39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 27, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. NORWALK, CT.
72, Sunny w/ Shade, Reasonable Humidity
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Tom Ross 24  Darien CT 1:13:05
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Kathryn Stuart 29  Coventry WA 1:14:57
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
16  Frank Bonaddio 13  NORWALK CT 1:23:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
7  Nicholas Avello 28  Norwalk CT 1:16:41
8  Jeffrey Wagner 26  Fairfield CT 1:17:28
14  Timothy Lincoln 24  Stamford CT 1:22:00
20  James Chiappetta 28  Fairfield CT 1:26:32
24  Gino Montero 27   CT 1:30:02
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
34  Kristen Deyoung 28  Stamford CT 1:36:14
41  Elizabeth Guerrera 24  Stamford CT 1:39:47
42  Jenna Delaurentis 27  Yonkers NY 1:39:56
96  Kathleen Turner 28  Fairfield CT 2:18:41
100  Sharon Rosenblatt 28  CHESHIRE CT 2:35:53
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
6  Matt Slattery 38  Norwalk CT 1:16:03
11  Lucas Finco 37  Norwalk CT 1:21:25
12  Reyes Moreno 37  NORWALK CT 1:21:40
18  Matthew Epstein 35  Norwalk CT 1:24:54
28  Michael Netto 35  Larchmont NY 1:32:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
13  Stephanie Bramlett 32  NORWALK CT 1:21:56
15  Nicole Semanchik 37  Milford CT 1:22:05
17  Erin Shreve 36  Stratford CT 1:24:02
29  Allison Netto 34  Larchmont NY 1:32:16
43  Chloe Richland 32  Stamford CT 1:42:03
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
2  Roger D'Agostin 46  Norwalk CT 1:14:11
3  Todd Juenger 48  Irvington NY 1:14:40
4  Luis Angel Quesada 47  Norwalk CT 1:14:41
9  Larry Ikard 41  New Canaan CT 1:18:06
19  Michael Orth 48  White Plains NY 1:26:09
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
25  Marisa Withrow 42  Trumbull CT 1:30:06
38  Melissa Cavrell 45  Deep River CT 1:38:22
52  Nicole O'Brien 40  Norwalk CT 1:44:18
54  Kathryn Stoker 49  Norwalk CT 1:44:24
59  Tiffanie Sgritta 42  Stamford CT 1:45:47
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
10  Doug Scarth 58  REDDING CT 1:19:59
22  Evan Lister 53  NORWALK CT 1:26:49
32  Eric Goulet 53  Stratford CT 1:35:00
37  Tony Smyth 56  Ridgefield CT 1:38:15
50  Jimmy Forker 54  Easthampton MA 1:44:16
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
31  Diane Hayes 50  Weston CT 1:34:09
35  Emmy Stocker 58  Cos Cob CT 1:36:43
46  Corliss Spencer 55  New Canaan CT 1:42:44
58  Ronnie Behringer 58  NORWALK CT 1:45:38
61  Terrie Kelleher 55  White Plains NY 1:46:35
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
45  Neil Mandel 62  Shelton CT 1:42:40
67  Israel Good 63  STAMFORD CT 1:49:21
70  Robert Nouza 64  Wilton CT 1:50:10
93  Jeffrey Kissel 60  Ardsley NY 2:13:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
60  Andrea Williamson 61  Norwalk CT 1:46:04
71  Luanne Roy 61  Seymour CT 1:50:20
90  Donna Cramond 66  Monroe CT 2:07:44
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
98  Tom Hartch 74  Greenwich CT 2:28:57
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
99  Arturo Montero 81  Stamford CT 2:35:40
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
39TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 27, 2016 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. NORWALK, CT.
