38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 25, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School NORWALK, CT.
70 degrees with a breeze. clear. perfect
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jonathan Tinker-Lam 17  Trumbull CT 47:19
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lindsey Russo 22  Norwalk CT 50:03
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
11  Frank Bonaddio 12  Norwalk CT 49:39
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
8  Jack Mather 18  Greenwich CT 49:18
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
12  James Chiappetta 27  Fairfield CT 49:50
14  Martin Hannon 24  Darien CT 50:09
37  William Markelon 28  Norwalk CT 54:04
49  Paul Masino 28  Stamford CT 56:11
54  William Whispell 26  Norwalk CT 57:03
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
19  Hayden Maloney 26  Norwalk CT 51:16
41  Harriet Jacobs 23  DARIEN CT 54:27
59  Elizabeth Guerrera 23  Newington CT 58:07
65  Eryn Mackin 25  Milford CT 58:58
68  Lauren Burgess 23  Stamford CT 59:10
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Reyes Moreno 36  NORWALK CT 47:21
5  Matt Slattery 37  Norwalk CT 48:17
6  Jonathan Nardelli 39  Norwalk CT 48:20
7  Sam Nadal 35  ANSONIA CT 48:53
10  Lucas Finco 36  Norwalk CT 49:23
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
31  Sarah Caputo 35  Westport CT 53:21
39  Tania Zambrano 36  Stamford CT 54:10
40  Marina Fleming 38  Rye NY 54:16
74  Glynne Bassi 36  St. Louis Park MN 1:00:31
75  Beth Dexter 39  Bronxville NY 1:00:33
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
3  Roger D'Agostin 45  Norwalk CT 47:22
4  Larry Ikard 40  New Canaan CT 47:46
16  Balraj Suneja 44  Wilton CT 50:41
17  Luis Angel Quesada 46  Norwalk CT 50:43
18  Eric Friedland 42  Westport CT 51:03
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
47  Diane Hayes 49  Weston CT 55:26
61  Tiffanie Sgritta 41  Stamford CT 58:14
96  Maria Rosales 42  Norwalk CT 1:04:57
105  Gabrielle Massa 43  Norwalk CT 1:07:25
108  Kathryn Stoker 48  Norwalk CT 1:08:13
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
9  Tony MacDonnell 50  FLEETWOOD NY 49:21
24  Mark Thompson 52  MAMMARONECK NY 52:01
32  Wayne Howell 55  Newtown CT 53:27
36  John Miksad 55  Wilton CT 53:54
46  Eric Goulet 52  Stratford CT 55:17
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
51  Patricia Butcher 54  Hawthorne NJ 56:33
66  Corliss Spencer 54  New Canaan CT 59:04
85  Kelley Douglass 56  Weston CT 1:02:37
88  Lissa Short 53  Darien CT 1:03:22
101  Ronnie Behringer 57  Norwalk CT 1:05:30
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
60  Neil Mandel 61  Shelton CT 58:10
80  Michael McLean 63  Norwalk CT 1:01:51
86  Roy Vaneick 66  Stamford CT 1:02:48
93  Israel Good 62  Stamford CT 1:04:29
98  Geoff Steadman 64  Norwalk CT 1:05:21
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
82  Luanne Roy 60  Seymour CT 1:02:16
91  Andrea Williamson 60  Rowayton CT 1:03:50
141  Donna Cramond 65  Monroe CT 1:21:13
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
142  Tom Hartch 73  Greenwich CT 1:21:52
144  Arturo Montero 79  Stamford CT 1:22:38
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 25, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon High School NORWALK, CT.
