39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 2, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary Knowalot Lane NORWALK, CT.
Conditions: 70 degrees, breezy, full sun
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Geoffrey Williams 29  Norwalk CT 29:05
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Erin Shreve 36  Stratford CT 35:32
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
11  Frank Bonaddio 13  NORWALK CT 33:50
12  Lucas Madariaga 13  DARIEN CT 33:58
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
138  Sai Kulkarni 12  Trumbull CT 58:51
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
74  Kevin Brennan 19  Yorktown Heights NY 44:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
3  Nicholas Avello 28  Norwalk CT 31:38
6  Jeffrey Wagner 25  Fairfield CT 32:16
14  James Chiappetta 28  Fairfield CT 35:06
41  Frank Mongiardo 28  Norwalk CT 39:44
52  William Whispell 27  NORWALK CT 40:57
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
19  Lindsey Russo 23  Norwalk CT 36:10
20  Natalia Carvalho 23  NAUGATUCK CT 36:18
34  Sara Carlucci 27  STAMFORD CT 39:00
37  Kristen Deyoung 28  Stamford CT 39:20
66  Elizabeth Guerrera 24  Stamford CT 42:45
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Yuzo Aramaki 37  Cos Cob CT 30:34
5  Matt Slattery 38  Norwalk CT 32:15
7  Leo Biala 38  Stamford CT 32:24
8  Reyes Moreno 37  NORWALK CT 32:31
10  John Tarantino 38  Cos Cob CT 32:43
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
29  Joanna Rath 32  Oak Park IL 38:08
51  Tania Zambrano 37  STRATFORD CT 40:56
54  Chloe Richland 32  Stamford CT 41:27
68  Julie Revesz 38  Norwalk CT 43:03
71  Jackie Dimeglio 32  Easton CT 43:45
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
4  Roger D'Agostin 46  Norwalk CT 31:47
9  Luis Angel Quesada 47  Norwalk CT 32:34
21  Victor Cunningham 48  WILTON CT 36:25
23  Jim Grabarz 45  Norwalk CT 36:53
25  Brian Fidler 45  West Haven CT 37:05
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
64  Emily Locher 40  Weston CT 42:42
83  April Lionberger 40  GLASTONBURY CT 44:36
87  Kathryn Stoker 49  Norwalk CT 44:52
88  Tiffanie Sgritta 42  Stamford CT 44:53
93  Jung Soo Kim 46  Wilton CT 45:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
22  Evan Lister 53  Norwalk CT 36:38
26  Frank Colella 53  scarsdale CT 37:36
31  Christopher Reese 54  PLANTSVILLE CT 38:26
35  Eric Goulet 53  Stratford CT 39:08
39  David Hoffman 53  ROWAYTON CT 39:25
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
32  Paula Scaminaci 50  COS COB CT 38:36
38  Barbara Pirkle 50  STAMFORD CT 39:22
44  Diane Hayes 50  Weston CT 39:59
45  Emmy Stocker 58  Cos Cob CT 40:01
60  Ronnie Behringer 58  Norwalk CT 42:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
69  Brian Walker 63  MONROE CT 43:06
77  Richard Kurtzman 64  Norwalk CT 44:21
81  Israel Good 63  Stamford CT 44:34
90  Geoff Steadman 65  Norwalk CT 45:20
97  Robert Nouza 64  Wilton CT 46:23
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
79  Andrea Williamson 61  Norwalk CT 44:26
95  Luanne Roy 61  Seymour CT 45:54
123  Donna Cramond 66  Monroe CT 52:38
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
121  John Gibbons 74  Old Greenwich CT 52:25
137  Tom Hartch 74  Greenwich CT 57:54
141  Gary Esposito 70  Norwalk CT 1:07:10
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 2, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary Knowalot Lane NORWALK, CT.
