40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
July 1, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elmentary NORWALK, CT.
conditions sweaty. 72 degrees. humid. full sun.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jeremy Miner 26  Stamford CT 31:28
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Diane Hayes 51  Weston CT 37:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
9  Frank Bonaddio 14  Norwalk CT 33:37
63  Christopher Deuluth 9  New Canaan CT 44:22
97  Oliver McGovern 14  Norwalk CT 49:29
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
92  Hunter Boni 16  North Branford CT 48:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
5  Brooks Rozelle 23  Stamford CT 32:38
7  Brian Haswell 29  Stamford CT 32:59
19  Walter Unangst 24  Stamford CT 37:16
22  Dan Florio 27  Norwalk CT 37:39
24  Desmond Grifa 24  Waterbury CT 38:07
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
21  Elizabeth Guerrera 25  Stamford CT 37:32
23  Lindsey Russo 24  Norwalk CT 38:03
29  Liz McLean 26  Norwalk CT 39:21
32  Kelly Russo 22  Norwalk CT 39:33
34  Eller Bugbee 24  Manchester CT 40:05
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
6  Leo Biala 39  Stamford CT 32:50
8  John Tarantino 39  Cos Cob CT 33:20
10  Phil Tisi 35  Newtown CT 35:27
16  Matthew Epstein 36  Norwalk CT 36:38
26  Kyle Keator 35  White Plains CT 38:39
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
37  Tania Zambrano 38  STRATFORD CT 40:37
51  Aimee Nastu 38  Norwalk CT 43:30
52  Elizabeth Wright 37  Newington CT 43:31
55  Laurie Dhanras 35  Norwalk CT 43:45
59  Melanie Dascenzo 33  Stamford CT 44:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Roger D'Agostin 47  Norwalk CT 32:03
3  Luis Angel Quesada 48  Norwalk CT 32:23
4  Joe Reis 49  Yonkers NY 32:34
11  Mike Beck 46  Cos Cob CT 35:46
18  Jim Grabarz 46  Norwalk CT 37:07
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
44  Dorrie Harris 48  Westport CT 41:54
73  Emily Locher 41  Weston CT 45:25
78  Mary Ellen Oconnor 45  Fairfield CT 45:58
79  Dotty Stratton 41  Chesterfield VA 46:01
85  Tiffanie Sgritta 43  Stamford CT 47:29
   
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
12  Andrew Blance 59  NEW CANAAN CT 35:58
13  Tony MacDonnell 52  FLEETWOOD NY 36:02
14  Adam Osmond 50  Farmington CT 36:09
15  Adam Norris 51  Norwalk CT 36:19
17  Evan Lister 54  NORWALK CT 36:56
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
38  Emmy Stocker 59  Cos Cob CT 40:46
49  Marty Paglialunga 53  Fairfield CT 42:51
54  Barbara Pirkle 51  STAMFORD CT 43:44
57  Tammy Perrotta 53  Middletown CT 43:58
76  Ronnie Behringer 59  Norwalk CT 45:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
45  Robert Inchilterra 60  Norwalk CT 42:11
72  Geoff Steadman 66  Norwalk CT 45:20
82  Michael McLean 65  Norwalk CT 46:26
86  Kevin Gilmartin 65  Norwalk CT 48:13
101  Israel Geed 64  Stamford CT 50:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
77  Andrea Williamson 62  Rowayton CT 45:37
91  Luanne Roy 62  Seymour CT 48:40
123  Donna Cramond 67  Monroe CT 55:52
125  Beth Pacicca 60  Norwalk CT 58:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
40  Rob Fryer 70  New Canaan CT 41:06
65  Leonid Zinenberg 70  Stuttgart 44:30
117  John Gibbons 75  Old Greenwich CT 54:16
127  Tom Hartch 75  Greenwich CT 59:29
135  Charles Merlis 76  West Hartford CT 1:03:32
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
   
40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
July 1, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elmentary NORWALK, CT.
