39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SAM ELPERN HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 17, 2016 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORWALK, CT.
Sunny and cool
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lenny Arias 31  BRIDGEPORT CT 1:22:38
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Erin Shreve 36  Stratford CT 1:38:50
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
14  Frank Bonaddio 13  NORWALK CT 1:36:26
127  Valentijn Embrechts 14  Old Greenwich CT 2:19:33
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
6  Nicholas Avello 28  Norwalk CT 1:28:39
15  Nicholas Sykes 25  CHESTNUT HILL MA 1:38:02
16  Michael Toy 26  Stamford CT 1:38:13
23  James Chiappetta 28  Fairfield CT 1:40:52
41  Gino Montero 29  STAMFORD CT 1:45:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
45  Kristen Deyoung 28  Stamford CT 1:46:41
58  Kelsey Deraffele 23  New York NY 1:52:44
69  Elizabeth Guerrera 24  Stamford CT 1:56:12
74  Jenna Delaurentis 27  Yonkers NY 1:57:16
111  Kristen Rich 29  New York NY 2:07:28
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Yuzo Aramaki 37  Cos Cob CT 1:24:13
4  Matt Slattery 38  Norwalk CT 1:28:15
5  Leo Biala 39  STAMFORD CT 1:28:31
8  Leroy McCoy 31  WEST HAVEN CT 1:30:28
17  Lucas Finco 37  Norwalk CT 1:38:15
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
29  Sara Zuba 33  New Haven CT 1:42:45
35  Sarah Caputo 36  WESTPORT CT 1:44:25
40  Barbara Lincoln 39  Westport CT 1:45:48
47  Allison Netto 34  Larchmont NY 1:48:12
64  Chloe Richland 32  Stamford CT 1:54:16
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
3  Roger D'Agostin 46  Norwalk CT 1:27:06
7  Luis Angel Quesada 47  Norwalk CT 1:29:08
9  Jing Jiang 40  Trumbull CT 1:30:43
10  Abraham Froman 46  CHICAGO IL 1:31:27
11  Joshua Lander 43  Westport CT 1:32:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
37  Marisa Withrow 42  Trumbull CT 1:44:54
39  Jennifer Bagnato 40  Westport CT 1:45:48
48  Maritza Hurtado 47  Greenwich CT 1:48:36
61  Cara Lorenzoni 40  Wilton CT 1:53:53
65  Shannon Leduc 41  Norwalk CT 1:54:20
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
13  Tony MacDonnell 51  FLEETWOOD NY 1:36:04
25  Paul Sykes 51  DARIEN CT 1:40:55
26  Frank Colella 54  Scarsdale NY 1:41:13
33  Jimmy Forker 54  Easthampton MA 1:44:00
42  Qiang Hu 50  Danbury CT 1:46:15
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
30  Patrice Kentner 54  Pelham NY 1:43:07
50  Lupia Tilsey 51  ORANGE CT 1:48:46
54  Diane Hayes 50  Weston CT 1:50:25
97  Ronnie Behringer 58  NORWALK CT 2:04:43
107  Emmy Stocker 58  Cos Cob CT 2:05:57
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
83  Neil Mandel 62  Shelton CT 1:59:08
113  Geoff Steadman 65  Norwalk CT 2:08:19
116  Robert Nouza 64  Wilton CT 2:09:08
142  Alan Osuch 66  Ashland KY 3:05:19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
91  Andrea Williamson 61  NORWALK CT 2:01:58
122  Luanne Roy 61  Seymour CT 2:13:05
123  Pamela Rago 62  North Salem NY 2:15:32
129  Christina Ogren 60  Fairfield CT 2:19:44
136  Donna Cramond 66  Monroe CT 2:37:06
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
140  Tom Hartch 74  Greenwich CT 2:47:17
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
139  Arturo Montero 81  Stamford CT 2:46:36
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SAM ELPERN HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 17, 2016 8:00 A.M.
FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORWALK, CT.
