40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 15, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School NORWALK, CT.
70 Overcast Humid
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Geoffrey Williams 30  Norwalk CT 42:28
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Molly Gerster 39  ROWAYTON CT 49:51
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
22  Frank Bonaddio 14  NORWALK CT 52:30
36  Luke Riley 14  NEW CANAAN CT 57:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
33  Georgia Stewart 14  New Canaan CT 55:56
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
9  Wilmer Valladares 17  NORWALK CT 46:14
96  Giani Ramos 18  STAMFORD CT 1:21:35
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
2  Tom Ross 25  DARIEN CT 42:42
5  Jeremy Miner 26  Stamford CT 44:21
8  Tucker Grose 27  NORWALK CT 45:58
14  Brian Haswell 29  Stamford CT 46:54
34  Walter Unangst 24  STAMFORD CT 55:58
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
23  Elizabeth Guerrera 25  Stamford CT 52:52
30  Anna Izzo 21  Trumbull CT 54:54
35  Meaghan Grasso 26  STAMFORD CT 56:41
60  Kristen Deyoung 29  Stamford CT 1:02:38
77  Heather Waxman 28  Fairfield CT 1:09:18
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
3  Yuzo Aramaki 38  Cos Cob CT 44:09
4  Matt Slattery 39  Norwalk CT 44:16
11  Reyes Moreno 38  NORWALK CT 46:24
18  Phil Tisi 35  Newtown CT 50:25
29  Kyle Kentor 35  WHITE PLAINS NY 54:46
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
32  Tania Zambrano 38  STRATFORD CT 55:40
43  Dolores Herrera 36  NORWALK CT 58:09
50  Laurie Dhanraj 35  Norwalk CT 1:00:33
53  Carolyn Foston 32  STAMFORD CT 1:01:25
54  Jamie Grennan 39  Norwalk CT 1:01:28
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
6  Leslie Lam 41  Flushing NY 44:52
7  Luis Angel Quesada 48  Norwalk CT 45:36
10  Joe Reis 49  Yonkers NY 46:19
12  Roger D'Agostin 47  Norwalk CT 46:28
13  Stephen Kennedy 41  DARIEN CT 46:39
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
55  Anne Cooney 48   1:01:42
61  Nora Llach 41  easton CT 1:02:39
72  Tiffanie Sgritta 43  Stamford CT 1:06:02
76  Nicole O'Brien 41  Fairfield CT 1:09:17
81  Jung Soo Kim 47  Wilton CT 1:11:03
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
15  George Buchanan 59  Shelton CT 47:01
19  Andrew Blance 59  NEW CANAAN CT 51:12
20  Jim Forker 55  East Hampton MA 51:23
21  Adam Norris 51  Norwalk CT 51:38
28  Frank Colella 54  Scarsdale NY 53:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
26  Diane Hayes 51  Weston CT 53:38
44  Paula Scaminaci 51  COS COB CT 58:14
65  Jeanette Trujilllo 55  Norwalk CT 1:03:28
66  Hillary Tonken 57  Redding CT 1:03:29
69  Ronnie Behringer 59  Norwalk CT 1:05:13
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
70  Michael McLean 65  Norwalk CT 1:05:20
87  Israel Good 64  STAMFORD CT 1:13:03
94  Robert Nouza 65  Wilton CT 1:17:20
104  Stephen Grathwohl 69  Fairfield CT 1:29:20
105  Richard Freundlich 64  WESTFIELD CT 1:29:53
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
68  Andrea Williamson 62  NORWALK CT 1:04:27
78  Luanne Roy 62  Seymour CT 1:10:18
98  Beth Pacicca 60  Norwalk CT 1:22:28
101  Nancy Freundlich 63  WESTFIELD CT 1:23:17
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
52  Rob Fryer 70  New Canaan CT 1:01:06
99  Tom Hartch 75  Greenwich CT 1:22:31
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 15, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School NORWALK, CT.
