41st ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 21, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Brian McMahon High School Highland Ave. NORWALK, CT.
Sunny, cool, dry. Temp 70
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 27 Stamford CT 43:25
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Louisa Sandes 37 Rye NY 49:57
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
39 Christopher Demuth 10 New Canaan CT1:02:03
87 Billy Liebler 11 SouthINGTON CT1:14:50
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
88 Jacqueline Liebler 10 SouthINGTON CT1:14:53
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Frank Bonaddio 15 Norwalk CT 52:03
14 Brian Weaton 18 Ridgefield CT 53:18
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Dan Thoresen 27 New Haven CT 48:24
20 James Lightbourn 28 Stamford CT 55:25
31 John Culligan 27 Stamford CT 59:14
70 Walter Unangst 25 Stamford CT1:10:28
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
12 Amy Lightbourn 28 Stamford CT 52:36
24 Keely Levins 27 Stamford CT 56:28
48 Ali Sullivan 29 STAMFORD CT1:04:14
50 Summer Betzel 23 Stamford CT1:04:33
61 Abigail Side 22 Ridgefield CT1:06:30
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Yuzo Aramaki 39 Cos Cob CT 44:47
Patrick Morin 36 Brooklyn NY 46:46
Jeff Weaton 31 Ridgefield CT 48:43
Colin Clerkin 33 Stamford CT 49:37
Matthew Epstein 37 Norwalk CT 50:22
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
15 Marissa Rocker 32 Stamford CT 53:45
19 Maureen Chiodo 38 New Canaan CT 55:02
25 Laurie Sages 36 Norwalk CT 56:28
28 Kristen Deyoung 30 Stamford CT 56:50
36 Carolyn Foston 33 Stamford CT1:01:31
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
10 Jonathan Nardelli 42 Norwalk CT 52:28
17 Bryan Knust 42 New Rochelle NY 54:16
26 Jim Grabarz 47 Norwalk CT 56:33
32 Greg Hartch 48 Greenwich CT1:00:52
33 William Liebler 44 SouthINGTON CT1:01:11
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
37 Nina Smith 49 Stratford CT1:01:53
51 Destiny Vancans 44 Norwalk CT1:04:34
56 Stephanie Niehaus 40 Rowayton CT1:05:59
65 Jennifer Gerwien 42 Milford CT1:08:20
74 Anu Raghavan 44 Wilton CT1:11:43
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
11 John Miksad 58 Wilton CT 52:30
18 Jp Milot 50 Ridgefield CT 54:28
45 Mark Neggers 57 Katonah NY1:03:46
47 Ken Side 56 Ridgefield CT1:04:13
58 John Florio 59 Norwalk CT1:06:11
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
16 Diane Hayes 52 Weston CT 54:05
22 Dede Beck 56 New Canaan CT 56:20
43 Jennine Lesica 51 Danbury CT1:02:58
46 Lissa Short 56 Norwalk CT1:04:02
53 Debra Kelly McGivne 52 Norwalk CT1:05:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
13 Andrew Blance 60 New Canaan CT 53:10
35 Jaime Camacho 60 Stamford CT1:01:24
73 Israel Good 65 Stamford CT1:11:16
83 Armando Pereira 61 Milford CT1:12:56
85 Mike Tamborrino 60 STAMFORD CT1:13:36
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
59 Andrea Williamson 63 Norwalk CT1:06:20
60 Ronnie Behringer 60 Norwalk CT1:06:20
67 Luanne Roy 63 Seymour CT1:09:10
69 Julie Sidhu 60 Weston CT1:10:09
106 Donna Cramond 68 MONROE CT1:35:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
105 Tom Hartch 76 Greenwich CT1:33:36
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
41st ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 21, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Brian McMahon High School Highland Ave. NORWALK, CT.
