37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 26, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon NORWALK, CT.
The Awards listing (below) IS correct
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Eric Van Der Els 16 Norwalk CO 40:22
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Anne Johnston 17 DARIEN CT 46:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
1 51 Victor Quinonez 10 MONROE CT 57:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 31 Tyler Bieder 14 Norwalk CO 53:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 92 Valeria Quinonez 14 MONROE CT 1:06:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 25 Jonathan Tinker-Lam 16 Trumbull CO 52:56
2 33 Jay Jacobs 17 DARIEN CT 53:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 20 Valerie Hiller 18 NORWALK CT 52:09
2 35 Elizabeth Perry 18 NEW CANAAN CT 54:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 2 Tom Ross 22 Darien CO 42:22
2 7 Martin Hannon 23 Darien CT 48:10
3 10 James Chiappetta 26 Wilton CO 49:30
4 47 John Neggers 24 Katonah NE 56:16
5 48 Ryan Mauro 29 Norwalk CO 56:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 87 Nicole Sowin 23 GREENWICH CT 1:06:06
2 89 Carolyn Foston 29 STAMFORD CT 1:06:15
3 93 Ashley Carigliano 28 Stamford CO 1:07:19
4 124 Kathleen Turner 26 Fairfield CO 1:16:43
5 129 Keri Hracs 28 Norwalk CO 1:19:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Larry Ikard 39 New Canaan CO 42:53
2 6 Lucas Finco 35 Norwalk CO 47:50
3 12 Reyes Moreno 35 NORWALK CT 49:41
4 14 Michael Beck 37 COS COB CT 49:47
5 15 Jonathan Nardelli 38 Norwalk CO 50:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 9 Barbara Lincoln 37 Westport CO 49:04
2 21 Sarah Parker 30 Norwalk CO 52:19
3 67 Jessica Curtis 30 NORWALK CT 1:00:34
4 70 Emily Locher 38 Weston CO 1:02:00
5 82 Laurie Dhanraj 32 Norwalk CO 1:04:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 5 Roger D'Agostin 44 Norwalk CO 46:42
2 13 Yirong Wang 41 Danbury CO 49:44
3 16 Greg D'Onofrio 42 Stamford CO 50:44
4 19 Brian Fidler 43 West Haven CO 51:38
5 24 Balraj Suneja 43 Wilton CT 52:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 36 Diane Hayes 48 Weston CO 54:12
2 59 Michelle Gottfried 41 DARIEN CT 59:10
3 62 Jung Soo Kim 44 Wilton CO 59:42
4 69 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 Stamford CO 1:00:54
5 74 Jacqueline Sherman 43 Norwalk CO 1:02:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 8 George Buchanan 56 Shelton CO 48:40
2 17 Peter Pfister 54 ROWAYTON CT 50:57
3 18 Mitch Van Der Els 52 Norwalk CO 51:18
4 22 John Miksad 54 Wilton CO 52:22
5 41 Ken Side 52 Ridgefield CO 54:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 11 Sharon Vos 59 Riverside CT 49:34
2 56 Corliss Spencer 53 New Canaan CT 58:43
3 68 Eliot Jacobs 51 DARIEN CT 1:00:52
4 72 Andrea Williamson 59 Norwalk CO 1:02:08
5 73 Kelley Douglass 55 Weston CO 1:02:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 32 Bob Hermesch 64 Croton-On-Hudson NY 53:36
2 55 Marty Schaivone 60 Bridgeport CT 58:04
3 76 Roy Van Eick 65 Stamford CO 1:02:42
4 94 Bruce Kimmel 66 Norwalk CO 1:07:51
5 105 Geoff Steadman 63 Norwalk CT 1:10:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 130 Donna Crammond 64 Monroe CO 1:20:23
2 132 Winifred Swarr 64 Norwalk CO 1:20:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 77 Paul Couzelis 71 Sarasota FL 1:02:50
2 99 Tom Caporaso 70 Monroe CO 1:08:59
3 113 John Gibbons 72 Old Greenwich CO 1:11:34
4 133 Tom Hartch 72 Greenwich CO 1:21:50
5 134 Arturo Montero 78 Stamford CT 1:22:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILER
July 26, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Brien McMahon NORWALK, CT.
