39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
August 21, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
Conditions: 77 degrees, Very Humid, Clouds and Sun, Some Wind, Sweaty
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Mitch West 46  Wilton CT 58:06
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lara Dorsky 21  NEW YORK NY 1:05:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
10  Frank Bonaddio 13  NORWALK CT 1:06:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
80  Tommy Lin 15  NORWALK CT 1:35:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
3  Nicholas Avello 28  Norwalk CT 1:01:31
7  Jeffrey Wagner 26  Fairfield CT 1:04:28
28  Allen Pangilinan 29  South Windsor CT 1:14:05
50  Chris Whispell 23  NORWALK CT 1:24:01
67  Gary Sanchez 29  Stamford CT 1:27:33
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
24  Lindsey Russo 23  Norwalk CT 1:12:51
27  Kristen Deyoung 28  Stamford CT 1:13:57
34  Kate Christoffersen 25  Trumbull CT 1:17:18
53  Elizabeth Guerrera 24  Stamford CT 1:24:09
82  Maria Millner 27  North Brunswick NJ 1:37:55
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Leo Biala 38  Stamford CT 1:00:42
8  Reyes Moreno 37  NORWALK CT 1:04:58
20  Matthew Epstein 35  Norwalk CT 1:10:26
36  Esteban Aguilar 39  NORWALK CT 1:17:57
41  David Gillespie 35  Stamford CT 1:19:52
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
14  Erin Shreve 36  Stratford CT 1:09:04
16  Cecilia Aguirre 39  NORWALK CT 1:09:50
46  Chloe Richland 32  Stamford CT 1:23:01
51  Carolyn Foston 31  STAMFORD CT 1:24:03
58  Jackie Dimeglio 32  Easton CT 1:25:53
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
4  Luis Angel Quesada 47  Norwalk CT 1:01:46
5  Greg Stewart 40  Norwalk CT 1:03:22
6  Jing Jiang 40  Trumbull CT 1:04:00
11  Roger D'Agostin 46  Norwalk CT 1:06:42
12  Larry Ikard 41  New Canaan CT 1:06:43
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
56  Cathy Rosolen 41  WILTON CT 1:25:27
65  Carolyn Murphy 49  White Plains NY 1:27:13
72  Maria Rosales 43  Norwalk CT 1:28:18
77  Kim Cognato 47  Danbury CT 1:32:36
79  Robin Danzak 41  Stratford CT 1:33:43
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
13  Michael Ruospo 52  Stratford CT 1:07:07
15  John Miksad 57  Wilton CT 1:09:31
17  Evan Lister 53  Norwalk CT 1:09:51
19  Andrew Blance 58  NEW CANAAN CT 1:10:14
33  Eric Goulet 53  Stratford CT 1:16:35
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
29  Diane Hayes 50  Weston CT 1:14:41
48  Ronnie Behringer 58  Norwalk CT 1:23:35
84  Deirdre Brown 53  Trumbull CT 1:40:27
85  Terrie Kelleher 55  White Plains NY 1:40:49
88  Yvonne Reid-Bernste 53  Norwalk CT 1:42:42
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
31  Kevin Lloyd 63  Darien CT 1:15:33
38  My Thanh Luong 60  Norwalk CT 1:18:53
47  Dan Clark 63  Stamford CT 1:23:09
69  Geoff Steadman 65  Norwalk CT 1:27:47
74  Israel Good 63  Stamford CT 1:29:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
76  Luanne Roy 61  Seymour CT 1:30:51
99  Donna Cramond 66  Monroe CT 1:58:00
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
39  Ramiro Quesada 72  SAN JOSE CR 1:19:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
August 21, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
Conditions: 77 degrees, Very Humid, Clouds and Sun, Some Wind, Sweaty
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Mitch West 46  M  Wilton CT 58:06 6:28 136
  
