40TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 16, 2017 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
FOGGY 65-70 MUGGY
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Yuzo Aramaki 38  Cos Cob CT 1:25:08
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Molly Gerster 39  Rowayton CT 1:35:40
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
3  Wilmer Valladares 17  NORWALK CT 1:28:41
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
84  Jenele Vadelund 17  Bethlehem PA 2:09:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
2  Piotr Kostyk 27  Bethel CT 1:26:51
32  Emmanuel Rivera 27  Norwalk CT 1:46:58
69  Walter Unangst 24  Stamford CT 2:00:43
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
34  Elizabeth Reinhart 27  New Havven CT 1:47:02
40  Louisa Lu 25  New Haven CT 1:49:02
56  Elizabeth Guerrera 25  Stamford CT 1:54:58
63  Kristen Deyoung 29  Stamford CT 1:58:29
64  Angela Florio 29  NORWALK CT 1:58:53
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
4  Matt Slattery 39  Norwalk CT 1:28:54
9  Daniel Lennox 37  DARIEN CT 1:31:41
14  Phil Tisi 35  Newtown CT 1:40:55
15  Erik Pande Horn 34  Old Greenwich CT 1:41:32
19  William Ozanne 38  Darien CT 1:42:00
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
13  Erin Shreve 37  Stratford CT 1:40:00
25  Sarah De Val 36  Stamford CT 1:45:04
37  Dolores Herrera 36  NORWALK CT 1:48:45
38  Lyda Jo Martinelli 38  Stamford CT 1:48:49
52  Lauren Hammer 38  Briarcliff Manor NY 1:53:09
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
5  Abe Froman 47  CHICAGO IL 1:29:28
6  Joe Reis 49  Yonkers NY 1:29:35
7  Luis Angel Quesada 48  Norwalk CT 1:29:37
8  Mauricio Inglada 48  Westport CT 1:29:48
10  Larry Ikard 43  NEW CANAAN CT 1:33:23
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
41  Jackie Christman 46  WILTON CT 1:49:10
42  Katie Denious 48  Wilton CT 1:49:11
49  Nicole Brown 43  Pelham NY 1:52:01
51  Lynn Dinanno 48  Wilton CT 1:52:41
53  Katherine Outcalt 48  BRONXVILLE NY 1:53:20
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
20  Dean Deloe 53  Stamford CT 1:42:42
21  Tony MacDonnell 52  FLEETWOOD NY 1:44:11
26  Frank Colella 55  Scarsdale NY 1:45:06
45  Tony Smyth 58  Ridgefield CT 1:50:23
48  Mark McGovern 54  DARIEN CT 1:51:22
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
17  Patrice Kentner 55  Pelham NY 1:41:52
29  Dede Beck 55  New Canaan CT 1:46:00
30  Diane Hayes 51  Weston CT 1:46:36
66  Diana Derivan 59  Norwalk CT 1:59:18
78  Joanne Gambone 51  Pelham NY 2:06:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
16  John Richers 62  Bridgewater CT 1:41:37
46  Dan Clark 64  STAMFORD CT 1:50:43
50  Thomas Faughnan 61  Southport CT 1:52:08
54  Neil Mandel 63  Shelton CT 1:53:22
57  George Nelson 63  Cos Cob CT 1:55:34
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
74  Sally Kniffin 61  redding CT 2:04:29
76  Andrea Williamson 62  Rowayton CT 2:05:29
105  Luanne Roy 62  Seymour CT 2:28:16
107  Pamela Rago 63  North Salem NY 2:29:04
115  Donna Cramond 67  Monroe CT 2:41:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
59  Rob Fryer 70  New Canaan CT 1:56:56
117  Tom Hartch 75  Greenwich CT 3:14:00
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
40TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 16, 2017 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
FOGGY 65-70 MUGGY
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Yuzo Aramaki 38  M  Cos Cob CT 1:25:08 6:30 2
  