72, Sunny w/ Shade, Reasonable Humidity
Place  Div/Tot  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/2 Tom Ross 24  M  Darien CT 1:13:05 6:39 248
  
2 1/20 Roger D'Agostin 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:11 6:45 186
3 2/20 Todd Juenger 48  M  Irvington NY 1:14:40 6:48 289
4 3/20 Luis Angel Quesada 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:14:41 6:48 243
5 2/2 Kathryn Stuart 29  F  Coventry WA 1:14:57 6:49 261
6 1/7 Matt Slattery 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:03 6:55 256
7 1/11 Nicholas Avello 28  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:41 6:59 164
8 2/11 Jeffrey Wagner 26  M  Fairfield CT 1:17:28 7:03 271
9 4/20 Larry Ikard 41  M  New Canaan CT 1:18:06 7:06 213
10 1/10 Doug Scarth 58  M  Redding CT 1:19:59 7:17 303
11 2/7 Lucas Finco 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:25 7:25 295
12 3/7 Reyes Moreno 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:21:40 7:26 290
13 1/11 Stephanie Bramlett 32  F  Norwalk CT 1:21:56 7:27 304
14 3/11 Timothy Lincoln 24  M  Stamford CT 1:22:00 7:28 222
15 2/11 Nicole Semanchik 37  F  Milford CT 1:22:05 7:28 296
16 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 13  M  Norwalk CT 1:23:16 7:35 279
17 3/11 Erin Shreve 36  F  Stratford CT 1:24:02 7:39 255
18 4/7 Matthew Epstein 35  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:54 7:44 194
19 5/20 Michael Orth 48  M  White Plains NY 1:26:09 7:50 240
20 4/11 James Chiappetta 28  M  Fairfield CT 1:26:32 7:52 177
21 6/20 Gene D'Avolio 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:26:36 7:53 188
22 2/10 Evan Lister 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:26:49 7:54 280
23 7/20 Brian Ordway 44  M  Shelton CT 1:28:12 8:02 283
24 5/11 Gino Montero 27  M  CT 1:30:02 8:12 284
25 1/14 Marisa Withrow 42  F  Trumbull CT 1:30:06 8:12 274
26 8/20 Dwight Grant 48  M  Scarsdale NY 1:30:25 8:14 205
27 9/20 Brian Fidler 45  M  West Haven CT 1:31:14 8:18 197
28 5/7 Michael Netto 35  M  Larchmont NY 1:32:16 8:24 235
29 4/11 Allison Netto 34  F  Larchmont NY 1:32:16 8:24 234
30 10/20 George Yam 41  M  Newburgh NY 1:32:30 8:25 276
31 1/10 Diane Hayes 50  F  Weston CT 1:34:09 8:34 210
32 3/10 Eric Goulet 53  M  Stratford CT 1:35:00 8:39 203
33 6/11 Allen Pangilinan 29  M  South Windsor CT 1:35:24 8:41 241
34 1/5 Kristen Deyoung 28  F  Stamford CT 1:36:14 8:45 191
35 2/10 Emmy Stocker 58  F  Cos Cob CT 1:36:43 8:48 259
36 11/20 Yulin Ma 43  M  New Milford CT 1:38:04 8:55 226
37 4/10 Tony Smyth 56  M  Ridgefield CT 1:38:15 8:56 257
38 2/14 Melissa Cavrell 45  F  Deep River CT 1:38:22 8:57 175
39 12/20 Paul Cusumano 44  M  Trumbull CT 1:38:24 8:57 185
40 13/20 Matt Couture 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:38:43 8:59 181
41 2/5 Elizabeth Guerrera 24  F  Stamford CT 1:39:47 9:05 206
42 3/5 Jenna Delaurentis 27  F  Yonkers NY 1:39:56 9:06 189
43 5/11 Chloe Richland 32  F  Stamford CT 1:42:03 9:17 247
44 7/11 Chris Whispell 23  M  Norwalk CT 1:42:13 9:18 302
45 1/4 Neil Mandel 62  M  Shelton CT 1:42:40 9:20 305
46 3/10 Corliss Spencer 55  F  New Canaan CT 1:42:44 9:21 286
47 14/20 Sholom Ellenberg 46  M  Mamaroneck NY 1:42:52 9:22 193
48 15/20 Matthew Barrett 45  M  Fairfield CT 1:43:57 9:27 166
