38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 20, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
CONDITIONS: 62 degrees. breezy. chilly. cloudy
 
********** AWARDS LIST **********
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Larry Ikard 40  New Canaan CT 17:45
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lindsey Russo 22  Norwalk CT 19:45
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
11  Frank Bonaddio 12  NORWALK CT 19:30
71  Max Stafford 13  Ridgefield CT 25:35
82  Aidan O'Rourke 13  DARIEN CT 27:01
118  Christopher Demuth 7  NEW CANAAN CT 30:22
128  William Defino 8  RIDGEFIELD CT 32:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
95  Iris Defino 11  RIDGEFIELD CT 27:51
106  Meghan Devivo 7  NORWALK CT 28:49
126  Elizabeth Tinker 9  TRUMBULL CT 32:21
130  Sara Raghavan 10  STAMFORD CT 33:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
2  Jack Mather 18  Greenwich CT 18:39
6  Matt Vogt 15  FAIRFIELD CT 18:56
10  Jonathan Tinker-Lam 17  TRUMBULL CT 19:26
32  Keshav Raghavan 16  Stamford CT 21:51
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
47  Kara O'Rourke 15  DARIEN CT 23:15
135  Haley D'Alessio 16  Weston CT 34:09
146  Jennifer Pohl 16  Norwalk CT 36:51
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
4  Dylan Fisher 24  Bridgeport CT 18:45
7  Peter Thompson 25  NORWALK CT 19:00
18  James Chiappetta 27  Fairfield CT 20:34
19  William Markelon 28  Norwalk CT 20:49
36  Frank Mongiardo 27  Norwalk CT 22:05
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
45  Rebecca Martin 26  Stamford CT 23:06
48  Elizabeth Guerrera 23  STAMFORD CT 23:19
53  Chloe Fuller 25  NORWALK CT 23:37
61  Lianna Gordon 26  Stamford CT 25:07
64  Angela Florio 27  BROOKLYN NY 25:22
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
3  Reyes Moreno 36  NORWALK CT 18:41
8  Mark Golab 38  White Plains NY 19:03
9  Sam Nadal 35  ANSONIAS CT 19:23
13  Matt Slattery 37  Norwalk CT 19:47
15  Jonathan Nardelli 39  Norwalk CT 19:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
44  Gina Saponare 31  New York NY 23:05
57  Laurie Sages 32  Norwalk CT 24:33
72  Carolyn Foston 30  STAMFORD CT 25:44
81  Evangela Li Soderst 31  Stratford CT 26:49
84  Lori Murray 32  TRUMBULL CT 27:03
   
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
14  Tom Holland 46  Darien CT 19:51
20  Eric Friedland 42  Westport CT 20:50
21  Jon Osgood 46  Stamford CT 20:55
25  George Yam 40  Newburgh NY 21:03
26  Brian Fidler 44  West Haven CT 21:06
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
40  Diane Hayes 49  Weston CT 22:35
60  Taffanie Sgritta 41  Stamford CT 25:00
91  Cordula Dizon 40  Stamford CT 27:37
93  Gabrielle Massa 43  Norwalk CT 27:43
94  Maria Rosales 42  Norwalk CT 27:49
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
5  Ray Vogt 52  Fairfield CT 18:56
16  Adam Derechin 50  Sleepy Hollow NY 19:59
24  Dana Perry 53  NEW CANAAN CT 21:02
29  Wayne Howell 55  Newtown CT 21:33
35  Tony Smyth 55  Ridgefield CT 22:01
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
56  Corliss Spencer 54  New Canaan CT 24:22
63  Ronnie Behringer 57  Norwalk CT 25:21
65  Dorothy Williams 56  Wilton CT 25:23
70  Cindy Lyms 58  WILTON CT 25:34
73  Kelley Douglass 56  Weston CT 25:44