IGNORE the Div/Tot column, it is not correct. The Awards listing IS correct
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/3 Eric Van Der Els 16 M Norwalk CO 40:22 5:46 126
2 1/7 Tom Ross 22 M Darien CO 42:22 6:04 116
3 1/15 Larry Ikard 39 M New Canaan CO 42:53 6:08 164
4 Anne Johnston 17 F Darien CT 46:32 6:39 366
5 1/20 Roger D'Agostin 44 M Norwalk CO 46:42 6:41 176
6 2/15 Lucas Finco 35 M Norwalk CO 47:50 6:50 186
7 2/7 Martin Hannon 23 M Darien CT 48:10 6:53 387
8 1/16 George Buchanan 56 M Shelton CO 48:40 6:58 141
9 1/14 Barbara Lincoln 37 F Westport CO 49:04 7:01 98
10 3/7 James Chiappetta 26 M Wilton CO 49:30 7:05 353
11 1/10 Sharon Vos 59 F Riverside CT 49:34 7:05 361
12 3/15 Reyes Moreno 35 M Norwalk CT 49:41 7:06 374
13 2/20 Yirong Wang 41 M Danbury CO 49:44 7:07 158
14 4/15 Michael Beck 37 M Cos Cob CT 49:47 7:07 401
15 5/15 Jonathan Nardelli 38 M Norwalk CO 50:40 7:15 128
16 3/20 Greg D'Onofrio 42 M Stamford CO 50:44 7:15 118
17 Peter Pfister 54 M Rowayton CT 50:57 7:17 402
18 2/16 Mitch Van Der Els 52 M Norwalk CO 51:18 7:20 125
19 4/20 Brian Fidler 43 M West Haven CO 51:38 7:23 334
20 1/1 Valerie Hiller 18 F Norwalk CT 52:09 7:27 368
21 2/14 Sarah Parker 30 F Norwalk CO 52:19 7:29 169
22 3/16 John Miksad 54 M Wilton CO 52:22 7:29 173
23 Bandit CT 52:38 7:32 9100
24 6/15 Balraj Suneja 43 M Wilton CT 52:53 7:34 378
25 2/3 Jonathan Tinker-Lam 16 M Trumbull CO 52:56 7:34 146
26 5/20 Jon Osgood 45 M Stamford CO 52:58 7:34 131
27 7/15 Jinggao Li 39 M Fairfield CO 53:03 7:35 338
28 6/20 Darren Bosch 45 M Norwalk CT 53:03 7:35 393
29 7/20 Paul Cusamano 42 M Trumbull CT 53:08 7:36 367
30 8/20 Jp Milot 46 M Ridgefield CO 53:16 7:37 333
31 1/1 Tyler Bieder 14 M Norwalk CO 53:32 7:39 93
32 1/4 Bob Hermesch 64 M Croton-On-Hudso NY 53:36 7:40 381
33 3/3 Jay Jacobs 17 M Darien CT 53:52 7:42 391
34 9/20 Sky Wilber 40 M Scarsdale NE 53:53 7:42 124
35 Elizabeth Perry 18 F New Canaan CT 54:02 7:44 395
36 1/15 Diane Hayes 48 F Weston CO 54:12 7:45 346
37 10/20 Todd Morrison 44 M Stamford CO 54:15 7:45 337
38 8/15 Matthew Kiger 37 M Greenwich CO 54:30 7:47 117
39 9/15 Josh Blanchfield 34 M Fairfield CO 54:40 7:49 136
40 11/20 Vinnie Rosolen 44 M Wilton CO 54:41 7:49 97
41 4/16 Ken Side 52 M Ridgefield CO 54:42 7:49 129
42 5/16 Frank Colella 51 M Scarsdale NE 54:46 7:50 165
43 6/16 Eric Goulet 51 M Norwalk CO 54:48 7:50 331
44 12/20 Eric Friedland 41 M Westport CO 55:12 7:54 184
45 13/20 Marc Ferland 40 M Weston CO 55:16 7:54 323
46 14/20 Erik Bieder 49 M Norwalk CO 55:38 7:57 92
47 4/7 John Neggers 24 M Katonah NE 56:16 8:03 137
