41st ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 7, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School NORWALK, CT.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Tucker Grose 28 Norwalk CT 29:28
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Diane Hayes 52 Weston CT 37:29
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
41 Christopher Demuth 10 New Canaan CT 41:58
86 Shepherd McGovern Norwalk CT 52:06
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
13 Frank Bonaddio 15 NORWALK CT 36:00
45 Oliver McGovern 15 Norwalk CT 42:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Andrew Levesque 20 Augusta ME 29:40
Jeremy Miner 27 Stamford CT 30:00
16 Walter Unangst 25 Stamford CT 36:18
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
46 Alicia Bonin 27 Somers CT 42:56
73 Ali Sullivan 29 STAMFORD CT 47:40
92 Gina Barillaro 29 Coventry CT 52:47
104 Annie Mezzapelle 28 Stamford CT 57:08
105 Christina Callahan 29 Norwalk CT 57:08
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Yuzo Aramaki 39 Cos Cob CT 30:47
Brian Haswell 30 Stamford CT 32:20
10 Matthew Epstein 37 Norwalk CT 34:06
15 John Morash 37 Norwalk CT 36:14
19 Matthew Danheiser 31 Stamford CT 37:14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
26 Maureen Chiodo 38 New Canaan CT 38:15
28 Laurie Sages 36 NORWALK CT 39:19
33 Kristen Deyoung 30 Stamford CT 39:55
38 Whitney Schwartz 39 New York NY 41:33
47 Bobbi Fedeli 36 Cromwell CT 42:56
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Matt Slattery 40 Norwalk CT 30:10
Roger D'Agostin 48 Norwalk CT 31:24
Javiar Hernandez 41 Norwalk CT 32:21
Jonathan Nardelli 42 Norwalk CT 33:38
12 Eric Friedland 45 Westport CT 35:41
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
43 Maureen Grace 45 Naugatuck CT 42:19
44 Emily Locher 42 Weston CT 42:40
55 Nina Smith 49 Stratford CT 44:30
57 Delia Flores 40 Norwalk CT 44:44
60 Shannon Leduc 43 Norwalk CT 45:45
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
11 Ken Weisheit 58 AugSBURG, GERMANY 34:42
17 Steve Finton 59 Mystic CT 36:21
18 John Miksad 58 Wilton CT 37:02
20 Tony MacDonnell 53 MT VERNON NY 37:16
21 Jp Milot 50 Ridgefield CT 37:17
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
27 Paula Scaminaci 52 Cos Cob CT 39:19
29 Dede Beck 56 New Canaan CT 39:31
54 Lissa Short 56 Norwalk CT 44:19
66 Maura Dandrea 59 BrANFORD CT 46:33
71 Kathryn Stoker 51 Norwalk CT 47:23
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
14 Andrew Blance 60 New Canaan CT 36:10
39 Jaime Camacho 60 Stamford CT 41:41
53 Bruce Goulart 68 NewTOWN CT 44:00
59 Jim Gerweck 63 Norwalk 45:41
79 Nicholas Mongiardo 60 NORWALK CT 49:01
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
63 Ronnie Behringer 60 Norwalk CT 46:07
64 Andrea Williamson 63 Norwalk CT 46:08
65 Luanne Roy 63 Seymour CT 46:28
78 Julie Sidhu 60 Weston CT 48:49
90 Maureen Gillis 62 East Haddam CT 52:21
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
72 Jay Keiser 70 Middletown CT 47:38
110 Tom Hartch 76 Greenwich CT1:01:33
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
111 Kay Anderson 74 NORWALK CT1:02:27