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
17  Dan Clark 62  Stamford 20:31
43  Bob Hermesch 65  Croton On Hudson NY 22:51
67  Michael McLean 63  Norwalk CT 25:28
74  Geoff Steadman 64  Norwalk CT 25:48
122  Dan France 66  Westport CT 30:42
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
69  Luanne Roy 60  Seymour CT 25:29
117  Donna Crammond 65  Monroe CT 30:04
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
132  Tom Hartch 73  Greenwich CT 33:11
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
   
38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 20, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
CONDITIONS: 62 degrees. breezy. chilly. cloudy
 
Place Div/Tot Name Age  S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== ===================== ===  = =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/23 Larry Ikard 40  M  New Canaan CT 17:45 5:44 725
  
2 1/4 Jack Mather 18  M  Greenwich CT 18:39 6:01 737
3 1/20 Reyes Moreno 36  M  Norwalk CT 18:41 6:02 807
4 1/10 Dylan Fisher 24  M  Bridgeport CT 18:45 6:03 701
5 1/20 Ray Vogt 52  M  Fairfield CT 18:56 6:07 825
6 2/4 Matt Vogt 15  M  Fairfield CT 18:56 6:07 826
7 2/10 Peter Thompson 25  M  Norwalk CT 19:00 6:08 850
8 2/20 Mark Golab 38  M  White Plains NY 19:03 6:09 710
9 3/20 Sam Nadal 35  M  Ansonias CT 19:23 6:16 831
10 3/4 Jonathan Tinker-Lam 17  M  Trumbull CT 19:26 6:17 847
11 1/7 Frank Bonaddio 12  M  Norwalk CT 19:30 6:18 814
12 1/14 Lindsey Russo 22  F  Norwalk CT 19:45 6:23 799
13 4/20 Matt Slattery 37  M  Norwalk CT 19:47 6:23 770
14 2/23 Tom Holland 46  M  Darien CT 19:51 6:25 723
15 5/20 Jonathan Nardelli 39  M  Norwalk CT 19:55 6:26 748
16 2/20 Adam Derechin 50  M  Sleepy Hollow NY 19:59 6:27 688
17 1/7 Dan Clark 62  M  Stamford 20:31 6:38 816
18 3/10 James Chiappetta 27  M  Fairfield CT 20:34 6:39 680
19 4/10 William Markelon 28  M  Norwalk CT 20:49 6:43 734
20 3/23 Eric Friedland 42  M  Westport CT 20:50 6:44 802
21 4/23 Jon Osgood 46  M  Stamford CT 20:55 6:45 727
22 6/20 Lucas Finco 36  M  Norwalk CT 20:57 6:46 700
23 7/20 Mike Guda 30  M  Norwalk CT 20:59 6:47 716
24 3/20 Dana Perry 53  M  New Canaan CT 21:02 6:48 795
25 5/23 George Yam 40  M  Newburgh NY 21:03 6:48 790
26 6/23 Brian Fidler 44  M  West Haven CT 21:06 6:49 699
27 7/23 Jp Milot 47  M  Ridgefield CT 21:12 6:51 805
28 8/20 Michael Sebastian 33  M  Norwalk CT 21:29 6:56 813
29 4/20 Wayne Howell 55  M  Newtown CT 21:33 6:58 724
30 8/23 Peter Shiue 45  M  Wilton CT 21:37 6:59 769
31 9/23 Ron Dragotta 44  M  Norwalk CT 21:48 7:02 851
32 4/4 Keshav Raghavan 16  M  Stamford CT 21:51 7:03 759
33 10/23 Dwight Grant 46  M  Scarsdale NY 21:58 7:06 715
34 9/20 Matthew Montrasio 37  M  Stratford CT 22:00 7:06 747
35 5/20 Tony Smyth 55  M  Ridgefield CT 22:01 7:07 773
36 5/10 Frank Mongiardo 27  M  Norwalk CT 22:05 7:08 746
37 6/20 Eric Goulet 52  M  Stratford CT 22:06 7:08 713
38 11/23 Wen-Kang Chang 44  M  Norwalk CT 22:12 7:10 676
39 7/20 Jaime Camacho 57  M  Stamford CT 22:14 7:11 821
40 1/12 Diane Hayes 49  F  Weston CT 22:35 7:18 720
41 6/10 George Leboeuf 24  M  Norwalk CT 22:49 7:22 731
42 10/20 Michael Bartalsky 36  M  Fairfield CT 22:50 7:22 671
43 2/7 Bob Hermesch 65  M  Croton On Hudso NY 22:51 7:23 721