70 degrees with a breeze. clear. perfect
Place  Div/Tot  Div  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ====== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/1 OVRALM Jonathan Tinker-Lam 17  M  Trumbull CT 47:19 6:46 124
  
2 1/18 M30-39 Reyes Moreno 36  M  Norwalk CT 47:21 6:46 153
3 1/33 M40-49 Roger D'Agostin 45  M  Norwalk CT 47:22 6:46 19
4 2/33 M40-49 Larry Ikard 40  M  New Canaan CT 47:46 6:50 60
5 2/18 M30-39 Matt Slattery 37  M  Norwalk CT 48:17 6:54 110
6 3/18 M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli 39  M  Norwalk CT 48:20 6:55 93
7 4/18 M30-39 Sam Nadal 35  M  Ansonia CT 48:53 6:59 165
8 1/1 M15-19 Jack Mather 18  M  Greenwich CT 49:18 7:03 80
9 1/19 M50-59 Tony MacDonnell 50  M  Fleetwood NY 49:21 7:03 167
10 5/18 M30-39 Lucas Finco 36  M  Norwalk CT 49:23 7:04 35
11 1/1 M01-14 Frank Bonaddio 12  M  Norwalk CT 49:39 7:06 170
12 1/6 M20-29 James Chiappetta 27  M  Fairfield CT 49:50 7:07 14
13 1/1 OVRALF Lindsey Russo 22  F  Norwalk CT 50:03 7:09 171
14 2/6 M20-29 Martin Hannon 24  M  Darien CT 50:09 7:10 175
15 6/18 M30-39 Stephen Kennedy 39  M  Darien CT 50:36 7:14 141
16 3/33 M40-49 Balraj Suneja 44  M  Wilton CT 50:41 7:15 179
17 4/33 M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada 46  M  Norwalk CT 50:43 7:15 101
18 5/33 M40-49 Eric Friedland 42  M  Westport CT 51:03 7:18 186
19 1/17 F20-29 Hayden Maloney 26  F  Norwalk CT 51:16 7:20 75
20 7/18 M30-39 Joe Thorstenson 33  M  Norwalk CT 51:17 7:20 122
21 6/33 M40-49 Gene D'Avolio 43  M  Norwalk CT 51:30 7:22 22
22 7/33 M40-49 Brian Fidler 44  M  West Haven CT 51:40 7:23 34
23 8/33 M40-49 Wen-Kang Chang 44  M  Norwalk CT 51:57 7:26 12
24 2/19 M50-59 Mark Thompson 52  M  Mammaroneck NY 52:01 7:26 163
25 9/33 M40-49 Darren Bosch 46  M  Norwalk CT 52:13 7:28 194
26 10/33 M40-49 Jp Milot 47  M  Ridgefield CT 52:26 7:30 182
27 11/33 M40-49 Greg Elkins 44  M  Norwalk CT 52:33 7:31 148
28 12/33 M40-49 Paul Cusumano 43  M  Trumbull CT 52:49 7:33 18
29 8/18 M30-39 William Harnett 38  M  Norwalk CT 52:51 7:33 142
30 13/33 M40-49 Jon Osgood 46  M  Stamford CT 52:54 7:34 96
31 1/19 F30-39 Sarah Caputo 35  F  Westport CT 53:21 7:38 193
32 3/19 M50-59 Wayne Howell 55  M  Newtown CT 53:27 7:39 58
33 14/33 M40-49 Michael Wichman 40  M  Darien CT 53:38 7:40 134
34 15/33 M40-49 Scott Horn 42  M  Darien CT 53:38 7:40 57
35 16/33 M40-49 Ninji Harris 41  M  NY 53:49 7:42 192
36 4/19 M50-59 John Miksad 55  M  Wilton CT 53:54 7:42 88
37 3/6 M20-29 William Markelon 28  M  Norwalk CT 54:04 7:44 76
38 17/33 M40-49 Marc Ferland 41  M  Weston CT 54:09 7:45 32
39 2/19 F30-39 Tania Zambrano 36  F  Stamford CT 54:10 7:45 183
40 3/19 F30-39 Marina Fleming 38  F  Rye NY 54:16 7:46 37
41 2/17 F20-29 Harriet Jacobs 23  F  Darien CT 54:27 7:47 174
42 18/33 M40-49 George Yam 40  M  Newburgh NY 54:36 7:48 137
43 9/18 M30-39 David Gillespie 34  M  Fairfield CT 54:49 7:50 43
44 10/18 M30-39 Matthew Montrasio 37  M  Stratford CT 54:50 7:50 91
45 11/18 M30-39 Matthew Epstein 34  M  Norwalk CT 55:00 7:52 176
46 5/19 M50-59 Eric Goulet 52  M  Stratford CT 55:17 7:54 47
47 1/9 F40-49 Diane Hayes 49  F  Weston CT 55:26 7:56 56
48 6/19 M50-59 David Hoffman 51  M  Rowayton CT 55:56 8:00 169
49 4/6 M20-29 Paul Masino 28  M  Stamford CT 56:11 8:02 78
50 12/18 M30-39 John Chiappardi 38  M  Norwalk CT 56:23 8:04 191
51 1/12 F50-59 Patricia Butcher 54  F  Hawthorne NJ 56:33 8:05 10
52 19/33 M40-49 Dwight Grant 46  M  Scarsdale NY 56:42 8:06 49