Conditions: 70 degrees, breezy, full sun
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/10 Geoffrey Williams 29  M  Norwalk CT 29:05 5:49 1087
  
2 1/21 Yuzo Aramaki 37  M  Cos Cob CT 30:34 6:07 972
3 2/10 Nicholas Avello 28  M  Norwalk CT 31:38 6:20 973
4 1/22 Roger D'Agostin 46  M  Norwalk CT 31:47 6:22 994
5 2/21 Matt Slattery 38  M  Norwalk CT 32:15 6:27 1068
6 3/10 Jeffrey Wagner 25  M  Fairfield CT 32:16 6:28 1086
7 3/21 Leo Biala 38  M  Stamford CT 32:24 6:29 976
8 4/21 Reyes Moreno 37  M  Norwalk CT 32:31 6:31 1107
9 2/22 Luis Angel Quesada 47  M  Norwalk CT 32:34 6:31 1051
10 5/21 John Tarantino 38  M  Cos Cob CT 32:43 6:33 1075
11 1/2 Frank Bonaddio 13  M  Norwalk CT 33:50 6:46 1115
12 2/2 Lucas Madariaga 13  M  Darien CT 33:58 6:48 1117
13 6/21 Lucas Finco 37  M  Norwalk CT 34:01 6:49 1122
14 4/10 James Chiappetta 28  M  Fairfield CT 35:06 7:02 988
15 7/21 Matthew Epstein 35  M  Stamford CT 35:26 7:06 1001
16 1/20 Erin Shreve 36  F  Stratford CT 35:32 7:07 1067
17 8/21 Justin Rath 38  M  Oak Park IL 35:48 7:10 1053
18 9/21 Brett Wilderman 39  M  New Canaan CT 36:07 7:14 1104
19 1/8 Lindsey Russo 23  F  Norwalk CT 36:10 7:14 1111
20 2/8 Natalia Carvalho 23  F  Naugatuck CT 36:18 7:16 1123
21 3/22 Victor Cunningham 48  M  Wilton CT 36:25 7:17 1114
22 1/15 Evan Lister 53  M  Norwalk CT 36:38 7:20 1101
23 4/22 Jim Grabarz 45  M  Norwalk CT 36:53 7:23 1013
24 10/21 David Gillespie 34  M  Stamford CT 37:03 7:25 1008
25 5/22 Brian Fidler 45  M  West Haven CT 37:05 7:25 1004
26 2/15 Frank Colella 53  M  Scarsdale CT 37:36 7:32 1133
27 6/22 Dwight Grant 47  M  Scarsdale NY 37:59 7:36 1014
28 11/21 Matthew Montrasio 38  M  Stratford CT 38:07 7:38 1040
29 2/20 Joanna Rath 32  F  Oak Park IL 38:08 7:38 1054
30 7/22 George Yam 41  M  Newburgh NE 38:20 7:40 1091
31 3/15 Christopher Reese 54  M  Plantsville CT 38:26 7:42 1100
32 1/16 Paula Scaminaci 50  F  Cos Cob CT 38:36 7:44 1121
33 8/22 Darren Bosch 47  M  Norwalk CT 38:47 7:46 1128
34 3/8 Sara Carlucci 27  F  Stamford CT 39:00 7:48 1103
35 4/15 Eric Goulet 53  M  Stratford CT 39:08 7:50 1012
36 9/22 David Eigen 48  M  Westport CT 39:16 7:52 1127
37 4/8 Kristen Deyoung 28  F  Stamford CT 39:20 7:52 997
38 2/16 Barbara Pirkle 50  F  Stamford CT 39:22 7:53 1136
39 5/15 David Hoffman 53  M  Rowayton CT 39:25 7:53 1120
40 10/22 Karl Anderson 41  M  Ridgefield CT 39:37 7:56 971
41 5/10 Frank Mongiardo 28  M  Norwalk CT 39:44 7:57 1105
42 11/22 Marc Ferland 41  M  Weston CT 39:47 7:58 1003
43 6/15 Art Cockerham 51  M  Fairfield CT 39:49 7:58 989
44 3/16 Diane Hayes 50  F  Weston CT 39:59 8:00 1019
45 4/16 Emmy Stocker 58  F  Cos Cob CT 40:01 8:01 1073
46 7/15 Rob Inghilterra 59  M  Norwalk CT 40:03 8:01 1132
47 8/15 Vincent Sabia 53  M  Greenwich CT 40:24 8:05 1116
48 12/21 John Chiappardi 39  M  Norwalk CT 40:35 8:07 986
49 12/22 Matt Couture 45  M  Norwalk CT 40:41 8:09 991
