40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 17, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Gilmor Barrios 19  NORWALK CT 15:57
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lindsey Russo 24  Norwalk CT 20:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
6  Greg Vogt 14  Fairfield CT 18:07
16  Frank Bonaddio 14  NORWALK CT 19:22
50  Christopher Demuth 9  NEW CANAAN CT 23:29
82  Nico Brown 8  Stamford CT 26:36
88  Cooper Holland 8   CT 27:00
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
138  Danielle Cusumano 14  TRUMBULL CT 39:38
142  Alejandra Garcia 13   CT 40:12
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
4  Matt Vogt 17  Fairfield CT 17:35
52  Angel Garcia 19   CT 23:49
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
76  Odeth Quinonez 17  MONROE CT 26:07
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
5  Jeremy Miner 26  Stamford CT 17:36
7  Brian Haswell 29  Stamford CT 18:09
11  Charlie Harris 24  NORWALK CT 18:52
12  James Neufeld 29  Bridgeport CT 19:03
24  Walter Vnangst 24  STAMFORD CT 20:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
29  Elizabeth Guerrera 25  Stamford CT 21:14
35  Elizabeth Perry 20  NEW CANAAN CT 21:45
41  Lauren Piro 20  NARRAGANSETT CT 22:26
48  Kristen Deyoung 29  Stamford CT 23:06
67  Teal Kraus 20  New York NY 25:45
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Geoffrey Williams 30  Norwalk CT 16:06
3  Matt Slattery 39  Norwalk CT 17:30
9  Matt Debrabant 37  SCARSDALE NY 18:34
15  Leo Biala 39  STAMFORD CT 19:19
18  David Mastronardi 39  Houston TX 19:44
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
59  Laurie Dhanraj 34  Norwalk CT 24:54
64  Anneli Tamm 31  Norwalk CT 25:34
68  Monica Rowett 30  New Canaan CT 25:52
70  Carolyn Foston 32  STAMFORD CT 25:52
71  Kara Kelly 32  Stamford CT 25:57
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
8  Luis Angel Quesada 48  Norwalk CT 18:28
10  Joe Reis 48  Yonkers NY 18:48
17  Larry Ikard 42  NEW CANAAN CT 19:25
19  Jonathan Nardelli 41  Norwalk CT 19:50
25  Jim Grabarz 46  Norwalk CT 20:56
   
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
55  Dorrie Harris 48  Westport CT 24:27
72  Mary Ellen Oconnor 45  Fairfield CT 26:01
81  Tiffanie Sgritta 43  Stamford CT 26:35
105  Patty Schwartzman 45  Norwalk CT 28:58
110  Christine Klimek 49  Norwalk CT 29:52
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
13  Peter Hohmeister 59  Stamford CT 19:09
14  George Buchanan 59  Shelton CT 19:15
20  Andrew Blance 58  NEW CANAAN CT 20:06
21  Adam Norris 51  NORWALK CT 20:26
26  Ray Vogt 54  Fairfield CT 21:01
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
38  Diane Hayes 51  Weston CT 21:59
39  Corliss Spencer 56  New Canaan CT 22:12
57  Ronnie Behringer 59  Norwalk CT 24:52
77  Terri McCleary 55  redding CT 26:08
79  Martha Mahoney 54  Stamford CT 26:23
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
36  Dan Clark 64  STAMFORD CT 21:47
