40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
July 29, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Geoffrey Williams 30  Norwalk CT 52:31
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lorraine Watkins 46  WESTPORT CT 1:06:30
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
19  Frank Bonaddio 14  Norwalk CT 1:04:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
6  Wilmer Valladares 17   CT 57:52
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
7  Jeremy Miner 26  Stamford CT 58:07
12  Nicholas Avello 29  Norwalk CT 59:53
13  Tucker Grose 27  NORWALK CT 1:00:39
34  James Lightbourn 27  Stamford CT 1:09:12
35  Walter Unangst 24  STAMFORD CT 1:09:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
33  Amy Lightbourn 27  Stamford CT 1:09:12
36  Lindsey Russo 24  Norwalk CT 1:10:09
44  Elizabeth Perry 21  NEW CANAAN CT 1:13:11
64  Christina Nash 29  Stamford CT 1:18:37
67  Angela Florio 29  NORWALK CT 1:19:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Aleksei Chernov 31  Stamford CT 55:27
3  Daniel Lennox 37  DARIEN CT 57:14
4  Matt Slattery 39  Norwalk CT 57:15
5  Yuzo Aramaki 38  Cos Cob CT 57:16
8  Reyes Moreno 38  NORWALK CT 58:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
23  Stephanie Bramlett 32  NORWALK CT 1:06:59
48  Dolores Herrera 36  NORWALK CT 1:13:53
59  Jamie Grennan 39  NORWALK CT 1:16:58
65  Carolyn Foston 32  STAMFORD CT 1:18:37
72  Laurie Dhanraj 35  Norwalk CT 1:20:50
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
9  Joe Reis 49  Yonkers NY 58:45
10  Luis Angel Quesada 48  Norwalk CT 58:47
15  Jonathan Nardelli 41  Norwalk CT 1:01:39
27  Ninji Harris 43  Bronx NY 1:08:31
30  Michael Orth 49  White Plains NY 1:08:45
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
26  Dolores Aguirre 40  NORWALK CT 1:08:16
55  Beth Dexter 41  Bronxville NY 1:15:22
69  Aleasha Coburn 48  Waterford CT 1:20:06
82  Tiffanie Sgritta 43  Stamford CT 1:24:11
99  Jung Soo Kim 47  Wilton CT 1:32:16
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
16  George Buchanan 59  Shelton CT 1:02:20
20  Andrew Blance 59  NEW CANAAN CT 1:04:33
24  Adam Norris 51  Norwalk CT 1:07:39
28  Evan Lister 54  NORWALK CT 1:08:33
32  Eric Anderson 55  OLD GREENWICH CT 1:09:09
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
29  Diane Hayes 51  Weston CT 1:08:34
43  Diana Derivan 59  Norwalk CT 1:12:38
60  Corliss Spencer 56  New Canaan CT 1:16:59
75  Terri McCleary 55  redding CT 1:21:02
78  Jeanette Trujilllo 55  Norwalk CT 1:21:55
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
21  John Richers 62  BRIDGEWATER CT 1:05:33
46  Tom Faughnan 60  SOUTHPORT CT 1:13:26
81  Neil Mandel 63  Shelton CT 1:22:55
83  Michael McLean 65  Norwalk CT 1:24:13
84  Geoff Steadman 66  Norwalk CT 1:24:14
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
76  Sally Kniffin 61  redding CT 1:21:16
89  Andrea Williamson 62  Rowayton CT 1:26:04
95  Luanne Roy 62  Seymour CT 1:29:02
111  Donna Cramond 67  Monroe CT 1:47:21
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
53  Rob Fryer 70  New Canaan CT 1:14:36
113  Tom Hartch 75  Greenwich CT 1:54:01
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
July 29, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
Overcast, 61, Breezy
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Geoffrey Williams 30  M  Norwalk CT 52:31 5:51 112
  
2 1/16 Aleksei Chernov 31  M  Stamford CT 55:27 6:10 12
3 2/16 Daniel Lennox 37  M  Darien CT 57:14 6:22 156
4 3/16 Matt Slattery 39  M  Norwalk CT 57:15 6:22 99
