2018 NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
AUGUST 25 2018 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Norwalk, Ct.
conditions perfect 78 degrees with a perfect fall like breeze. low humidity.
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 27 Stamford CT 1:10:47
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Olivia McNeal 39 Wilton CT 1:21:19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
30 Emmanuel Rivera 28 NORWALK CT1:37:44
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
11 Amy Lightbourn 28 Stamford CT1:23:15
49 Sara Haven 28 Easton CT1:52:43
57 Amber Atwood 25 Milford CT1:56:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Colin Clerkin 33 Stamford CT1:20:16
Fabio Hernandez 38 Fresh Meadows NY1:20:36
Mario Archila 37 Stamford CT1:22:43
10 Matthew Epstein 37 Norwalk CT1:22:56
13 Allen Pangilinan 31 South Windsor CT1:24:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
16 Maureen Chiodo 38 New Canaan CT1:28:30
21 Maria Campos 37 Norwalk CT1:34:00
25 Geraldine Pires 34 Fairfield CT1:35:11
27 Kristen Deyoung 30 Stamford CT1:35:22
29 Laurie Sages 36 Norwalk CT1:36:14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Matt Slattery 40 Norwalk CT1:13:16
Roger D'Agostin 48 Norwalk CT1:13:46
Bahraj Suneja 47 Wilton CT1:13:51
Jonathan Nardelli 42 Norwalk CT1:21:02
20 Ruben Gordillo 44 Norwalk CT1:31:35
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
41 Nina Smith 49 Stratford CT1:47:19
46 Anu Raghavan 44 Wilton CT1:50:58
48 Shannon Leduc 43 Norwalk CT1:52:32
73 Stacey Olsen 40 Stamford CT2:11:03
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
12 John Miksad 59 Wilton CT1:24:45
18 Jp Milot 50 Ridgefield CT1:29:50
19 Tony Smyth 58 Ridgefield CT1:30:43
24 Matthew Roberts 53 Brooklyn NY1:35:06
43 Mark Neggers 57 Katonah NY1:49:03
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
15 Diane Hayes 52 Weston CT1:28:17
58 Kathryn Stoker 51 Norwalk CT1:57:06
59 Dora Rojas 52 Norwalk CT1:57:13
60 Martha Mahoney 55 Stamford CT1:57:25
64 Thea Boyle 53 Redding CT1:58:58
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
37 Neil Mandel 64 SHELTON CT1:44:39
75 Robert Nouza 66 Wilton CT2:14:07
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
35 Emmy Stocker 60 COS COB CT1:42:57
44 Andrea Williamson 63 Norwalk CT1:50:04
45 Ronnie Behringer 60 Norwalk CT1:50:05
65 Julie Sidhu 60 Weston CT1:59:13
67 Luanne Roy 63 Seymour CT2:01:10
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
82 Tom Hartch 76 Greenwich CT2:49:04
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
2018 NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
AUGUST 25 2018 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Norwalk, Ct.
conditions perfect 78 degrees with a perfect fall like breeze. low humidity.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== =====
1 1/2 Jeremy Miner 27  M  Stamford CT 1:10:47 6:27
  
2 1/15 Matt Slattery 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:13:16 6:40
3 2/15 Roger D'Agostin 48  M  Norwalk CT 1:13:46 6:43
4 3/15 Bahraj Suneja 47  M  Wilton CT 1:13:51 6:43
5 1/16 Colin Clerkin 33  M  Stamford CT 1:20:16 7:18
6 2/16 Fabio Hernandez 38  M  Fresh Meadows NY 1:20:36 7:20
7 4/15 Jonathan Nardelli 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:02 7:22
8 2/2 Olivia McNeal 39  F  Wilton CT 1:21:19 7:24
9 3/16 Mario Archila 37  M  Stamford CT 1:22:43 7:32
10 4/16 Matthew Epstein 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:22:56 7:33
11 1/3 Amy Lightbourn 28  F  Stamford CT 1:23:15 7:35
12 1/7 John Miksad 59  M  Wilton CT 1:24:45 7:43
13 5/16 Allen Pangilinan 31  M  South Windsor CT 1:24:55 7:44
14 6/16 John Morash 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:06 7:56
15 1/12 Diane Hayes 52  F  Weston CT 1:28:17 8:02
16 1/13 Maureen Chiodo 38  F  New Canaan CT 1:28:30 8:03