Sunny, cool, dry. Temp 70
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== =================== ===  =  =============== == ======= =====
1 1/2 Jeremy Miner 27  M  Stamford CT 43:25 6:13
  
2 1/17 Yuzo Aramaki 39  M  Cos Cob CT 44:47 6:24
3 2/17 Patrick Morin 36  M  Brooklyn NY 46:46 6:41
4 1/4 Dan Thoresen 27  M  New Haven CT 48:24 6:55
5 3/17 Jeff Weaton 31  M  Ridgefield CT 48:43 6:58
6 4/17 Colin Clerkin 33  M  Stamford CT 49:37 7:06
7 2/2 Louisa Sandes 37  F  Rye NY 49:57 7:09
8 5/17 Matthew Epstein 37  M  Norwalk CT 50:22 7:12
9 1/2 Frank Bonaddio 15  M  Norwalk CT 52:03 7:27
10 1/11 Jonathan Nardelli 42  M  Norwalk CT 52:28 7:30
11 1/6 John Miksad 58  M  Wilton CT 52:30 7:30
12 1/5 Amy Lightbourn 28  F  Stamford CT 52:36 7:31
13 1/6 Andrew Blance 60  M  New Canaan CT 53:10 7:36
14 2/2 Brian Weaton 18  M  Ridgefield CT 53:18 7:37
15 1/17 Marissa Rocker 32  F  Stamford CT 53:45 7:41
16 1/19 Diane Hayes 52  F  Weston CT 54:05 7:44
17 2/11 Bryan Knust 42  M  New Rochelle NY 54:16 7:46
18 2/6 Jp Milot 50  M  Ridgefield CT 54:28 7:47
19 2/17 Maureen Chiodo 38  F  New Canaan CT 55:02 7:52
20 2/4 James Lightbourn 28  M  Stamford CT 55:25 7:55
21 6/17 Michael Bartalsky 39  M  Fairfield CT 56:04 8:01
22 2/19 Dede Beck 56  F  New Canaan CT 56:20 8:03
23 7/17 David Geismar 35  M  Monroe CT 56:25 8:04
24 2/5 Keely Levins 27  F  Stamford CT 56:28 8:04
25 3/17 Laurie Sages 36  F  Norwalk CT 56:28 8:04
26 3/11 Jim Grabarz 47  M  Norwalk CT 56:33 8:05
27 8/17 Matthew Danheiser 31  M  Stamford CT 56:50 8:08
28 4/17 Kristen Deyoung 30  F  Stamford CT 56:50 8:08
29 9/17 Justin Thomas 38  M  Irvington NY 57:25 8:13
30 10/17 Gino Montero 30  M  Stamford CT 59:04 8:27
31 3/4 John Culligan 27  M  Stamford CT 59:14 8:28
32 4/11 Greg Hartch 48  M  Greenwich CT 1:00:52 8:42
33 5/11 William Liebler 44  M  Southington CT 1:01:11 8:45
34 11/17 Charles Sliter 39  M  Rye NY 1:01:16 8:46
35 2/6 Jaime Camacho 60  M  Stamford CT 1:01:24 8:47
36 5/17 Carolyn Foston 33  F  Stamford CT 1:01:31 8:48
37 1/8 Nina Smith 49  F  Stratford CT 1:01:53 8:51
38 12/17 Kevin Knupp 39  M  Darien CT 1:01:58 8:52
39 1/2 Christopher Demuth 10  M  New Canaan CT 1:02:03 8:52
40 6/11 Chris Demuth 41  M  New Canaan CT 1:02:04 8:52
41 7/11 Raymond Cannata 45  M  Carmel NY 1:02:21 8:55
42 6/17 Geraldine Pires 34  F  Fairfield CT 1:02:49 8:59
43 3/19 Jennine Lesica 51  F  Danbury CT 1:02:58 9:00
44 8/11 Ed Fung 49  M  Wilton CT 1:03:21 9:03
45 3/6 Mark Neggers 57  M  Katonah NY 1:03:46 9:07
46 4/19 Lissa Short 56  F  Norwalk CT 1:04:02 9:09
47 4/6 Ken Side 56  M  Ridgefield CT 1:04:13 9:11
48 3/5 Ali Sullivan 29  F  Stamford CT 1:04:14 9:11
49 9/11 Rick Sharma 44  M  Rowayton CT 1:04:19 9:12
50 4/5 Summer Betzel 23  F  Stamford CT 1:04:33 9:14
51 2/8 Destiny Vancans 44  F  Norwalk CT 1:04:34 9:14
52 7/17 Chloe Richland 34  F  Stamford CT 1:04:37 9:14
53 5/19 Debra Kelly McGivne 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:02 9:18
54 10/11 Nick Razali 43  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:19 9:20
55 13/17 Kevin Markert 39  M  Ridgefield CT 1:05:30 9:22
56 3/8 Stephanie Niehaus 40  F  Rowayton CT 1:05:59 9:26