2 1/11 Leo Biala 38  M  Stamford CT 1:00:42 6:45 124
3 1/7 Nicholas Avello 28  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:31 6:51 3
4 1/21 Luis Angel Quesada 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:46 6:52 87
5 2/21 Greg Stewart 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:03:22 7:03 105
6 3/21 Jing Jiang 40  M  Trumbull CT 1:04:00 7:07 53
7 2/7 Jeffrey Wagner 26  M  Fairfield CT 1:04:28 7:10 114
8 2/11 Reyes Moreno 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:04:58 7:14 126
9 2/2 Lara Dorsky 21  F  New York NY 1:05:37 7:18 137
10 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 13  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:13 7:22 143
11 4/21 Roger D'Agostin 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:42 7:25 23
12 5/21 Larry Ikard 41  M  New Canaan CT 1:06:43 7:25 51
13 1/16 Michael Ruospo 52  M  Stratford CT 1:07:07 7:28 131
14 1/12 Erin Shreve 36  F  Stratford CT 1:09:04 7:41 99
15 2/16 John Miksad 57  M  Wilton CT 1:09:31 7:44 72
16 2/12 Cecilia Aguirre 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:09:50 7:46 140
17 3/16 Evan Lister 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:09:51 7:46 133
18 6/21 Gene D'Avolio 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:06 7:48 25
19 4/16 Andrew Blance 58  M  New Canaan CT 1:10:14 7:49 142
20 3/11 Matthew Epstein 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:26 7:50 30
21 7/21 Michael Orth 48  M  White Plains NY 1:10:37 7:51 84
22 8/21 Eric Friedland 43  M  Westport CT 1:11:35 7:58 161
23 9/21 Steve Cognato 48  M  Danbury CT 1:11:57 8:00 17
24 1/7 Lindsey Russo 23  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:51 8:06 127
25 10/21 Brian Fidler 45  M  West Haven CT 1:12:57 8:07 34
26 11/21 Paul Baldini 44  M  North Haven CT 1:13:12 8:08 122
27 2/7 Kristen Deyoung 28  F  Stamford CT 1:13:57 8:13 26
28 3/7 Allen Pangilinan 29  M  South Windsor CT 1:14:05 8:14 138
29 1/7 Diane Hayes 50  F  Weston CT 1:14:41 8:18 46
30 12/21 Jp Milot 48  M  Ridgefield CT 1:15:14 8:22 157
31 1/7 Kevin Lloyd 63  M  Darien CT 1:15:33 8:24 144
32 13/21 Jim Grabarz 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:15:34 8:24 41
33 5/16 Eric Goulet 53  M  Stratford CT 1:16:35 8:31 40
34 3/7 Kate Christoffersen 25  F  Trumbull CT 1:17:18 8:36 15
35 14/21 George Yam 41  M  Newburgh NY 1:17:19 8:36 119
36 4/11 Esteban Aguilar 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:17:57 8:40 153
37 6/16 Tony Smyth 56  M  Ridgefield CT 1:18:46 8:46 101
38 2/7 My Thanh Luong 60  M  Norwalk CT 1:18:53 8:46 64
39 1/1 Ramiro Quesada 72  M  San Jose CR 1:19:27 8:50 134
40 15/21 Marc Ferland 42  M  Weston CT 1:19:36 8:51 33
41 5/11 David Gillespie 35  M  Stamford CT 1:19:52 8:53 39
42 7/16 Carl Mehlhope 58  M  Darien CT 1:20:02 8:54 69
43 16/21 Paul Cusumano 44  M  Trumbull CT 1:21:09 9:01 132
44 6/11 Michael Sebastian 34  M  Norwalk CT 1:22:15 9:09 151
45 17/21 Yulin Ma 43  M  New Milford CT 1:22:27 9:10 65
46 3/12 Chloe Richland 32  F  Stamford CT 1:23:01 9:14 90
47 3/7 Dan Clark 63  M  Stamford CT 1:23:09 9:15 145
48 2/7 Ronnie Behringer 58  F  Norwalk CT 1:23:35 9:18 135
49 8/16 Richard Ferguson 56  M  New Canaan CT 1:23:57 9:20 32
50 4/7 Chris Whispell 23  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:01 9:21 149
51 4/12 Carolyn Foston 31  F  Stamford CT 1:24:03 9:21 141
