Scroll down for full results 

38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 22, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. Norwalk
81 degrees with a breeze. 14mph. low humidity 43% dry full sun. gorgeous.
 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Yuzo Aramaki 36  Cos Cob CT 1:10:52
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Erin Shreve 35  Stratford CT 1:22:46
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
29  Frank Bonaddio 12  Norwalk CT 1:29:13
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
2  Ian Clark 29  SCARSDALE NY 1:12:04
27  William Whispell 26  Norwalk CT 1:28:35
41  Gino Montero 27  STAMFORD CT 1:33:09
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
13  Lauren Londregan 25  Stamford CT 1:23:13
48  Angela Floria 27  Brooklyn NY 1:35:48
50  Elizabeth Guerrera 23  Newington CT 1:36:26
54  Kristen Deyoung 27  Stamford CT 1:37:55
56  Meaghan Grasso 24  Stamford CT 1:38:14
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
3  Sam Nadal 35  ANSONIA CT 1:15:46
6  Jon Nardelli 39  Norwalk CT 1:17:52
7  Matt Slattery 37  Norwalk CT 1:19:16
8  Stephen Kennedy 39  DARIEN CT 1:20:21
10  Lucas Finco 36  Norwalk CT 1:22:21
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
33  Stephanie Bramlett 30  Norwalk CT 1:30:30
34  Tania Zambrano 36  Stamford CT 1:30:42
35  Marina Fleming 38  Rye NY 1:30:52
77  Carolyn Foster 30  Stamford CT 1:44:24
80  Jamie Grennan 37  Norwalk CT 1:44:42
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
4  Roger D'Agostin 45  Norwalk CT 1:16:06
5  Larry Ikard 40  New Canaan CT 1:17:08
9  Luis Angel Quesada 46  Norwalk CT 1:20:54
12  Eric Friedland 42  Westport CT 1:22:59
14  Frank Jozefick 49  Milford CT 1:23:47
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
23  Miwa Kawai 42  Aliso Viejo CA 1:27:14
36  Diane Hayes 49  Weston CT 1:31:33
40  Dr.Jessica Pereplyo 40  West Springfield MA 1:32:48
44  Kerry Rice 40  Norwalk CT 1:34:32
46  Tiffanie Sgritta 41  Stamford CT 1:35:30
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
16  Mark McGovern 52  DARIEN CT 1:24:59
22  John Miksad 55  Wilton CT 1:27:10
28  Tony Smyth 55  Ridgefield CT 1:29:00
30  Frank Colella 52  Scarsdale NY 1:29:29
31  Eric Goulet 52  Stratford CT 1:29:46
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
25  Diana Derivan 57  Norwalk CT 1:27:26
43  Sally Kniffin 59  Redding CT 1:33:23
60  Mara O'Brien 54  Larchmont NY 1:39:53
63  Corliss Spencer 54  New Canaan CT 1:40:35
73  Ronnie Behringer 57  Norwalk CT 1:42:54
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
42  Neil Mandel 61  Shelton CT 1:33:12
64  Roy Vaneick 66  Stamford CT 1:40:40
69  Richard Bagwell 61  Goldens Bridge NY 1:41:51
84  Israel Good 62  Stamford CT 1:46:52
91  Tomozo Hayano 66  White Plains NY 1:50:54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
57  Luanne Roy 60  Seymour CT 1:38:22
72  Andrea Williamson 60  Rowayton CT 1:42:42
103  Donna Cramond 65  Monroe CT 2:10:35
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
106  Tom Hartch 73  Greenwich CT 2:15:10
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
38TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
August 22, 2015 8:00 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. Norwalk
81 degrees with a breeze. 14mph. low humidity 43% dry full sun. gorgeous.
Place  Div/Tot  Div  Name  Age  S  City  St  Time  Pace  No.
