38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 11, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School NORWALK, CT.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Justin MacGregor 28  Norwalk CT 30:58
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lindsey Russo 22  Norwalk CT 34:16
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
13  Frank Bonaddio 12  Norwalk CT 35:06
158  Kevin McCleary 11  Redding CT 1:03:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
7  Jonathan Tinker-Lam 17  Trumbull CT 33:45
8  Jack Mather 18  Greenwich CT 34:08
14  Kevin Brennan 18  Yorktown NY 35:09
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
61  Kara O'Rourke 15  DARIEN CT 40:46
99  Catherine Brennan 15  Yorktown NY 46:40
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
3  Dylan Fisher 24  Bridgeport CT 32:25
15  James Chiappetta 27  Fairfield CT 35:44
16  Brian Anderson 27  Stamford CT 35:56
21  James McNamara 26  Stamford CT 36:47
33  William Markelon 28  Norwalk CT 38:02
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
30  Sara Sullivan 26  Stamford CT 37:42
56  Elizabeth Guerrera 23  Newington CT 40:18
64  Meaghan Grasso 24  Stamford CT 41:19
90  Casey McDermott 28  Woodbridge CT 45:12
91  Rachel Attivissimo 29  NORWALK CT 45:20
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
2  Yuzo Aramaki 36  Cos Cob CT 31:32
4  Sam Nadal 35  ANSONIA CT 32:38
10  Matt Slattery 37  Norwalk CT 34:29
11  Jonathan Nardelli 39  Norwalk CT 34:36
12  Lucas Finco 36  Norwalk CT 34:50
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
17  Stephanie Bramlett 30  Norwalk CT 36:06
32  Tania Zambrano 36  Stamford CT 37:51
35  Sarah Caputo 35  Westport CT 38:14
39  Danielle Naclerio 31  Milford CT 38:31
48  Juliana Velez 30  Norwalk CT 39:39
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
5  Todd Juenger 47  Irvington NJ 32:40
6  Roger D'Agostin 45  Norwalk CT 33:01
19  Brian Fidler 44  West Haven CT 36:22
20  Luis Angel Quesada 46  Norwalk CT 36:37
22  Paul Cusumano 43  Trumbull CT 36:53
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
43  Barbara Pirkle 49  Stamford CT 38:58
45  Diane Hayes 49  Weston CT 39:13
74  Taffanie Sgritta 41  Stamford CT 43:06
79  Jung Soo Kim 45  Wilton CT 43:52
108  Ann Marie Beurle 41  Pound Ridge NY 47:56
   
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
24  Wayne Howell 55  Newtown CT 37:05
36  John Miksad 55  Wilton CT 38:20
41  Eric Goulet 52  Stratford CT 38:41
51  David Hoffman 51  ROWAYTON CT 39:47
52  Jaime Camacho 57  Stamford CT 39:51
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
49  Corliss Spencer 54  New Canaan CT 39:40
89  Ronnie Behringer 57  Norwalk CT 45:11
94  Terri McCleary 53  Redding CT 45:51
103  Thea Boyle 50  Redding CT 47:22
112  Jeanette Trujillo 53  Norwalk CT 48:35
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
37  Bob Hermesch 65  Croton On Hudson NY 38:20
70  Marty Schiavone 61  Stratford CT 42:16
71  Neil Mandel 61  Shelton CT 42:39
76  Michael McLean 63  Norwalk CT 43:39
78  Roy Vaneick 66  Stamford CT 43:50
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
80  Luanne Roy 60  Seymour CT 43:56
148  Donna Cramond 65  Monroe CT 55:27
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
105  John Gibbons 73  Old Greenwich CT 47:43
150  Tom Hartch 73  Greenwich CT 56:32
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
   
38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 11, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School NORWALK, CT.
