Scroll down for full results 

38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER COURAGE TO SPEAK
August 8, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
75 degrees hot sweaty dry. no wind 9 mph. clear.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Carlo Agostinetto 34  NORWALK CT 51:53
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lindsey Russo 22  Norwalk CT 1:05:15
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
30  Frank Bonaddio 12  Norwalk CT 1:08:30
52  Mark Matera 13  Portland CT 1:13:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
5  Jonathon Tinker-Lam 17  Trumbull CT 1:00:54
141  Andre Denunzio 16  Norwalk CT 1:46:45
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
38  Elizabeth Perry 19  NEW CANAAN CT 1:10:03
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
2  Lenny Arias 28  BRIDGEPORT CT 55:18
3  Ian Clark 29  SCARSDALE NY 57:42
21  James Chiappetta 27  Fairfield CT 1:06:12
41  William Whispell 26  Norwalk CT 1:10:34
66  Gino Montero 27  STAMFORD CT 1:17:42
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
32  Kristen Deyoung 27  Stamford CT 1:08:45
43  Hayden Maloney 26  Norwalk CT 1:10:48
60  Emilia Gray 27  Ansonia CT 1:15:45
67  Angela Floria 27  Brooklyn NY 1:17:55
69  Rebecca Martin 26  Stamford CT 1:18:18
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
4  Javier Hernandez 38  NORWALK CT 59:49
7  Reyes Moreno 36  Norwalk CT 1:01:11
8  Sam Nadal 35  ANSONIA CT 1:02:39
9  Jonathan Nardelli 39  Norwalk CT 1:02:48
10  John Owens 39  NEW YORK NY 1:03:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
19  Erin Shreve 35  Stratford CT 1:06:00
24  Stephanie Bramlett 30  Norwalk CT 1:07:41
27  Sarah Caputo 35  Westport CT 1:07:56
40  Dolores Cec Aguirre 38  NORWALK CT 1:10:26
49  Danielle Naclerio 31  Milford CT 1:12:45
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
6  Roger D'Agostin 45  Norwalk CT 1:01:04
13  Luis Angel Quesada 46  Norwalk CT 1:05:08
16  Balraj Suneja 44  Wilton CT 1:05:29
17  Eric Friedland 42  Westport CT 1:05:33
18  Wen-Kang Chang 44  Norwalk CT 1:05:49
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
53  Diane Hayes 49  Weston CT 1:13:47
55  Katherine Smith 46  Ridgefield CT 1:13:59
65  Kerry Rice 40  Norwalk CT 1:16:37
81  Michelle Gottfried 42  DARIEN CT 1:20:36
82  Maria Rosales 42  Norwalk CT 1:20:48
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
26  Mark McGovern 52  DARIEN CT 1:07:44
33  John Miksad 55  Wilton CT 1:08:51
42  Eric Goulet 52  Stratford CT 1:10:41
44  David Hoffman 52  NORWALK CT 1:11:13
50  Tony Smyth 55  Ridgefield CT 1:13:08
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
63  Corliss Spencer 54  New Canaan CT 1:16:18
83  Ronnie Behringer 57  Norwalk CT 1:20:55
95  Julie Sidhu 57  WESTON CT 1:23:54
106  Thea Boyle 50  Redding CT 1:30:07
111  Deirdre Brown 52  Trumbull CT 1:32:38
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
37  Bruce Goulart 65  Newtown CT 1:10:02
62  Neil Mandel 61  Shelton CT 1:15:55
84  Richard Bagwell 61  Goldens Bridge NY 1:21:20
89  Roy Vaneick 66  Stamford CT 1:22:39
96  Geoff Steadman 64  Norwalk CT 1:24:43
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
74  Luanne Roy 60  Seymour CT 1:19:20
88  Andrea Williamson 60  Rowayton CT 1:21:58
212  Donna Cramond 65  Monroe CT 1:49:30
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
142  Tom Hartch 73  Greenwich CT 1:49:47
143  Arturo Montero 79  Stamford CT 1:50:57
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER COURAGE TO SPEAK
August 8, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK, CT.
75 degrees hot sweaty dry. no wind 9 mph. clear.
