39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 18, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
 
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Geoffrey Williams 29  Norwalk CT 16:56
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Erin Shreve 35  Stratford CT 20:33
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
12  Frank Bonaddio 13  NORWALK CT 19:29
100  Joseph Bishop 10  Norwalk CT 31:21
115  Joseph Pohl 14  Norwalk CT 38:12
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
117  Ava Grabarz 13  SHELTON CT 38:54
118  Lily Grabarz 7  SHELTON CT 40:12
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
3  Matt Vogt 16  FAIRFIELD CT 18:02
14  Kevin Brennan 19  YORKTOWN NY 20:04
36  Andrew Pacicca 19  Norwalk CT 23:30
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
71  Jessica Rucquoi 16  Darien CT 27:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
6  Nicholas Avello 28  Norwalk CT 18:18
7  Jeffrey Wagner 25  Fairfield CT 18:21
17  James Chiappetta 28  Fairfield CT 20:44
31  William Markelon 29  Norwalk CT 23:14
58  Gary Sanchez 28  Stamford CT 25:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
18  Lindsey Russo 23  Norwalk CT 20:56
32  Harriet Jacobs 24  DARIEN CT 23:17
38  Elizabeth Guerrara 24  STAMFORD CT 23:43
62  Melanie Chiappetta 27  Fairfield CT 26:19
109  Kathleen Turner 28  Fairfield CT 33:37
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Yuzo Aramaki 37  Cos Cob CT 17:55
8  Matt Slattery 38  Norwalk CT 18:44
10  Mark Golab 39  White Plains NY 19:05
13  Lucas Finco 37  Norwalk CT 19:59
15  David Gillespie 34  Stamford CT 20:27
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
56  Jackie Dimeglio 32  Easton CT 25:23
66  Maureen Chiodo 36  NEW CANAAN CT 26:41
67  Aimee Nastu 37  Stratford CT 27:16
74  Elizabeth Locher 32  South Salem NY 27:44
80  Maria Gabri Lopez 30  Stamford CT 28:33
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
4  Roger D'Agostin 45  Norwalk CT 18:04
5  Larry Ikard 41  New Canaan CT 18:10
9  Luis Angel Quesada 47  Norwalk CT 18:58
19  Eric Friedland 43  Westport CT 21:05
20  Brian Fidler 45  West Haven CT 21:24
   
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
48  Tiffanie Sgritta 42  Stamford CT 24:37
49  Emily Locher 40  Weston CT 24:41
70  Lucy Brown 46  West Haven CT 27:25
73  Cheri Reeve 47  Norwalk CT 27:42
82  Claire Stack 47  Stamford CT 29:05
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
11  Ray Vogt 53  Fairfield CT 19:10
24  Tony Smyth 56  Ridgefield CT 22:02
29  Eric Goulet 53   -- 22:56
30  Jaime Camacho 58  Stamford CT 23:10
37  Art Cockerham 51  Fairfield CT 23:41
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
22  Paula Scaminaci 50  COS COB CT 21:44
27  Diane Hayes 50  Weston CT 22:35
42  Josephine Velazquez 51  Darien CT 24:10
45  Debbie Perry 59  PLANTSVILLE CT 24:18
60  Terri McCleary 54  Redding CT 26:05
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
25  Dan Clark 63  Stamford CT 22:13
28  Kevin Lloyd 63  Darien CT 22:42
64  Geoff Steadman 65  Norwalk CT 26:40
77  Kevin Gilmartin 64  Norwalk CT 28:09
84  John Bieger 60  Wilton CT 29:18
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
44  Elizabeth Craig 60  WILTON CT 24:17
53  Andrea Williamson 61  Rowayton CT 25:17
63  Luanne Roy 61  Seymour CT 26:23
99  Donna Cramond 66  Monroe CT 30:39
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
107  Tom Hartch 74  Greenwich CT 33:14
119  Watt White 77  Stamford CT 40:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
   
39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 18, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/7 Geoffrey Williams 29  M  Norwalk CT 16:56 5:39 929
  