===== ======== ====== ===================== === == =============== == ======== ===== =====
1 1/1 OVRALM Yuzo Aramaki 36  M  Cos Cob CT 1:10:52 6:27 396
  
2 1/3 M20-29 Ian Clark 29  M  Scarsdale NY 1:12:04 6:34 533
3 1/10 M30-39 Sam Nadal 35  M  Ansonia CT 1:15:46 6:54 543
4 1/27 M40-49 Roger D'Agostin 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:16:06 6:55 409
5 2/27 M40-49 Larry Ikard 40  M  New Canaan CT 1:17:08 7:01 450
6 2/10 M30-39 Jon Nardelli 39  M  Norwalk CT 1:17:52 7:05 476
7 3/10 M30-39 Matt Slattery 37  M  Norwalk CT 1:19:16 7:13 495
8 4/10 M30-39 Stephen Kennedy 39  M  Darien CT 1:20:21 7:19 527
9 3/27 M40-49 Luis Angel Quesada 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:20:54 7:22 484
10 5/10 M30-39 Lucas Finco 36  M  Norwalk CT 1:22:21 7:30 425
11 1/1 OVRALF Erin Shreve 35  F  Stratford CT 1:22:46 7:32 526
12 4/27 M40-49 Eric Friedland 42  M  Westport CT 1:22:59 7:33 551
13 1/12 F20-29 Lauren Londregan 25  F  Stamford CT 1:23:13 7:34 545
14 5/27 M40-49 Frank Jozefick 49  M  Milford CT 1:23:47 7:37 523
15 6/27 M40-49 Darren Bosch 46  M  Norwalk CT 1:24:31 7:41 554
16 1/14 M50-59 Mark McGovern 52  M  Darien CT 1:24:59 7:44 522
17 7/27 M40-49 Ninji Harris 41  M  Bronx NY 1:25:55 7:49 561
18 8/27 M40-49 Jon Osgood 46  M  Stamford CT 1:26:02 7:50 482
19 9/27 M40-49 Paul Cusumano 43  M  Trumbull CT 1:26:18 7:51 408
20 10/27 M40-49 Brian Fidler 44  M  West Haven CT 1:26:24 7:52 424
21 11/27 M40-49 George Yam 40  M  Newburgh NY 1:26:50 7:54 519
22 2/14 M50-59 John Miksad 55  M  Wilton CT 1:27:10 7:56 472
23 1/8 F40-49 Miwa Kawai 42  F  Aliso Viejo CA 1:27:14 7:56 452
24 12/27 M40-49 Scott Horn 42  M  Darien CT 1:27:22 7:57 448
25 1/10 F50-59 Diana Derivan 57  F  Norwalk CT 1:27:26 7:57 413
26 13/27 M40-49 Michael Wichman 40  M  Darien CT 1:27:35 7:58 517
27 2/3 M20-29 William Whispell 26  M  Norwalk CT 1:28:35 8:04 515
28 3/14 M50-59 Tony Smyth 55  M  Ridgefield CT 1:29:00 8:06 498
29 1/1 M01-14 Frank Bonaddio 12  M  Norwalk CT 1:29:13 8:07 531
30 4/14 M50-59 Frank Colella 52  M  Scarsdale NY 1:29:29 8:09 547
31 5/14 M50-59 Eric Goulet 52  M  Stratford CT 1:29:46 8:10 437
32 6/10 M30-39 Matthew Epstein 34  M  Norwalk CT 1:30:28 8:14 552
33 1/11 F30-39 Stephanie Bramlett 30  F  Norwalk CT 1:30:30 8:14 525
34 2/11 F30-39 Tania Zambrano 36  F  Stamford CT 1:30:42 8:15 553
35 3/11 F30-39 Marina Fleming 38  F  Rye NY 1:30:52 8:16 427
36 2/8 F40-49 Diane Hayes 49  F  Weston CT 1:31:33 8:20 447