Place  Div/Tot  Div  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ====== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/1 OVRALM Carlo Agostinetto 34  M  Norwalk CT 51:53 5:46 341
  
2 1/7 M20-29 Lenny Arias 28  M  Bridgeport CT 55:18 6:09 374
3 2/7 M20-29 Ian Clark 29  M  Scarsdale NY 57:42 6:25 350
4 1/20 M30-39 Javier Hernandez 38  M  Norwalk CT 59:49 6:39 363
5 1/2 M15-19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam 17  M  Trumbull CT 1:00:54 6:46 323
6 1/22 M40-49 Roger D'Agostin 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:04 6:48 214
7 2/20 M30-39 Reyes Moreno 36  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:11 6:48 285
8 3/20 M30-39 Sam Nadal 35  M  Ansonia CT 1:02:39 6:58 373
9 4/20 M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:02:48 6:59 287
10 5/20 M30-39 John Owens 39  M  New York NY 1:03:59 7:07 345
11 6/20 M30-39 Stephen Kennedy 39  M  Darien CT 1:04:13 7:09 344
12 7/20 M30-39 Joe Thorstenson 33  M  Norwalk CT 1:04:59 7:14 388
13 2/22 M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:08 7:15 294
14 8/20 M30-39 Lucas Finco 36  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:14 7:15 232
15 1/1 OVRALF Lindsey Russo 22  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:15 7:15 351
16 3/22 M40-49 Balraj Suneja 44  M  Wilton CT 1:05:29 7:17 348
17 4/22 M40-49 Eric Friedland 42  M  Westport CT 1:05:33 7:17 390
18 5/22 M40-49 Wen-Kang Chang 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:49 7:19 207
19 1/16 F30-39 Erin Shreve 35  F  Stratford CT 1:06:00 7:20 311
20 6/22 M40-49 Adam Norris 49  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:06 7:21 377
21 3/7 M20-29 James Chiappetta 27  M  Fairfield CT 1:06:12 7:22 209
22 7/22 M40-49 Gene D'Avolio 43  M  Norwalk CT 1:06:46 7:26 216
23 9/20 M30-39 William Harnett 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:32 7:31 346
24 2/16 F30-39 Stephanie Bramlett 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:07:41 7:32 370
25 10/20 M30-39 Nelson Costa 39  M  CT 1:07:43 7:32 392
26 1/17 M50-59 Mark McGovern 52  M  Darien CT 1:07:44 7:32 338
27 3/16 F30-39 Sarah Caputo 35  F  Westport CT 1:07:56 7:33 391
28 8/22 M40-49 Alan Martin 46  M  Westport CT 1:07:58 7:34 342
29 9/22 M40-49 Ninji Harris 41  M  NY 1:08:19 7:36 395
30 1/2 M01-14 Frank Bonaddio 12  M  Norwalk CT 1:08:30 7:37 202
31 10/22 M40-49 Brian Fidler 44  M  West Haven CT 1:08:44 7:39 231
32 1/16 F20-29 Kristen Deyoung 27  F  Stamford CT 1:08:45 7:39 218
33 2/17 M50-59 John Miksad 55  M  Wilton CT 1:08:51 7:39 281
34 11/20 M30-39 Matthew Montrasio 37  M  Stratford CT 1:09:02 7:41 284
35 11/22 M40-49 Paul Cusumano 43  M  Trumbull CT 1:09:16 7:42 213
36 12/22 M40-49 George Yam 40  M  Newburgh NY 1:09:36 7:44 334
37 1/7 M60-69 Bruce Goulart 65  M  Newtown CT 1:10:02 7:47 339
38 1/1 F15-19 Elizabeth Perry 19  F  New Canaan CT 1:10:03 7:47 357
39 13/22 M40-49 Jon Osgood 46  M  Stamford CT 1:10:25 7:50 291
40 4/16 F30-39 Dolores Cec Aguirre 38  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:26 7:50 378
41 4/7 M20-29 William Whispell 26  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:34 7:51 332
42 3/17 M50-59 Eric Goulet 52  M  Stratford CT 1:10:41 7:52 242
43 2/16 F20-29 Hayden Maloney 26  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:48 7:52 387
44 4/17 M50-59 David Hoffman 52  M  Norwalk CT 1:11:13 7:55 358
45 14/22 M40-49 Michael Pulley 49  M  Groton CT 1:11:17 7:56 293
46 15/22 M40-49 Paul Baldini 43  M  North Haven CT 1:12:06 8:01 379
