37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
August 9, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach, NORWALK, CT.
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lemy Arias 27 BRIDGEPORT CT 56:22
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Elizabeth Thomas 39 SILVER SPRING MD 1:05:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam 16 Trumbull CT 1:06:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 44 Valerie Hiller 18 NORWALK CT 1:13:24
2 145 Olivia Hartwell 17 GREENWICH CT 2:00:00
3 146 Katrina Krauss 17 GREENWICH CT 2:00:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 2 Henry Pavon 26 BRIDGEPORT CT 57:27
2 17 James Chiappetta 26 Wilton CT 1:06:04
3 18 Will Lenz 22 Shelton CT 1:06:27
4 50 William Markelon 27 Norwalk CT 1:14:56
5 65 John Neggers 24 Katonah NY 1:19:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 46 Sara Sullivan 25 NEW CANAAN CT 1:13:52
2 56 Frankie Garofalo 19 Norwalk CT 1:18:25
3 57 Rebecca Martin 25 New Milford CT 1:18:27
4 61 Liliana Ulloa 25 Stamford CT 1:19:04
5 76 Shannon Lewis 29 New York NY 1:21:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Tim Downs 33 Norwalk CT 57:43
2 6 Peter Bailey 38 Riverside CT 59:36
3 7 Ricardo Bravo 34 WHITE PLAINS NY 59:46
4 8 Javier Hernandez 37 NORWALK CT 1:00:08
5 9 Reyes Moreno 35 NORWALK CT 1:00:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 23 Sarah Parker 30 Norwalk CT 1:07:28
2 41 Danielle Naclerio 30 NORTH HAVEN CT 1:12:53
3 67 Emily Locher 39 Weston CT 1:19:50
4 70 Amy Mannion 38 BETHEL CT 1:20:51
5 80 Lisa Mitchell 38 Norwalk CT 1:22:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Todd Juenger 46 IRVINGTON NY 58:05
2 11 William Donzeiser 41 Darien CT 1:01:25
3 16 Michael Orth 46 White Plains NY 1:05:42
4 20 Greg D'Onofrio 42 Stamford CT 1:07:01
5 22 Eric Friedland 41 Westport CT 1:07:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 36 Barbara Pirkle 48 STAMFORD CT 1:11:18
2 38 Diane Hayes 48 Weston CT 1:12:16
3 59 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 Stamford CT 1:18:34
4 60 Jung Soo Kim 44 Wilton CT 1:18:48
5 71 Carolyn Murphy 47 White Plains NY 1:21:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 5 Tom Cali 59 STATE COLLEGE PA 58:57
2 13 George Buchanon 56 Shelton CT 1:02:52
3 33 John Miksad 55 Wilton CT 1:10:27
4 34 Eric Goulet 51 Norwalk CT 1:10:52
5 47 Ken Side 52 Ridgefield CT 1:13:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 74 Ronnie Behringer 56 NORWALK CT 1:21:23
2 79 Andrea Williamson 59 Norwalk CT 1:22:29
3 94 Hillary Tonken 54 Redding CT 1:25:55
4 95 Luanne Roy 59 Seymour CT 1:26:03
5 96 Terri McCleary 52 Redding CT 1:26:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 21 Bruce Goulart 64 NEWTOWN CT 1:07:24
2 37 Rob Fryer 67 NEW CANAAN CT 1:11:35
3 42 John Alberts 62 SAN JUAN PR 1:13:17
4 72 Roy Van Eick 65 Stamford CT 1:21:18
5 73 Richard Bagwell 60 GOLDENS BRIDGE NY 1:21:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 136 Donna Cramond 64 Monroe CT 1:44:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 92 Tom Caporaso 70 Monroe CT 1:25:34
2 101 Paul Couzelis 71 SARASOTA FL 1:28:13
3 139 Tom Hartch 72 Greenwich CT 1:50:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILER
August 9, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach, NORWALK, CT.
Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== ====== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/1 OVRALM Lemy Arias 27 M Bridgeport CT 56:22 6:16
2 1/8 M19-29 Henry Pavon 26 M Bridgeport CT 57:27 6:23
3 1/19 M30-39 Tim Downs 33 M Norwalk CT 57:43 6:25
4 1/21 M40-49 Todd Juenger 46 M Irvington NY 58:05 6:28
5 1/14 M50-59 Tom Cali 59 M State College PA 58:57 6:33
6 2/19 M30-39 Peter Bailey 38 M Riverside CT 59:36 6:38
7 3/19 M30-39 Ricardo Bravo 34 M White Plains NY 59:46 6:39
8 4/19 M30-39 Javier Hernandez 37 M Norwalk CT 1:00:08 6:41
9 5/19 M30-39 Reyes Moreno 35 M Norwalk CT 1:00:40 6:45
10 6/19 M30-39 Michael Tobin 32 M Ridgefield CT 1:00:57 6:47
11 2/21 M40-49 William Donzeiser 41 M Darien CT 1:01:25 6:50
12 7/19 M30-39 Brennan Gerster 38 M Norwalk CT 1:02:23 6:56
13 2/14 M50-59 George Buchanon 56 M Shelton CT 1:02:52 7:00
14 8/19 M30-39 Lucas Finco 35 M Norwalk CT 1:04:11 7:08
15 1/1 OVRALF Elizabeth Thomas 39 F Silver Spring MD 1:05:31 7:17
16 3/21 M40-49 Michael Orth 46 M White Plains NY 1:05:42 7:18
17 2/8 M19-29 James Chiappetta 26 M Wilton CT 1:06:04 7:21
18 3/8 M19-29 Will Lenz 22 M Shelton CT 1:06:27 7:23
19 1/1 M16-18 Jonathon Tinker-Lam 16 M Trumbull CT 1:06:32 7:24
20 4/21 M40-49 Greg D'Onofrio 42 M Stamford CT 1:07:01 7:27
21 1/8 M60-69 Bruce Goulart 64 M Newtown CT 1:07:24 7:30
22 5/21 M40-49 Eric Friedland 41 M Westport CT 1:07:25 7:30
23 1/18 F30-39 Sarah Parker 30 F Norwalk CT 1:07:28 7:30
24 6/21 M40-49 Brian Fidler 43 M West Haven CT 1:07:31 7:31
25 9/19 M30-39 George Yam 39 M Newburgh NY 1:08:14 7:35
26 7/21 M40-49 Jp Milot 46 M Ridgefield CT 1:08:20 7:36
27 8/21 M40-49 Yirong Wang 41 M Danbury CT 1:08:25 7:37
28 10/19 M30-39 Jinggao Li 39 M Fairfield CT 1:08:35 7:38
29 9/21 M40-49 Marc Ferland 40 M Weston CT 1:08:39 7:38
30 10/21 M40-49 Jon Osgood 45 M Stamford CT 1:08:40 7:38
31 11/19 M30-39 Anothony Smith 35 M Norwalk CT 1:09:37 7:45
32 11/21 M40-49 Paul Cusumano 42 M Trumbull CT 1:09:54 7:46
33 3/14 M50-59 John Miksad 55 M Wilton CT 1:10:27 7:50
34 4/14 M50-59 Eric Goulet 51 M Norwalk CT 1:10:52 7:53
35 12/21 M40-49 Ron Dragotta 43 M Norwalk CT 1:11:03 7:54
36 1/15 F40-49 Barbara Pirkle 48 F Stamford CT 1:11:18 7:56
37 2/8 M60-69 Rob Fryer 67 M New Canaan CT 1:11:35 7:58
38 2/15 F40-49 Diane Hayes 48 F Weston CT 1:12:16 8:02
39 13/21 M40-49 Ethan Waters 47 M Norwalk CT 1:12:40 8:05
40 14/21 M40-49 Dwight Grant 45 M Scarsdale NY 1:12:48 8:06
41 2/18 F30-39 Danielle Naclerio 30 F North Haven CT 1:12:53 8:06
42 3/8 M60-69 John Alberts 62 M San Juan PR 1:13:17 8:09
43 15/21 M40-49 Matthew Couture 43 M Norwalk CT 1:13:20 8:09
44 1/3 F16-18 Valerie Hiller 18 F Norwalk CT 1:13:24 8:10
45 12/19 M30-39 John Covino 39 M Oxford CT 1:13:37 8:11
46 1/16 F19-29 Sara Sullivan 25 F New Canaan CT 1:13:52 8:13
47 5/14 M50-59 Ken Side 52 M Ridgefield CT 1:13:54 8:13
48 13/19 M30-39 Joshua Williams 34 M New Milford CT 1:14:36 8:18
49 6/14 M50-59 Jaime Camacho 56 M Stamford CT 1:14:46 8:19