Sunny and cool
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Lenny Arias 31  M  Bridgeport CT 1:22:38 6:19 475
  
2 1/19 Yuzo Aramaki 37  M  Cos Cob CT 1:24:13 6:26 307
3 1/31 Roger D'Agostin 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:06 6:39 455
4 2/19 Matt Slattery 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:28:15 6:45 409
5 3/19 Leo Biala 39  M  Stamford CT 1:28:31 6:46 434
6 1/3 Nicholas Avello 28  M  Norwalk CT 1:28:39 6:46 309
7 2/31 Luis Angel Quesada 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:29:08 6:49 445
8 4/19 Leroy McCoy 31  M  West Haven CT 1:30:28 6:55 435
9 3/31 Jing Jiang 40  M  Trumbull CT 1:30:43 6:56 362
10 4/31 Abraham Froman 46  M  Chicago IL 1:31:27 6:59 449
11 5/31 Joshua Lander 43  M  Westport CT 1:32:47 7:05 371
12 6/31 Enoch Palmer 43  M  Scarsdale NY 1:34:58 7:15 446
13 1/16 Tony MacDonnell 51  M  Fleetwood NY 1:36:04 7:20 459
14 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 13  M  Norwalk CT 1:36:26 7:22 451
15 1/5 Nicholas Sykes 25  M  Chestnut Hill MA 1:38:02 7:29 462
16 2/3 Michael Toy 26  M  Stamford CT 1:38:13 7:30 416
17 5/19 Lucas Finco 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:38:15 7:30 344
18 2/2 Erin Shreve 36  F  Stratford CT 1:38:50 7:33 444
19 7/31 Carl Pombar 43  M  Darien CT 1:38:58 7:34 474
20 6/19 Matthew Epstein 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:39:04 7:34 340
21 8/31 Gene D'Avolio 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:39:12 7:35 328
22 9/31 Eric Friedland 43  M  Westport CT 1:40:19 7:40 348
23 3/3 James Chiappetta 28  M  Fairfield CT 1:40:52 7:42 321
24 7/19 Jess Compagnola 38  M  Fairfield CT 1:40:53 7:42 324
25 2/16 Paul Sykes 51  M  Darien CT 1:40:55 7:43 454
26 3/16 Frank Colella 54  M  Scarsdale NY 1:41:13 7:44 323
27 8/19 Stephen Apy 34  M  Norwalk CT 1:41:15 7:44 442
28 9/19 Bill Ozanne 37  M  Darien CT 1:42:27 7:50 437
29 1/15 Sara Zuba 33  F  New Haven CT 1:42:45 7:51 428
30 1/9 Patrice Kentner 54  F  Pelham NY 1:43:07 7:53 369
31 10/31 George Yam 41  M  Newburgh NY 1:43:32 7:55 425
32 11/31 Jp Milot 48  M  CT 1:43:50 7:56 483
33 4/16 Jimmy Forker 54  M  Easthampton MA 1:44:00 7:57 346
34 12/31 Jonathan Nardelli 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:17 7:58 388
35 2/15 Sarah Caputo 36  F  Westport CT 1:44:25 7:59 480
36 13/31 Dwight Grant 48  M  Scarsdale NY 1:44:37 8:00 448
37 1/19 Marisa Withrow 42  F  Trumbull CT 1:44:54 8:01 424
38 14/31 Jim Grabarz 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:45:15 8:02 352
39 2/19 Jennifer Bagnato 40  F  Westport CT 1:45:48 8:05 311
40 3/15 Barbara Lincoln 39  F  Westport CT 1:45:48 8:05 376
41 2/5 Gino Montero 29  M  Stamford CT 1:45:59 8:06 452
42 5/16 Qiang Hu 50  M  Danbury CT 1:46:15 8:07 358
43 15/31 Brian Fidler 45  M  West Haven CT 1:46:34 8:09 429
44 6/16 Tony Smyth 57  M  Ridgefield CT 1:46:37 8:09 411
45 1/7 Kristen Deyoung 28  F  Stamford CT 1:46:41 8:09 334