2 1/3 Piotr Kostyk 27  M  Bethel CT 1:26:51 6:38 50
3 1/1 Wilmer Valladares 17  M  Norwalk CT 1:28:41 6:47 134
4 1/13 Matt Slattery 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:28:54 6:48 87
5 1/21 Abe Froman 47  M  Chicago IL 1:29:28 6:50 106
6 2/21 Joe Reis 49  M  Yonkers NY 1:29:35 6:51 78
7 3/21 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 1:29:37 6:51 75
8 4/21 Mauricio Inglada 48  M  Westport CT 1:29:48 6:52 39
9 2/13 Daniel Lennox 37  M  Darien CT 1:31:41 7:00 132
10 5/21 Larry Ikard 43  M  New Canaan CT 1:33:23 7:08 38
11 2/2 Molly Gerster 39  F  Rowayton CT 1:35:40 7:19 24
12 6/21 Jonathan Nardelli 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:38:41 7:32 69
13 1/11 Erin Shreve 37  F  Stratford CT 1:40:00 7:38 98
14 3/13 Phil Tisi 35  M  Newtown CT 1:40:55 7:43 89
15 4/13 Erik Pande Horn 34  M  Old Greenwich CT 1:41:32 7:45 37
16 1/6 John Richers 62  M  Bridgewater CT 1:41:37 7:46 79
17 1/11 Patrice Kentner 55  F  Pelham NY 1:41:52 7:47 42
18 7/21 Kevin Brennan 41  M  Westport CT 1:41:57 7:47 8
19 5/13 William Ozanne 38  M  Darien CT 1:42:00 7:48 72
20 1/12 Dean Deloe 53  M  Stamford CT 1:42:42 7:51 14
21 2/12 Tony MacDonnell 52  M  Fleetwood NY 1:44:11 7:58 119
22 8/21 Carl Pombar 44  M  Darien CT 1:44:17 7:58 130
23 9/21 Eric Friedland 44  M  Westport CT 1:44:53 8:01 128
24 6/13 Matthew Epstein 36  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:58 8:01 17
25 2/11 Sarah De Val 36  F  Stamford CT 1:45:04 8:02 13
26 3/12 Frank Colella 55  M  Scarsdale NY 1:45:06 8:02 10
27 10/21 Daniel Reynolds 44  M  West Haven CT 1:45:17 8:03 122
28 11/21 Greg Elkins 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:45:46 8:05 104
29 2/11 Dede Beck 55  F  New Canaan CT 1:46:00 8:06 4
30 3/11 Diane Hayes 51  F  Weston CT 1:46:36 8:09 36
31 12/21 James Grabarz 46  M  Trumbull CT 1:46:53 8:10 127
32 2/3 Emmanuel Rivera 27  M  Norwalk CT 1:46:58 8:10 103
33 7/13 Allen Pangilinan 30  M  South Windsor CT 1:46:59 8:10 73
34 1/12 Elizabeth Reinhart 27  F  New Havven CT 1:47:02 8:11 77
35 13/21 Jay Lipman 45  M  New Canaan CT 1:47:11 8:11 53
36 14/21 Nagesh Naik 40  M  Fairfield CT 1:48:39 8:18 109
37 3/11 Dolores Herrera 36  F  Norwalk CT 1:48:45 8:19 133
38 4/11 Lyda Jo Martinelli 38  F  Stamford CT 1:48:49 8:19 58
39 15/21 Patricio Misitrano 40  M  Wilton CT 1:48:59 8:20 67
40 2/12 Louisa Lu 25  F  New Haven CT 1:49:02 8:20 55
41 1/17 Jackie Christman 46  F  Wilton CT 1:49:10 8:20 108
42 2/17 Katie Denious 48  F  Wilton CT 1:49:11 8:21 105
43 16/21 Mallesh Pittala 43  M  Danbury CT 1:49:43 8:23 74
44 8/13 Paul Masino 30  M  Stamford CT 1:49:54 8:24 59
45 4/12 Tony Smyth 58  M  Ridgefield CT 1:50:23 8:26 124
46 2/6 Dan Clark 64  M  Stamford CT 1:50:43 8:28 112
47 17/21 Brian Amoroso 49  M  Fairfield CT 1:51:00 8:29 1
48 5/12 Mark McGovern 54  M  Darien CT 1:51:22 8:31 126
49 3/17 Nicole Brown 43  F  Pelham NY 1:52:01 8:34 9
50 3/6 Thomas Faughnan 61  M  Southport CT 1:52:08 8:34 19
51 4/17 Lynn Dinanno 48  F  Wilton CT 1:52:41 8:37 116
52 5/11 Lauren Hammer 38  F  Briarcliff Mano NY 1:53:09 8:39 32
53 5/17 Katherine Outcalt 48  F  Bronxville NY 1:53:20 8:40 118
54 4/6 Neil Mandel 63  M  Shelton CT 1:53:22 8:40 129
55 9/13 Kyle Kentor 35  M  White Plains NY 1:54:47 8:46 111
56 3/12 Elizabeth Guerrera 25  F  Stamford CT 1:54:58 8:47 121
57 5/6 George Nelson 63  M  Cos Cob CT 1:55:34 8:50 70
58 6/17 Kerrin Hage 41  F  Sandy Hook CT 1:55:46 8:51 28
59 1/2 Rob Fryer 70  M  New Canaan CT 1:56:56 8:56 22