61  Richard Bagwell 63  Goldens Bridge NY 25:19
75  Geoff Steadman 66  Norwalk CT 26:05
84  Kevin Gilmartin 65  Norwalk CT 26:45
85  Michael McLean 65  Norwalk CT 26:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
98  Luanne Roy 62  Seymour CT 27:55
112  Donna Cramond 67  Monroe CT 30:44
114  Bernadette Hamad 60  SOUTHBURY CT 31:12
120  Beth Pacicca 60  Norwalk CT 32:21
136  Carmen Lora Kennedy 63  Norwalk CT 38:39
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
44  Rob Fryer 70  New Canaan CT 22:40
66  Leonid Zinenberg 70  Stuttgart 25:38
125  Tom Hartch 75  Greenwich CT 33:03
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
   
Page 1
40TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 17, 2017 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
65 Degrees, Dreary, Beyond Humid
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Gilmor Barrios 19  M  Norwalk CT 15:57 5:19 632
  
2 1/14 Geoffrey Williams 30  M  Norwalk CT 16:06 5:22 600
3 2/14 Matt Slattery 39  M  Norwalk CT 17:30 5:50 586
4 1/2 Matt Vogt 17  M  Fairfield CT 17:35 5:52 597
5 1/9 Jeremy Miner 26  M  Stamford CT 17:36 5:52 556
6 1/7 Greg Vogt 14  M  Fairfield CT 18:07 6:03 598
7 2/9 Brian Haswell 29  M  Stamford CT 18:09 6:03 521
8 1/19 Luis Angel Quesada 48  M  Norwalk CT 18:28 6:10 571
9 3/14 Matt Debrabant 37  M  Scarsdale NY 18:34 6:12 636
10 2/19 Joe Reis 48  M  Yonkers NY 18:48 6:16 573
11 3/9 Charlie Harris 24  M  Norwalk CT 18:52 6:18 622
12 4/9 James Neufeld 29  M  Bridgeport CT 19:03 6:21 562
13 1/23 Peter Hohmeister 59  M  Stamford CT 19:09 6:23 625
14 2/23 George Buchanan 59  M  Shelton CT 19:15 6:25 611
15 4/14 Leo Biala 39  M  Stamford CT 19:19 6:27 606
16 2/7 Frank Bonaddio 14  M  Norwalk CT 19:22 6:28 637
17 3/19 Larry Ikard 42  M  New Canaan CT 19:25 6:29 525
18 5/14 David Mastronardi 39  M  Houston TX 19:44 6:35 546
19 4/19 Jonathan Nardelli 41  M  Norwalk CT 19:50 6:37 561
20 3/23 Andrew Blance 58  M  New Canaan CT 20:06 6:42 634
21 4/23 Adam Norris 51  M  Norwalk CT 20:26 6:49 644
22 2/2 Lindsey Russo 24  F  Norwalk CT 20:37 6:53 579
23 6/14 David Gillespie 35  M  Stamford CT 20:51 6:57 514
24 5/9 Walter Vnangst 24  M  Stamford CT 20:55 6:59 650
25 5/19 Jim Grabarz 46  M  Norwalk CT 20:56 6:59 633
26 5/23 Ray Vogt 54  M  Fairfield CT 21:01 7:01 596
27 6/19 Aaron Lin 43  M  Norwalk CT 21:07 7:03 635
28 6/23 Evan Lister 54  M  Norwalk CT 21:08 7:03 621
29 1/13 Elizabeth Guerrera 25  F  Stamford CT 21:14 7:05 517
30 7/19 Brian Meacham 42  M  Woodbridge CT 21:17 7:06 609
31 7/23 Del Torena 55  M  Trumbull CT 21:20 7:07 604
32 7/14 Matthew Montrasio 39  M  Stratford CT 21:40 7:14 627
33 8/23 John Miksad 57  M  Wilton CT 21:41 7:14 555
34 8/14 Michael Bartalsky 38  M  Fairfield CT 21:44 7:15 488
35 2/13 Elizabeth Perry 20  F  New Canaan CT 21:45 7:15 620
36 1/10 Dan Clark 64  M  Stamford CT 21:47 7:16 623
37 9/23 Frank Colella 54  M  Scarsdale NY 21:49 7:17 498
38 1/13 Diane Hayes 51  F  Weston CT 21:59 7:20 522