Place  Div/Tot  Div  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ====== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/1 OVRALM Justin MacGregor 28  M  Norwalk CT 30:58 6:12 1056
  
2 1/20 M30-39 Yuzo Aramaki 36  M  Cos Cob CT 31:32 6:19 857
3 1/9 M20-29 Dylan Fisher 24  M  Bridgeport CT 32:25 6:29 888
4 2/20 M30-39 Sam Nadal 35  M  Ansonia CT 32:38 6:32 1028
5 1/24 M40-49 Todd Juenger 47  M  Irvington NJ 32:40 6:32 1009
6 2/24 M40-49 Roger D'Agostin 45  M  Norwalk CT 33:01 6:37 873
7 1/3 M15-19 Jonathan Tinker-Lam 17  M  Trumbull CT 33:45 6:45 988
8 2/3 M15-19 Jack Mather 18  M  Greenwich CT 34:08 6:50 930
9 1/1 OVRALF Lindsey Russo 22  F  Norwalk CT 34:16 6:52 1021
10 3/20 M30-39 Matt Slattery 37  M  Norwalk CT 34:29 6:54 975
11 4/20 M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli 39  M  Norwalk CT 34:36 6:56 948
12 5/20 M30-39 Lucas Finco 36  M  Norwalk CT 34:50 6:58 887
13 1/2 M01-14 Frank Bonaddio 12  M  Norwalk CT 35:06 7:02 864
14 3/3 M15-19 Kevin Brennan 18  M  Yorktown NY 35:09 7:02 1023
15 2/9 M20-29 James Chiappetta 27  M  Fairfield CT 35:44 7:09 868
16 3/9 M20-29 Brian Anderson 27  M  Stamford CT 35:56 7:12 856
17 1/29 F30-39 Stephanie Bramlett 30  F  Norwalk CT 36:06 7:14 1019
18 6/20 M30-39 Brett Wilderman 38  M  New Canaan CT 36:14 7:15 1000
19 3/24 M40-49 Brian Fidler 44  M  West Haven CT 36:22 7:17 886
20 4/24 M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada 46  M  Norwalk CT 36:37 7:20 958
21 4/9 M20-29 James McNamara 26  M  Stamford CT 36:47 7:22 1044
22 5/24 M40-49 Paul Cusumano 43  M  Trumbull CT 36:53 7:23 872
23 6/24 M40-49 Scott Horn 42  M  Darien CT 37:04 7:25 910
24 1/22 M50-59 Wayne Howell 55  M  Newtown CT 37:05 7:25 911
25 7/24 M40-49 Jon Osgood 46  M  Stamford CT 37:06 7:26 951
26 8/24 M40-49 Wen-Kang Chang 44  M  Norwalk CT 37:10 7:26 866
27 9/24 M40-49 Jp Milot 47  M  Ridgefield CT 37:23 7:29 945
28 10/24 M40-49 Darren Bosch 46  M  Norwalk CT 37:34 7:31 1058
29 11/24 M40-49 Michael Wichman 40  M  Darien CT 37:38 7:32 999
30 1/9 F20-29 Sara Sullivan 26  F  Stamford CT 37:42 7:33 984
31 12/24 M40-49 Marc Ferland 41  M  Weston CT 37:50 7:34 884
32 2/29 F30-39 Tania Zambrano 36  F  Stamford CT 37:51 7:35 1018
33 5/9 M20-29 William Markelon 28  M  Norwalk CT 38:02 7:37 927
34 7/20 M30-39 Michael Sebastian 33  M  Norwalk CT 38:12 7:39 1046
35 3/29 F30-39 Sarah Caputo 35  F  Westport CT 38:14 7:39 1048
36 2/22 M50-59 John Miksad 55  M  Wilton CT 38:20 7:40 943
37 1/10 M60-69 Bob Hermesch 65  M  Croton On Hudso NY 38:20 7:40 909
38 13/24 M40-49 George Yam 40  M  Newburgh NY 38:27 7:42 1002
39 4/29 F30-39 Danielle Naclerio 31  F  Milford CT 38:31 7:43 1030