37 7/10 M30-39 Michael Sebastian 33  M  Norwalk CT 1:32:18 8:24 540
38 14/27 M40-49 Matthew Couture 44  M  Norwalk CT 1:32:23 8:24 406
39 6/14 M50-59 Michael D'Angelo 55  M  Monroe CT 1:32:35 8:25 410
40 3/8 F40-49 Dr.Jessica Pereplyo 40  F  West Springfiel MA 1:32:48 8:27 483
41 3/3 M20-29 Gino Montero 27  M  Stamford CT 1:33:09 8:29 532
42 1/7 M60-69 Neil Mandel 61  M  Shelton CT 1:33:12 8:29 538
43 2/10 F50-59 Sally Kniffin 59  F  Redding CT 1:33:23 8:30 454
44 4/8 F40-49 Kerry Rice 40  F  Norwalk CT 1:34:32 8:36 488
45 7/14 M50-59 Anthony Whiteside 50  M  Stamford CT 1:35:06 8:39 516
46 5/8 F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta 41  F  Stamford CT 1:35:30 8:41 494
47 15/27 M40-49 Jim Grabarz 44  M  Shelton CT 1:35:33 8:42 438
48 2/12 F20-29 Angela Floria 27  F  Brooklyn NY 1:35:48 8:43 428
49 16/27 M40-49 Thomas Hynes 42  M  New Canaan CT 1:36:14 8:45 544
50 3/12 F20-29 Elizabeth Guerrera 23  F  Newington CT 1:36:26 8:46 442
51 17/27 M40-49 Dwight Grant 46  M  Scarsdale NY 1:36:56 8:49 439
52 18/27 M40-49 Ed Fung 46  M  Wilton CT 1:37:07 8:50 555
53 19/27 M40-49 Sam Valencia 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:37:18 8:51 512
54 4/12 F20-29 Kristen Deyoung 27  F  Stamford CT 1:37:55 8:55 414
55 20/27 M40-49 Peter Shiue 45  M  Wilton CT 1:38:12 8:56 556
56 5/12 F20-29 Meaghan Grasso 24  F  Stamford CT 1:38:14 8:56 562
57 1/3 F60-69 Luanne Roy 60  F  Seymour CT 1:38:22 8:57 490
58 6/12 F20-29 Rebecca Martin 26  F  Stamford CT 1:38:31 8:58 463
59 21/27 M40-49 Karl Anderson 40  M  Ridgefield CT 1:38:33 8:58 524
60 3/10 F50-59 Mara O'Brien 54  F  Larchmont NY 1:39:53 9:05 479
61 7/12 F20-29 Jenna Delaurentis 26  F  Yonkers NY 1:40:20 9:08 412
62 22/27 M40-49 Matt Debes 45  M  Norwalk CT 1:40:28 9:08 411
63 4/10 F50-59 Corliss Spencer 54  F  New Canaan CT 1:40:35 9:09 534
64 2/7 M60-69 Roy Vaneick 66  M  Stamford CT 1:40:40 9:10 513
65 8/14 M50-59 Mike Morris 54  M  Norwalk CT 1:40:46 9:10 550
66 8/12 F20-29 Dana Koonce 29  F  Bridgeport CT 1:41:09 9:12 455
67 8/10 M30-39 Allen Michot 35  M  Orange CT 1:41:15 9:13 471
68 23/27 M40-49 Andres Jimenez 41  M  Norwalk CT 1:41:30 9:14 542
69 3/7 M60-69 Richard Bagwell 61  M  Goldens Bridge NY 1:41:51 9:16 397
70 9/10 M30-39 Mike Giaquinto 30  M  Stamford CT 1:42:06 9:17 432
71 24/27 M40-49 Wallace Enman 42  M  Wilton CT 1:42:38 9:20 560
72 2/3 F60-69 Andrea Williamson 60  F  Rowayton CT 1:42:42 9:21 530
73 5/10 F50-59 Ronnie Behringer 57  F  Norwalk CT 1:42:54 9:22 537