50 4/8 M19-29 William Markelon 27 M Norwalk CT 1:14:56 8:20
51 16/21 M40-49 Peter Shiue 44 M Wilton CT 1:14:58 8:20
52 7/14 M50-59 Mark Neggers 53 M Katonah NY 1:15:03 8:21
53 17/21 M40-49 Nathan Tinker 48 M Trumbull CT 1:15:08 8:21
54 18/21 M40-49 John McCleary 45 M Redding CT 1:17:08 8:35
55 14/19 M30-39 Matt Rosolen 39 M Norwalk CT 1:17:37 8:38
56 2/16 F19-29 Frankie Garofalo 19 F Norwalk CT 1:18:25 8:43
57 3/16 F19-29 Rebecca Martin 25 F New Milford CT 1:18:27 8:43
58 8/14 M50-59 Michael D'Angelo 54 M Monroe CT 1:18:30 8:44
59 3/15 F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 F Stamford CT 1:18:34 8:44
60 4/15 F40-49 Jung Soo Kim 44 F Wilton CT 1:18:48 8:46
61 4/16 F19-29 Liliana Ulloa 25 F Stamford CT 1:19:04 8:48
62 9/14 M50-59 John Florio 55 M Norwalk CT 1:19:05 8:48
63 10/14 M50-59 Paul Bunker 51 M Norwalk CT 1:19:05 8:48
64 19/21 M40-49 Jim Grabarz 43 M Shelton CT 1:19:18 8:49
65 5/8 M19-29 John Neggers 24 M Katonah NY 1:19:45 8:52
66 20/21 M40-49 Kenneth Ehrhard 45 M Darien CT 1:19:47 8:52
67 3/18 F30-39 Emily Locher 39 F Weston CT 1:19:50 8:53
68 21/21 M40-49 Ed Fung 45 M Wilton CT 1:20:44 8:59
69 11/14 M50-59 Oliver Lawrence 52 M Norwalk CT 1:20:47 8:59
70 4/18 F30-39 Amy Mannion 38 F Bethel CT 1:20:51 8:59
71 5/15 F40-49 Carolyn Murphy 47 F White Plains NY 1:21:17 9:02
72 4/8 M60-69 Roy Van Eick 65 M Stamford CT 1:21:18 9:02
73 5/8 M60-69 Richard Bagwell 60 M Goldens Bridge NY 1:21:19 9:03
74 1/15 F50-59 Ronnie Behringer 56 F Norwalk CT 1:21:23 9:03
75 15/19 M30-39 Jeremy Autry 39 M Fairfield CT 1:21:54 9:06
76 5/16 F19-29 Shannon Lewis 29 F New York NY 1:21:55 9:07
77 1/1 M3039 Rob Annis 41 Indianapolis 1:22:02 9:07
78 16/19 M30-39 Nick Morgan 38 M Norwalk CT 1:22:11 9:08
79 2/15 F50-59 Andrea Williamson 59 F Norwalk CT 1:22:29 9:10
80 5/18 F30-39 Lisa Mitchell 38 F Norwalk CT 1:22:48 9:12
81 6/18 F30-39 Jamie Devivo 36 F Norwalk CT 1:22:58 9:13
82 7/18 F30-39 Jamie Grennan 36 F Norwalk CT 1:22:59 9:14
83 8/18 F30-39 Vanessa Freitas 32 F Bethel CT 1:23:19 9:16
84 17/19 M30-39 Jason McCaughey 38 M Stamford CT 1:23:24 9:16
85 6/16 F19-29 Carolyn Foston 29 F Stamford CT 1:24:47 9:26
86 6/8 M19-29 Allen Pangilinan 27 M South Windsor CT 1:24:56 9:27
87 7/16 F19-29 Megan Soisson 23 F Stamford CT 1:25:03 9:27
88 8/16 F19-29 Kathleen O'Keefe 28 F Falls Church VA 1:25:11 9:28
89 9/18 F30-39 Sik Hur 36 F Stamford CT 1:25:12 9:28
90 10/18 F30-39 Laura Soden 32 F Norwalk CT 1:25:12 9:28
91 11/18 F30-39 Dawn Jenci 34 F Milford CT 1:25:25 9:30
92 1/3 M70-99 Tom Caporaso 70 M Monroe CT 1:25:34 9:31
93 6/15 F40-49 Maria Rosales 41 F Norwalk CT 1:25:52 9:33
94 3/15 F50-59 Hillary Tonken 54 F Redding CT 1:25:55 9:33
95 4/15 F50-59 Luanne Roy 59 F Seymour CT 1:26:03 9:34
96 5/15 F50-59 Terri McCleary 52 F Redding CT 1:26:52 9:40
97 12/14 M50-59 Michael Carpenter 57 M Redding CT 1:26:53 9:40
98 12/18 F30-39 Laurie Dhanraj 32 F Norwalk CT 1:27:00 9:40
99 9/16 F19-29 Kym O'keefe O'Keefe 26 F Stamford CT 1:27:18 9:42