48 5/7 Ryan Mauro 29 M Norwalk CO 56:17 8:03 149
49 15/20 John McCleary 45 M Redding CO 56:34 8:05 189
50 Philip Maguire 37 M Fairfield CT 56:47 8:07 372
51 1/1 Victor Quinonez 10 M Monroe CT 57:08 8:10 377
52 10/15 John Covino 39 M Oxford CT 57:16 8:11 383
53 16/20 Matthew Couture 43 M Norwalk CO 57:35 8:14 352
54 Bandit M CT 57:43 8:15 96
55 7/16 Marty Schaivone 60 M Bridgeport CT 58:04 8:18 362
56 2/15 Corliss Spencer 53 F New Canaan CT 58:43 8:24 394
57 17/20 Nathan Tinker 48 M Trumbull CO 58:56 8:26 348
58 8/16 Philip Jacobs 53 M Darien CT 59:05 8:27 388
59 Michelle Gottfried 41 F Darien CT 59:10 8:28 385
60 9/16 Michael D'Angelo 54 M Monroe CO 59:16 8:28 167
61 Brian Binkley 40 M Norwalk CT 59:30 8:30 384
62 3/15 Jung Soo Kim 44 F Wilton CO 59:42 8:32 168
63 11/15 Sergio Restrepo 32 M Norwalk CO 59:44 8:32 127
64 10/16 Paul Bunker 51 M Norwalk CT 59:52 8:34 386
65 18/20 Dwight Grant 45 M Scarsdale NE 59:57 8:34 180
66 11/16 John Florio 55 M Norwalk CO 1:00:02 8:35 330
67 Jessica Curtis 30 F Norwalk CT 1:00:34 8:40 397
68 2/10 Eliot Jacobs 51 F Darien CT 1:00:52 8:42 390
69 4/15 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 F Stamford CO 1:00:54 8:42 104
70 3/14 Emily Locher 38 F Weston CO 1:02:00 8:52 324
71 Ryan Tougies 30 M Norwalk CT 1:02:05 8:53 398
72 3/10 Andrea Williamson 59 F Norwalk CO 1:02:08 8:53 143
73 4/10 Kelley Douglass 55 F Weston CO 1:02:23 8:55 108
74 5/15 Jacqueline Sherman 43 F Norwalk CO 1:02:28 8:56 121
75 19/20 Raymond Cannata 41 M Carmel NY 1:02:29 8:56 360
76 2/4 Roy Van Eick 65 M Stamford CO 1:02:42 8:58 170
77 1/5 Paul Couzelis 71 M Sarasota FL 1:02:50 8:59 123
78 12/15 Jason McCaughey 38 M Stamford CO 1:02:59 9:00 336
79 5/10 Terri McCleary 52 F Redding CO 1:03:42 9:06 188
80 13/15 Jeremy Autry 39 M Fairfield CO 1:03:48 9:07 135
81 12/16 Oliver Lawrence 52 M Norwalk CO 1:04:14 9:11 145
82 4/14 Laurie Dhanraj 32 F Norwalk CO 1:04:27 9:13 100
83 6/10 Luanne Roy 59 F Seymour CO 1:04:39 9:15 179
84 5/14 Jamie Grennan 36 F Norwalk CO 1:04:57 9:17 356
85 6/7 Allen Pangilinan 27 M South Windsor CT 1:05:14 9:20 371
86 6/14 Edel Flynn 35 F Stamford CO 1:05:33 9:22 335
87 1/5 Nicole Sowin 23 F Greenwich CT 1:06:06 9:27 375
88 6/15 Maria Rosales 41 F Norwalk CT 1:06:13 9:28 373
89 2/5 Carolyn Foston 29 F Stamford CT 1:06:15 9:28 396
90 7/15 Christine Klimek 46 F Norwalk CO 1:06:29 9:30 99
91 7/14 Victoria Small 34 F Norwalk CO 1:06:47 9:33 113
92 1/1 Valeria Quinonez 14 F Monroe CT 1:06:47 9:33 376
93 3/5 Ashley Carigliano 28 F Stamford CO 1:07:19 9:37 358