74 6/8 F40-49 Jung Soo Kim 45  F  Wilton CT 1:42:55 9:22 558
75 6/10 F50-59 Terri McCleary 53  F  Redding CT 1:43:57 9:27 467
76 7/8 F40-49 Anne O'Connor 46  F  Eastchester NY 1:44:00 9:28 480
77 4/11 F30-39 Carolyn Foster 30  F  Stamford CT 1:44:24 9:30 546
78 9/14 M50-59 Robert Kolb 53  M  S Kingston RI 1:44:33 9:31 528
79 10/14 M50-59 John Florio 56  M  Norwalk CT 1:44:40 9:31 429
80 5/11 F30-39 Jamie Grennan 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:44:42 9:32 441
81 6/11 F30-39 Vanessa Freitas 33  F  Bethel CT 1:45:24 9:35 431
82 9/12 F20-29 Sarah Rowe 23  F  Greenwich CT 1:45:35 9:36 489
83 25/27 M40-49 Evan Bassett 46  M  Redding CT 1:46:24 9:41 557
84 4/7 M60-69 Israel Good 62  M  Stamford CT 1:46:52 9:43 436
85 10/10 M30-39 Richard McKnight 38  M  Fairfield CT 1:47:04 9:44 529
86 26/27 M40-49 Neal Marx 48  M  Bethel CT 1:47:14 9:45 536
87 7/11 F30-39 Jennifer Scanlan 36  F  Stamford CT 1:47:32 9:47 492
88 8/11 F30-39 Christy Wahle 33  F  Alexandria VA 1:48:53 9:54 514
89 11/14 M50-59 Oliver Lawrence 53  M  Norwalk CT 1:49:48 9:59 458
90 9/11 F30-39 Delia Flores 37  F  Norwalk CT 1:50:53 10:05 549
91 5/7 M60-69 Tomozo Hayano 66  M  White Plains NY 1:50:54 10:05 445
92 12/14 M50-59 Stephan Month 56  M  Scarsdale NY 1:53:34 10:20 474
93 8/8 F40-49 Tanu Suneja 42  F  Wilton CT 1:53:38 10:20 539
94 27/27 M40-49 Bernardo Diaz 40  M  Norwalk CT 1:54:21 10:24 548
95 6/7 M60-69 Robert Nouza 63  M  Wilton CT 1:56:07 10:34 478
96 10/11 F30-39 Amy Zvovushe Romas 34  F  Monroe CT 1:56:11 10:34 521
97 7/10 F50-59 Deirdre Brown 52  F  Trumbull CT 1:56:51 10:38 559
98 10/12 F20-29 Megan Marx 20  F  Bethel CT 1:58:08 10:45 535
99 11/11 F30-39 Sasha Comito 34  F  Norwalk CT 1:58:32 10:47 405
100 11/12 F20-29 Lindsay Metcalf 29  F  Trumbull CT 2:00:49 10:59 470
101 12/12 F20-29 Ruth Fajardo 26  F  Norwalk CT 2:01:28 11:03 541
102 8/10 F50-59 Karen Tursi 58  F  Fairfield CT 2:03:17 11:13 509
103 3/3 F60-69 Donna Cramond 65  F  Monroe CT 2:10:35 11:53 407
104 9/10 F50-59 Carole Urban 50  F  Milford CT 2:12:09 12:01 511
105 13/14 M50-59 Mark Kratter 51  M  Norwalk CT 2:15:08 12:18 456
106 1/1 M70-79 Tom Hartch 73  M  Greenwich CT 2:15:10 12:18 444
107 7/7 M60-69 Stephen Grathwohl 67  M  Fairfield CT 2:18:53 12:38 440
108 14/14 M50-59 Christopher Quinn 56  M  Stamford CT 2:21:31 12:52 485
109 10/10 F50-59 Dawn Bolling 51  F  Norwalk CT 2:28:36 13:31 400

Make a free website with Yola