41st ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 23, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Cloudy, cool (62F), damp
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Andrew West 19 Wilton CT 17:12
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Sharon Muir 45 Old Greenwich CT 18:10
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
10 Jon Paul Karpf 14 Ridgefield CCT 18:53
29 Henry Gibbs 10 Greenwich CCT 21:55
45 Shepherd McGovern Norwalk CCT 23:57
67 Owen Gibbs 12 Greenwich CCT 26:11
79 Will Walker Weston CCT 27:33
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
82 Charlotte Bello 11 Stamford CCT 27:43
110 Taylor Bello Stamford CCT 35:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
13 Frank Bonaddio 15 NORWALK CCT 19:15
35 Oliver McGovern 15 Norwalk CCT 23:02
89 Anthony Robles 15 Wilton CCT 28:32
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
91 Katherine Funk 15 Bristol CCT 28:57
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Jeremy Miner 27 Stamford CCT 17:29
23 Dan Florio 28 Norwalk CCT 21:25
53 Emmanuel Rivera 28 NORWALK CCT 24:43
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
36 Julianne Beck 23 New Canaan CCT 23:03
77 Ali Sullivan 29 STAMFORD CCT 27:15
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Yuzo Aramaki 39 Cos Cob CCT 17:54
Reyes Moreno 39 NORWALK CCT 17:58
12 Shea Shapiro 35 FAIRFIELD CCT 19:07
17 Matthew Epstein 37 Norwalk CCT 20:08
31 Michael Bartalsky 39 FAIRFIELD CCT 22:37
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
25 Dolores Herrera 37 NORWALK CCT 21:43
28 Maureen Chiodo 38 New Canaan CCT 21:54
37 Kristen Deyoung 30 Stamford CCT 23:08
46 Geraldine Pires 34 Fairfield CCT 23:57
70 Angela Florio 30 Norwalk CCT 26:19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Matt Slattery 40 Norwalk CCT 17:16
Roger D'Agostin 47 Norwalk CCT 18:01
Luis Angel Quesada 48 Norwalk CCT 18:33
Jeff Perconte 40 NEW CANAAN CCT 18:45
11 Larry Ikard 43 New Canaan CCT 18:56
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
52 Kirsten Mitchell 49 Palm Coast FFL 24:30
55 Harlley Felter 48 SAYRE PPA 25:04
60 Destiny Vancans 44 S. NORWALK CCT 25:51
72 Flores Delca 40 NORWALK CCT 26:29
73 Nina Smith 49 Stratford CCT 26:43
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
24 Ray Vogt 55 Fairfield CCT 21:39
27 J.P. Milot 50 Ridgefield CCT 21:54
40 David Dear 55 WESTPORT CCT 23:23
44 Stephen Graham 57 Westport CCT 23:53
47 Brian McGovern 54 Norwalk CCT 24:07
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
30 Diane Hayes 52 Weston CCT 21:59
34 Paula Scamianaci 52 Cos Cob CCT 23:00
38 Dede Beck 56 New Canaan CCT 23:18
56 Judy Samuels 54 Westport CCT 25:05
57 Lucy Peto 55 Wilton CCT 25:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
14 Doug Scarth 60 REDDING CCT 19:18
26 Dan Clark 65 STAMFORD CCT 21:47
41 Kevin Lloyd 65 DARIEN CCT 23:30
42 Jaime Camacho 60 STAMFORD CCT 23:35
81 Nicholas Mongiardo 60 NORWALK CCT 27:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
64 Ronnie Behringer 60 Norwalk CCT 26:06
65 Andrea Williamson 63 NORWALK CCT 26:06
88 Luanne Roy 63 Seymour CCT 28:23
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
108 Tom Hartch 76 Greenwich CCT 35:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
111 Kay Anderson 74 NORWALK CCT 36:11
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
41st ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 23, 2018 8:00 A.M.
