39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 16, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon Hight School Highland Ave. NORWALK, CT.
Conditions: 80 degrees, Humid, Merciless Sun
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Victor Da Costa 25  SCARSDALE NY 43:20
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Erin Shreve 36  Stratford CT 51:29
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
4  Lucas Madariaga 13  Darien CT 46:27
14  Frank Bonaddio 13  NORWALK CT 52:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
53  Andrew Pacicca 19  Norwalk CT 1:01:33
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
99  Madyson Pierce 17  Brookfield CT 1:13:08
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
3  Nicholas Avello 28  Norwalk CT 46:19
5  Jeffrey Wagner 25  Fairfield CT 46:35
16  James Chiappetta 28  Fairfield CT 52:24
30  Allen Pangilinan 29  South Windsor CT 55:28
32  Alvaro Garcia 27  RYE NY 56:48
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
23  Hannah Wright 25  SOUTHPORT CT 53:43
26  Lindsey Russo 23  Norwalk CT 54:00
33  Kristen Deyoung 28  Stamford CT 57:07
38  Josina James 24  Shelton CT 57:27
42  Rebecca Smith 24  STAMFORD CT 58:39
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Yuzo Aramaki 37  Cos Cob CT 44:02
7  Reyes Moreno 37  NORWALK CT 46:47
8  Matt Slattery 38  Norwalk CT 48:50
11  Lucas Finco 37  Norwalk CT 50:30
12  Matt Debrabant 36  SCARSDALE NY 50:37
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
18  Stephanie Bramlett 31  NORWALK CT 52:39
44  Tania Zambrano 37  STRATFORD CT 58:53
52  Chloe Richland 32  Stamford CT 1:01:32
64  Jackie Dimeglio 32  Easton CT 1:04:44
66  Delia Flores 38  NORWALK CT 1:05:00
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
6  Luis Angel Quesada 47  Norwalk CT 46:46
9  Charles Finn 44  Renton WA 49:17
20  Kenny Benet 44  NEWTON MA 53:27
21  Jp Milot 48  Ridgefield CT 53:38
22  Kevin Klein 46  GARRISON NY 53:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
62  Tiffanie Sgritta 42  Stamford CT 1:04:18
68  Maria Rosales 43  Norwalk CT 1:05:13
71  Nicole O'Brien 40  Norwalk CT 1:05:32
75  Jung Soo Kim 46  Wilton CT 1:06:11
83  Kathryn Stoker 49  Norwalk CT 1:07:39
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
10  Tony MacDonnell 51  FLEETWOOD NY 49:20
17  Andrew Blance 58  NEW CANAAN CT 52:33
19  Mark Thompson 53  MAMARONECK NY 53:12
24  Evan Lister 53  Norwalk CT 53:46
35  Jim Forker 54  Easthampton MA 57:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
41  Paula Scaminaci 50  COS COB CT 58:25
74  Ronnie Behringer 58  Norwalk CT 1:05:56
79  Jeanette Trujillo 54  Norwalk CT 1:07:04
90  Debra Kelly McGivne 50  Norwalk CT 1:10:24
92  Verna Holder 50  NORWALK CT 1:10:42
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
73  Israel Good 63  Stamford CT 1:05:50
78  Geoff Steadman 65  Norwalk CT 1:06:56
81  Robert Nouza 64  Wilton CT 1:07:23
97  Kevin Gilmartin 64  Norwalk CT 1:12:53
137  Alan Osuch 66  Ashland KY 1:36:04
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
87  Luanne Roy 61  Seymour CT 1:09:23
102  Christina Ogren 60  FAIRFIELD CT 1:14:08
131  Donna Cramond 66  Monroe CT 1:23:56
132  Theo Chisholm 66  Stamford CT 1:24:34
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
133  Tom Hartch 74  Greenwich CT 1:25:49
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 16, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon Hight School Highland Ave. NORWALK, CT.