5 4/16 Yuzo Aramaki 38  M  Cos Cob CT 57:16 6:22 2
6 1/1 Wilmer Valladares 17  M  CT 57:52 6:26 161
7 1/7 Jeremy Miner 26  M  Stamford CT 58:07 6:28 72
8 5/16 Reyes Moreno 38  M  Norwalk CT 58:27 6:30 120
9 1/19 Joe Reis 49  M  Yonkers NY 58:45 6:32 119
10 2/19 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 58:47 6:32 83
11 6/16 Leo Biala 39  M  Stamford CT 59:12 6:35 5
12 2/7 Nicholas Avello 29  M  Norwalk CT 59:53 6:40 136
13 3/7 Tucker Grose 27  M  Norwalk CT 1:00:39 6:45 122
14 7/16 John Tarantino 39  M  Cos Cob CT 1:01:28 6:50 142
15 3/19 Jonathan Nardelli 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:39 6:51 74
16 1/14 George Buchanan 59  M  Shelton CT 1:02:20 6:56 117
17 8/16 Phil Tisi 35  M  Newtown CT 1:03:19 7:03 105
18 9/16 Colin Clerkin 32  M  Stamford CT 1:03:49 7:06 13
19 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 14  M  Norwalk CT 1:04:16 7:09 8
20 2/14 Andrew Blance 59  M  New Canaan CT 1:04:33 7:11 140
21 1/7 John Richers 62  M  Bridgewater CT 1:05:33 7:17 121
22 2/2 Lorraine Watkins 46  F  Westport CT 1:06:30 7:24 129
23 1/12 Stephanie Bramlett 32  F  Norwalk CT 1:06:59 7:27 155
24 3/14 Adam Norris 51  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:39 7:31 77
25 10/16 Matthew Epstein 36  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:06 7:34 27
26 1/6 Dolores Aguirre 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:08:16 7:36 147
27 4/19 Ninji Harris 43  M  Bronx NY 1:08:31 7:37 41
28 4/14 Evan Lister 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:33 7:37 128
29 1/13 Diane Hayes 51  F  Weston CT 1:08:34 7:38 44
30 5/19 Michael Orth 49  M  White Plains NY 1:08:45 7:39 116
31 6/19 Jim Grabarz 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:09:03 7:41 36
32 5/14 Eric Anderson 55  M  Old Greenwich CT 1:09:09 7:41 138
33 1/11 Amy Lightbourn 27  F  Stamford CT 1:09:12 7:42 60
34 4/7 James Lightbourn 27  M  Stamford CT 1:09:12 7:42 61
35 5/7 Walter Unangst 24  M  Stamford CT 1:09:13 7:42 154
36 2/11 Lindsey Russo 24  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:09 7:48 93
37 6/14 Frank Colella 54  M  Scarsdale NY 1:10:11 7:48 17
38 7/19 Jp Milot 49  M  Ridgefield CT 1:10:21 7:49 71
39 11/16 Heath Leber 31  M  Bristol CT 1:11:15 7:55 148
40 8/19 Keith Coburn 49  M  Waterford CT 1:11:26 7:57 14
41 9/19 Kevin Fay 40  M  Stamford CT 1:11:48 7:59 29
42 7/14 Tony Smyth 57  M  Ridgefield CT 1:11:55 8:00 141
43 2/13 Diana Derivan 59  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:38 8:05 22
44 3/11 Elizabeth Perry 21  F  New Canaan CT 1:13:11 8:08 127
45 10/19 Dwight Grant 48  M  Scarsdale NY 1:13:20 8:09 137
46 2/7 Tom Faughnan 60  M  Southport CT 1:13:26 8:10 124
47 12/16 Michael Sebastian 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:13:46 8:12 130
48 2/12 Dolores Herrera 36  F  Norwalk CT 1:13:53 8:13 133
49 13/16 Michael Bartalsky 38  M  Fairfield CT 1:13:54 8:13 3
50 11/19 Ed Fung 48  M  Wilton CT 1:14:02 8:14 151
51 12/19 Aaron Lin 43  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:20 8:16 62
52 8/14 Jaime Camacho 59  M  Stamford CT 1:14:24 8:16 150
53 1/2 Rob Fryer 70  M  New Canaan CT 1:14:36 8:18 33
54 13/19 John McCleary 48  M  Redding CT 1:14:51 8:19 66
55 2/6 Beth Dexter 41  F  Bronxville NY 1:15:22 8:23 23
56 14/19 Todd Morrison 47  M  Stratford CT 1:16:06 8:28 157
57 6/7 Emmanuel Rivera 27  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:30 8:30 86
58 9/14 Russ Mitchell 54  M  Fairfield CT 1:16:42 8:32 73
59 3/12 Jamie Grennan 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:16:58 8:34 38