44 1/15 Gina Saponare 31  F  New York NY 23:05 7:27 765
45 2/14 Rebecca Martin 26  F  Stamford CT 23:06 7:28 735
46 11/20 Joseph Prunotto 33  M  Norwalk CT 23:07 7:28 854
47 1/3 Kara O'Rourke 15  F  Darien CT 23:15 7:30 828
48 3/14 Elizabeth Guerrera 23  F  Stamford CT 23:19 7:32 853
49 12/23 Steve Place 45  M  New Canaan CT 23:20 7:32 855
50 8/20 Michael D'Angelo 55  M  Monroe CT 23:23 7:33 687
51 13/23 Sam Valencia 40  M  Norwalk CT 23:31 7:36 785
52 12/20 Daniel Pagan 38  M  Norwalk CT 23:34 7:37 753
53 4/14 Chloe Fuller 25  F  Norwalk CT 23:37 7:38 798
54 14/23 Jim Grabarz 44  M  Shelton CT 23:45 7:40 714
55 13/20 Allen Michot 35  M  Orange CT 24:17 7:50 744
56 1/14 Corliss Spencer 54  F  New Canaan CT 24:22 7:52 801
57 2/15 Laurie Sages 32  F  Norwalk CT 24:33 7:56 763
58 15/23 Kevin Smith 40  M  Norwalk CT 24:53 8:02 772
59 16/23 Dean Defino 46  M  Ridgefield CT 24:57 8:03 812
60 2/12 Taffanie Sgritta 41  F  Stamford CT 25:00 8:04 768
61 5/14 Lianna Gordon 26  F  Stamford CT 25:07 8:07 712
62 17/23 Lambros Papaeconomo 49  M  Darien CT 25:17 8:10 800
63 2/14 Ronnie Behringer 57  F  Norwalk CT 25:21 8:11 817
64 6/14 Angela Florio 27  F  Brooklyn NY 25:22 8:11 834
65 3/14 Dorothy Williams 56  F  Wilton CT 25:23 8:12 818
66 7/14 Melanie Chiappetta 26  F  Fairfield CT 25:25 8:12 679
67 3/7 Michael McLean 63  M  Norwalk CT 25:28 8:13 743
68 18/23 Nik Razali 40  M  Norwalk CT 25:29 8:14 760
69 1/2 Luanne Roy 60  F  Seymour CT 25:29 8:14 762
70 4/14 Cindy Lyms 58  F  Wilton CT 25:34 8:15 839
71 2/7 Max Stafford 13  M  Ridgefield CT 25:35 8:16 777
72 3/15 Carolyn Foston 30  F  Stamford CT 25:44 8:19 840
73 5/14 Kelley Douglass 56  F  Weston CT 25:44 8:19 693
74 4/7 Geoff Steadman 64  M  Norwalk CT 25:48 8:20 804
75 9/20 John Florio 56  M  Norwalk CT 25:58 8:23 703
76 6/14 Peggy Flood 58  F  Stamford CT 26:14 8:28 702
77 8/14 Rachel Attivissimo 29  F  Norwalk CT 26:17 8:29 832
78 7/14 Terri McCleary 53  F  Redding CT 26:32 8:34 742
79 7/10 Dan Attivissimo 29  M  Norwalk CT 26:32 8:34 833
80 10/20 Oliver Lawrence 53  M  Norwalk CT 26:34 8:35 852
81 4/15 Evangela Li Soderst 31  F  Stratford CT 26:49 8:40 774
82 3/7 Aidan O'Rourke 13  M  Darien CT 27:01 8:43 827
83 11/20 Chris O'Rourke 51  M  Darien CT 27:03 8:44 829
84 5/15 Lori Murray 32  F  Trumbull CT 27:03 8:44 830
85 12/20 Mark Neggers 54  M  Katonah NY 27:05 8:45 749
86 8/14 Jeanette Trujillo 53  F  Norwalk CT 27:06 8:45 781
87 13/20 Michael Wynne 54  M  Katonah NY 27:19 8:49 815
88 6/15 Nicole Zeoli 33  F  Stratford CT 27:23 8:50 793
89 14/20 Robert Zeoli 34  M  Stratford CT 27:27 8:52 792
90 7/15 Amy Zvovushe-Romas 34  F  Monroe CT 27:28 8:52 824
91 3/12 Cordula Dizon 40  F  Stamford CT 27:37 8:55 691
92 15/20 Sujit Chaudhary 38  M  Stamford CT 27:39 8:56 677
93 4/12 Gabrielle Massa 43  F  Norwalk CT 27:43 8:57 736
94 5/12 Maria Rosales 42  F  Norwalk CT 27:49 8:59 806
95 1/4 Iris Defino 11  F  Ridgefield CT 27:51 9:00 809
96 19/23 Marc Goldberg 49  M  Hamden CT 28:05 9:04 711
97 16/20 Jamie Wing 38  M  Norwalk CT 28:09 9:05 848
98 20/23 Steve Dunn 46  M  Norwalk CT 28:13 9:07 694
99 8/15 Viviana Arango 30  F  Norwalk CT 28:15 9:07 669
100 6/12 Jody Dunn 48  F  Norwalk CT 28:16 9:08 695
101 9/14 Deirdre Brown 52  F  Trumbull CT 28:17 9:08 674