50 13/22 John Stein 42  M  Westport CT 40:52 8:11 1072
51 3/20 Tania Zambrano 37  F  Stratford CT 40:56 8:12 1131
52 6/10 William Whispell 27  M  Norwalk CT 40:57 8:12 1108
53 9/15 Michael D'Angelo 56  M  Monroe CT 40:58 8:12 995
54 4/20 Chloe Richland 32  F  Stamford CT 41:27 8:18 1057
55 7/10 William Markelon 29  M  Norwalk CT 41:27 8:18 1036
56 14/22 Justin Stalls 42  M  Wilton CT 41:42 8:21 1070
57 8/10 Allen Pangilinan 29  M  South Windsor CT 41:49 8:22 1048
58 13/21 Marc Vogel 32  M  Fair Lawn NJ 41:51 8:23 1085
59 15/22 Luis Madariaga 46  M  Darien CT 42:00 8:24 1118
60 5/16 Ronnie Behringer 58  F  Norwalk CT 42:02 8:25 1102
61 9/10 Chris Whispell 23  M  Norwalk CT 42:04 8:25 1109
62 10/15 Jaime Camacho 58  M  Stamford CT 42:13 8:27 1112
63 10/10 Gary Sanchez 28  M  Stamford CT 42:37 8:32 1059
64 1/16 Emily Locher 40  F  Weston CT 42:42 8:33 1032
65 14/21 Joseph Prunotto 34  M  Norwalk CT 42:43 8:33 1050
66 5/8 Elizabeth Guerrera 24  F  Stamford CT 42:45 8:33 1015
67 15/21 Mike Giaquinto 30  M  Stamford CT 42:48 8:34 1007
68 5/20 Julie Revesz 38  F  Norwalk CT 43:03 8:37 1056
69 1/6 Brian Walker 63  M  Monroe CT 43:06 8:38 1095
70 16/22 Franco Corral 42  M  Stamford CT 43:31 8:43 1130
71 6/20 Jackie Dimeglio 32  F  Easton CT 43:45 8:45 998
72 6/8 Meaghan Grasso 25  F  Stamford CT 43:55 8:47 1129
73 16/21 Theron Shreve 36  M  Stratford CT 44:04 8:49 1066
74 1/1 Kevin Brennan 19  M  Yorktown Height NY 44:16 8:52 978
75 11/15 Michael Wynne 55  M  Katonah NY 44:17 8:52 1090
76 17/22 Sholom Ellenberg 46  M  Mamaroneck NY 44:20 8:52 1000
77 2/6 Richard Kurtzman 64  M  Norwalk CT 44:21 8:53 1096
78 18/22 Sam Valencia 41  M  Norwalk CT 44:23 8:53 1081
79 1/3 Andrea Williamson 61  F  Norwalk CT 44:26 8:54 1088
80 7/8 Melanie Chiappetta 27  F  Fairfield CT 44:28 8:54 987
81 3/6 Israel Good 63  M  Stamford CT 44:34 8:55 1011
82 6/16 Nancy Winslow 58  F  Hartsdale NY 44:35 8:55 1089
83 2/16 April Lionberger 40  F  Glastonbury CT 44:36 8:56 1113
84 19/22 Yulin Ma 43  M  New Milford CT 44:37 8:56 1035
85 12/15 Mark Neggers 55  M  Katonah NY 44:39 8:56 1042
86 17/21 Marc Cavell 35  M  Norwalk CT 44:50 8:58 984
87 3/16 Kathryn Stoker 49  F  Norwalk CT 44:52 8:59 1074
88 4/16 Tiffanie Sgritta 42  F  Stamford CT 44:53 8:59 1064
89 18/21 Matt Ohara 38  M  Norwalk CT 45:01 9:01 1046
90 4/6 Geoff Steadman 65  M  Norwalk CT 45:20 9:04 1071
91 7/20 Aimee Nastu 37  F  Stratford CT 45:21 9:05 1041
92 13/15 Oliver Lawrence 54  M  Norwalk CT 45:24 9:05 1125
93 5/16 Jung Soo Kim 46  F  Wilton CT 45:25 9:05 1025
94 8/20 Carolyn Foston 31  F  Stamford CT 45:27 9:06 1119
95 2/3 Luanne Roy 61  F  Seymour CT 45:54 9:11 1058
96 6/16 Maria Rosales 43  F  Norwalk CT 46:13 9:15 1106
97 5/6 Robert Nouza 64  M  Wilton CT 46:23 9:17 1043
98 7/16 Dorothy Williams 57  F  Wilton CT 46:39 9:20 1097
99 8/16 Jeanette Trujillo 54  F  Norwalk CT 46:50 9:22 1079