53 20/33 M40-49 Jim Grabarz 44  M  Shelton CT 56:50 8:08 48
54 5/6 M20-29 William Whispell 26  M  Norwalk CT 57:03 8:09 133
55 21/33 M40-49 Ruben Gordillo 41  M  Norwalk CT 57:12 8:11 177
56 22/33 M40-49 Matthew Couture 44  M  Norwalk CT 57:15 8:11 16
57 7/19 M50-59 Michael D'Angelo 55  M  Monroe CT 57:40 8:15 20
58 8/19 M50-59 Philip Jacobs 54  M  Darien CT 57:51 8:16 173
59 3/17 F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera 23  F  Newington CT 58:07 8:19 50
60 1/8 M60-69 Neil Mandel 61  M  Shelton CT 58:10 8:19 181
61 2/9 F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta 41  F  Stamford CT 58:14 8:20 109
62 23/33 M40-49 Thomas Hynes 42  M  New Canaan CT 58:22 8:21 185
63 9/19 M50-59 Paul Bunker 52  M  Norwalk CT 58:24 8:21 190
64 13/18 M30-39 Michael Bartalsky 36  M  Fairfield CT 58:43 8:24 4
65 4/17 F20-29 Eryn Mackin 25  F  Milford CT 58:58 8:26 73
66 2/12 F50-59 Corliss Spencer 54  F  New Canaan CT 59:04 8:27 146
67 14/18 M30-39 Mike Giaquinto 30  M  Stamford CT 59:09 8:27 42
68 5/17 F20-29 Lauren Burgess 23  F  Stamford CT 59:10 8:28 9
69 6/17 F20-29 Meaghan Grasso 24  F  Stamford CT 59:11 8:28 184
70 24/33 M40-49 Raymond Cannata 42  M  Carmel NY 59:16 8:28 143
71 25/33 M40-49 Todd Morrison 45  M  Weston CT 59:32 8:31 196
72 26/33 M40-49 Sam Valencia 40  M  Norwalk CT 59:54 8:34 130
73 15/18 M30-39 Joseph Prunotto 33  M  Norwalk CT 1:00:00 8:35 100
74 4/19 F30-39 Glynne Bassi 36  F  St. Louis Park MN 1:00:31 8:39 5
75 5/19 F30-39 Beth Dexter 39  F  Bronxville NY 1:00:33 8:39 154
76 7/17 F20-29 Kaila Saller 24  F  Milford CT 1:00:34 8:40 106
77 27/33 M40-49 Karl Anderson 40  M  Ridgefield CT 1:00:46 8:41 140
78 28/33 M40-49 Matt Rosolen 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:07 8:44 161
79 16/18 M30-39 Allen Michot 35  M  Orange CT 1:01:21 8:46 87
80 2/8 M60-69 Michael McLean 63  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:51 8:51 86
81 10/19 M50-59 Tony Smyth 55  M  Ridgefield CT 1:01:54 8:51 112
82 1/3 F60-69 Luanne Roy 60  F  Seymour CT 1:02:16 8:54 105
83 6/19 F30-39 Michelle Wood 30  F  Wilton CT 1:02:32 8:56 135
84 7/19 F30-39 Laurie Dmannaj 33  F  Norwalk CT 1:02:32 8:56 178
85 3/12 F50-59 Kelley Douglass 56  F  Weston CT 1:02:37 8:57 27
86 3/8 M60-69 Roy Vaneick 66  M  Stamford CT 1:02:48 8:59 131
87 8/17 F20-29 Michelle Shafiro 29  F  Stamford CT 1:03:15 9:03 172
88 4/12 F50-59 Lissa Short 53  F  Darien CT 1:03:22 9:04 156
89 8/19 F30-39 Carolyn Foston 30  F  Stamford CT 1:03:27 9:04 187
90 29/33 M40-49 Nik Razali 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:03:41 9:06 144
91 2/3 F60-69 Andrea Williamson 60  F  Rowayton CT 1:03:50 9:08 158
92 9/17 F20-29 Kristen Deyoung 27  F  Stamford CT 1:04:05 9:10 23
93 4/8 M60-69 Israel Good 62  M  Stamford CT 1:04:29 9:13 46
94 9/19 F30-39 Vanessa Freitas 33  F  Bethel CT 1:04:47 9:16 40
95 17/18 M30-39 Leonard Portillo 38  M  Norwalk CT 1:04:54 9:17 160
96 3/9 F40-49 Maria Rosales 42  F  Norwalk CT 1:04:57 9:17 150
97 10/17 F20-29 Melanie Chiappetta 26  F  Fairfield CT 1:05:05 9:18 13
98 5/8 M60-69 Geoff Steadman 64  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:21 9:21 115
99 10/19 F30-39 Jennifer Maksymiw 32  F  Plainville CT 1:05:23 9:21 74
100 11/19 M50-59 Oliver Lawrence 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:25 9:21 68
101 5/12 F50-59 Ronnie Behringer 57  F  Norwalk CT 1:05:30 9:22 157
102 30/33 M40-49 Greg Gale 44  M  Rowayton CT 1:05:45 9:24 166
103 12/19 M50-59 John Florio 56  M  Norwalk CT 1:05:58 9:26 39