Cloudy, cool (62F), damp
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Div  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ====== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
1 1/1 OVRALM Andrew West 19  M  Wilton CT 17:12 5:44
  
2 1/19 M4049 Matt Slattery 40  M  Norwalk CT 17:16 5:46
3 1/3 M2029 Jeremy Miner 27  M  Stamford CT 17:29 5:50
4 1/11 M3039 Yuzo Aramaki 39  M  Cos Cob CT 17:54 5:58
5 2/11 M3039 Reyes Moreno 39  M  Norwalk CT 17:58 6:00
6 2/19 M4049 Roger D'Agostin 47  M  Norwalk CT 18:01 6:01
7 1/1 OVRALF Sharon Muir 45  F  Old Greenwich CT 18:10 6:04
8 3/19 M4049 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 18:33 6:11
9 4/19 M4049 Jeff Perconte 40  M  New Canaan CT 18:45 6:15
10 1/5 M0114 Jon Paul Karpf 14  M  Ridgefield CT 18:53 6:18
11 5/19 M4049 Larry Ikard 43  M  New Canaan CT 18:56 6:19
12 3/11 M3039 Shea Shapiro 35  M  Fairfield CT 19:07 6:23
13 1/3 M1519 Frank Bonaddio 15  M  Norwalk CT 19:15 6:25
14 1/9 M6069 Doug Scarth 60  M  Redding CT 19:18 6:26
15 6/19 M4049 John Tarantino 40  M  Cos Cob CT 19:22 6:28
16 7/19 M4049 Jonathan Nardelli 42  M  Norwalk CT 19:30 6:30
17 4/11 M3039 Matthew Epstein 37  M  Norwalk CT 20:08 6:43
18 8/19 M4049 Ike Gibbs 43  M  Greenwich CT 20:21 6:47
19 9/19 M4049 Greg Elkins 47  M  Norwalk CT 20:27 6:49
20 10/19 M4049 Eric Friedland 45  M  Westport CT 20:39 6:53
21 11/19 M4049 Frank Jaklitsch 44  M  Pelham NY 20:44 6:55
22 12/19 M4049 Rob Leder 47  M  Stamford CT 21:16 7:06
23 2/3 M2029 Dan Florio 28  M  Norwalk CT 21:25 7:09
24 1/11 M5059 Ray Vogt 55  M  Fairfield CT 21:39 7:13
25 1/15 F3039 Dolores Herrera 37  F  Norwalk CT 21:43 7:15
26 2/9 M6069 Dan Clark 65  M  Stamford CT 21:47 7:16
27 2/11 M5059 J.P. Milot 50  M  Ridgefield CT 21:54 7:18
28 2/15 F3039 Maureen Chiodo 38  F  New Canaan CT 21:54 7:18
29 2/5 M0114 Henry Gibbs 10  M  Greenwich CT 21:55 7:19
30 1/16 F5059 Diane Hayes 52  F  Weston CT 21:59 7:20
31 5/11 M3039 Michael Bartalsky 39  M  Fairfield CT 22:37 7:33
32 6/11 M3039 Chris Carucci 35  M  Denver CO 22:40 7:34
33 7/11 M3039 Justin Thomas 38  M  Irvington NY 22:49 7:37
34 2/16 F5059 Paula Scamianaci 52  F  Cos Cob CT 23:00 7:40
35 2/3 M1519 Oliver McGovern 15  M  Norwalk CT 23:02 7:41
36 1/2 F2029 Julianne Beck 23  F  New Canaan CT 23:03 7:41
37 3/15 F3039 Kristen Deyoung 30  F  Stamford CT 23:08 7:43
38 3/16 F5059 Dede Beck 56  F  New Canaan CT 23:18 7:46
39 13/19 M4049 Jim Grabarz 47  M  Norwalk CT 23:19 7:47
40 3/11 M5059 David Dear 55  M  Westport CT 23:23 7:48
41 3/9 M6069 Kevin Lloyd 65  M  Darien CT 23:30 7:50
42 4/9 M6069 Jaime Camacho 60  M  Stamford CT 23:35 7:52
43 8/11 M3039 Kevin Knupp 39  M  Darien CT 23:41 7:54
44 4/11 M5059 Stephen Graham 57  M  Westport CT 23:53 7:58
45 3/5 M0114 Shepherd McGovern 9  M  Norwalk CT 23:57 7:59
46 4/15 F3039 Geraldine Pires 34  F  Fairfield CT 23:57 7:59
47 5/11 M5059 Brian McGovern 54  M  Norwalk CT 24:07 8:03
48 14/19 M4049 Paul Salmone 49  M  Darien CT 24:14 8:05
49 15/19 M4049 Greg Hartch 48  M  Greenwich CT 24:24 8:08
50 16/19 M4049 John McCleary 49  M  Redding CT 24:25 8:09
51 17/19 M4049 Ed Fung 49  M  Wilton CT 24:26 8:09
52 1/10 F4049 Kirsten Mitchell 49  F  Palm Coast FL 24:30 8:10
53 3/3 M2029 Emmanuel Rivera 28  M  Norwalk CT 24:43 8:15
54 18/19 M4049 Randy Wills 44  M  Plantsville CT 24:48 8:16
55 2/10 F4049 Harlley Felter 48  F  Sayre PA 25:04 8:22
56 4/16 F5059 Judy Samuels 54  F  Westport CT 25:05 8:22