57 8/17 Jessica Easter 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:06:08 9:27
58 5/6 John Florio 59  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:11 9:28
59 1/5 Andrea Williamson 63  F  Norwalk CT 1:06:20 9:29
60 2/5 Ronnie Behringer 60  F  Norwalk CT 1:06:20 9:29
61 5/5 Abigail Side 22  F  Ridgefield CT 1:06:30 9:30
62 14/17 Gary Sanchez 30  M  Stamford CT 1:06:40 9:32
63 15/17 Michael Giaquinto 33  M  Stamford CT 1:07:39 9:40
64 9/17 Maria Lopez 32  F  Stamford CT 1:08:04 9:44
65 4/8 Jennifer Gerwien 42  F  Milford CT 1:08:20 9:46
66 11/11 Michael Thompson 49  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:29 9:47
67 3/5 Luanne Roy 63  F  Seymour CT 1:09:10 9:53
68 6/19 Hillary Tonken 58  F  Redding CT 1:09:40 9:58
69 4/5 Julie Sidhu 60  F  Weston CT 1:10:09 10:02
70 4/4 Walter Unangst 25  M  Stamford CT 1:10:28 10:04
71 10/17 Jennifer Scanlan 38  F  Wilton CT 1:11:02 10:09
72 7/19 Martha Mahoney 55  F  Stamford CT 1:11:03 10:09
73 3/6 Israel Good 65  M  Stamford CT 1:11:16 10:11
74 5/8 Anu Raghavan 44  F  Wilton CT 1:11:43 10:15
75 16/17 Ram Sarma 39  M  Stamford CT 1:11:44 10:15
76 11/17 Dolores Herrera 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:11:59 10:17
77 12/17 Pam Paulino 37  F  Wilton CT 1:12:02 10:18
78 8/19 Dora Rojas 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:18 10:20
79 9/19 Thea Boyle 53  F  Redding CT 1:12:18 10:20
80 10/19 Kathryn Stoker 51  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:18 10:20
81 13/17 Deirdre McGuinness 36  F  West New York NJ 1:12:24 10:21
82 11/19 Christine Glenn 56  F  Oxford CT 1:12:25 10:21
83 4/6 Armando Pereira 61  M  Milford CT 1:12:56 10:26
84 14/17 Krysta Valentine 34  F  Stamford CT 1:13:12 10:28
85 5/6 Mike Tamborrino 60  M  Stamford CT 1:13:36 10:31
86 12/19 Dawn Bolling 54  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:45 10:41
87 2/2 Billy Liebler 11  M  Southington CT 1:14:50 10:42
88 1/1 Jacqueline Liebler 10  F  Southington CT 1:14:53 10:42
89 6/8 Felicia Liebler 43  F  Southington CT 1:14:55 10:42
90 15/17 Heidi Groeger 35  F  Storrs Mansfiel CT 1:15:39 10:49
91 13/19 Maura D'Andrea 59  F  Branford CT 1:16:02 10:52
92 14/19 Georganne Stohr 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:16:22 10:55
93 7/8 Lisa Mazinski 43  F  Danbury CT 1:16:34 10:57
94 8/8 Stacey Olsen 40  F  Stamford CT 1:16:48 10:59
95 15/19 Carole Urban 53  F  Milford CT 1:17:03 11:01
96 6/6 Robert Nouza 66  M  Wilton CT 1:17:58 11:09
97 16/19 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 55  F  Norwalk CT 1:18:30 11:13
98 16/17 Deyna Sandoval 31  F  Stamford CT 1:19:30 11:22
99 17/19 Deirdre Brown 55  F  Trumbull CT 1:20:58 11:34
100 18/19 Christine Klimek 50  F  Norwalk CT 1:22:21 11:46
101 17/17 Keri Hracs 32  F  Norwalk CT 1:23:36 11:57
102 17/17 John Siragusa 31  M  Norwalk CT 1:23:36 11:57
103 6/6 Christopher Quinn 59  M  Stamford CT 1:24:40 12:06
104 19/19 Susan Monarca 50  F  Stratford CT 1:26:30 12:22
105 1/1 Tom Hartch 76  M  Greenwich CT 1:33:36 13:23
106 5/5 Donna Cramond 68  F  Monroe CT 1:35:04 13:35
  

Make a free website with Yola