conditions sweaty. 72 degrees. humid. full sun.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Jeremy Miner 26  M  Stamford CT 31:28 6:18 726
  
2 1/16 Roger D'Agostin 47  M  Norwalk CT 32:03 6:25 674
3 2/16 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 32:23 6:29 742
4 3/16 Joe Reis 49  M  Yonkers NY 32:34 6:31 775
5 1/10 Brooks Rozelle 23  M  Stamford CT 32:38 6:32 749
6 1/14 Leo Biala 39  M  Stamford CT 32:50 6:34 659
7 2/10 Brian Haswell 29  M  Stamford CT 32:59 6:36 699
8 2/14 John Tarantino 39  M  Cos Cob CT 33:20 6:40 796
9 1/3 Frank Bonaddio 14  M  Norwalk CT 33:37 6:44 662
10 3/14 Phil Tisi 35  M  Newtown CT 35:27 7:06 765
11 4/16 Mike Beck 46  M  Cos Cob CT 35:46 7:10 820
12 1/20 Andrew Blance 59  M  New Canaan CT 35:58 7:12 800
13 2/20 Tony MacDonnell 52  M  Fleetwood NY 36:02 7:13 803
14 3/20 Adam Osmond 50  M  Farmington CT 36:09 7:14 784
15 4/20 Adam Norris 51  M  Norwalk CT 36:19 7:16 731
16 4/14 Matthew Epstein 36  M  Norwalk CT 36:38 7:20 681
17 5/20 Evan Lister 54  M  Norwalk CT 36:56 7:24 789
18 5/16 Jim Grabarz 46  M  Norwalk CT 37:07 7:26 692
19 3/10 Walter Unangst 24  M  Stamford CT 37:16 7:28 821
20 2/2 Diane Hayes 51  F  Weston CT 37:25 7:29 700
21 1/13 Elizabeth Guerrera 25  F  Stamford CT 37:32 7:31 695
22 4/10 Dan Florio 27  M  Norwalk CT 37:39 7:32 812
23 2/13 Lindsey Russo 24  F  Norwalk CT 38:03 7:37 751
24 5/10 Desmond Grifa 24  M  Waterbury CT 38:07 7:38 776
25 6/20 Frank Colella 54  M  Scarsdale NY 38:25 7:41 671
26 5/14 Kyle Keator 35  M  White Plains CT 38:39 7:44 779
27 6/16 Dwight Grant 48  M  Scarsdale CT 38:49 7:46 797
28 6/14 Brandon Tegano 34  M  Norwalk CT 38:50 7:46 764
29 3/13 Liz McLean 26  F  Norwalk CT 39:21 7:53 723
30 7/14 Michael Bartalsky 38  M  Fairfield CT 39:25 7:53 657
31 8/14 David Gillespie 35  M  Stamford CT 39:27 7:54 689
32 4/13 Kelly Russo 22  F  Norwalk CT 39:33 7:55 752
33 9/14 Gregg Stratton 39  M  Chesterfield VA 39:38 7:56 760
34 5/13 Eller Bugbee 24  F  Manchester CT 40:05 8:01 802
35 10/14 William Markelon 30  M  Milford CT 40:30 8:06 719
36 6/10 Alex Serrao 29  M  Ny NY 40:35 8:07 804
37 1/12 Tania Zambrano 38  F  Stratford CT 40:37 8:08 814
38 1/12 Emmy Stocker 59  F  Cos Cob CT 40:46 8:10 758
39 7/20 Jaime Camacho 59  M  Stamford CT 40:47 8:10 807
40 1/6 Rob Fryer 70  M  New Canaan CT 41:06 8:14 687
41 11/14 Joe Prunotto 35  M  Norwalk CT 41:11 8:15 741
42 7/16 Marc Ferland 42  M  Weston CT 41:30 8:18 684
43 7/10 Benedict Vetter 26  M  Norwalk CT 41:31 8:19 768
44 1/17 Dorrie Harris 48  F  Westport CT 41:54 8:23 697
45 1/7 Robert Inchilterra 60  M  Norwalk CT 42:11 8:27 798
46 8/16 John Chiappardi 40  M  Norwalk CT 42:19 8:28 669