57 5/16 F5059 Lucy Peto 55  F  Wilton CT 25:25 8:29
58 19/19 M4049 Ron Dragona 47  M  Norwalk CT 25:30 8:30
59 6/11 M5059 Mark Neggers 57  M  Katonah NY 25:35 8:32
60 3/10 F4049 Destiny Vancans 44  F  S. Norwalk CT 25:51 8:37
61 7/11 M5059 Chris Mannella 50  M  Norwalk CT 25:52 8:38
62 8/11 M5059 Larry Temlock 50  M  Westport CT 25:53 8:38
63 9/11 M3039 Gary Sanchez 30  M  Stamford CT 26:01 8:41
64 1/3 F6069 Ronnie Behringer 60  F  Norwalk CT 26:06 8:42
65 2/3 F6069 Andrea Williamson 63  F  Norwalk CT 26:06 8:42
66 9/11 M5059 John Florio 59  M  Norwalk CT 26:10 8:44
67 4/5 M0114 Owen Gibbs 12  M  Greenwich CT 26:11 8:44
68 6/16 F5059 Kathryn Stoker 51  F  Norwalk CT 26:13 8:45
69 10/11 M3039 Jeff Gartman 32  M  South Windsor CT 26:16 8:46
70 5/15 F3039 Angela Florio 30  F  Norwalk CT 26:19 8:47
71 7/16 F5059 Victoria Kann 54  F  Westport CT 26:21 8:47
72 4/10 F4049 Flores Delca 40  F  Norwalk CT 26:29 8:50
73 5/10 F4049 Nina Smith 49  F  Stratford CT 26:43 8:55
74 6/15 F3039 Maria Lopez 32  F  Stamford CT 26:54 8:58
75 7/15 F3039 Laurie Sages 36  F  Norwalk CT 26:54 8:58
76 8/16 F5059 Terri McCleary 56  F  Redding CT 27:09 9:03
77 2/2 F2029 Ali Sullivan 29  F  Stamford CT 27:15 9:05
78 11/11 M3039 Cesar Arbieto 37  M  Norwalk CT 27:28 9:10
79 5/5 M0114 Will Walker 9  M  Weston CT 27:33 9:11
80 6/10 F4049 Melissa Walker 41  F  Weston CT 27:34 9:12
81 5/9 M6069 Nicholas Mongiardo 60  M  Norwalk CT 27:40 9:14
82 1/2 F0114 Charlotte Bello 11  F  Stamford CT 27:43 9:15
83 9/16 F5059 Martha Mahoney 55  F  Stamford CT 27:47 9:16
84 10/11 M5059 Michael Wynne 57  M  Katonah NY 28:14 9:25
85 7/10 F4049 Kristen Consolati 47  F  Norwalk CT 28:16 9:26
86 8/15 F3039 Melissa Calderon 37  F  Norwalk CT 28:17 9:26
87 10/16 F5059 Dora Rojas 52  F  Norwalk CT 28:20 9:27
88 3/3 F6069 Luanne Roy 63  F  Seymour CT 28:23 9:28
89 3/3 M1519 Anthony Robles 15  M  Wilton CT 28:32 9:31
90 9/15 F3039 Krysta Valentine 34  F  Stamford CT 28:39 9:33
91 1/1 F1519 Katherine Funk 15  F  Bristol CT 28:57 9:39
92 6/9 M6069 Geoff Steadman 67  M  Norwalk CT 29:19 9:47
93 7/9 M6069 Mike Tamborrino 60  M  Stamford CT 29:32 9:51
94 8/10 F4049 Laurie Funk 48  F  Bristol CT 29:41 9:54
95 10/15 F3039 Pam Paulino 37  F  Wilton CT 29:58 9:59
96 11/16 F5059 Carole Urban 53  F  Milford CT 30:25 10:09
97 8/9 M6069 Robert Nouza 66  M  Wilton CT 30:38 10:13
98 9/9 M6069 Bill Tanski 67  M  Stratford CT 30:40 10:14
99 11/15 F3039 Amy Zovushe-Ramos 36  F  Monroe CT 31:09 10:23
100 9/10 F4049 Stacey Olsen 40  F  Stamford CT 31:58 10:39
101 12/16 F5059 Cathy Barone 54  F  Prospect CT 32:19 10:47
102 13/16 F5059 Donna Zielinski 52  F  Bethany CT 32:20 10:47
103 14/16 F5059 Christine Klimek 50  F  Norwalk CT 32:59 11:00
104 11/11 M5059 Christopher Quinn 59  M  Stamford CT 33:44 11:15
105 12/15 F3039 Lynn Tommasini 35  F  North Branford CT 33:57 11:19
106 13/15 F3039 Erin Szarpa 39  F  Norwalk CT 34:19 11:27
107 14/15 F3039 Sasha Comito 37  F  Norwalk CT 34:47 11:36
108 1/1 M7079 Tom Hartch 76  M  Greenwich CT 35:13 11:45
109 15/16 F5059 Marlene Dessances 51  F  Norwalk CT 35:24 11:48
110 2/2 F0114 Taylor Bello 9  F  Stamford CT 35:25 11:49
111 1/1 F7079 Kay Anderson 74  F  Norwalk CT 36:11 12:04
112 15/15 F3039 Sarah Chi 33  F  Cary NC 37:56 12:39
113 10/10 F4049 Lisa Crowley 47  F  Bristol CT 40:46 13:36
114 16/16 F5059 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 55  F  Norwalk CT 42:14 14:05

Make a free website with Yola