94 3/4 Bruce Kimmel 66 M Norwalk CO 1:07:51 9:42 138
95 Whiteny Vitti 37 F Bethel CT 1:07:58 9:43 364
96 Amy Mannion 38 F Bethel CT 1:07:58 9:43 363
97 7/7 Chris Carigliano 28 M Stamford CO 1:08:23 9:47 357
98 8/14 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 33 F Monroe CT 1:08:32 9:48 399
99 2/5 Tom Caporaso 70 M Monroe CO 1:08:59 9:52 177
100 Elysa Cruse 40 F Norwalk CT 1:09:31 9:56 392
101 8/15 Debra Kelly McGivne 48 F Norwalk CO 1:09:32 9:56 91
102 9/14 Emily Meehan 35 F Norwalk CO 1:09:37 9:57 114
103 7/10 Jeannette Trujillo 52 F Norwalk CO 1:09:43 9:58 332
104 13/16 Nicholas Mongiardo 56 M Norwalk CO 1:09:53 9:59 144
105 4/4 Geoff Steadman 63 M Norwalk CT 1:10:01 10:01 370
106 9/15 Anu Raghavan 40 F Wilton CT 1:10:14 10:02 379
107 10/15 Verna Holder 48 F Norwalk CT 1:10:24 10:04 365
108 8/10 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 51 F Norwalk CO 1:10:35 10:05 154
109 Patricia Muldowney 52 F New Canaan CT 1:10:48 10:07 389
110 14/15 Aaron Armstrong 36 M Stamford CO 1:10:49 10:07 119
111 10/14 Jennifer Gerwien 38 F Milford CO 1:11:26 10:13 122
112 11/14 Peggy McGuinness 37 F New York NY 1:11:26 10:13 400
113 3/5 John Gibbons 72 M Old Greenwich CO 1:11:34 10:14 110
114 11/15 Kathy Cureau 42 F Wilton CO 1:11:55 10:17 191
115 20/20 Steve Cureau 42 M Wilton CO 1:11:56 10:17 320
116 12/15 Yoko Hayashida 44 F Norwalk CO 1:12:20 10:20 187
117 12/14 Tanu Girdha Suneja 41 F Wilton CT 1:12:39 10:23 380
118 14/16 Sean McCue 54 M Briarcliff Mano NE 1:13:27 10:30 133
119 13/15 Sonia Whang 42 F Scarsdale NE 1:13:35 10:31 151
120 14/15 Georganne Stohr 48 F Norwalk CO 1:14:10 10:36 172
121 15/15 Carole Urban 49 F Milford CT 1:14:46 10:41 359
122 M CT 1:14:53 10:42 95
123 Diana Cappuccia 41 F Norwalk CT 1:15:25 10:47 382
124 4/5 Kathleen Turner 26 F Fairfield CO 1:16:43 10:58 322
125 13/14 Jess Febbraio 33 F Norwalk CO 1:17:02 11:01 148
126 15/15 Michael Shimkus 38 M Milford CO 1:17:31 11:05 115
127 9/10 Dawn Bolling 50 F Norwalk CO 1:18:41 11:15 178
128 15/16 Dave Urban 57 M Stratford CO 1:18:49 11:16 140
129 5/5 Keri Hracs 28 F Norwalk CO 1:19:56 11:26 130
130 1/2 Donna Crammond 64 F Monroe CO 1:20:23 11:29 147
131 14/14 Katherine Levendusk 37 F Waterbury CO 1:20:38 11:32 139
132 2/2 Winifred Swarr 64 F Norwalk CO 1:20:40 11:32 94
133 4/5 Tom Hartch 72 M Greenwich CO 1:21:50 11:42 328
134 5/5 Arturo Montero 78 M Stamford CT 1:22:28 11:47 9102
135 10/10 Sue Dorfman 58 F Wilton CO 1:27:40 12:32 156
136 16/16 Christopher Quinn 55 M Stamford CO 1:27:56 12:34 350

Make a free website with Yola