40 8/20 M30-39 Matthew Epstein 34  M  Norwalk CT 38:38 7:44 1045
41 3/22 M50-59 Eric Goulet 52  M  Stratford CT 38:41 7:45 898
42 14/24 M40-49 Peter Shiue 45  M  Wilton CT 38:47 7:46 974
43 1/11 F40-49 Barbara Pirkle 49  F  Stamford CT 38:58 7:48 1013
44 9/20 M30-39 Nick Bozzuto 36  M  Darien CT 39:10 7:50 1025
45 2/11 F40-49 Diane Hayes 49  F  Weston CT 39:13 7:51 908
46 10/20 M30-39 Daniel Pagan 38  M  Norwalk CT 39:36 7:56 952
47 11/20 M30-39 Matthew Montrasio 37  M  Stratford CT 39:37 7:56 1040
48 5/29 F30-39 Juliana Velez 30  F  Norwalk CT 39:39 7:56 996
49 1/12 F50-59 Corliss Spencer 54  F  New Canaan CT 39:40 7:56 1016
50 12/20 M30-39 David Gillespie 33  M  Fairfield CT 39:46 7:58 894
51 4/22 M50-59 David Hoffman 51  M  Rowayton CT 39:47 7:58 1049
52 5/22 M50-59 Jaime Camacho 57  M  Stamford CT 39:51 7:59 1026
53 15/24 M40-49 Dwight Grant 46  M  Scarsdale NY 40:12 8:03 901
54 6/29 F30-39 Danielle Talisse 38  F  Norwalk CT 40:13 8:03 1036
55 6/22 M50-59 Michael D'Angelo 55  M  Monroe CT 40:14 8:03 874
56 2/9 F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera 23  F  Newington CT 40:18 8:04 904
57 16/24 M40-49 Jim Grabarz 44  M  Shelton CT 40:34 8:07 899
58 13/20 M30-39 Jeanine Chakar 37  M  Norwalk CT 40:39 8:08 1037
59 7/22 M50-59 Dean Morgan 54  M  Derby CT 40:40 8:08 1011
60 14/20 M30-39 Michael Bartalsky 36  M  Fairfield CT 40:41 8:09 860
61 1/2 F15-19 Kara O'Rourke 15  F  Darien CT 40:46 8:10 1032
62 6/9 M20-29 Colin Ennis 26  M  Norwalk CT 40:54 8:11 1042
63 15/20 M30-39 Anthony Smith 36  M  Norwalk CT 41:01 8:13 1051
64 3/9 F20-29 Meaghan Grasso 24  F  Stamford CT 41:19 8:16 902
65 16/20 M30-39 Joseph Prunotto 33  M  Norwalk CT 41:20 8:16 956
66 17/24 M40-49 Tom Stevenson 46  M  Westport CT 41:33 8:19 1005
67 8/22 M50-59 Philip Jacobs 54  M  Darien CT 41:44 8:21 1029
68 18/24 M40-49 Sam Valencia 40  M  Norwalk CT 41:48 8:22 994
69 7/29 F30-39 Gina Saponare 31  F  New York NY 42:07 8:26 1055
70 2/10 M60-69 Marty Schiavone 61  M  Stratford CT 42:16 8:28 1038
71 3/10 M60-69 Neil Mandel 61  M  Shelton CT 42:39 8:32 1053
72 8/29 F30-39 Beth Dexter 39  F  Bronxville NY 42:41 8:33 1027
73 7/9 M20-29 Matthew Tiscia 27  M  Stamford CT 42:54 8:35 1033
74 3/11 F40-49 Taffanie Sgritta 41  F  Stamford CT 43:06 8:38 973
75 19/24 M40-49 Paul Cornette 45  M  Westport CT 43:27 8:42 1006
76 4/10 M60-69 Michael McLean 63  M  Norwalk CT 43:39 8:44 938
77 20/24 M40-49 Nik Razali 40  M  Norwalk CT 43:47 8:46 964
78 5/10 M60-69 Roy Vaneick 66  M  Stamford CT 43:50 8:46 995
79 4/11 F40-49 Jung Soo Kim 45  F  Wilton CT 43:52 8:47 917
80 1/2 F60-69 Luanne Roy 60  F  Seymour CT 43:56 8:48 967