47 16/22 M40-49 Ruben Gordillo 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:12:17 8:02 380
48 17/22 M40-49 Ed Fung 46  M  Wilton CT 1:12:28 8:04 383
49 5/16 F30-39 Danielle Naclerio 31  F  Milford CT 1:12:45 8:05 365
50 5/17 M50-59 Tony Smyth 55  M  Ridgefield CT 1:13:08 8:08 314
51 6/17 M50-59 Jaime Camacho 57  M  Stamford CT 1:13:38 8:11 359
52 2/2 M01-14 Mark Matera 13  M  Portland CT 1:13:47 8:12 274
53 1/15 F40-49 Diane Hayes 49  F  Weston CT 1:13:47 8:12 253
54 12/20 M30-39 David Gillespie 34  M  Fairfield CT 1:13:53 8:13 239
55 2/15 F40-49 Katherine Smith 46  F  Ridgefield CT 1:13:59 8:14 312
56 7/17 M50-59 Michael D'Angelo 55  M  Monroe CT 1:14:00 8:14 215
57 18/22 M40-49 Dwight Grant 46  M  Scarsdale NY 1:14:23 8:16 244
58 19/22 M40-49 Matthew Couture 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:15:00 8:20 211
59 13/20 M30-39 Joshua Williams 39  M  CT 1:15:23 8:23 393
60 3/16 F20-29 Emilia Gray 27  F  Ansonia CT 1:15:45 8:25 247
61 6/16 F30-39 Gina Saponare 31  F  New York NY 1:15:50 8:26 305
62 2/7 M60-69 Neil Mandel 61  M  Shelton CT 1:15:55 8:27 389
63 1/12 F50-59 Corliss Spencer 54  F  New Canaan CT 1:16:18 8:29 356
64 14/20 M30-39 Daniel Pagan 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:26 8:30 366
65 3/15 F40-49 Kerry Rice 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:16:37 8:31 300
66 5/7 M20-29 Gino Montero 27  M  Stamford CT 1:17:42 8:38 364
67 4/16 F20-29 Angela Floria 27  F  Brooklyn NY 1:17:55 8:40 234
68 15/20 M30-39 Allen Michot 35  M  Orange CT 1:18:09 8:41 280
69 5/16 F20-29 Rebecca Martin 26  F  Stamford CT 1:18:18 8:42 272
70 16/20 M30-39 Michael Bartalsky 36  M  Fairfield CT 1:18:35 8:44 199
71 20/22 M40-49 Sam Valencia 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:18:38 8:45 329
72 17/20 M30-39 Mike Giaquinto 30  M  Stamford CT 1:18:52 8:46 238
73 18/20 M30-39 Hugo Gordillo 32  M  Norwalk CT 1:18:57 8:47 381
74 1/2 F60-69 Luanne Roy 60  F  Seymour CT 1:19:20 8:49 303
75 6/16 F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera 23  F  Newington CT 1:19:26 8:50 248
76 8/17 M50-59 My-Thanh Luong 58  M  Rowayton CT 1:19:37 8:51 386
77 6/7 M20-29 Joseph Solemene 22  M  Norwalk CT 1:19:59 8:54 340
78 7/16 F20-29 Michelle Shafiro 29  F  Stamford CT 1:20:12 8:55 309
79 8/16 F20-29 Lauren Burgess 23  F  Stamford CT 1:20:14 8:55 205
80 21/22 M40-49 Wallace Enman 42  M  Wilton CT 1:20:28 8:57 368
81 4/15 F40-49 Michelle Gottfried 42  F  Darien CT 1:20:36 8:58 354
82 5/15 F40-49 Maria Rosales 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:48 8:59 301
83 2/12 F50-59 Ronnie Behringer 57  F  Norwalk CT 1:20:55 9:00 369
84 3/7 M60-69 Richard Bagwell 61  M  Goldens Bridge NY 1:21:20 9:03 197
85 9/16 F20-29 Michelle Ebert 29  F  Port Chester NY 1:21:21 9:03 225
86 10/16 F20-29 Megan Grasso 25  F  Greenwich CT 1:21:22 9:03 245
87 6/15 F40-49 Jung Soo Kim 45  F  Wilton CT 1:21:46 9:06 260
88 2/2 F60-69 Andrea Williamson 60  F  Rowayton CT 1:21:58 9:07 349
89 4/7 M60-69 Roy Vaneick 66  M  Stamford CT 1:22:39 9:11 330
90 11/16 F20-29 Melanie Chiappetta 26  F  Fairfield CT 1:22:52 9:13 208
91 19/20 M30-39 Theron Shreve 35  M  Stratford CT 1:22:56 9:13 310
92 7/16 F30-39 Vanessa Freitas 33  F  Bethel CT 1:23:11 9:15 236
93 12/16 F20-29 Sarah Rowe 23  F  Greenwich CT 1:23:32 9:17 302
94 9/17 M50-59 Oliver Lawrence 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:23:46 9:19 265
95 3/12 F50-59 Julie Sidhu 57  F  Weston CT 1:23:54 9:20 367
96 5/7 M60-69 Geoff Steadman 64  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:43 9:25 317