39 2/13 Corliss Spencer 56  F  New Canaan CT 22:12 7:24 619
40 10/23 Eric Goulet 54  M  Stratford CT 22:18 7:26 516
41 3/13 Lauren Piro 20  F  Narragansett CT 22:26 7:29 641
42 11/23 Jaime Camacho 59  M  Stamford CT 22:28 7:30 631
43 6/9 Benedict Vetter 26  M  Norwalk CT 22:37 7:33 594
44 1/3 Rob Fryer 70  M  New Canaan CT 22:40 7:34 513
45 9/14 Troy Lochner 32  M  Norwalk CT 22:46 7:36 541
46 7/9 Michael Piro 23  M  Stamford CT 22:49 7:37 640
47 8/19 John McCleary 48  M  Redding CT 22:51 7:37 547
48 4/13 Kristen Deyoung 29  F  Stamford CT 23:06 7:42 504
49 10/14 William Markelon 30  M  Milford CT 23:26 7:49 545
50 3/7 Christopher Demuth 9  M  New Canaan CT 23:29 7:50 643
51 9/19 Chris Demuth 40  M  New Canaan CT 23:41 7:54 642
52 2/2 Angel Garcia 19  M  CT 23:49 7:57 654
53 10/19 Nik Razali 42  M  Norwalk CT 24:00 8:00 608
54 11/19 Sam Valencia 42  M  Norwalk CT 24:04 8:02 646
55 1/8 Dorrie Harris 48  F  Westport CT 24:27 8:09 519
56 12/19 Sholom Ellenberg 47  M  Mamaroneck NY 24:33 8:11 506
57 3/13 Ronnie Behringer 59  F  Norwalk CT 24:52 8:18 489
58 8/9 Andrew Pacicca 20  M  Norwalk CT 24:53 8:18 569
59 1/12 Laurie Dhanraj 34  F  Norwalk CT 24:54 8:18 612
60 12/23 Michael D'Angelo 57  M  Milford CT 25:17 8:26 500
61 2/10 Richard Bagwell 63  M  Goldens Bridge NY 25:19 8:27 487
62 13/23 John Florio 58  M  Norwalk CT 25:25 8:29 512
63 13/19 Rob Leder 46  M  Stamford CT 25:29 8:30 540
64 2/12 Anneli Tamm 31  F  Norwalk CT 25:34 8:32 588
65 14/19 Alberto Cota 49  M  Norwalk CT 25:35 8:32 499
66 2/3 Leonid Zinenberg 70  M  Stuttgart 25:38 8:33 603
67 5/13 Teal Kraus 20  F  New York NY 25:45 8:35 539
68 3/12 Monica Rowett 30  F  New Canaan CT 25:52 8:38 577
69 11/14 Andrew Ward 33  M  New Canaan CT 25:52 8:38 599
70 4/12 Carolyn Foston 32  F  Stamford CT 25:52 8:38 639
71 5/12 Kara Kelly 32  F  Stamford CT 25:57 8:39 532
72 2/8 Mary Ellen Oconnor 45  F  Fairfield CT 26:01 8:41 564
73 14/23 Brian McGovern 53  M  Norwalk CT 26:03 8:41 551
74 15/23 Mark Neggers 56  M  Katonah NY 26:04 8:42 626
75 3/10 Geoff Steadman 66  M  Norwalk CT 26:05 8:42 628
76 1/1 Odeth Quinonez 17  F  Monroe CT 26:07 8:43 645
77 4/13 Terri McCleary 55  F  Redding CT 26:08 8:43 548
78 6/13 Elizabeth Elliott 24  F  Fairfield CT 26:15 8:45 507
79 5/13 Martha Mahoney 54  F  Stamford CT 26:23 8:48 542
80 6/13 Thea Boyle 52  F  Redding CT 26:34 8:52 492
81 3/8 Tiffanie Sgritta 43  F  Stamford CT 26:35 8:52 585
82 4/7 Nico Brown 8  M  Stamford CT 26:36 8:52 495
83 15/19 Dean Brown 46  M  Stamford CT 26:43 8:55 494
84 4/10 Kevin Gilmartin 65  M  Norwalk CT 26:45 8:55 515
85 5/10 Michael McLean 65  M  Norwalk CT 26:55 8:59 553
86 6/10 Richard Kurtzman 65  M  Norwalk CT 26:57 8:59 607
87 16/23 Oliver Lawrence 55  M  Norwalk CT 27:00 9:00 617
88 5/7 Cooper Holland 8  M  CT 27:00 9:00 648
89 16/19 Tom Holland 48  M  CT 27:01 9:01 647
90 6/7 Oliver McGovern 14  M  Norwalk CT 27:12 9:04 552
91 7/13 Amber Kraus 23  F  Easton CT 27:29 9:10 538
92 6/12 Liz Tegano 33  F  Pound Ridge NY 27:32 9:11 590