104 6/8 M60-69 Richard Bagwell 61  M  Goldens Bridge NY 1:06:05 9:27 2
105 4/9 F40-49 Gabrielle Massa 43  F  Norwalk CT 1:07:25 9:38 79
106 6/12 F50-59 Thea Boyle 50  F  Redding CT 1:07:38 9:40 7
107 31/33 M40-49 Miguel Diaz 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:07:53 9:42 145
108 5/9 F40-49 Kathryn Stoker 48  F  Norwalk CT 1:08:13 9:45 116
109 13/19 M50-59 Mark Neggers 54  M  Katonah NY 1:08:43 9:49 94
110 14/19 M50-59 Michael Wynne 54  M  Katonah NY 1:08:44 9:50 136
111 7/8 M60-69 Robert Nouza 63  M  Wilton CT 1:09:08 9:53 95
112 11/17 F20-29 Abigail Ginac 24  F  Stamford CT 1:09:23 9:55 44
113 11/19 F30-39 Jackie Dimeglio 31  F  Bridgeport CT 1:09:26 9:56 24
114 12/19 F30-39 Melissa Calderon 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:09:33 9:57 11
115 7/12 F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 52  F  Norwalk CT 1:09:35 9:57 104
116 6/9 F40-49 Tanu Girdha Suneja 42  F  Wilton CT 1:10:00 10:00 180
117 13/19 F30-39 Peggy McGuinness 38  F  New York NY 1:10:00 10:00 84
118 14/19 F30-39 Jennifer Gerwien 39  F  Milford CT 1:10:01 10:01 41
119 32/33 M40-49 Oswaldo Munoz 47  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:18 10:03 189
120 7/9 F40-49 Roisin Hanley 40  F  Milford CT 1:10:36 10:06 53
121 15/19 F30-39 Nikki Miller 34  F  Stamford CT 1:10:36 10:06 89
122 8/12 F50-59 Deirdre Brown 52  F  Trumbull CT 1:10:39 10:06 8
123 16/19 F30-39 Lori Murray 32  F  Trumbull CT 1:10:45 10:07 92
124 6/6 M20-29 Dan Attivissimo 29  M  Norwalk CT 1:10:45 10:07 195
125 12/17 F20-29 Rachel Attivissimo 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:10:46 10:07 155
126 17/19 F30-39 Amy Zvovushe-Romas 34  F  Monroe CT 1:12:30 10:22 139
127 8/9 F40-49 Christine Klimek 47  F  Norwalk CT 1:12:53 10:25 63
128 18/19 F30-39 Delia Flores 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:13:16 10:28 147
129 9/12 F50-59 Carole Urban 50  F  Milford CT 1:13:48 10:33 129
130 19/19 F30-39 Elizabeth Locher 31  F  South Salem NY 1:13:52 10:34 71
131 10/12 F50-59 Dawn Bolling 51  F  Norwalk CT 1:15:05 10:44 6
132 11/12 F50-59 Karen Tursi 58  F  Fairfield CT 1:15:22 10:46 127
133 13/17 F20-29 Ruth Fajardo 26  F  Norwalk CT 1:16:06 10:53 164
134 33/33 M40-49 Victor Yactayo 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:06 10:53 149
135 15/19 M50-59 Marc Leffler 58  M  Pomona NY 1:16:42 10:58 70
136 18/18 M30-39 Lee Velez 36  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:50 10:59 132
137 16/19 M50-59 Dave Urban 58  M  Stratford CT 1:17:01 11:01 128
138 14/17 F20-29 Konstantin Tartakov 29  F  Trumbull CT 1:18:36 11:14 118
139 15/17 F20-29 Daniella Tartakovsk 29  F  Trumbull CT 1:19:33 11:22 119
140 16/17 F20-29 Leanna Jabbonsky 24  F  Stamford CT 1:19:58 11:26 61
141 3/3 F60-69 Donna Cramond 65  F  Monroe CT 1:21:13 11:37 17
142 1/2 M70-99 Tom Hartch 73  M  Greenwich CT 1:21:52 11:42 54
143 17/19 M50-59 Angel Alban 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:22:12 11:45 152
144 2/2 M70-99 Arturo Montero 79  M  Stamford CT 1:22:38 11:49 159
145 18/19 M50-59 Christopher Quinn 56  M  Stamford CT 1:24:50 12:08 102
146 9/9 F40-49 Nidia Valverde 45  F  Norwalk CT 1:25:10 12:10 151
147 19/19 M50-59 Sean McCue 55  M  Briarcliff Mano NY 1:26:42 12:24 83
148 17/17 F20-29 Keri Hracs 29  F  Norwalk CT 1:28:05 12:35 59
149 12/12 F50-59 Angela Munoz 50  F  Norwalk CT 1:28:06 12:36 188
150 8/8 M60-69 Gary Esposito 69  M  Norwalk CT 1:30:37 12:57 30
Make a Free Website with Yola.