47 9/16 Franco Corral 43  M  Stamford CT 42:34 8:31 813
48 6/13 Angela Florio 29  F  Norwalk CT 42:43 8:33 811
49 2/12 Marty Paglialunga 53  F  Fairfield CT 42:51 8:35 793
50 8/20 Vincent Sabia 54  M  Greenwich CT 42:58 8:36 810
51 2/12 Aimee Nastu 38  F  Norwalk CT 43:30 8:42 728
52 3/12 Elizabeth Wright 37  F  Newington CT 43:31 8:43 774
53 12/14 Brian Brinsmade 32  M  Shelton CT 43:36 8:44 783
54 3/12 Barbara Pirkle 51  F  Stamford CT 43:44 8:45 815
55 4/12 Laurie Dhanras 35  F  Norwalk CT 43:45 8:45 799
56 8/10 Joseph Solemene 23  M  Norwalk CT 43:51 8:47 787
57 4/12 Tammy Perrotta 53  F  Middletown CT 43:58 8:48 785
58 9/10 Andrew Pacicca 20  M  Norwalk CT 43:59 8:48 738
59 5/12 Melanie Dascenzo 33  F  Stamford CT 44:02 8:49 676
60 9/20 Michael D'Angelo 57  M  Milford CT 44:07 8:50 675
61 7/13 Kristen Deyoung 29  F  Stamford CT 44:12 8:51 678
62 10/16 Sholom Ellenberg 47  M  Mamaroneck NY 44:17 8:52 680
63 2/3 Christopher Deuluth 9  M  New Canaan CT 44:22 8:53 817
64 11/16 Chris Deuluth Jr. 40  M  New Canaan CT 44:22 8:53 818
65 2/6 Leonid Zinenberg 70  M  Stuttgart 44:30 8:54 773
66 10/20 Art Cockerham 52  M  Fairfield CT 44:30 8:54 670
67 6/12 Carolyn Foston 32  F  Stamford CT 44:32 8:55 816
68 7/12 Chloe Richland 33  F  Stamford CT 44:59 9:00 745
69 11/20 John Florio 58  M  Norwalk CT 45:08 9:02 685
70 8/12 Jamie Grennan 39  F  Norwalk CT 45:12 9:03 693
71 10/10 Matthew Remigio 24  M  Garnerville NY 45:14 9:03 744
72 2/7 Geoff Steadman 66  M  Norwalk CT 45:20 9:04 756
73 2/17 Emily Locher 41  F  Weston CT 45:25 9:05 716
74 12/20 Craig Meadows 53  M  Monroe CT 45:33 9:07 724
75 8/13 Ann Freeman 24  F  North Granby CT 45:34 9:07 686
76 5/12 Ronnie Behringer 59  F  Norwalk CT 45:37 9:08 658
77 1/4 Andrea Williamson 62  F  Rowayton CT 45:37 9:08 795
78 3/17 Mary Ellen Oconnor 45  F  Fairfield CT 45:58 9:12 733
79 4/17 Dotty Stratton 41  F  Chesterfield VA 46:01 9:13 759
80 12/16 Rob Leder 46  M  Stamford CT 46:06 9:14 713
81 13/16 Jeremy Titus 47  M  Durham CT 46:15 9:15 777
82 3/7 Michael McLean 65  M  Norwalk CT 46:26 9:18 722
83 14/16 Victor Campos 45  M  Norwalk CT 46:39 9:20 667
84 6/12 Julie Siohu 59  F  Weslan CT 47:16 9:28 792
85 5/17 Tiffanie Sgritta 43  F  Stamford CT 47:29 9:30 755
86 4/7 Kevin Gilmartin 65  M  Norwalk CT 48:13 9:39 690
87 7/12 Martha Mahoney 54  F  Stamford CT 48:15 9:39 717
88 6/17 Elizabeth Titus 46  F  Durha CT 48:23 9:41 778
89 9/12 Maria Campos 36  F  Norwalk CT 48:29 9:42 666
90 15/16 Alberto Cota 49  M  Norwalk CT 48:30 9:42 672
91 2/4 Luanne Roy 62  F  Seymour CT 48:40 9:44 748
92 1/1 Hunter Boni 16  M  North Branford CT 48:40 9:44 663
93 8/12 Beth Bunko 57  F  Southington CT 49:00 9:48 790
