2018 Ian James Eaccarino Memorial 9 MileRace
Courage to Speak

2018 NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
AUGUST 4 2018 8:00 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
75 degrees cloud cover with a breeze then rain at the end.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Daniel Lennox 38 Darien CT 56:13
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Diane Hayes 52 Weston CT 1:10:42
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
19 Frank Bonaddio 15 Norwalk CT1:12:14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Jeremy Miner 27 Stamford CT 56:40
Tom Ross 26 Darien CT 58:50
22 Bob Mitchell 23 Fairfield CT1:13:51
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
58 Elizabeth Gilbert 28 New Milford CT1:36:35
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Yuzo Aramaki 39 Cos Cob CT 59:21
Hagen Kyi 37 South Salem NY1:01:56
24 Mike MacLauchlan 31 Norwalk CT1:15:56
34 Michael Bartalsky 39 Fairfield CT1:21:15
43 Michael Giaquinto 33 Stamford CT1:30:34
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
20 Maureen Chiodo 38 New Canaan CT1:12:29
23 Laurie Sages 36 Norwalk CT1:15:07
30 Angela Kang 32 Ansonia CT1:18:37
33 Carolyn Foston 33 Stamford CT1:20:30
36 Chloe Richland 34 Stamford CT1:24:05
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Alejandro Pasten 45 Stamford CT 56:29
Matt Slattery 40 Norwalk CT 57:18
Javiar Hernandez 41 Norwalk CT1:00:06
Bahraj Suneja 47 Wilton CT1:00:56
10 Roger D'Agostin 48 Norwalk CT1:02:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
35 Nina Smith 49 Stratford CT1:23:19
42 Shannon Leduc 43 Norwalk CT1:29:17
46 Delia Flores 40 Norwalk CT1:31:29
48 Anu Raghavan 44 Wilton CT1:31:59
65 Stacey Olsen 40 Stamford CT1:42:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
11 Ray Buxton 51 Darien CT1:03:34
14 John Miksad 58 Wilton CT1:09:48
17 Tony MacDonnell 53 MT VERNON NY1:10:34
21 Jp Milot 50 Ridgefield CT1:13:19
26 Mark McGovern 55 Darien CT1:16:24
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
25 Dede Beck 56 New Canaan CT1:16:23
38 Lissa Short 56 Norwalk CT1:24:46
47 Lucy Peto 55 Wilton CT1:31:43
51 Dora Rojas 52 Norwalk CT1:33:54
52 Jeanette Trujillo 56 Norwalk CT1:34:43
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
16 John Richers 63 Westport CT1:10:22
39 Jaime Camacho 60 Stamford CT1:25:36
61 Bruce Goulart 68 NewTOWN CT1:38:38
68 Robert Nouza 66 Wilton CT1:46:10
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
40 Ronnie Behringer 60 Norwalk CT1:27:38
44 Valerie Stacey 62 Bristol TN1:31:02
53 Julie Sidhu 60 Weston CT1:34:52
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
72 Tom Hartch 76 Greenwich CT2:18:31
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
2018 NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
AUGUST 4 2018 8:00 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
75 degrees cloud cover with a breeze then rain at the end.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
1 1/2 Daniel Lennox 38  M  Darien CT 56:13 6:15
  