81 9/29 F30-39 Emily Locher 39  F  Weston CT 44:01 8:49 925
82 6/10 M60-69 Geoff Steadman 64  M  Norwalk CT 44:29 8:54 982
83 8/9 M20-29 Joseph Solemene 22  M  Norwalk CT 44:36 8:56 1017
84 21/24 M40-49 Nathan Tinker 49  M  Trumbull CT 44:39 8:56 987
85 10/29 F30-39 Angela Parmalee 36  F  Norwalk CT 44:43 8:57 954
86 11/29 F30-39 Carolyn Foster 30  F  Stamford CT 44:55 8:59 1039
87 22/24 M40-49 Kevin Smith 40  M  Norwalk CT 44:56 9:00 976
88 17/20 M30-39 Allen Michot 35  M  Orange CT 44:59 9:00 942
89 2/12 F50-59 Ronnie Behringer 57  F  Norwalk CT 45:11 9:03 1015
90 4/9 F20-29 Casey McDermott 28  F  Woodbridge CT 45:12 9:03 936
91 5/9 F20-29 Rachel Attivissimo 29  F  Norwalk CT 45:20 9:04 1014
92 7/10 M60-69 Israel Good 62  M  Stamford CT 45:25 9:05 897
93 6/9 F20-29 Melanie Chiappetta 26  F  Fairfield CT 45:35 9:07 867
94 3/12 F50-59 Terri McCleary 53  F  Redding CT 45:51 9:11 934
95 12/29 F30-39 Jackie Dimeglio 31  F  Bridgeport CT 45:54 9:11 876
96 13/29 F30-39 Elizabeth Locher 31  F  South Salem NY 46:07 9:14 924
97 14/29 F30-39 Vanessa Freitas 33  F  Bethel CT 46:33 9:19 891
98 9/22 M50-59 Oliver Lawrence 53  M  Norwalk CT 46:34 9:19 1035
99 2/2 F15-19 Catherine Brennan 15  F  Yorktown NY 46:40 9:20 1022
100 10/22 M50-59 Michael Wynne 54  M  Katonah NY 46:48 9:22 1001
101 7/9 F20-29 Kristen Deyoung 27  F  Stamford CT 46:57 9:24 875
102 11/22 M50-59 Bruno Pasqualucci 54  M  Beacon Falls CT 47:01 9:25 955
103 4/12 F50-59 Thea Boyle 50  F  Redding CT 47:22 9:29 1024
104 12/22 M50-59 Mark Neggers 54  M  Katonah NY 47:38 9:32 949
105 1/2 M70-99 John Gibbons 73  M  Old Greenwich CT 47:43 9:33 1012
106 8/9 F20-29 Nicole Sowin 24  F  Greenwich CT 47:44 9:33 1034
107 15/29 F30-39 Lori Murray 32  F  Trumbull CT 47:46 9:34 947
108 5/11 F40-49 Ann Marie Beurle 41  F  Pound Ridge NY 47:56 9:36 862
109 18/20 M30-39 Sujit Chaudhary 38  M  Stamford CT 48:05 9:37 1041
110 16/29 F30-39 Amy Zvovushe-Romas 34  F  Monroe CT 48:15 9:39 1004
111 17/29 F30-39 Sasha Comito 34  F  Norwalk CT 48:20 9:40 869
112 5/12 F50-59 Jeanette Trujillo 53  F  Norwalk CT 48:35 9:43 990
113 13/22 M50-59 John Carberry 58  M  Stamford CT 48:36 9:44 1050
114 18/29 F30-39 Melissa Calderon 34  F  Norwalk CT 48:46 9:46 865
115 14/22 M50-59 Mike Tamborrino 57  M  Stamford CT 48:53 9:47 1010
116 19/29 F30-39 Viviana Arango 30  F  Norwalk CT 48:57 9:48 858
117 6/12 F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 52  F  Norwalk CT 49:11 9:51 965
118 8/10 M60-69 Robert Nouza 63  M  Wilton CT 49:17 9:52 950
119 15/22 M50-59 David Stack 52  M  Stamford CT 49:25 9:53 979
120 6/11 F40-49 Yoko Hayashida 45  F  Norwalk CT 49:30 9:54 907