94 13/20 Oliver Lawrence 55  M  Norwalk CT 49:10 9:50 819
95 7/17 Kathleen Boni 48  F  North Branford CT 49:15 9:51 664
96 9/13 Allison Blacker 27  F  Norwalk CT 49:21 9:53 660
97 3/3 Oliver McGovern 14  M  Norwalk CT 49:29 9:54 721
98 14/20 Brian McGovern 53  M  Norwalk CT 49:34 9:55 720
99 15/20 Nicholas Mongiardo 59  M  Norwalk CT 50:20 10:04 727
100 8/17 Jung Soo Kim 47  F  Wilton CT 50:38 10:08 711
101 5/7 Israel Geed 64  M  Stamford CT 50:55 10:11 822
102 6/7 Robert Nouza 65  M  Wilton CT 51:10 10:14 732
103 10/12 Stacey Olsen 39  F  Stamford CT 51:27 10:18 736
104 16/20 Mike Tamborrino 59  M  Stamford CT 51:54 10:23 762
105 13/14 Felipe Taborda 35  M  Norwalk CT 52:21 10:29 761
106 10/13 Andrea Leon 25  F  Norwalk CT 52:22 10:29 714
107 9/12 Lilia Kieltyka 50  F  New Britain CT 52:34 10:31 808
108 16/16 Sosimo Fabian 46  M  Bridgeport CT 52:36 10:32 682
109 9/17 Lee Rothert 48  F  Durham CT 52:47 10:34 809
110 7/7 Jeff Johnston 62  M  Westport CT 52:52 10:35 705
111 10/17 Christine Klimek 49  F  Norwalk CT 52:57 10:36 712
112 17/20 Patrick Kennedy 54  M  Norwalk CT 53:02 10:37 709
113 10/12 Deirdre Drown 54  F  Trumbull CT 53:03 10:37 801
114 11/12 Kara Kelly 32  F  Stamford CT 53:04 10:37 708
115 11/17 Natalia Pedroza 46  F  Greenwich CT 53:05 10:37 739
116 11/13 Allyson Wuensch 29  F  Stamford CT 53:05 10:37 771
117 3/6 John Gibbons 75  M  Old Greenwich CT 54:16 10:52 688
118 12/12 Jessica Febbraio 36  F  Norwalk CT 54:31 10:55 683
119 11/12 Dawn Bolling 53  F  Norwalk CT 54:41 10:57 661
120 12/17 Lucy Brown 47  F  West Haven CT 54:50 10:58 665
121 12/13 Heather Rousseau 27  F  Norwalk CT 55:28 11:06 746
122 14/14 Timothee Rousseau 33  M  Norwalk CT 55:29 11:06 747
123 3/4 Donna Cramond 67  F  Monroe CT 55:52 11:11 673
124 13/17 Erica Ruggerio 44  F  Seymour CT 58:07 11:38 750
125 4/4 Beth Pacicca 60  F  Norwalk CT 58:37 11:44 737
126 14/17 Angela Petitti 48  F  Shelton CT 59:18 11:52 740
127 4/6 Tom Hartch 75  M  Greenwich CT 59:29 11:54 698
128 18/20 Christopher Quinn 58  M  Stamford CT 1:00:26 12:06 743
129 15/17 Rachel Preister 42  F  Waterford CT 1:00:47 12:10 780
130 19/20 Nick Ricciarnelli 57  M  Wiby CT 1:01:19 12:16 781
131 16/17 Anne Cooney 48  F  Ct CT 1:01:25 12:17 823
132 13/13 Katherine Bunko 27  F  Plantsville CT 1:01:47 12:22 791
133 12/12 Cathleen Hinsch 53  F  Middlefield CT 1:02:43 12:33 806
134 17/17 Dawn Parkinson 46  F  Middlefield CT 1:02:52 12:35 805
135 5/6 Charles Merlis 76  M  West Hartford CT 1:03:32 12:43 794
136 20/20 Mark Kratter 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:24 13:17 786
137 6/6 Gary Esposito 71  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:32 13:43 782

Make a free website with Yola