60 6/11 Kristina Knight 35  F  New York City NY 1:57:05 8:57 47
61 7/17 Kacky Theoharides 45  F  Wilton CT 1:57:52 9:00 115
62 10/13 Michael Sebastian 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:58:07 9:01 131
63 4/12 Kristen Deyoung 29  F  Stamford CT 1:58:29 9:03 16
64 5/12 Angela Florio 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:58:53 9:05 125
65 18/21 John McCleary 48  M  Redding CT 1:58:57 9:05 62
66 4/11 Diana Derivan 59  F  Norwalk CT 1:59:18 9:07 15
67 7/11 Carolyn Foston 32  F  Stamford CT 1:59:21 9:07 113
68 8/17 Julie Wang 46  F  New Canaan CT 1:59:59 9:10 95
69 3/3 Walter Unangst 24  M  Stamford CT 2:00:43 9:13 91
70 6/12 Dylan Lolya 24  F  Chester NY 2:00:45 9:14 54
71 9/17 Melissa Meireles 49  F  Norwalk CT 2:00:54 9:14 63
72 7/12 Kristen Unangst 21  F  Stamford CT 2:03:06 9:24 92
73 6/12 Jesse Crawford 59  M  Norwalk CT 2:04:07 9:29 11
74 1/5 Sally Kniffin 61  F  Redding CT 2:04:29 9:31 46
75 19/21 Michael Masone 44  M  Norwalk CT 2:04:47 9:32 60
76 2/5 Andrea Williamson 62  F  Rowayton CT 2:05:29 9:35 110
77 10/17 Tiffanie Sgritta 43  F  Stamford CT 2:06:01 9:38 86
78 5/11 Joanne Gambone 51  F  Pelham NY 2:06:17 9:39 23
79 7/12 Jaime Camacho 59  M  Stamford CT 2:06:19 9:39 117
80 8/11 Zelipha Gitari 32  F  Fairfield CT 2:07:04 9:42 25
81 20/21 Raymond Cannata 44  M  Carmel NY 2:07:36 9:45 101
82 8/12 John Florio 58  M  Norwalk CT 2:07:39 9:45 21
83 8/12 Emily Ewing 24  F  New York NY 2:08:02 9:47 18
84 1/1 Jenele Vadelund 17  F  Bethlehem PA 2:09:02 9:51 93
85 11/17 Lea Crown 40  F  Meriden CT 2:10:02 9:56 100
86 9/11 Miki Hayano 31  F  Hartsdale NY 2:10:25 9:58 35
87 12/17 Amy Mannion 42  F  Bethel CT 2:10:55 10:00 57
88 13/17 Whitney Vitti 40  F  Bethel CT 2:10:56 10:00 94
89 11/13 Christopher Scott 35  M  Southington CT 2:11:23 10:02 85
90 9/12 David Halpern 59  M  Westport CT 2:12:21 10:07 29
91 6/6 Geoff Steadman 66  M  Norwalk CT 2:12:56 10:09 102
92 10/11 Chloe Richland 33  F  Stamford CT 2:13:22 10:11 80
93 10/12 Mark Neggers 57  M  Katonah NY 2:13:43 10:13 107
94 9/12 Becca King 20  F  Acton MA 2:14:01 10:14 44
95 12/13 Donald Stankus 33  M  Waterbury CT 2:17:21 10:30 88
96 14/17 Rebecca Darst 42  F  Wilton CT 2:17:44 10:31 12
97 6/11 Ronnie Behringer 59  F  Norwalk CT 2:18:40 10:36 5
98 13/13 Takayuki Hayano 39  M  Hartsdale NY 2:18:55 10:37 34
99 10/12 Rachel Hamilton 25  F  Arlington MA 2:20:35 10:44 31
100 7/11 Terri Hamilton 58  F  Norwalk CT 2:20:36 10:44 30
101 11/12 Robert Glennon 54  M  Rye NY 2:21:09 10:47 26
102 8/11 Christine Glenn 55  F  Oxford CT 2:24:48 11:04 114
103 15/17 Michele Leheup 43  F  Bethlehem PA 2:24:54 11:04 52
104 9/11 Martha Mahoney 54  F  Stamford CT 2:27:31 11:16 56
105 3/5 Luanne Roy 62  F  Seymour CT 2:28:16 11:20 83
106 10/11 Dawn Bolling 53  F  Norwalk CT 2:29:00 11:23 6
107 4/5 Pamela Rago 63  F  North Salem NY 2:29:04 11:23 76
108 16/17 Jennifer Fennell 46  F  Fairfield CT 2:31:34 11:35 20
109 17/17 Jung Soo Kim 47  F  Wilton CT 2:31:35 11:35 43
110 11/11 Dora Rojas 51  F  Norwalk CT 2:31:39 11:35 82
111 11/12 Gabrielle Lamake 27  F  Yonkers NY 2:31:55 11:36 51
112 12/12 Kathleen Turner-Pur 29  F  Fairfield CT 2:33:19 11:43 90
113 21/21 Dan Schneider 40  M  Norwalk, Ct CT 2:38:17 12:05 84
114 11/11 Rosa Rodriguez 33  F  West Haven CT 2:40:51 12:17 81
115 5/5 Donna Cramond 67  F  Monroe CT 2:41:02 12:18 99
116 12/12 John Hoctor 56  M  Stratford CT 2:43:15 12:28 123
117 2/2 Tom Hartch 75  M  Greenwich CT 3:14:00 14:49 33

Make a free website with Yola