2 1/13 Yuzo Aramaki 37  M  Cos Cob CT 17:55 5:59 831
3 1/3 Matt Vogt 16  M  Fairfield CT 18:02 6:01 953
4 1/18 Roger D'Agostin 45  M  Norwalk CT 18:04 6:02 853
5 2/18 Larry Ikard 41  M  New Canaan CT 18:10 6:04 872
6 2/7 Nicholas Avello 28  M  Norwalk CT 18:18 6:06 832
7 3/7 Jeffrey Wagner 25  M  Fairfield CT 18:21 6:07 928
8 2/13 Matt Slattery 38  M  Norwalk CT 18:44 6:15 916
9 3/18 Luis Angel Quesada 47  M  Norwalk CT 18:58 6:20 903
10 3/13 Mark Golab 39  M  White Plains NY 19:05 6:22 865
11 1/18 Ray Vogt 53  M  Fairfield CT 19:10 6:24 954
12 1/3 Frank Bonaddio 13  M  Norwalk CT 19:29 6:30 939
13 4/13 Lucas Finco 37  M  Norwalk CT 19:59 6:40 935
14 2/3 Kevin Brennan 19  M  Yorktown NY 20:04 6:42 952
15 5/13 David Gillespie 34  M  Stamford CT 20:27 6:49 863
16 1/13 Erin Shreve 35  F  Stratford CT 20:33 6:51 915
17 4/7 James Chiappetta 28  M  Fairfield CT 20:44 6:55 848
18 1/5 Lindsey Russo 23  F  Norwalk CT 20:56 6:59 964
19 4/18 Eric Friedland 43  M  Westport CT 21:05 7:02 965
20 5/18 Brian Fidler 45  M  West Haven CT 21:24 7:08 860
21 6/18 Jim Grabarz 45  M  Norwalk CT 21:37 7:13 867
22 1/15 Paula Scaminaci 50  F  Cos Cob CT 21:44 7:15 943
23 7/18 Jp Milot 48  M  Ridgefield CT 21:58 7:20 936
24 2/18 Tony Smyth 56  M  Ridgefield CT 22:02 7:21 917
25 1/6 Dan Clark 63  M  Stamford CT 22:13 7:25 957
26 8/18 Marc Ferland 41  M  Weston CT 22:22 7:28 859
27 2/15 Diane Hayes 50  F  Weston CT 22:35 7:32 871
28 2/6 Kevin Lloyd 63  M  Darien CT 22:42 7:34 956
29 3/18 Eric Goulet 53  M  -- 22:56 7:39 866
30 4/18 Jaime Camacho 58  M  Stamford CT 23:10 7:44 963
31 5/7 William Markelon 29  M  Norwalk CT 23:14 7:45 883
32 2/5 Harriet Jacobs 24  F  Darien CT 23:17 7:46 950
33 9/18 Matt Couture 45  M  Norwalk CT 23:19 7:47 851
34 6/13 John Chiappardi 39  M  Norwalk CT 23:28 7:50 846
35 10/18 Ron Dragotta 45  M  Norwalk CT 23:29 7:50 966
36 3/3 Andrew Pacicca 19  M  Norwalk CT 23:30 7:50 894
37 5/18 Art Cockerham 51  M  Fairfield CT 23:41 7:54 849
38 3/5 Elizabeth Guerrara 24  F  Stamford CT 23:43 7:54 947
39 7/13 Ryan Mauro 31  M  Stamford CT 23:48 7:56 884
40 11/18 Nik Razali 41  M  Norwalk CT 24:00 8:00 934
41 6/18 Michael D'Angelo 56  M  Monroe CT 24:02 8:01 854
42 3/15 Josephine Velazquez 51  F  Darien CT 24:10 8:04 926
43 7/18 Brian McGovern 52  M  Norwalk CT 24:16 8:06 888
44 1/4 Elizabeth Craig 60  F  Wilton CT 24:17 8:06 959
45 4/15 Debbie Perry 59  F  Plantsville CT 24:18 8:06 933
46 8/13 Joseph Prunotto 34  M  Norwalk CT 24:25 8:09 901
47 8/18 Philip Jacobs 55  M  Darien CT 24:36 8:12 949
48 1/9 Tiffanie Sgritta 42  F  Stamford CT 24:37 8:13 913
49 2/9 Emily Locher 40  F  Weston CT 24:41 8:14 880
50 9/13 Marc Cavell 35  M  Norwalk CT 24:52 8:18 844
51 12/18 Aaron Lin 42  M  Norwalk CT 25:11 8:24 967
52 13/18 Sholom Ellenberg 46  M  Mamaroneck NY 25:15 8:25 858
53 2/4 Andrea Williamson 61  F  Rowayton CT 25:17 8:26 937
54 14/18 Yulin Ma 43  M  New Milford CT 25:19 8:27 882
55 9/18 Mark Neggers 55  M  Katonah NY 25:21 8:27 891
56 2/13 Jackie Dimeglio 32  F  Easton CT 25:23 8:28 857
57 10/13 Theron Shreve 36  M  Stratford CT 25:25 8:29 914
58 6/7 Gary Sanchez 28  M  Stamford CT 25:54 8:38 909
59 10/18 Michael Wynne 55  M  Katonah CT 25:56 8:39 951
60 5/15 Terri McCleary 54  F  Redding CT 26:05 8:42 885
61 6/15 Thea Boyle 51  F  Redding CT 26:15 8:45 840
62 4/5 Melanie Chiappetta 27  F  Fairfield CT 26:19 8:47 847