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
41st ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 7, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
1 1/4 Tucker Grose 28  M  Norwalk CT 29:28 5:54
  
2 2/4 Andrew Levesque 20  M  Augusta ME 29:40 5:56
3 3/4 Jeremy Miner 27  M  Stamford CT 30:00 6:00
4 1/16 Matt Slattery 40  M  Norwalk CT 30:10 6:02
5 1/14 Yuzo Aramaki 39  M  Cos Cob CT 30:47 6:10
6 2/16 Roger D'Agostin 48  M  Norwalk CT 31:24 6:17
7 2/14 Brian Haswell 30  M  Stamford CT 32:20 6:28
8 3/16 Javiar Hernandez 41  M  Norwalk CT 32:21 6:29
9 4/16 Jonathan Nardelli 42  M  Norwalk CT 33:38 6:44
10 3/14 Matthew Epstein 37  M  Norwalk CT 34:06 6:50
11 1/11 Ken Weisheit 58  M  Augsburg, Germa 34:42 6:57
12 5/16 Eric Friedland 45  M  Westport CT 35:41 7:09
13 1/2 Frank Bonaddio 15  M  Norwalk CT 36:00 7:12
14 1/11 Andrew Blance 60  M  New Canaan CT 36:10 7:14
15 4/14 John Morash 37  M  Norwalk CT 36:14 7:15
16 4/4 Walter Unangst 25  M  Stamford CT 36:18 7:16
17 2/11 Steve Finton 59  M  Mystic CT 36:21 7:17
18 3/11 John Miksad 58  M  Wilton CT 37:02 7:25
19 5/14 Matthew Danheiser 31  M  Stamford CT 37:14 7:27
20 4/11 Tony MacDonnell 53  M  Mt Vernon NY 37:16 7:28
21 5/11 Jp Milot 50  M  Ridgefield CT 37:17 7:28
22 1/16 Diane Hayes 52  F  Weston CT 37:29 7:30
23 6/16 Bryan Knust 42  M  New Rochelle NY 37:45 7:33
24 7/16 Greg Elkins 47  M  Norwalk CT 38:04 7:37
25 6/14 Mike MacLauchlan 30  M  Norwalk CT 38:11 7:39
26 1/14 Maureen Chiodo 38  F  New Canaan CT 38:15 7:39
27 2/16 Paula Scaminaci 52  F  Cos Cob CT 39:19 7:52
28 2/14 Laurie Sages 36  F  Norwalk CT 39:19 7:52
29 3/16 Dede Beck 56  F  New Canaan CT 39:31 7:55
30 7/14 Joe Prunotto 36  M  Norwalk CT 39:34 7:55
31 8/14 Michael Bartalsky 39  M  Fairfield CT 39:34 7:55
32 8/16 Jim Grabarz 47  M  Norwalk CT 39:42 7:57
33 3/14 Kristen Deyoung 30  F  Stamford CT 39:55 7:59
34 9/14 Justin Thomas 38  M  Irvington NY 40:13 8:03
35 10/14 Peter McKinny 36  M  Bridgeport CT 40:46 8:10
36 9/16 Greg Hartch 48  M  Greenwich CT 41:18 8:16
37 11/14 Kevin Knupp 39  M  Darien CT 41:24 8:17
38 4/14 Whitney Schwartz 39  F  New York NY 41:33 8:19
39 2/11 Jaime Camacho 60  M  Stamford CT 41:41 8:21
40 12/14 Samuel Lopez 35  M  Clover SC 41:42 8:21
41 1/2 Christopher Demuth 10  M  New Canaan CT 41:58 8:24
42 10/16 Chris Demuth 40  M  New Canaan CT 41:59 8:24
43 1/10 Maureen Grace 45  F  Naugatuck CT 42:19 8:28
44 2/10 Emily Locher 42  F  Weston CT 42:40 8:32
45 2/2 Oliver McGovern 15  M  Norwalk CT 42:47 8:34
46 1/6 Alicia Bonin 27  F  Somers CT 42:56 8:36
47 5/14 Bobbi Fedeli 36  F  Cromwell CT 42:56 8:36
48 11/16 John Davitt 46  M  Wilton CT 42:57 8:36
49 12/16 Raymond Cannata 45  M  Carmel NY 42:58 8:36
50 6/14 Glynne Bassi 39  F  Edina MN 43:22 8:41
51 7/14 Carolyn Foston 33  F  Stamford CT 43:24 8:41
52 13/16 Nick Razali 43  M  Norwalk CT 43:36 8:44
53 3/11 Bruce Goulart 68  M  Newtown CT 44:00 8:48
54 4/16 Lissa Short 56  F  Norwalk CT 44:19 8:52
55 3/10 Nina Smith 49  F  Stratford CT 44:30 8:54
56 6/11 Chris Mannella 50  M  Norwalk CT 44:42 8:57
57 4/10 Delia Flores 40  F  Norwalk CT 44:44 8:57
58 7/11 John Florio 59  M  Norwalk CT 45:28 9:06