100 10/16 F19-29 Paloma Hernandez 28 F Bridgeport CT 1:27:55 9:47
101 2/3 M70-99 Paul Couzelis 71 M Sarasota FL 1:28:13 9:49
102 6/15 F50-59 Terrie Kelleher 53 F White Plains NY 1:28:54 9:53
103 13/18 F30-39 Erin Lavery 32 F Norwalk CT 1:28:56 9:53
104 7/15 F40-49 Christine Klimek 46 F Norwalk CT 1:28:59 9:54
105 14/18 F30-39 Peggy McGuinness 37 F New York NY 1:29:12 9:55
106 6/8 M60-69 Geoff Steadman 63 M Norwalk CT 1:29:18 9:56
107 18/19 M30-39 Aaron Armstrong 36 M Stamford CT 1:29:30 9:57
108 8/15 F40-49 Thea Boyle 49 F Redding CT 1:29:40 9:58
109 7/8 M60-69 Bruce Kimmel 66 M Norwalk CT 1:30:29 10:04
110 9/15 F40-49 Kathryn Stoker 47 F Norwalk CT 1:30:35 10:04
111 7/8 M19-29 Matthew Stucko 26 M Middletown NJ 1:30:51 10:06
112 7/15 F50-59 Patricia Burke 52 F Cos Cob CT 1:31:00 10:07
113 11/16 F19-29 Ashley Carigliano 28 F Stamford CT 1:31:29 10:10
114 12/16 F19-29 Amanda Crowe 24 F Upton MA 1:31:33 10:11
115 13/16 F19-29 Rena Pioselli 26 F Bridgeport CT 1:32:26 10:17
116 14/16 F19-29 Jenny Trujillo 26 F Bridgeport CT 1:33:00 10:20
117 19/19 M30-39 Michael Shimkus 38 M Milford CT 1:33:12 10:22
118 8/15 F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 51 F Norwalk CT 1:33:31 10:24
119 10/15 F40-49 Yoko Hayashida 44 F Norwalk CT 1:33:53 10:26
120 15/18 F30-39 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 33 F Monroe CT 1:34:08 10:28
121 9/15 F50-59 Deirdre Brown 51 F Trumbull CT 1:34:28 10:30
122 8/8 M19-29 Chris Carigliano 28 M Stamford CT 1:34:34 10:31
123 11/15 F40-49 Sonia Whang 42 F Scarsdale NY 1:35:01 10:34
124 12/15 F40-49 Georganne Stohr 48 F Norwalk CT 1:35:14 10:35
125 8/8 M60-69 Robert Nouza 62 M Wilton CT 1:35:54 10:40
126 10/15 F50-59 Dawn Bolling 50 F Norwalk CT 1:36:11 10:42
127 16/18 F30-39 Brianne O'Sullivan 31 F Hamden CT 1:36:22 10:43
128 17/18 F30-39 Jess Febbraio 33 F Norwalk CT 1:37:27 10:50
129 11/15 F50-59 Jeannette Trujillo 52 F Norwalk CT 1:38:45 10:59
130 12/15 F50-59 Christina Ogren 58 F Fairfield CT 1:38:45 10:59
131 13/15 F50-59 Vera Toledo 51 F Stamford CT 1:39:23 11:03
132 13/15 F40-49 Marcia Toledo 44 F Stamford CT 1:39:25 11:03
133 13/14 M50-59 Dave Urban 58 M Stratford CT 1:40:41 11:12
134 15/16 F19-29 Keri Hracs 28 F Norwalk CT 1:42:43 11:25
135 18/18 F30-39 Mary Dominguez 30 F Norwalk CT 1:44:27 11:37
136 1/1 F60-69 Donna Cramond 64 F Monroe CT 1:44:35 11:38
137 14/15 F40-49 Eileen O'Sullivan 45 F Milford CT 1:46:42 11:52
138 16/16 F19-29 Mandy Agre 23 F Stamford CT 1:49:48 12:12
139 3/3 M70-99 Tom Hartch 72 M Greenwich CT 1:50:31 12:17
140 15/15 F40-49 Maria Buono 47 F Norwalk CT 1:51:30 12:24
141 Bandit M CT 1:51:46 12:26
142 14/15 F50-59 Marilyn Biedrycki 58 F Milford CT 1:53:41 12:38
143 15/15 F50-59 Sue Dorfman 58 F Wilton CT 1:53:42 12:38
144 14/14 M50-59 Christopher Quinn 55 M Stamford CT 1:55:05 12:48
145 2/3 F16-18 Olivia Hartwell 17 F Greenwich CT 2:00:00 13:20
146 3/3 F16-18 Katrina Krauss 17 F Greenwich CT 2:00:00 13:20
Make a Free Website with Yola.