63 3/4 Luanne Roy 61  F  Seymour CT 26:23 8:48 907
64 3/6 Geoff Steadman 65  M  Norwalk CT 26:40 8:53 948
65 7/15 Nancy Winslow 58  F  White Plains NY 26:40 8:54 930
66 3/13 Maureen Chiodo 36  F  New Canaan CT 26:41 8:54 968
67 4/13 Aimee Nastu 37  F  Stratford CT 27:16 9:06 890
68 11/13 David Jaeger 36  M  Norwalk CT 27:21 9:07 873
69 11/18 Mike Tamborrino 58  M  Stamford CT 27:22 9:07 938
70 3/9 Lucy Brown 46  F  West Haven CT 27:25 9:09 841
71 1/1 Jessica Rucquoi 16  F  Darien CT 27:25 9:09 908
72 8/15 Debra Kelly McGivne 50  F  Norwalk CT 27:27 9:09 887
73 4/9 Cheri Reeve 47  F  Norwalk CT 27:42 9:14 940
74 5/13 Elizabeth Locher 32  F  South Salem NY 27:44 9:15 879
75 12/18 Nicholas Mongiardo 58  M  Norwalk CT 27:50 9:17 942
76 15/18 Rob Leder 45  M  Stamford CT 28:07 9:23 877
77 4/6 Kevin Gilmartin 64  M  Norwalk CT 28:09 9:23 864
78 9/15 Martha Mahoney 53  F  Stamford CT 28:11 9:24 941
79 13/18 Oliver Lawrence 54  M  Norwalk CT 28:19 9:27 962
80 6/13 Maria Gabri Lopez 30  F  Stamford CT 28:33 9:31 881
81 12/13 Lee Velez 37  M  Norwalk CT 29:03 9:41 927
82 5/9 Claire Stack 47  F  Stamford CT 29:05 9:42 918
83 7/13 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 35  F  Monroe CT 29:13 9:45 960
84 5/6 John Bieger 60  M  Wilton CT 29:18 9:46 835
85 8/13 Daniella Tartakovsk 30  F  Trumbull CT 29:29 9:50 921
86 16/18 John McCleary 47  M  Redding CT 29:32 9:51 886
87 9/13 Allyson Jaeger 36  F  Norwalk CT 29:35 9:52 874
88 6/9 Lisa Mazinski 41  F  Danbury CT 29:37 9:53 970
89 14/18 David Stack 53  M  Stamford CT 29:42 9:54 919
90 10/13 Maureen Kane 34  F  Fairfield CT 29:54 9:58 875
91 7/9 Patty Schwartzman 44  F  Norwalk CT 30:00 10:00 911
92 11/13 Sasha Comito 35  F  Norwalk CT 30:01 10:01 850
93 17/18 Brian Cruse 42  M  Norwalk CT 30:11 10:04 969
94 15/18 Dave Hager 54  M  Norwalk CT 30:13 10:05 869
95 10/15 Karen Tursi 58  F  Fairfield CT 30:18 10:06 925
96 8/9 Christine Klimek 48  F  Norwalk CT 30:20 10:07 876
97 12/13 Susan Titsworth 39  F  Norwalk CT 30:26 10:09 923
98 11/15 Beth Pacicca 59  F  Norwalk CT 30:30 10:10 895
99 4/4 Donna Cramond 66  F  Monroe CT 30:39 10:13 932
100 2/3 Joseph Bishop 10  M  Norwalk CT 31:21 10:27 838
101 12/15 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 53  F  Norwalk CT 31:27 10:29 905
102 16/18 William L Pineda 52  M  Greenwich CT 31:29 10:30 897
103 7/7 William Pineda 26  M  Greenwich CT 31:46 10:36 898
104 13/13 Gordon Purves 32  M  Fairfield CT 32:02 10:41 902
105 13/15 Dawn Bolling 52  F  Norwalk CT 32:12 10:44 839
106 17/18 John Hoctor 55  M  Stratford CT 32:51 10:57 946
107 1/2 Tom Hartch 74  M  Greenwich CT 33:14 11:05 870
108 18/18 Felix Serrano 44  M  Norwalk CT 33:29 11:10 912
109 5/5 Kathleen Turner 28  F  Fairfield CT 33:37 11:13 924
110 18/18 Christopher Quinn 57  M  Stamford CT 34:21 11:27 904
111 6/6 Stephen Grathwohl 68  M  Fairfield CT 35:40 11:54 958
112 14/15 Monica Inghilterra 54  F  Norwalk CT 35:54 11:58 955
113 9/9 Mariana De Jesus 49  F  Norwalk CT 37:31 12:31 855
114 15/15 Kathy Bieger 58  F  Wilton CT 38:03 12:41 836
115 3/3 Joseph Pohl 14  M  Norwalk CT 38:12 12:44 899
116 13/13 Coral Renwick 30  F  Norwalk CT 38:38 12:53 906
117 1/2 Ava Grabarz 13  F  Shelton CT 38:54 12:58 944
118 2/2 Lily Grabarz 7  F  Shelton CT 40:12 13:24 945
119 2/2 Watt White 77  M  Stamford CT 40:40 13:34 961

Make a free website with Yola