70 Overcast Humid
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Geoffrey Williams 30  M  Norwalk CT 42:28 6:04 916
  
2 1/9 Tom Ross 25  M  Darien CT 42:42 6:06 966
3 1/9 Yuzo Aramaki 38  M  Cos Cob CT 44:09 6:19 824
4 2/9 Matt Slattery 39  M  Norwalk CT 44:16 6:20 904
5 2/9 Jeremy Miner 26  M  Stamford CT 44:21 6:21 880
6 1/18 Leslie Lam 41  M  Flushing NY 44:52 6:25 869
7 2/18 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 45:36 6:31 893
8 3/9 Tucker Grose 27  M  Norwalk CT 45:58 6:34 954
9 1/2 Wilmer Valladares 17  M  Norwalk CT 46:14 6:37 947
10 3/18 Joe Reis 49  M  Yonkers NY 46:19 6:37 951
11 3/9 Reyes Moreno 38  M  Norwalk CT 46:24 6:38 945
12 4/18 Roger D'Agostin 47  M  Norwalk CT 46:28 6:39 837
13 5/18 Stephen Kennedy 41  M  Darien CT 46:39 6:40 949
14 4/9 Brian Haswell 29  M  Stamford CT 46:54 6:42 855
15 1/14 George Buchanan 59  M  Shelton CT 47:01 6:43 946
16 6/18 Jonathan Nardelli 41  M  Norwalk CT 48:20 6:55 883
17 2/2 Molly Gerster 39  F  Rowayton CT 49:51 7:08 972
18 4/9 Phil Tisi 35  M  Newtown CT 50:25 7:13 909
19 2/14 Andrew Blance 59  M  New Canaan CT 51:12 7:19 948
20 3/14 Jim Forker 55  M  East Hampton MA 51:23 7:21 846
21 4/14 Adam Norris 51  M  Norwalk CT 51:38 7:23 930
22 1/2 Frank Bonaddio 14  M  Norwalk CT 52:30 7:30 929
23 1/8 Elizabeth Guerrera 25  F  Stamford CT 52:52 7:34 852
24 7/18 James Grabarz 46  M  Trumbull CT 53:17 7:37 927
25 8/18 William Harnett 40  M  Norwalk CT 53:20 7:38 968
26 1/11 Diane Hayes 51  F  Weston CT 53:38 7:40 856
27 9/18 Paul Cusumano 45  M  Trumbull CT 53:42 7:41 944
28 5/14 Frank Colella 54  M  Scarsdale NY 53:59 7:43 834
29 5/9 Kyle Kentor 35  M  White Plains NY 54:46 7:50 965
30 2/8 Anna Izzo 21  F  Trumbull CT 54:54 7:51 860
31 10/18 Jp Milot 49  M  CT 55:06 7:53 977
32 1/12 Tania Zambrano 38  F  Stratford CT 55:40 7:58 970
33 1/1 Georgia Stewart 14  F  New Canaan CT 55:56 8:00 906
34 5/9 Walter Unangst 24  M  Stamford CT 55:58 8:00 973
35 3/8 Meaghan Grasso 26  F  Stamford CT 56:41 8:06 959
36 2/2 Luke Riley 14  M  New Canaan CT 57:13 8:11 952
37 6/9 Emanuel Rivera 27  M  Norwalk CT 57:32 8:14 938
38 6/14 Jaime Camacho 59  M  Stamford CT 57:41 8:15 964
39 7/14 Tony Smyth 57  M  Ridgefield CT 57:48 8:16 960
40 6/9 Michael Sebastian 35  M  Norwalk CT 57:49 8:16 950
41 11/18 Aaron Lin 43  M  Norwalk CT 57:49 8:16 928
42 12/18 John McCleary 48  M  Redding CT 57:57 8:17 876
43 2/12 Dolores Herrera 36  F  Norwalk CT 58:09 8:19 958
44 2/11 Paula Scaminaci 51  F  Cos Cob CT 58:14 8:20 953
45 7/9 Michael Bartalsky 38  M  Fairfield CT 58:28 8:22 826
46 13/18 Ed Fung 48  M  Wilton CT 58:52 8:25 976
47 14/18 Todd Morrison 47  M  Stamford CT 59:44 8:32 974
48 15/18 Franco Corral 43  M  Stamford CT 1:00:20 8:38 969
49 16/18 Sam Valencia 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:00:31 8:39 961
50 3/12 Laurie Dhanraj 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:00:33 8:39 841
51 8/9 Brandon Tegano 34  M  Norwalk CT 1:00:37 8:40 908
52 1/2 Rob Fryer 70  M  New Canaan CT 1:01:06 8:44 847
53 4/12 Carolyn Foston 32  F  Stamford CT 1:01:25 8:47 963
54 5/12 Jamie Grennan 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:01:28 8:47 851
55 1/8 Anne Cooney 48  F  1:01:42 8:49 978
56 6/12 Delia Flores 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:02:06 8:53 957
