamford CT1:59:04
48 Lyda Jo Martinelli 39 Stamford CT1:59:41
53 Laurie Sages 36 Norwalk CT2:01:59
60 Kristen Deyoung 30 Stamford CT2:05:54
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Matt Slattery 40 Norwalk CT1:25:14
John Tarantino 40 Cos Cob CT1:30:54
Luis Angel Quesada 48 Norwalk CT1:31:25
Mauricio Inglada Ru 49 Westport CT1:34:22
10 Javiar Hernandez 42 Norwalk CT1:37:00
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
13 Christine Quiros 43 New York NY1:40:20
26 Michelle Corrigan 46 Coventry CT1:46:21
41 Julie Wang 47 New Canaan CT1:54:45
69 Lisette Lieverse 46 Rye NY2:10:33
70 Nina Smith 49 Stratford CT2:13:06
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
17 Mike Ruospo 54 Stratford CT1:42:04
18 Mitch Van Der Els 56 Norwalk CT1:42:13
24 Mark McGovern 55 Darien CT1:45:11
27 John Miksad 59 Wilton CT1:47:08
29 Vivek Pabby 51 Scarsdale NY1:47:31
   
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Heather Knightpech 56 DarienT CT1:34:59
31 Diane Hayes 52 Weston CT1:48:06
40 Lisa Tuffy 51 New Canaan CT1:54:08
54 Jennine Lesica 51 Danbury CT2:02:19
76 Terri McCleary 56 Redding CT2:19:16
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
38 Daniel Clark 65 Stamford CT1:53:16
46 Neil Mandel 64 SHELTON CT1:58:56
59 Kevin Lloyd 65 Darien CT2:05:52
66 George Nelson 64 COS COB CT2:09:31
80 Bill Gross 65 Ridgefield CT2:23:53
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
52 Andrea Williamson 63 Norwalk CT2:01:06
58 Sally Kniffin 62 Redding CT2:05:43
82 Luanne Roy 63 Seymour CT2:24:54
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
111 Tom Hartch 76 Greenwich CT3:44:23
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
85 Alexa Smith 70 Norwalk CT2:27:44
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
   
2018 41st Annual Sam Elpern Memorial Half Marathon
Sunday September 16, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Fox Run School Fillow St. Norwalk, Ct.
Sunny, Warm
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
1 1/2 Jeremy Miner 27  M  Stamford CT 1:24:09 6:26
  
2 1/23 Matt Slattery 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:25:14 6:31
3 1/16 Reyes Moreno 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:28:16 6:45
4 2/16 Michael Tobin 36  M  Ridgefield CT 1:29:35 6:51
5 2/23 John Tarantino 40  M  Cos Cob CT 1:30:54 6:57
6 3/23 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 1:31:25 6:59
7 2/2 Bonnie Pope 41  F  Ridgefield CT 1:31:29 6:59
8 4/23 Mauricio Inglada Ru 49  M  Westport CT 1:34:22 7:13
9 1/12 Heather Knightpech 56  F  Darient CT 1:34:59 7:15
10 5/23 Javiar Hernandez 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:37:00 7:25
11 3/16 Colin Clerkin 34  M  Stamford CT 1:37:52 7:29
12 4/16 Matthew Epstein 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:39:06 7:34