2 1/13 Alejandro Pasten 45  M  Stamford CT 56:29 6:17
3 1/3 Jeremy Miner 27  M  Stamford CT 56:40 6:18
4 2/13 Matt Slattery 40  M  Norwalk CT 57:18 6:22
5 2/3 Tom Ross 26  M  Darien CT 58:50 6:33
6 1/5 Yuzo Aramaki 39  M  Cos Cob CT 59:21 6:36
7 3/13 Javiar Hernandez 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:00:06 6:41
8 4/13 Bahraj Suneja 47  M  Wilton CT 1:00:56 6:47
9 2/5 Hagen Kyi 37  M  South Salem NY 1:01:56 6:53
10 5/13 Roger D'Agostin 48  M  Norwalk CT 1:02:13 6:55
11 1/12 Ray Buxton 51  M  Darien CT 1:03:34 7:04
12 6/13 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:08 7:28
13 7/13 Michael Wichman 43  M  Darien CT 1:09:15 7:42
14 2/12 John Miksad 58  M  Wilton CT 1:09:48 7:46
15 8/13 Bryan Knust 42  M  New Rochelle NY 1:09:55 7:47
16 1/4 John Richers 63  M  Westport CT 1:10:22 7:50
17 3/12 Tony MacDonnell 53  M  Mt Vernon NY 1:10:34 7:51
18 2/2 Diane Hayes 52  F  Weston CT 1:10:42 7:52
19 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 15  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:14 8:02
20 1/10 Maureen Chiodo 38  F  New Canaan CT 1:12:29 8:04
21 4/12 Jp Milot 50  M  Ridgefield CT 1:13:19 8:09
22 3/3 Bob Mitchell 23  M  Fairfield CT 1:13:51 8:13
23 2/10 Laurie Sages 36  F  Norwalk CT 1:15:07 8:21
24 3/5 Mike MacLauchlan 31  M  Norwalk CT 1:15:56 8:27
25 1/12 Dede Beck 56  F  New Canaan CT 1:16:23 8:30
26 5/12 Mark McGovern 55  M  Darien CT 1:16:24 8:30
27 6/12 Matthew Roberts 53  M  Brooklyn NY 1:16:29 8:30
28 7/12 Russ Mitchell 55  M  Fairfield CT 1:17:33 8:37
29 9/13 Ruben Gordillo 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:17:46 8:39
30 3/10 Angela Kang 32  F  Ansonia CT 1:18:37 8:45
31 10/13 Jim Grabarz 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:18:47 8:46
32 11/13 Matt O'Hara 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:19:40 8:52
33 4/10 Carolyn Foston 33  F  Stamford CT 1:20:30 8:57
34 4/5 Michael Bartalsky 39  M  Fairfield CT 1:21:15 9:02
35 1/5 Nina Smith 49  F  Stratford CT 1:23:19 9:16
36 5/10 Chloe Richland 34  F  Stamford CT 1:24:05 9:21
37 12/13 Michael Masone 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:23 9:23
38 2/12 Lissa Short 56  F  Norwalk CT 1:24:46 9:26
39 2/4 Jaime Camacho 60  M  Stamford CT 1:25:36 9:31
40 1/3 Ronnie Behringer 60  F  Norwalk CT 1:27:38 9:45
41 8/12 Larry Temlock 50  M  Westport CT 1:28:19 9:49
42 2/5 Shannon Leduc 43  F  Norwalk CT 1:29:17 9:56
43 5/5 Michael Giaquinto 33  M  Stamford CT 1:30:34 10:04
44 2/3 Valerie Stacey 62  F  Bristol TN 1:31:02 10:07
45 6/10 Jeanie Kim 32  F  New Haven CT 1:31:26 10:10
46 3/5 Delia Flores 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:31:29 10:10
47 3/12 Lucy Peto 55  F  Wilton CT 1:31:43 10:12
48 4/5 Anu Raghavan 44  F  Wilton CT 1:31:59 10:14
49 13/13 Ram Sarma 44  M  Stamford CT 1:32:00 10:14
50 9/12 Mark Neggers 57  M  Katonah NY 1:33:40 10:25
51 4/12 Dora Rojas 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:33:54 10:26
52 5/12 Jeanette Trujillo 56  F  Norwalk CT 1:34:43 10:32
53 3/3 Julie Sidhu 60  F  Weston CT 1:34:52 10:33
54 7/10 Krysta Valentine 34  F  Stamford CT 1:35:02 10:34
55 6/12 Martha Mahoney 55  F  Stamford CT 1:36:02 10:41
56 7/12 Dawn Bolling 54  F  Norwalk CT 1:36:15 10:42
57 8/10 Susan Crennan 35  F  Stamford CT 1:36:22 10:43
58 1/1 Elizabeth Gilbert 28  F  New Milford CT 1:36:35 10:44
59 9/10 Pam Paulino 37  F  Wilton CT 1:37:00 10:47
60 8/12 Christine Glenn 56  F  Oxford CT 1:38:37 10:58
61 3/4 Bruce Goulart 68  M  Newtown CT 1:38:38 10:58
62 10/12 Chris Capelle 55  M  Wilton CT 1:40:00 11:07
63 9/12 Thea Boyle 53  F  Redding CT 1:41:09 11:15
64 10/12 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 55  F  Norwalk CT 1:41:41 11:18
65 5/5 Stacey Olsen 40  F  Stamford CT 1:42:17 11:22
66 11/12 Richard Major 54  M  Scarsdale NY 1:42:45 11:25
67 11/12 Carole Urban 53  F  Milford CT 1:42:52 11:26
68 4/4 Robert Nouza 66  M  Wilton CT 1:46:10 11:48
69 10/10 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 35  F  Monroe CT 1:47:28 11:57
70 12/12 Maura D'Andrea 59  F  Branford CT 1:47:30 11:57
71 12/12 Christopher Quinn 59  M  Stamford CT 1:53:55 12:40
72 1/1 Tom Hartch 76  M  Greenwich CT 2:18:31 15:24

Make a free website with Yola