17 7/16 Gino Montero 30  M  Stamford CT 1:29:44 8:10
18 2/7 Jp Milot 50  M  Ridgefield CT 1:29:50 8:10
19 3/7 Tony Smyth 58  M  Ridgefield CT 1:30:43 8:15
20 5/15 Ruben Gordillo 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:31:35 8:20
21 2/13 Maria Campos 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:34:00 8:33
22 8/16 Mike MacLauchlan 31  M  Norwalk CT 1:34:05 8:34
23 9/16 Christopher Belair 38  M  Waterbury CT 1:34:16 8:35
24 4/7 Matthew Roberts 53  M  Brooklyn NY 1:35:06 8:39
25 3/13 Geraldine Pires 34  F  Fairfield CT 1:35:11 8:40
26 6/15 Ed Fung 49  M  Wilton CT 1:35:15 8:40
27 4/13 Kristen Deyoung 30  F  Stamford CT 1:35:22 8:41
28 7/15 Paul Cusumano 46  M  Trumbull CT 1:35:39 8:42
29 5/13 Laurie Sages 36  F  Norwalk CT 1:36:14 8:45
30 1/1 Emmanuel Rivera 28  M  Norwalk CT 1:37:44 8:54
31 10/16 Kyle Keator 36  M  White Plains NY 1:37:46 8:54
32 8/15 Greg Hartch 48  M  Greenwich CT 1:41:02 9:12
33 6/13 Carolyn Foston 33  F  Stamford CT 1:41:04 9:12
34 9/15 Michael Masone 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:42:41 9:21
35 1/6 Emmy Stocker 60  F  Cos Cob CT 1:42:57 9:22
36 10/15 Esteban Aguilar 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:20 9:30
37 1/2 Neil Mandel 64  M  Shelton CT 1:44:39 9:31
38 11/16 David Gillespie 37  M  Stamford CT 1:45:13 9:34
39 12/16 Kevin Markert 39  M  Ridgefield CT 1:45:26 9:36
40 11/15 John McCleary 49  M  Redding CT 1:46:54 9:44
41 1/4 Nina Smith 49  F  Stratford CT 1:47:19 9:46
42 7/13 Chloe Richland 34  F  Stamford CT 1:48:16 9:51
43 5/7 Mark Neggers 57  M  Katonah NY 1:49:03 9:55
44 2/6 Andrea Williamson 63  F  Norwalk CT 1:50:04 10:01
45 3/6 Ronnie Behringer 60  F  Norwalk CT 1:50:05 10:01
46 2/4 Anu Raghavan 44  F  Wilton CT 1:50:58 10:06
47 12/15 Ram Sarma 44  M  Stamford CT 1:50:58 10:06
48 3/4 Shannon Leduc 43  F  Norwalk CT 1:52:32 10:14
49 2/3 Sara Haven 28  F  Easton CT 1:52:43 10:15
50 13/16 Michael Giaquinto 33  M  Stamford CT 1:53:22 10:19
51 14/16 Gary Sanchez 31  M  Stamford CT 1:54:14 10:23
52 8/13 Maria Lopez 32  F  Stamford CT 1:54:29 10:25
53 13/15 Rick Sharma 44  M  Rowayton CT 1:55:01 10:28
54 15/16 Gerald Allen 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:55:23 10:30
55 14/15 Anthony Ward 43  M  Wilton CT 1:55:23 10:30
56 9/13 Krysta Valentine 34  F  Stamford CT 1:55:57 10:33
57 3/3 Amber Atwood 25  F  Milford CT 1:56:37 10:37
58 2/12 Kathryn Stoker 51  F  Norwalk CT 1:57:06 10:39
59 3/12 Dora Rojas 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:57:13 10:40
60 4/12 Martha Mahoney 55  F  Stamford CT 1:57:25 10:41
61 6/7 Larry Temlock 50  M  Westport CT 1:57:51 10:43
62 10/13 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 38  F  Monroe CT 1:57:53 10:43
63 11/13 Pam Paulino 38  F  Wilton CT 1:58:42 10:48
64 5/12 Thea Boyle 53  F  Redding CT 1:58:58 10:49
65 4/6 Julie Sidhu 60  F  Weston CT 1:59:13 10:51
66 6/12 Jeanette Trujillo 56  F  Norwalk CT 1:59:14 10:51
67 5/6 Luanne Roy 63  F  Seymour CT 2:01:10 11:01
68 7/12 Christine Glenn 56  F  Oxford CT 2:02:03 11:06
69 8/12 Maura D'Andrea 59  F  Branford CT 2:02:25 11:08
70 9/12 Carole Urban 53  F  Milford CT 2:06:20 11:30
71 10/12 Dawn Bolling 54  F  Norwalk CT 2:07:29 11:36
72 11/12 Theresa Lyons 57  F  Danbury CT 2:09:23 11:46
73 4/4 Stacey Olsen 40  F  Stamford CT 2:11:03 11:55
74 15/15 Earle Smola 48  M  Northford CT 2:11:29 11:58
75 2/2 Robert Nouza 66  M  Wilton CT 2:14:07 12:12
76 12/12 Deirdre Brown 55  F  Trumbull CT 2:14:43 12:15
77 6/6 Marilyn Biedrycki 62  F  Milford CT 2:16:31 12:25
78 7/7 Christopher Quinn 59  M  Stamford CT 2:19:39 12:42
79 12/13 Sharon Rosenblatt 30  F  Cheshire CT 2:20:21 12:46
80 13/13 Keri Hracs 32  F  Norwalk CT 2:29:17 13:35
81 16/16 John Siragusa 31  M  Norwalk CT 2:29:18 13:35
82 1/1 Tom Hartch 76  M  Greenwich CT 2:49:04 15:23

Make a free website with Yola