121 20/29 F30-39 Lauren Kreter 33  F  Wilton CT 49:38 9:56 1054
122 7/12 F50-59 Deirdre Brown 52  F  Trumbull CT 49:42 9:57 1047
123 21/29 F30-39 Nikki Miller 34  F  Norwalk CT 49:45 9:57 944
124 22/29 F30-39 Lusha Gashi 37  F  Stamford CT 49:50 9:58 892
125 7/11 F40-49 Gabrielle Massa 43  F  Norwalk CT 49:56 9:59 929
126 23/29 F30-39 Mary Beth Parmalee 35  F  Norwalk CT 50:01 10:01 953
127 19/20 M30-39 Kyle Vassalo 32  M  Milford CT 50:26 10:06 1031
128 8/11 F40-49 Lisa Raymond 45  F  Washington DC 50:33 10:07 963
129 16/22 M50-59 Daniel Rodriguez 50  M  Stamford CT 51:14 10:15 966
130 24/29 F30-39 Olga Jaramillo 36  F  Stamford CT 51:15 10:15 916
131 25/29 F30-39 Jennifer Scanlan 35  F  Stamford CT 51:21 10:17 969
132 9/9 M20-29 Douglas Longnecker 27  M  Astoria NY 51:45 10:21 926
133 26/29 F30-39 Jess Febbraio 34  F  Norwalk CT 52:00 10:24 883
134 8/12 F50-59 Karen Tursi 57  F  Fairfield CT 52:04 10:25 991
135 9/12 F50-59 Dawn Bolling 51  F  Norwalk CT 52:27 10:30 863
136 9/11 F40-49 Christine Klimek 47  F  Norwalk CT 52:32 10:31 918
137 17/22 M50-59 Mark Kratter 51  M  Norwalk CT 52:47 10:34 919
138 10/12 F50-59 Mary Regalbuto 57  F  Bethany CT 52:48 10:34 1008
139 9/10 M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl 67  M  Fairfield CT 52:49 10:34 903
140 11/12 F50-59 Carole Urban 50  F  Milford CT 53:16 10:40 993
141 20/20 M30-39 Lee Velez 36  M  Norwalk CT 53:26 10:42 997
142 18/22 M50-59 Dave Hager 53  M  Norwalk CT 53:48 10:46 905
143 19/22 M50-59 Dave Urban 58  M  Stratford CT 53:53 10:47 992
144 10/11 F40-49 Patty Schwartzman 43  F  Norwalk CT 53:53 10:47 971
145 27/29 F30-39 Jenelle Ferri 32  F  New York NY 54:04 10:49 885
146 23/24 M40-49 Tom Scott 49  M  Greenwich CT 54:05 10:49 972
147 20/22 M50-59 Fredd Fishman 50  M  Norwalk CT 55:23 11:05 1043
148 2/2 F60-69 Donna Cramond 65  F  Monroe CT 55:27 11:06 871
149 28/29 F30-39 Lisa Donohue-Olivie 38  F  Norwalk CT 55:51 11:11 878
150 2/2 M70-99 Tom Hartch 73  M  Greenwich CT 56:32 11:19 906
151 21/22 M50-59 Christopher Quinn 56  M  Stamford CT 58:48 11:46 959
152 22/22 M50-59 Sean McCue 55  M  Briarcliff Mano NY 59:40 11:56 935
153 12/12 F50-59 Angela Munoz 50  F  Norwalk CT 1:00:46 12:10 1020
154 10/10 M60-69 Gary Esposito 69  M  Norwalk CT 1:01:17 12:16 882
155 9/9 F20-29 Mandy Agne 24  F  Stamford CT 1:02:53 12:35 1052
156 11/11 F40-49 Eileen Osullivan 46  F  Milford CT 1:03:11 12:39 1007
157 24/24 M40-49 John McCleary 46  M  Redding CT 1:03:46 12:46 933
158 2/2 M01-14 Kevin McCleary 11  M  Redding CT 1:03:47 12:46 932
159 29/29 F30-39 Jesicka Labud 32  F  Norwalk CT 1:15:18 15:04 920

Make a free website with Yola