Conditions: 80 degrees, Humid, Merciless Sun
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/9 Victor Da Costa 25  M  Scarsdale NY 43:20 6:12 438
  
2 1/13 Yuzo Aramaki 37  M  Cos Cob CT 44:02 6:18 302
3 2/9 Nicholas Avello 28  M  Norwalk CT 46:19 6:37 303
4 1/2 Lucas Madariaga 13  M  Darien CT 46:27 6:39 366
5 3/9 Jeffrey Wagner 25  M  Fairfield CT 46:35 6:40 417
6 1/25 Luis Angel Quesada 47  M  Norwalk CT 46:46 6:41 387
7 2/13 Reyes Moreno 37  M  Norwalk CT 46:47 6:41 430
8 3/13 Matt Slattery 38  M  Norwalk CT 48:50 6:59 398
9 2/25 Charles Finn 44  M  Renton WA 49:17 7:03 335
10 1/19 Tony MacDonnell 51  M  Fleetwood NY 49:20 7:03 453
11 4/13 Lucas Finco 37  M  Norwalk CT 50:30 7:13 454
12 5/13 Matt Debrabant 36  M  Scarsdale NY 50:37 7:14 432
13 1/18 Erin Shreve 36  F  Stratford CT 51:29 7:22 397
14 2/2 Frank Bonaddio 13  M  Norwalk CT 52:16 7:28 446
15 6/13 Matthew Epstein 35  M  Norwalk CT 52:16 7:28 332
16 4/9 James Chiappetta 28  M  Fairfield CT 52:24 7:30 314
17 2/19 Andrew Blance 58  M  New Canaan CT 52:33 7:31 436
18 2/18 Stephanie Bramlett 31  F  Norwalk CT 52:39 7:32 451
19 3/19 Mark Thompson 53  M  Mamaroneck NY 53:12 7:36 433
20 3/25 Kenny Benet 44  M  Newton MA 53:27 7:39 439
21 4/25 Jp Milot 48  M  Ridgefield CT 53:38 7:40 370
22 5/25 Kevin Klein 46  M  Garrison NY 53:40 7:40 425
23 1/11 Hannah Wright 25  F  Southport CT 53:43 7:41 424
24 4/19 Evan Lister 53  M  Norwalk CT 53:46 7:41 434
25 6/25 Gene D'Avolio 43  M  Norwalk CT 54:00 7:43 325
26 2/11 Lindsey Russo 23  F  Norwalk CT 54:00 7:43 459
27 7/25 Jim Grabarz 45  M  Norwalk CT 54:07 7:44 344
28 8/25 Michael Orth 47  M  White Plains NY 54:11 7:45 377
29 9/25 Brian Fidler 45  M  West Haven CT 55:11 7:53 334
30 5/9 Allen Pangilinan 29  M  South Windsor CT 55:28 7:56 381
31 10/25 Scott Horn 43  M  Darien CT 56:08 8:02 445
32 6/9 Alvaro Garcia 27  M  Rye NY 56:48 8:07 461
33 3/11 Kristen Deyoung 28  F  Stamford CT 57:07 8:10 327
34 11/25 Marc Ferland 42  M  Weston CT 57:16 8:11 333
35 5/19 Jim Forker 54  M  Easthampton MA 57:16 8:11 336
36 12/25 George Yam 41  M  Newburgh NY 57:23 8:12 420
37 13/25 Dwight Grant 47  M  Scarsdale NY 57:23 8:12 345
38 4/11 Josina James 24  F  Shelton CT 57:27 8:13 354
39 6/19 Eric Goulet 53  M  -- 57:57 8:17 343
40 14/25 Justin Stalls 42  M  Wilton CT 58:18 8:20 401
41 1/14 Paula Scaminaci 50  F  Cos Cob CT 58:25 8:21 455
42 5/11 Rebecca Smith 24  F  Stamford CT 58:39 8:23 427
43 7/19 Tony Smyth 56  M  Ridgefield CT 58:42 8:24 399
44 3/18 Tania Zambrano 37  F  Stratford CT 58:53 8:25 462
45 8/19 David Hoffman 53  M  Rowayton CT 59:36 8:31 443
46 9/19 Michael D'Angelo 56  M  Monroe CT 59:53 8:34 322
47 6/11 Elizabeth Guerrera 24  F  Stamford CT 1:00:17 8:37 346
48 10/19 Art Cockerham 51  M  Fairfield CT 1:00:45 8:41 315
49 11/19 Jaime Camacho 58  M  Stamford CT 1:00:54 8:42 437
50 15/25 Darren Bosch 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:17 8:46 458
51 7/13 Matthew Cohen 35  M  Stamford CT 1:01:17 8:46 316