57 7/12 Anya Bargh 36  F  Middletown CT 1:02:09 8:53 939
58 8/12 Chloe Richland 33  F  Stamford CT 1:02:29 8:56 895
59 7/9 Andrew Pacicca 20  M  Norwalk CT 1:02:35 8:57 891
60 4/8 Kristen Deyoung 29  F  Stamford CT 1:02:38 8:57 840
61 2/8 Nora Llach 41  F  Easton CT 1:02:39 8:57 870
62 17/18 Michael Masone 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:03:02 9:01 875
63 8/14 John Florio 58  M  Norwalk CT 1:03:03 9:01 919
64 9/14 Mark Neggers 56  M  Katonah NY 1:03:24 9:04 925
65 3/11 Jeanette Trujilllo 55  F  Norwalk CT 1:03:28 9:04 912
66 4/11 Hillary Tonken 57  F  Redding CT 1:03:29 9:05 941
67 9/9 Kevin Knupp 38  M  Darien CT 1:03:54 9:08 868
68 1/4 Andrea Williamson 62  F  Norwalk CT 1:04:27 9:13 956
69 5/11 Ronnie Behringer 59  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:13 9:19 827
70 1/5 Michael McLean 65  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:20 9:20 962
71 9/12 Liz Tegano 33  F  Pound Ridge NY 1:05:52 9:25 907
72 3/8 Tiffanie Sgritta 43  F  Stamford CT 1:06:02 9:26 903
73 6/11 Julie Siohu 59  F  Weston CT 1:07:40 9:40 955
74 10/14 Oliver Lawrence 55  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:49 9:42 931
75 8/9 Nojy Augustin 24  M  Hamden CT 1:08:26 9:47 825
76 4/8 Nicole O'Brien 41  F  Fairfield CT 1:09:17 9:54 885
77 5/8 Heather Waxman 28  F  Fairfield CT 1:09:18 9:54 915
78 2/4 Luanne Roy 62  F  Seymour CT 1:10:18 10:03 899
79 11/14 Art Cockerham 52  M  Fairfield CT 1:10:26 10:04 833
80 7/11 Dora Rojas 51  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:31 10:05 896
81 5/8 Jung Soo Kim 47  F  Wilton CT 1:11:03 10:09 866
82 8/11 Thea Boyle 52  F  Redding CT 1:11:24 10:12 830
83 6/8 Allison Blacker 27  F  Norwalk CT 1:11:36 10:14 828
84 9/9 Benedict Vetter 26  M  Norwalk CT 1:11:37 10:14 913
85 10/12 Kara Kelly 32  F  Stamford CT 1:12:34 10:22 863
86 9/11 Martha Mahoney 54  F  Stamford CT 1:12:50 10:25 871
87 2/5 Israel Good 64  M  Stamford CT 1:13:03 10:27 975
88 6/8 Christine Klimek 49  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:37 10:40 867
89 12/14 Mike Tamborrino 59  M  Stamford CT 1:14:37 10:40 940
90 10/11 Dawn Bolling 53  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:45 10:41 829
91 18/18 Sosimo Fabian 46  M  Bridgeport CT 1:14:54 10:42 844
92 7/8 Natalia Pedroza 46  F  Greenwich CT 1:16:47 10:59 892
93 7/8 Allyson Wuensch 29  F  Stamford CT 1:16:47 10:59 917
94 3/5 Robert Nouza 65  M  Wilton CT 1:17:20 11:03 884
95 11/11 Deirde Brown 54  F  Trumbull CT 1:19:31 11:22 942
96 2/2 Giani Ramos 18  M  Stamford CT 1:21:35 11:40 971
97 8/8 Jessica Monarca 27  F  Bristol CT 1:22:13 11:45 882
98 3/4 Beth Pacicca 60  F  Norwalk CT 1:22:28 11:47 890
99 2/2 Tom Hartch 75  M  Greenwich CT 1:22:31 11:48 920
100 13/14 Patrick Kennedy 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:22:36 11:48 864
101 4/4 Nancy Freundlich 63  F  Westfield CT 1:23:17 11:54 936
102 14/14 Christopher Quinn 58  M  Stamford CT 1:24:55 12:08 894
103 8/8 Susan Monarca 49  F  Stratford CT 1:25:33 12:14 881
104 4/5 Stephen Grathwohl 69  M  Fairfield CT 1:29:20 12:46 850
105 5/5 Richard Freundlich 64  M  Westfield CT 1:29:53 12:51 935
106 11/12 Carolyn Freundlich 31  F  Branford CT 1:29:55 12:51 937
107 12/12 Keri Hracs 31  F  Norwalk CT 1:33:32 13:22 857
Make a Free Website with Yola.