93 12/14 Brandon Tegano 34  M  Norwalk CT 27:32 9:11 591
94 8/13 Ashlyn Johnson 24  F  Easton CT 27:40 9:14 528
95 7/12 Vanessa Freitas 34  F  Bethel CT 27:42 9:14 618
96 17/23 Nicholas Mongiardo 59  M  Norwalk CT 27:51 9:17 560
97 18/23 Rene Mijne 51  M  New Canaan CT 27:53 9:18 554
98 1/5 Luanne Roy 62  F  Seymour CT 27:55 9:19 578
99 17/19 Sosimo Fabian 46  M  Bridgeport CT 27:57 9:19 509
100 8/12 Kathleen Moffatt 38  F  Alexandria VA 28:25 9:29 558
101 9/12 Viviana Arango 32  F  Norwalk CT 28:39 9:33 486
102 9/13 Aubrey Kogut 28  F  Stamford CT 28:45 9:35 537
103 19/23 Mike Tamborrino 59  M  Stamford CT 28:46 9:36 610
104 7/10 Bill Tanski 66  M  Stratford CT 28:58 9:40 589
105 4/8 Patty Schwartzman 45  F  Norwalk CT 28:58 9:40 583
106 7/13 Cindy Mahn 55  F  Uncasville CT 29:03 9:41 613
107 8/10 Robert Nouza 65  M  Wilton CT 29:08 9:43 563
108 9/10 Jeff Johnston 62  M  Westport CT 29:20 9:47 529
109 10/12 Stacey Olsen 39  F  Stamford CT 29:32 9:51 567
110 5/8 Christine Klimek 49  F  Norwalk CT 29:52 9:58 536
111 18/19 Felix Serrano 45  M  Norwalk CT 30:33 10:11 584
112 2/5 Donna Cramond 67  F  Monroe CT 30:44 10:15 605
113 8/13 Jean McGran 54  F  Norwich CT 30:47 10:16 614
114 3/5 Bernadette Hamad 60  F  Southbury CT 31:12 10:24 624
115 10/13 Maria Dicamillo 24  F  Stamford CT 31:14 10:25 505
116 11/12 Jessica Febbraio 36  F  Norwalk CT 31:20 10:27 510
117 20/23 Dave Hager 55  M  Norwalk CT 31:32 10:31 518
118 7/7 Kevin McCleary 13  M  Redding CT 31:37 10:33 549
119 6/8 Lucy Brown 47  F  West Haven CT 31:47 10:36 493
120 4/5 Beth Pacicca 60  F  Norwalk CT 32:21 10:47 568
121 9/13 Christine Imbrogno 55  F  Darien CT 32:22 10:48 526
122 7/8 Mariel Dominguez 46  F  Norwalk CT 32:26 10:49 629
123 10/13 Lynne Stevison 56  F  Norwalk CT 32:26 10:49 587
124 11/13 Luz Sanchez 29  F  Stamford CT 32:53 10:58 582
125 3/3 Tom Hartch 75  M  Greenwich CT 33:03 11:01 520
126 10/10 David Ross 69  M  Norwalk CT 33:14 11:05 638
127 11/13 Dawn Bolling 53  F  Norwalk CT 33:32 11:11 491
128 12/13 Heather Rousseau 27  F  Norwalk CT 33:40 11:14 575
129 13/14 Timothee Rousseau 33  M  Norwalk CT 33:40 11:14 576
130 21/23 John Hoctor 56  M  Stratford CT 33:41 11:14 651
131 14/14 George Dele┬ón 37  M  Norwalk CT 34:14 11:25 503
132 13/13 Yuliana Marin 29  F  Stamford CT 34:21 11:27 544
133 22/23 Christopher Quinn 58  M  Stamford CT 34:28 11:30 572
134 12/13 Mariana De Jesus 50  F  Norwalk CT 38:00 12:40 501
135 23/23 Patrick Kennedy 54  M  Norwalk CT 38:18 12:46 533
136 5/5 Carmen Lora Kennedy 63  F  Norwalk CT 38:39 12:53 534
137 19/19 Paul Cusumano 45  M  Trumbull CT 39:38 13:13 616
138 1/2 Danielle Cusumano 14  F  Trumbull CT 39:38 13:13 615
139 12/12 Casey Ives 33  F  Norwalk CT 39:42 13:14 527
140 13/13 Joan McDonald 51  F  New York NY 39:43 13:15 550
141 9/9 Oscar Garcia 22  M  Norwalk CT 40:11 13:24 653
142 2/2 Alejandra Garcia 13  F  CT 40:12 13:24 655
143 8/8 Patricia Garcia 44  F  Norwalk CT 40:12 13:24 652

Make a free website with Yola