13 1/11 Christine Quiros 43  F  New York NY 1:40:20 7:40
14 1/4 Amy Lightbourn 28  F  Stamford CT 1:41:00 7:43
15 5/16 Mario Archila 37  M  Stamford CT 1:41:14 7:44
16 1/2 James Lightbourn 28  M  Stamford CT 1:41:36 7:46
17 1/15 Mike Ruospo 54  M  Stratford CT 1:42:04 7:48
18 2/15 Mitch Van Der Els 56  M  Norwalk CT 1:42:13 7:49
19 6/16 Bill Ozanne 39  M  Darien CT 1:42:41 7:51
20 6/23 Eric Friedland 45  M  Westport CT 1:42:56 7:52
21 7/23 Bryan Knust 42  M  New Rochelle NY 1:43:39 7:55
22 7/16 Joseph Monohan 39  M  New Canaan CT 1:44:09 7:57
23 8/23 Satoshi Akai 45  M  West Hartford CT 1:44:49 8:01
24 3/15 Mark McGovern 55  M  Darien CT 1:45:11 8:02
25 8/16 John Morash 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:45:40 8:04
26 2/11 Michelle Corrigan 46  F  Coventry CT 1:46:21 8:08
27 4/15 John Miksad 59  M  Wilton CT 1:47:08 8:11
28 2/2 John Russo Jr 26  M  Danbury CT 1:47:24 8:12
29 5/15 Vivek Pabby 51  M  Scarsdale NY 1:47:31 8:13
30 9/23 Rob Leder 47  M  Stamford CT 1:47:35 8:13
31 2/12 Diane Hayes 52  F  Weston CT 1:48:06 8:16
32 1/11 Maureen Chiodo 38  F  New Canaan CT 1:49:22 8:21
33 6/15 Dwight Grant 50  M  Scarsdale NY 1:49:47 8:23
34 10/23 Ching Yam 43  M  Newburgh NY 1:50:37 8:27
35 9/16 Kyle Keator 36  M  White Plains NY 1:51:04 8:29
36 11/23 Darren Bosch 49  M  Norwalk CT 1:51:13 8:30
37 7/15 Jp Milot 50  M  Ridgefield CT 1:52:49 8:37
38 1/7 Daniel Clark 65  M  Stamford CT 1:53:16 8:39
39 8/15 Tom Dente 52  M  New Rochelle NY 1:53:42 8:41
40 3/12 Lisa Tuffy 51  F  New Canaan CT 1:54:08 8:43
41 3/11 Julie Wang 47  F  New Canaan CT 1:54:45 8:46
42 12/23 Paul Cusumano 46  M  Trumbull CT 1:55:00 8:47
43 10/16 Sean O'Connell 36  M  New Rochelle CT 1:56:47 8:55
44 9/15 Brian Amoroso 50  M  Fairfield CT 1:57:35 8:59
45 13/23 David Robinson 44  M  Smithtown NY 1:58:02 9:01
46 2/7 Neil Mandel 64  M  Shelton CT 1:58:56 9:05
47 2/11 Carolyn Foston 33  F  Stamford CT 1:59:04 9:06
48 3/11 Lyda Jo Martinelli 39  F  Stamford CT 1:59:41 9:09
49 11/16 Michael Bartalsky 39  M  Fairfield CT 1:59:42 9:09
50 2/4 Mary Kate Holman 29  F  Bronx NY 2:00:32 9:12
51 12/16 Paul Masino 31  M  Westport CT 2:00:59 9:15
52 1/3 Andrea Williamson 63  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:06 9:15
53 4/11 Laurie Sages 36  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:59 9:19
54 4/12 Jennine Lesica 51  F  Danbury CT 2:02:19 9:21
55 13/16 Peter Murrugarra 39  M  Westport CT 2:03:57 9:28
56 14/23 Michael Masone 45  M  Norwalk CT 2:03:59 9:28
57 14/16 Michael Brown 39  M  Larchmont NY 2:04:35 9:31
58 2/3 Sally Kniffin 62  F  Redding CT 2:05:43 9:36
59 3/7 Kevin Lloyd 65  M  Darien CT 2:05:52 9:37
60 5/11 Kristen Deyoung 30  F  Stamford CT 2:05:54 9:37
61 15/23 Louis Paulino 47  M  Wilton CT 2:06:24 9:39