97 10/17 M50-59 Stephan Month 56  M  Scarsdale NY 1:26:03 9:34 283
98 7/15 F40-49 Angela Davies 45  F  Katonah CT 1:26:41 9:38 371
99 8/16 F30-39 Carolyn Foston 30  F  Stamford CT 1:27:04 9:41 382
100 9/16 F30-39 Delia Flores 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:27:52 9:46 361
101 22/22 M40-49 Miguel Diaz 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:27:57 9:47 362
102 8/15 F40-49 Ann Marie Beurle 41  F  Pound Ridge NY 1:28:12 9:48 200
103 9/15 F40-49 Anu Raghavan 41  F  Wilton CT 1:28:19 9:49 360
104 10/16 F30-39 Jackie Dimeglio 31  F  Bridgeport CT 1:29:14 9:55 219
105 10/15 F40-49 Tanu Girdha Suneja 42  F  Wilton CT 1:29:27 9:57 385
106 4/12 F50-59 Thea Boyle 50  F  Redding CT 1:30:07 10:01 203
107 11/16 F30-39 Jennifer Gerwien 39  F  Milford CT 1:30:13 10:02 237
108 12/16 F30-39 Melissa Calderon 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:31:23 10:10 206
109 13/16 F30-39 Sasha Comito 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:31:38 10:11 210
110 11/17 M50-59 Michael Wynne 54  M  Katonah NY 1:32:21 10:16 333
111 5/12 F50-59 Deirdre Brown 52  F  Trumbull CT 1:32:38 10:18 204
112 6/12 F50-59 Martha Mahoney 52  F  Stamford CT 1:32:54 10:20 372
113 12/17 M50-59 Mark Neggers 54  M  Katonah NY 1:33:14 10:22 288
114 6/7 M60-69 Robert Nouza 63  M  Wilton CT 1:33:18 10:22 289
115 20/20 M30-39 Lee Velez 36  M  Bridgeport CT 1:33:19 10:23 331
116 13/17 M50-59 Art Ebert 52  M  Stamford CT 1:33:33 10:24 224
117 11/15 F40-49 Maria Buono 48  F  Norwalk CT 1:34:21 10:29 384
118 7/12 F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:34:31 10:31 297
119 8/12 F50-59 Dorothy Williams 56  F  Wilton CT 1:34:57 10:33 352
120 12/15 F40-49 Yoko Hayashida 45  F  Norwalk CT 1:35:29 10:37 252
121 7/7 M20-29 Karl Reinhardt 22  M  New Canaan CT 1:35:47 10:39 299
122 13/16 F20-29 Andrea Reinhardt 27  F  New Canaan CT 1:35:48 10:39 298
123 9/12 F50-59 Karen Tursi 58  F  Fairfield CT 1:36:01 10:41 326
124 14/16 F20-29 Ruth Fajardo 26  F  Norwalk CT 1:36:15 10:42 343
125 13/15 F40-49 Christine Klimek 47  F  Norwalk CT 1:36:18 10:42 261
126 15/16 F20-29 Rebecca Williams 22  F  Wilton CT 1:36:39 10:45 353
127 14/16 F30-39 Lori Murray 32  F  Trumbull CT 1:36:46 10:46 286
128 10/12 F50-59 Jeanette Trujillo 53  F  Norwalk CT 1:36:58 10:47 325
129 15/16 F30-39 Robin Chenot 39  F  Stamford CT 1:37:02 10:47 376
130 11/12 F50-59 Louise Schneider 51  F  Danbury CT 1:37:51 10:53 306
131 14/17 M50-59 Douglas Knittel 51  M  Bethel CT 1:38:31 10:57 262
132 16/16 F30-39 Kelli Iassogna 39  F  Stratford CT 1:39:14 11:02 257
133 15/17 M50-59 Dave Hager 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:39:17 11:02 249
134 16/17 M50-59 Marc Leffler 58  M  Pomona NY 1:41:24 11:16 267
135 7/7 M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl 67  M  Fairfield CT 1:41:43 11:19 246
136 16/16 F20-29 Sarah Orlando 29  F  Stamford CT 1:43:22 11:30 290
137 14/15 F40-49 Danise Talbot 46  F  Westport CT 1:44:20 11:36 375
138 12/12 F50-59 Dawn Bolling 51  F  Norwalk CT 1:45:51 11:46 201
139 15/15 F40-49 Kimberly Lisack 43  F  Stamford CT 1:45:58 11:47 268
140 17/17 M50-59 Dave Urban 58  M  Stratford CT 1:46:16 11:49 327
141 2/2 M15-19 Andre Denunzio 16  M  Norwalk CT 1:46:45 11:52 217
212 3/3 F60-69 Donna Cramond 65  F  Monroe CT 1:49:30 12:10 212
142 1/2 M70-99 Tom Hartch 73  M  Greenwich CT 1:49:47 12:12 251
143 2/2 M70-99 Arturo Montero 79  M  Stamford CT 1:50:57 12:20 347

Make a free website with Yola