60 3/13 Corliss Spencer 56  F  New Canaan CT 1:16:59 8:34 125
61 14/16 Peter McKinny 35  M  Bridgeport CT 1:17:04 8:34 68
62 15/16 William Markelon 30  M  Milford CT 1:17:28 8:37 64
63 15/19 George Yam 42  M  Newburgh NY 1:17:36 8:38 158
64 4/11 Christina Nash 29  F  Stamford CT 1:18:37 8:44 75
65 4/12 Carolyn Foston 32  F  Stamford CT 1:18:37 8:45 153
66 16/19 Peter Shiue 47  M  Wilton CT 1:18:38 8:45 152
67 5/11 Angela Florio 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:19:04 8:48 146
68 7/7 Shadram Thelusca 26  M  Norwalk CT 1:19:52 8:53 144
69 3/6 Aleasha Coburn 48  F  Waterford CT 1:20:06 8:54 15
70 17/19 Michael Masone 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:20:10 8:55 65
71 6/11 Kristen Deyoung 29  F  Stamford CT 1:20:24 8:56 24
72 5/12 Laurie Dhanraj 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:50 8:59 139
73 10/14 Mark Neggers 56  M  Katonah NY 1:20:54 9:00 76
74 11/14 John Florio 58  M  Norwalk CT 1:20:56 9:00 32
75 4/13 Terri McCleary 55  F  Redding CT 1:21:02 9:01 67
76 1/4 Sally Kniffin 61  F  Redding CT 1:21:16 9:02 58
77 6/12 Delia Flores 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:21:30 9:04 134
78 5/13 Jeanette Trujilllo 55  F  Norwalk CT 1:21:55 9:07 109
79 7/11 Maria Ilyukhina 26  F  Stamford CT 1:22:27 9:10 48
80 6/13 Lisa Shinall 58  F  Redding Ridge CT 1:22:35 9:11 98
81 3/7 Neil Mandel 63  M  Shelton CT 1:22:55 9:13 149
82 4/6 Tiffanie Sgritta 43  F  Stamford CT 1:24:11 9:22 97
83 4/7 Michael McLean 65  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:13 9:22 69
84 5/7 Geoff Steadman 66  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:14 9:22 100
85 12/14 Oliver Lawrence 55  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:42 9:25 59
86 18/19 Nik Razali 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:25:07 9:28 126
87 7/13 Tammy Perrotta 53  F  Middletown CT 1:25:08 9:28 118
88 16/16 Frank Paparazzo 35  M  Woodbury CT 1:25:08 9:28 143
89 2/4 Andrea Williamson 62  F  Rowayton CT 1:26:04 9:34 145
90 8/13 Dorothy Williams 58  F  Wilton CT 1:26:21 9:36 131
91 9/13 Emmy Stocker 59  F  Cos Cob CT 1:26:22 9:36 102
92 7/12 Chloe Richland 33  F  Stamford CT 1:26:34 9:38 85
93 8/12 Liz Tegano 33  F  Pound Ridge NY 1:27:32 9:44 103
94 10/13 Ronnie Behringer 59  F  Norwalk CT 1:28:07 9:48 4
95 3/4 Luanne Roy 62  F  Seymour CT 1:29:02 9:54 92
96 13/14 Robert Glennon 54  M  Rye NY 1:29:53 10:00 159
97 8/11 Amanda Trothier 29  F  Terryville CT 1:30:06 10:01 108
98 6/7 Robert Nouza 65  M  Wilton CT 1:31:53 10:13 78
99 5/6 Jung Soo Kim 47  F  Wilton CT 1:32:16 10:16 56
100 19/19 Sosimo Fabian 46  M  Bridgeport CT 1:32:34 10:18 28
101 9/11 Becky Williams 24  F  Wilton CT 1:32:47 10:19 132
102 11/13 Dora Rojas 51  F  Norwalk CT 1:33:23 10:23 89
103 9/12 Stacey Olsen 39  F  Stamford CT 1:34:26 10:30 81
104 10/12 Rosa Rodriguez 32  F  CT 1:34:38 10:31 160
105 12/13 Christine Glenn 55  F  Oxford CT 1:34:39 10:31 135
106 10/11 Allyson Wuensch 29  F  Stamford CT 1:37:21 10:49 113
107 11/12 Kara Kelly 32  F  Stamford CT 1:37:22 10:50 53
108 6/6 Christine Klimek 49  F  Norwalk CT 1:38:59 11:00 57
109 11/11 Laura Bradrick Treu 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:42:32 11:24 9
110 13/13 Dawn Bolling 53  F  Norwalk CT 1:42:43 11:25 7
111 4/4 Donna Cramond 67  F  Monroe CT 1:47:21 11:56 19
112 14/14 Christopher Quinn 58  M  Stamford CT 1:49:24 12:10 84
113 2/2 Tom Hartch 75  M  Greenwich CT 1:54:01 12:40 43
114 12/12 Keri Hracs 31  F  Norwalk CT 1:56:41 12:58 46
115 7/7 Stephen Grathwohl 69  M  Fairfield CT 2:00:19 13:23 37
Make a Free Website with Yola.