62 16/23 Matt Ohara 40  M  Norwalk CT 2:06:58 9:42
63 10/15 Gerardo Velazquez 51  M  East Hartford CT 2:07:00 9:42
64 17/23 Ed Fung 49  M  Wilton CT 2:07:52 9:46
65 1/2 Leah Cogguillo 17  F  Milford CT 2:08:01 9:47
66 4/7 George Nelson 64  M  Cos Cob CT 2:09:31 9:54
67 15/16 Matthew Teichner 31  M  Riverside CT 2:09:45 9:55
68 6/11 Ali Sullivan 30  F  Stamford CT 2:09:59 9:56
69 4/11 Lisette Lieverse 46  F  Rye NY 2:10:33 9:58
70 5/11 Nina Smith 49  F  Stratford CT 2:13:06 10:10
71 18/23 Michael Krzewicki 48  M  Easton CT 2:13:18 10:11
72 7/11 Krysta Valentine 34  F  Stamford CT 2:13:21 10:11
73 19/23 Raymond Cannata 45  M  Carmel NY 2:14:28 10:16
74 6/11 Kelly Pabilonia 49  F  Tolland CT 2:16:20 10:25
75 11/15 Mark Neggers 58  M  Katonah NY 2:19:07 10:38
76 5/12 Terri McCleary 56  F  Redding CT 2:19:16 10:38
77 12/15 Robert Nave 55  M  Waterbury CT 2:20:28 10:44
78 7/11 Lea Crown 41  F  Meriden CT 2:21:02 10:46
79 20/23 John McCleary 49  M  Redding CT 2:22:54 10:55
80 5/7 Bill Gross 65  M  Ridgefield CT 2:23:53 10:59
81 6/12 Maura D'Andrea 59  F  Branford CT 2:24:36 11:03
82 3/3 Luanne Roy 63  F  Seymour CT 2:24:54 11:04
83 7/12 Dora Rojas 52  F  Norwalk CT 2:26:00 11:09
84 13/15 Paul Schreiner 52  M  Greens Farms CT 2:27:12 11:15
85 1/1 Alexa Smith 70  F  Norwalk CT 2:27:44 11:17
86 8/12 Christine Glenn 56  F  Oxford CT 2:29:18 11:24
87 21/23 Erik Remillard 45  M  Meriden CT 2:31:09 11:33
88 22/23 Sergio De Sousa 46  M  Wethersfield CT 2:31:33 11:35
89 9/12 Susan Maya 51  F  Westport CT 2:32:01 11:37
90 23/23 Eric Brenner 47  M  Scarsdale NY 2:32:03 11:37
91 8/11 Pam Paulino 38  F  Wilton CT 2:33:52 11:45
92 14/15 Joe Maya 55  M  Westport CT 2:34:48 11:49
93 10/12 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 55  F  Norwalk CT 2:36:29 11:57
94 9/11 Meghan Johnston 36  F  New Rochelle NY 2:37:20 12:01
95 1/1 Tom Griffin 18  M  Milford CT 2:37:21 12:01
96 3/4 Debra Nolen 28  F  Redding CT 2:41:22 12:20
97 6/7 Robert Nouza 66  M  Wilton CT 2:41:34 12:20
98 8/11 Stacey Olsen 40  F  Stamford CT 2:42:43 12:26
99 7/7 Christopher Quinn 60  M  Stamford CT 2:45:00 12:36
100 11/12 Dawn Bolling 54  F  Norwalk CT 2:45:10 12:37
101 9/11 Licha Nyiendo 43  F  Brooklyn NY 2:45:39 12:39
102 15/15 Paul McGuirk 59  M  Easton MD 2:49:25 12:56
103 10/11 Elisabeth Soltes 38  F  New Canaan CT 2:50:28 13:01
104 12/12 Shaila Setty 56  F  Scarsdale NY 2:52:56 13:12
105 2/2 Lauren Dowling 18  F  Fairfield CT 2:54:05 13:18
106 11/11 Keri Hracs 32  F  Norwalk CT 2:56:04 13:27
107 16/16 John Siragusa 31  M  Norwalk CT 2:56:05 13:27
108 10/11 Vanessa Stoffels 43  F  Scarsdale NY 3:10:20 14:32
109 4/4 Jennifer Mavra 28  F  Wilton CT 3:15:36 14:56
110 11/11 Corey Meizlik 45  F  Scarsdale NY 3:23:24 15:32
111 1/1 Tom Hartch 76  M  Greenwich CT 3:44:23 17:08

Make a free website with Yola