52 4/18 Chloe Richland 32  F  Stamford CT 1:01:32 8:48 390
53 1/1 Andrew Pacicca 19  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:33 8:48 379
54 7/11 Meaghan Grasso 25  F  Stamford CT 1:01:45 8:50 460
55 8/13 Joseph Prunotto 34  M  Norwalk CT 1:02:47 8:59 385
56 7/9 Frank Mongiardo 29  M  Norwalk CT 1:03:09 9:02 449
57 8/9 Gary Sanchez 28  M  Stamford CT 1:03:20 9:03 392
58 16/25 Yulin Ma 43  M  New Milford CT 1:03:25 9:04 365
59 17/25 Michael Scronic 44  M  Pound Ridge NY 1:03:32 9:05 394
60 8/11 Lauren Burgess 24  F  Stamford CT 1:03:49 9:07 309
61 18/25 Franco Corral 42  M  Stamford CT 1:04:08 9:10 463
62 1/14 Tiffanie Sgritta 42  F  Stamford CT 1:04:18 9:12 395
63 9/13 Mike Giaquinto 31  M  Stamford CT 1:04:43 9:15 340
64 5/18 Jackie Dimeglio 32  F  Easton CT 1:04:44 9:15 328
65 19/25 Nik Razali 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:04:44 9:15 435
66 6/18 Delia Flores 38  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:00 9:18 467
67 20/25 Mike Spero 41  M  Rye NY 1:05:10 9:19 400
68 2/14 Maria Rosales 43  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:13 9:19 428
69 10/13 Marc Cavell 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:24 9:21 312
70 21/25 David Danzak 42  M  Stratford CT 1:05:31 9:22 324
71 3/14 Nicole O'Brien 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:32 9:22 375
72 7/18 Carolyn Foston 31  F  Stamford CT 1:05:37 9:23 457
73 1/5 Israel Good 63  M  Stamford CT 1:05:50 9:25 452
74 2/14 Ronnie Behringer 58  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:56 9:26 441
75 4/14 Jung Soo Kim 46  F  Wilton CT 1:06:11 9:28 359
76 12/19 Oliver Lawrence 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:45 9:33 431
77 13/19 Adam Norris 50  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:49 9:33 456
78 2/5 Geoff Steadman 65  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:56 9:34 402
79 3/14 Jeanette Trujillo 54  F  Norwalk CT 1:07:04 9:35 408
80 22/25 Sholom Ellenberg 46  M  Mamaroneck NY 1:07:16 9:37 331
81 3/5 Robert Nouza 64  M  Wilton CT 1:07:23 9:38 374
82 23/25 Aaron Lin 42  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:23 9:38 361
83 5/14 Kathryn Stoker 49  F  Norwalk CT 1:07:39 9:40 403
84 9/9 Zachary Fornaciari 22  M  Stamford CT 1:08:17 9:46 337
85 14/19 Stephan Month 57  M  Scarsdale NY 1:08:33 9:48 372
86 8/18 Karen Cohen 36  F  Stamford CT 1:08:37 9:49 440
87 1/4 Luanne Roy 61  F  Seymour CT 1:09:23 9:55 391
88 9/18 Kori Pierce 37  F  Brookfield CT 1:09:27 9:56 383
89 15/19 Mark Neggers 55  M  Katonah NY 1:09:38 9:57 373
90 4/14 Debra Kelly McGivne 50  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:24 10:04 369
91 16/19 Nick Mongiardo 58  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:36 10:06 371
92 5/14 Verna Holder 50  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:42 10:06 429
93 6/14 Lucy Brown 46  F  West Haven CT 1:10:46 10:07 308
94 17/19 Mike Tamborrino 58  M  Stamford CT 1:12:16 10:20 404