52 18/21 David Danzak 42  M  Stratford CT 1:24:06 9:21 130
53 4/7 Elizabeth Guerrera 24  F  Stamford CT 1:24:09 9:21 44
54 7/11 Ryan Arbito 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:30 9:24 146
55 19/21 Matt Rosolen 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:25:27 9:30 158
56 1/7 Cathy Rosolen 41  F  Wilton CT 1:25:27 9:30 159
57 8/11 Alex Rodriguez 31  M  Norwalk CT 1:25:52 9:33 154
58 5/12 Jackie Dimeglio 32  F  Easton CT 1:25:53 9:33 27
59 20/21 Sholom Ellenberg 46  M  Mamaroneck NY 1:26:26 9:37 29
60 6/12 Dolores Herrera 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:26:38 9:38 147
61 21/21 Aaron Lin 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:26:48 9:39 60
62 7/12 Xochiltn Camacho 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:26:55 9:40 139
63 9/16 Oliver Lawrence 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:01 9:41 152
64 10/16 Mark Neggers 55  M  Katonah NY 1:27:07 9:41 80
65 2/7 Carolyn Murphy 49  F  White Plains NY 1:27:13 9:42 79
66 8/12 Delia Flores 38  F  Norwalk CT 1:27:22 9:43 128
67 5/7 Gary Sanchez 29  M  Stamford CT 1:27:33 9:44 93
68 6/7 William Whispell 27  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:34 9:44 148
69 4/7 Geoff Steadman 65  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:47 9:46 104
70 7/7 Gordon Millner 28  M  North Brunswick NJ 1:27:53 9:46 73
71 11/16 Michael Wynne 55  M  Katonah NY 1:28:08 9:48 118
72 3/7 Maria Rosales 43  F  Norwalk CT 1:28:18 9:49 125
73 12/16 Art Cockerham 51  M  Fairfield CT 1:28:25 9:50 16
74 5/7 Israel Good 63  M  Stamford CT 1:29:40 9:58 150
75 6/7 Robert Nouza 64  M  Wilton CT 1:29:53 10:00 81
76 1/2 Luanne Roy 61  F  Seymour CT 1:30:51 10:06 92
77 4/7 Kim Cognato 47  F  Danbury CT 1:32:36 10:18 18
78 13/16 Stephan Month 57  M  Scarsdale NY 1:33:39 10:25 76
79 5/7 Robin Danzak 41  F  Stratford CT 1:33:43 10:25 129
80 1/1 Tommy Lin 15  M  Norwalk CT 1:35:27 10:37 156
81 9/12 Shauna Yeager 37  F  Redding CT 1:36:42 10:45 120
82 5/7 Maria Millner 27  F  North Brunswick NJ 1:37:55 10:53 74
83 9/11 Rich McKnight 39  M  Fairfield CT 1:38:51 10:59 68
84 3/7 Deirdre Brown 53  F  Trumbull CT 1:40:27 11:10 160
85 4/7 Terrie Kelleher 55  F  White Plains NY 1:40:49 11:13 56
86 6/7 Ling Chen 46  F  Woodbury CT 1:41:22 11:16 13
87 10/12 Maria Gabri Lopez 30  F  Stamford CT 1:41:27 11:17 63
88 5/7 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 53  F  Norwalk CT 1:42:42 11:25 89
89 11/12 Daniella Tartakovsk 30  F  Trumbull CT 1:44:03 11:34 107
90 10/11 Konstantin Tartakov 30  M  Trumbull CT 1:44:03 11:34 106
91 11/11 Lee Velez 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:25 11:37 112
92 6/7 Ruth Fajardo 27  F  Norwalk CT 1:44:32 11:37 155
93 14/16 Dave Hager 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:49:25 12:10 45
94 7/7 Sue Meyer 48  F  Redding CT 1:49:55 12:13 71
95 6/7 Beth Pacicca 59  F  Norwalk CT 1:50:06 12:14 85
96 7/7 Carol Urban 51  F  Milford CT 1:50:57 12:20 111
97 15/16 Greg Meyer 51  M  Redding CT 1:53:36 12:38 70
98 16/16 Christopher Quinn 57  M  Stamford CT 1:55:42 12:52 88
99 2/2 Donna Cramond 66  F  Monroe CT 1:58:00 13:07 300
100 7/7 Kathleen Turner 28  F  Fairfield CT 1:58:17 13:09 109
101 7/7 Vincent Sanchioni 61  M  Norwalk CT 1:58:19 13:09 94
102 12/12 Keri Hracs 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:59:21 13:16 50
Make a Free Website with Yola.