46 10/19 Michael Netto 35  M  Larchmont NY 1:47:30 8:13 390
47 4/15 Allison Netto 34  F  Larchmont NY 1:48:12 8:16 389
48 3/19 Maritza Hurtado 47  F  Greenwich CT 1:48:36 8:18 359
49 11/19 Justin Thomas 36  M  Irvington NY 1:48:40 8:18 415
50 2/9 Lupia Tilsey 51  F  Orange CT 1:48:46 8:19 441
51 7/16 Eric Goulet 53  M  Stratford CT 1:49:01 8:20 431
52 8/16 Tom Renner 57  M  Bethel CT 1:49:32 8:22 399
53 16/31 Stefan Karlson 47  M  Ridgefield CT 1:49:53 8:24 365
54 3/9 Diane Hayes 50  F  Weston CT 1:50:25 8:26 357
55 17/31 Jay Lipman 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:50:29 8:27 377
56 18/31 Michael Walters 49  M  Weston CT 1:51:43 8:32 479
57 12/19 Dejan Tornjanski 33  M  Darien CT 1:51:58 8:33 463
58 2/7 Kelsey Deraffele 23  F  New York NY 1:52:44 8:37 332
59 9/16 Rob Inghilterra 59  M  Norwalk CT 1:53:18 8:39 460
60 10/16 Rob Flynn 56  M  Watertown MA 1:53:33 8:41 345
61 4/19 Cara Lorenzoni 40  F  Wilton CT 1:53:53 8:42 378
62 19/31 Yulin Ma 43  M  New Milford CT 1:53:55 8:42 379
63 13/19 Vinnie Romano 31  M  Pine Brook NJ 1:54:16 8:44 403
64 5/15 Chloe Richland 32  F  Stamford CT 1:54:16 8:44 401
65 5/19 Shannon Leduc 41  F  Norwalk CT 1:54:20 8:44 372
66 6/19 Liz Phillips 44  F  Old Greenwich CT 1:54:56 8:47 395
67 14/19 Jerry Ing 34  M  Greenwich CT 1:55:32 8:50 361
68 6/15 Carrie MacMillan 39  F  Oxford CT 1:56:09 8:52 447
69 1/2 Elizabeth Guerrera 24  F  Stamford CT 1:56:12 8:53 440
70 3/5 Chris Whispell 24  M  Norwalk CT 1:56:15 8:53 472
71 7/19 Nicole O'Brien 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:57:12 8:57 392
72 20/31 Sam Valencia 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:57:13 8:57 438
73 21/31 Matt Rosolen 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:57:14 8:57 466
74 3/7 Jenna Delaurentis 27  F  Yonkers NY 1:57:16 8:58 330
75 22/31 Ed Fung 47  M  Wilton CT 1:57:25 8:58 482
76 11/16 Ricardo Rodriguez 51  M  Trumbull CT 1:57:26 8:58 402
77 23/31 Matt Couture 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:57:31 8:59 326
78 7/15 Chiara Wilson 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:57:48 9:00 423
79 8/15 Meghan Gardner 32  F  Stamford CT 1:57:49 9:00 477
80 8/19 Taffanie Sgritta 42    Stamford CT 1:58:08 9:02 430
81 4/5 William Whispell 27  M  Norwalk CT 1:58:39 9:04 471
82 24/31 Marco Groot 42  M  Ridgefield CT 1:59:01 9:06 354
83 1/4 Neil Mandel 62  M  Shelton CT 1:59:08 9:06 478
84 25/31 Sholom Ellenberg 46  M  Mamaroneck NY 1:59:25 9:07 336
85 9/15 Carolyn Foston 31  F  Stamford CT 1:59:27 9:08 461
86 9/19 Julie Wang 45  F  New Canaan CT 1:59:49 9:09 421
87 10/19 Elisabeth Lieverse 44  F  Rye NY 2:00:10 9:11 375
88 26/31 Raymond Cannata 43  M  Carmel NY 2:00:44 9:13 433
89 15/19 Benjamin Levine 36  M  Stamford CT 2:01:17 9:16 373
90 12/16 Craig Meadows 52  M  Monroe CT 2:01:42 9:18 385
91 1/5 Andrea Williamson 61  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:58 9:19 457
92 27/31 Antonio Mojica 48  M  Maspeth NY 2:02:00 9:19 387