95 6/14 Martha Mahoney 53  F  Stamford CT 1:12:25 10:21 367
96 9/11 Diana Barrios 28  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:36 10:23 447
97 4/5 Kevin Gilmartin 64  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:53 10:25 342
98 7/14 Sujatha Unny 42  F  Wilton CT 1:13:08 10:27 412
99 1/1 Madyson Pierce 17  F  Brookfield CT 1:13:08 10:27 382
100 10/11 Eleen Hocmert 23  F  Norwalk CT 1:13:53 10:34 351
101 8/14 Jennifer Gerwien 40  F  Milford CT 1:14:06 10:36 338
102 2/4 Christina Ogren 60  F  Fairfield CT 1:14:08 10:36 450
103 10/18 Melissa Calderon 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:14:16 10:37 310
104 11/18 Maureen Kane 34  F  Fairfield CT 1:14:20 10:38 355
105 7/14 Theresa Kelleher 55  F  White Plains NY 1:14:51 10:42 357
106 12/18 Lisa Donohue-Olivie 39  F  Norwalk CT 1:15:23 10:47 329
107 13/18 Peggy McGuinness 39  F  New York NY 1:15:33 10:48 426
108 8/14 Deirdre Brown 53  F  Trumbull CT 1:15:56 10:51 307
109 9/14 Georganne Stohr 50  F  Norwalk CT 1:16:44 10:58 448
110 11/13 Lee Velez 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:50 10:59 414
111 24/25 Miguel Diaz 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:57 11:00 466
112 9/14 Ling Chen 45  F  Woodbury CT 1:17:36 11:06 313
113 14/18 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 35  F  Monroe CT 1:17:45 11:07 422
114 15/18 Maria Gabri Lopez 30  F  Stamford CT 1:17:54 11:08 364
115 10/14 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 53  F  Norwalk CT 1:18:16 11:11 389
116 12/13 Konstantin Tartakov 30  M  Trumbull CT 1:18:57 11:17 405
117 10/14 Christine Klimek 48  F  Norwalk CT 1:19:15 11:20 360
118 18/19 Dave Hager 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:19:17 11:20 347
119 11/14 Carol Urban 51  F  Milford CT 1:19:21 11:21 413
120 25/25 Pedro Villanueva 42  M  Branford CT 1:19:45 11:24 416
121 16/18 Daniella Tartakovsk 30  F  Trumbull CT 1:20:11 11:28 406
122 17/18 Sasha Comito 35  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:20 11:29 317
123 11/14 Roisin Hanley 41  F  Milford CT 1:20:22 11:29 348
124 12/14 Lisa Mazinski 41  F  Danbury CT 1:21:00 11:35 464
125 12/14 Terri McCleary 54  F  Redding CT 1:21:00 11:35 465
126 13/14 Robin Danzak 41  F  Stratford CT 1:21:30 11:39 323
127 11/11 Kelly Mohr 28  F  Brookfield CT 1:21:31 11:39 442
128 14/14 Shannon Police 40  F  Bridgeport CT 1:21:50 11:42 384
129 13/14 Dawn Bolling 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:22:11 11:45 305
130 14/14 Beth Pacicca 59  F  Norwalk CT 1:22:13 11:45 380
131 3/4 Donna Cramond 66  F  Monroe CT 1:23:56 12:00 423
132 4/4 Theo Chisholm 66  F  Stamford CT 1:24:34 12:05 444
133 1/1 Tom Hartch 74  M  Greenwich CT 1:25:49 12:16 349
134 13/13 Gordon Purves 32  M  Fairfield CT 1:26:25 12:21 386
135 19/19 Christopher Quinn 57  M  Stamford CT 1:26:40 12:23 388
136 18/18 Keri Hracs 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:30:32 12:56 352
137 5/5 Alan Osuch 66  M  Ashland KY 1:36:04 13:44 378
Make a Free Website with Yola.