49 16/20 Sam Valencia 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:12 9:29 294
50 5/10 Jimmy Forker 54  M  Easthampton MA 1:44:16 9:29 198
51 8/11 William Whispell 27  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:18 9:29 300
52 3/14 Nicole O'Brien 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:44:18 9:29 237
53 17/20 David Danzak 42  M  Stratford CT 1:44:19 9:29 288
54 4/14 Kathryn Stoker 49  F  Norwalk CT 1:44:24 9:30 260
55 6/10 Jaime Camacho 58  M  Stamford CT 1:44:56 9:33 292
56 18/20 Matt Rosolen 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:45:20 9:35 299
57 19/20 Mark Barrett 42  M  Fairfield CT 1:45:33 9:36 165
58 4/10 Ronnie Behringer 58  F  Norwalk CT 1:45:38 9:37 293
59 5/14 Tiffanie Sgritta 42  F  Stamford CT 1:45:47 9:37 252
60 1/3 Andrea Williamson 61  F  Norwalk CT 1:46:04 9:39 272
61 5/10 Terrie Kelleher 55  F  White Plains NY 1:46:35 9:42 216
62 7/10 Art Cockerham 51  M  Fairfield CT 1:47:35 9:47 179
63 9/11 Charles Devita 26  M  New Haven CT 1:47:49 9:49 190
64 6/11 Jackie Dimeglio 32  F  Easton CT 1:48:35 9:53 192
65 8/10 Mark Neggers 55  M  Katonah NY 1:48:44 9:53 233
66 6/14 Carolyn Murphy 49  F  White Plains NY 1:48:59 9:55 232
67 2/4 Israel Good 63  M  Stamford CT 1:49:21 9:57 298
68 20/20 Brian O'Callaghan 40  M  Ridgefield CT 1:49:43 9:59 238
69 7/14 Jung Soo Kim 46  F  Wilton CT 1:50:03 10:01 217
70 3/4 Robert Nouza 64  M  Wilton CT 1:50:10 10:01 236
71 2/3 Luanne Roy 61  F  Seymour CT 1:50:20 10:02 249
72 8/14 Victoria Wish 42  F  Bethel CT 1:50:27 10:03 273
73 10/11 Joseph Solenene 23  M  Norwalk CT 1:51:16 10:07 291
74 9/14 Amy Manion 40  F  Bethel CT 1:51:33 10:09 227
75 7/11 Whitney Vitti 39  F  Bethel CT 1:51:34 10:09 270
76 6/10 Sharon Choe 54  F  New York NY 1:52:21 10:13 178
77 10/14 Robin Danzak 41  F  Stratford CT 1:54:49 10:27 287
78 9/10 Stephan Month 57  M  Scarsdale NY 1:55:40 10:31 231
79 6/7 Rich McKnight 39  M  Fairfield CT 1:56:16 10:35 229
80 11/11 Gary Sanchez 29  M  Stamford CT 1:56:35 10:36 250
81 7/10 Christine Glenn 54  F  Oxford CT 1:56:47 10:37 285
82 8/11 Allyson Jaeger 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:58:19 10:46 214
83 9/11 Maria Gabri Lopez 30  F  Stamford CT 2:01:49 11:05 225
84 8/10 Deirdre Brown 53  F  Trumbull CT 2:02:37 11:09 301
85 11/14 Ling Chen 46  F  Woodbury CT 2:03:40 11:15 176
86 12/14 Lucy Brown 46  F  West Haven CT 2:04:57 11:22 171
87 13/14 Maria Buono 49  F  Norwalk CT 2:06:15 11:29 297
88 10/11 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 36  F  Monroe CT 2:06:17 11:29 277
89 9/10 Dawn Bolling 52  F  Norwalk CT 2:07:05 11:34 168
90 3/3 Donna Cramond 66  F  Monroe CT 2:07:44 11:37 182
91 11/11 Daniella Tartakovsk 30  F  Trumbull CT 2:08:29 11:41 263
92 7/7 Konstantin Tartakov 30  M  Trumbull CT 2:08:30 11:41 262
93 4/4 Jeffrey Kissel 60  M  Ardsley NY 2:13:47 12:10 218
94 14/14 Cheryl Hallock 48  F  Bethel CT 2:16:14 12:24 208
95 10/10 Carol Urban 51  F  Milford CT 2:16:53 12:27 267
96 4/5 Kathleen Turner 28  F  Fairfield CT 2:18:41 12:37 265
97 10/10 Christopher Quinn 57  M  Stamford CT 2:21:34 12:53 244
98 1/1 Tom Hartch 74  M  Greenwich CT 2:28:57 13:33 209
99 1/1 Arturo Montero 81  M  Stamford CT 2:35:40 14:09 282
100 5/5 Sharon Rosenblatt 28  F  Cheshire CT 2:35:53 14:11 281
Make a Free Website with Yola.