100 9/16 Verna Holder 50  F  Norwalk CT 47:14 9:27 1098
101 14/15 Nick Mongiardo 58  M  Norwalk CT 47:29 9:30 1039
102 10/16 Debra Kelly McGivne 50  F  Norwalk CT 48:00 9:36 1135
103 9/20 Lori Murray 33  F  Trumbull CT 48:03 9:37 1126
104 19/21 David Jaeger 36  M  Norwalk CT 48:05 9:37 1021
105 10/20 Elizabeth Locher 32  F  South Salem NY 48:05 9:37 1031
106 7/16 Lucy Brown 46  F  West Haven CT 48:21 9:41 980
107 8/8 Diana Barrios 28  F  Norwalk CT 49:12 9:51 974
108 8/16 Mary Caty 49  F  Wilton CT 49:36 9:56 983
109 9/16 Katy Sato-Papagiann 41  F  Alna ME 49:57 10:00 1060
110 11/20 Melissa Calderon 35  F  Norwalk CT 50:24 10:05 982
111 10/16 Cristina Carvalho 49  F  Naugatuck CT 50:30 10:06 1124
112 12/20 Allyson Jaeger 36  F  Norwalk CT 50:33 10:07 1022
113 20/22 Brian Cruse 42  M  Norwalk CT 50:48 10:10 993
114 11/16 Patty Schwartzman 44  F  Norwalk CT 51:09 10:14 1062
115 11/16 Deirdre Brown 53  F  Trumbull CT 51:41 10:21 979
116 13/20 Clarissa Vogel 32  F  Fair Lawn NJ 51:54 10:23 1084
117 20/21 Lee Velez 37  M  Norwalk CT 51:58 10:24 1082
118 21/22 Pedro Villanueva 42  M  Branford CT 52:06 10:26 1083
119 14/20 Jeri Savage 37  F  Wilton CT 52:08 10:26 1061
120 15/20 Sasha Comito 35  F  Norwalk CT 52:14 10:27 990
121 1/3 John Gibbons 74  M  Old Greenwich CT 52:25 10:29 1110
122 12/16 Christine Klimek 48  F  Norwalk CT 52:28 10:30 1026
123 3/3 Donna Cramond 66  F  Monroe CT 52:38 10:32 1094
124 16/20 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 35  F  Monroe CT 52:54 10:35 1092
125 17/20 Lisa Donohue-Olivie 39  F  Norwalk CT 52:56 10:36 999
126 12/16 Dawn Bolling 52  F  Norwalk CT 53:10 10:38 977
127 13/16 Beth Pacicca 59  F  Norwalk CT 53:32 10:43 1047
128 14/16 Janet Loynes 53  F  Granby CT 53:40 10:44 1034
129 6/6 Kevin Gilmartin 64  M  Norwalk CT 53:58 10:48 1010
130 15/16 Carole Urban 51  F  Milford CT 54:18 10:52 1093
131 13/16 Erika Escartin 41  F  Milford CT 54:29 10:54 1002
132 14/16 Shannon Police 40  F  Bridgeport CT 54:32 10:55 1049
133 18/20 Daniella Tartakovsk 30  F  Trumbull CT 55:21 11:05 1077
134 21/21 Konstantin Tartakov 30  M  Trumbull CT 55:23 11:05 1076
135 19/20 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch 33  F  Glastonbury CT 56:13 11:15 1045
136 22/22 Felix Serrano 44  M  Norwalk CT 56:48 11:22 1063
137 2/3 Tom Hartch 74  M  Greenwich CT 57:54 11:35 1018
138 1/1 Sai Kulkarni 12  F  Trumbull CT 58:51 11:47 1027
139 15/15 Christopher Quinn 57  M  Stamford CT 1:00:09 12:02 1052
140 16/16 Monica Inghilterra 54  F  Norwalk CT 1:04:13 12:51 1134
141 3/3 Gary Esposito 70  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:10 13:26 1099
142 15/16 Mariana De Jesus 49  F  Norwalk CT 1:08:00 13:36 996
143 16/16 Kathleen Flaherty 48  F  Newington CT 1:13:28 14:42 1005
144 20/20 Shilpa Kulkarni 38  F  Trumbull CT 1:14:29 14:54 1028
Make a Free Website with Yola.