102 14/20 David Stack 52  M  Stamford CT 28:36 9:14 775
103 9/14 Carlee Fuller 20  F  Norwalk CT 28:38 9:15 797
104 9/15 Melissa Calderon 34  F  Norwalk CT 28:42 9:16 675
105 10/15 Sasha Comito 34  F  Norwalk CT 28:42 9:16 681
106 2/4 Meghan Devivo 7  F  Norwalk CT 28:49 9:18 842
107 11/15 Jamie Devivo 37  F  Norwalk CT 28:49 9:18 843
108 7/12 Nicole Donovan 47  F  Westport CT 28:57 9:21 692
109 8/12 Yoko Hayashida 45  F  Norwalk CT 29:00 9:22 849
110 10/14 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 52  F  Norwalk CT 29:01 9:22 761
111 10/14 Irene Guda 29  F  Norwalk CT 29:23 9:29 717
112 11/14 Christine Girardin- 51  F  Norwalk CT 29:49 9:38 796
113 9/12 Christine Klimek 47  F  Norwalk CT 29:52 9:39 728
114 12/14 Dawn Bolling 51  F  Norwalk CT 29:57 9:40 673
115 12/15 Lusha Gashi 37  F  Stamford CT 30:02 9:42 705
116 13/15 Valentina Wensek 30  F  Old Greenwich CT 30:02 9:42 787
117 2/2 Donna Crammond 65  F  Monroe CT 30:04 9:42 794
118 4/7 Christopher Demuth 7  M  New Canaan CT 30:22 9:48 837
119 17/20 Chris Demuth 38  M  New Canaan CT 30:23 9:49 838
120 18/20 Bill Pond 37  M  Trumbull CT 30:24 9:49 757
121 10/12 Patty Schwartzman 43  F  Norwalk CT 30:26 9:50 767
122 5/7 Dan France 66  M  Westport CT 30:42 9:55 835
123 15/20 Dave Hager 53  M  Norwalk CT 30:45 9:56 718
124 13/14 Carole Urban 50  F  Milford CT 31:24 10:08 784
125 16/20 Dave Urban 58  M  Stratford CT 32:09 10:23 783
126 3/4 Elizabeth Tinker 9  F  Trumbull CT 32:21 10:27 845
127 21/23 Nathan Tinker 49  M  Trumbull CT 32:22 10:27 846
128 5/7 William Defino 8  M  Ridgefield CT 32:59 10:39 811
129 11/12 Whitney Defino 41  F  Ridgefield CT 33:00 10:39 810
130 4/4 Sara Raghavan 10  F  Stamford CT 33:04 10:40 819
131 17/20 Partha Raghavan 50  M  Stamford CT 33:04 10:40 820
132 1/1 Tom Hartch 73  M  Greenwich CT 33:11 10:43 719
133 12/12 Liz Stafford 49  F  Ridgefield CT 33:16 10:44 776
134 18/20 Sean McCue 55  M  Briarcliff Mano NY 34:08 11:01 836
135 2/3 Haley D'Alessio 16  F  Weston CT 34:09 11:01 686
136 19/20 John Hoctor 54  M  Stratford CT 34:12 11:02 823
137 11/14 Elizabeth Cullen 23  F  Norwalk CT 34:19 11:05 683
138 8/10 Mike Smith 23  M  Stamford CT 34:43 11:12 771
139 14/14 Susan Thomsen 56  F  Westport CT 34:44 11:13 808
140 12/14 Maria Orellana-Muy 26  F  Greenwich CT 34:57 11:17 752
141 9/10 Eytan Nisinzweig 29  M  Riverside CT 34:58 11:17 750
142 20/20 Christopher Quinn 56  M  Stamford CT 35:02 11:19 758
143 6/7 Dahni Nisinzweig 61  M  Riverside CT 35:24 11:26 844
144 7/7 Gary Esposito 69  M  Norwalk CT 35:31 11:28 803
145 14/15 Jess Febbraio 34  F  Norwalk CT 36:46 11:52 696
146 3/3 Jennifer Pohl 16  F  Norwalk CT 36:51 11:54 755
147 19/20 Luis Maysonet 39  M  Manchester CT 37:15 12:01 739
148 6/7 Joseph Pohl 13  M  Norwalk CT 37:24 12:04 754
149 22/23 Robert Pohl 46  M  Norwalk CT 40:32 13:05 756
150 15/15 Sangeeta Chaudhary 38  F  Stamford CT 42:04 13:35 678
151 10/10 Raven Tamburro 23  M  Stamford CT 42:53 13:50 779
152 13/14 Beth Hernandez 23  F  Cos Cob CT 43:04 13:54 722
153 14/14 Stephanie Wuenscher 23  F  Stamford CT 43:10 13:56 789
154 20/20 Christopher Mojica 30  M  Norwalk CT 44:27 14:21 745
155 7/7 Kevin McCleary 11  M  Redding CT 48:53 15:47 740
156 23/23 John McCleary 46  M  Redding CT 50:10 16:11 741

Make a free website with Yola