93 13/16 Mark Neggers 56  M  Katonah NY 2:02:58 9:24 450
94 5/5 Wesley Sainval 25  M  Norwalk CT 2:03:38 9:27 468
95 14/16 Jaime Camacho 58  M  Stamford CT 2:03:57 9:28 464
96 28/31 Aaron Lin 42  M  Norwalk CT 2:04:30 9:31 481
97 4/9 Ronnie Behringer 58  F  Norwalk CT 2:04:43 9:32 443
98 16/19 Matthew Snider 38  M  Danbury CT 2:04:44 9:32 412
99 15/16 Art Cockerham 51  M  Fairfield CT 2:04:52 9:32 322
100 10/15 Jillian Desiderio 38  F  Wilton CT 2:04:54 9:32 333
101 11/19 Cathy Rosolen 41  F  Wilton CT 2:04:56 9:33 484
102 11/15 Caitlin Maguire 30  F  Norwalk CT 2:05:16 9:34 473
103 12/15 Lauren Burkhart 35  F  Newtown CT 2:05:18 9:34 317
104 13/15 Courtney Fragola 34  F  New Milford CT 2:05:18 9:34 347
105 14/15 Whitney Vitti 39  F  Bethel CT 2:05:35 9:36 420
106 12/19 Amy Mannion 41  F  Bethel CT 2:05:35 9:36 380
107 5/9 Emmy Stocker 58  F  Cos Cob CT 2:05:57 9:37 413
108 29/31 Michael J. Veltri 49  M  Norwalk CT 2:06:11 9:38 419
109 13/19 Jung Soo Kim 46  F  Wilton CT 2:06:59 9:42 432
110 6/9 Terri McCleary 54  F  Redding CT 2:07:02 9:42 381
111 4/7 Kristen Rich 29  F  New York NY 2:07:28 9:44 400
112 17/19 Darian Ghorbi 30  M  Norwalk CT 2:08:13 9:48 351
113 2/4 Geoff Steadman 65  M  Norwalk CT 2:08:19 9:48 439
114 18/19 Pete McKinny 34  M  Norwalk CT 2:08:23 9:48 384
115 2/2 Heather Rousseau 26  F  Stamford CT 2:08:37 9:50 436
116 3/4 Robert Nouza 64  M  Wilton CT 2:09:08 9:52 469
117 15/15 Delia Flores 38  F  Norwalk CT 2:10:10 9:57 465
118 7/9 Christine Glenn 54  F  Oxford CT 2:10:52 10:00 467
119 5/7 Yi Zhou 28  F  Greenwich CT 2:11:28 10:03 427
120 30/31 John Sindel 48  M  Redding CT 2:12:18 10:06 408
121 6/7 Brittany Keith 26  F  Woodbury CT 2:12:56 10:09 368
122 2/5 Luanne Roy 61  F  Seymour CT 2:13:05 10:10 404
123 3/5 Pamela Rago 62  F  North Salem NY 2:15:32 10:21 397
124 14/19 Anu Raghavan 42  F  Wilton CT 2:17:25 10:30 470
125 31/31 John McCleary 47  M  Redding CT 2:18:08 10:33 382
126 15/19 Jennifer Fennell 45  F  Fairfield CT 2:19:28 10:39 343
127 1/1 Valentijn Embrechts 14  M  Old Greenwich CT 2:19:33 10:40 338
128 16/19 Pauline Ubels 45  F  Old Greenwich CT 2:19:33 10:40 418
129 4/5 Christina Ogren 60  F  Fairfield CT 2:19:44 10:40 393
130 17/19 Ling Chen 46  F  Woodbury CT 2:20:42 10:45 320
131 18/19 Christa Andresky 48  F  Westport CT 2:22:15 10:52 306
132 19/19 George Bilias 39  M  Stamford CT 2:22:53 10:55 313
133 8/9 Dawn Bolling 52  F  Norwalk CT 2:27:53 11:18 314
134 7/7 Kathleen Turner 28  F  Fairfield CT 2:33:43 11:44 417
135 5/5 Donna Cramond 66  F  Monroe CT 2:34:48 11:49 327
136 9/9 Patricia Bernardell 50  F  Argentina C 2:37:06 12:00 312
137 16/16 Christopher Quinn 58  M  Stamford CT 2:46:00 12:41 396
138 1/1 Arturo Montero 81  M  Stamford CT 2:46:36 12:43 453
139 1/1 Tom Hartch 74  M  Greenwich CT 2:47:17 12:47 356
140 19/19 Brooke Farrington 44  F  Rye NY 2:48:47 12:53 342
141 4/4 Alan Osuch 66  M  Ashland KY 3:05:19 14:09 394

Make a free website with Yola