59 4/11 Jim Gerweck 63  M  Norwalk 45:41 9:09
60 5/10 Shannon Leduc 43  F  Norwalk CT 45:45 9:09
61 13/14 Gary Sanchez 30  M  Stamford CT 45:54 9:11
62 6/10 Destiny Vancans 44  F  Norwalk CT 46:01 9:13
63 1/6 Ronnie Behringer 60  F  Norwalk CT 46:07 9:14
64 2/6 Andrea Williamson 63  F  Norwalk CT 46:08 9:14
65 3/6 Luanne Roy 63  F  Seymour CT 46:28 9:18
66 5/16 Maura Dandrea 59  F  Branford CT 46:33 9:19
67 8/11 Robert Nave 54  M  Waterbury CT 46:35 9:19
68 14/16 Michael Thompson 49  M  Norwalk CT 46:36 9:20
69 8/14 Anna Defelice 35  F  Stamford CT 47:06 9:26
70 9/14 Maria Lopez 32  F  Stamford CT 47:13 9:27
71 6/16 Kathryn Stoker 51  F  Norwalk CT 47:23 9:29
72 1/2 Jay Keiser 70  M  Middletown CT 47:38 9:32
73 2/6 Ali Sullivan 29  F  Stamford CT 47:40 9:32
74 7/16 Dora Rojas 52  F  Norwalk CT 48:14 9:39
75 15/16 Roy Burke 45  M  Stamford CT 48:17 9:40
76 9/11 John Ventura 58  M  Weston CT 48:35 9:43
77 8/16 Martha Mahoney 55  F  Stamford CT 48:37 9:44
78 4/6 Julie Sidhu 60  F  Weston CT 48:49 9:46
79 5/11 Nicholas Mongiardo 60  M  Norwalk CT 49:01 9:49
80 6/11 Geoff Steadman 67  M  Norwalk CT 49:51 9:59
81 7/11 Mike Tamborrino 60  M  Stamford CT 50:16 10:04
82 8/11 Marc Leffler 61  M  Pomona NY 51:28 10:18
83 10/14 Krysta Valentine 34  F  Stamford CT 51:32 10:19
84 11/14 Pam Paulino 37  F  Wilton CT 51:34 10:19
85 9/16 Carole Urban 53  F  Milford CT 52:00 10:24
86 2/2 Shepherd McGovern 9  M  Norwalk CT 52:06 10:26
87 10/11 Brian McGovern 54  M  Norwalk CT 52:08 10:26
88 14/14 Lee Velez 39  M  Norwalknorwalk CT 52:10 10:26
89 10/16 Heidi E Pope 57  F  Moodus CT 52:21 10:29
90 5/6 Maureen Gillis 62  F  East Haddam CT 52:21 10:29
91 7/10 Christy Pappas 45  F  Danbury CT 52:47 10:34
92 3/6 Gina Barillaro 29  F  Coventry CT 52:47 10:34
93 11/16 Dawn Bolling 54  F  Norwalk CT 52:59 10:36
94 12/14 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 35  F  Monroe CT 53:49 10:46
95 9/11 Robert Nouza 66  M  Wilton CT 54:07 10:50
96 8/10 Danielle Bloom 42  F  East Granby CT 54:26 10:53
97 12/16 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 55  F  Norwalk CT 54:31 10:55
98 13/16 Deirdre Brown 55  F  Trumbull CT 55:24 11:05
99 16/16 Eduardo Wilson 47  M  Stamford CT 55:28 11:06
100 9/10 Stacey Olsen 40  F  Stamford CT 55:30 11:06
101 13/14 Deyna Sandoval 30  F  Stamford CT 56:28 11:18
102 14/14 Jennifer Scanlan 38  F  Wilton CT 56:54 11:23
103 10/11 John Carberry 61  M  Stamford CT 57:01 11:25
104 4/6 Annie Mezzapelle 28  F  Stamford CT 57:08 11:26
105 5/6 Christina Callahan 29  F  Norwalk CT 57:08 11:26
106 6/6 Jenn Raub 27  F  Preston CT 57:24 11:29
107 11/11 Christopher Quinn 59  M  Stamford CT 57:37 11:32
108 10/10 Christa Hartch 43  F  Greenwich CT 58:27 11:42
109 14/16 Christine Klimek 50  F  Norwalk CT 58:46 11:46
110 2/2 Tom Hartch 76  M  Greenwich CT 1:01:33 12:19
111 1/1 Kay Anderson 74  F  Norwalk CT 1:02:27 12:30
112 6/6 Donna Cramond 68  F  Monroe CT 1:03:38 12:44
113 15/16 Anne Cella 59  F  Wallingford CT 1:07:25 13:29
114 11/11 Alan Osuch 68  M  Ashland KY 1:08:42 13:45
115 16/16 Mary Kay Rendock 55  F  Windsor CT 1:21:02 16:13

Make a free website with Yola