37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 12, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane NORWALK, CT.
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Clark Shurtleff 19 Bethany CT 27:27
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Alison Hammersla 44 Germantown TN 35:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
1 24 Frank Bonaddio 11 Norwalk CT 36:57
2 44 Victor Quinonez 10 MONROE CT 39:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 82 Valeria Quinonez 14 MONROE CT 44:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 19 Jonathon Tinker-Lam 16 Trumbull CT 36:47
2 25 Jay Jacobs 17 DARIEN CT 36:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 17 Valerie Hiller 18 MILFORD CT 36:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 2 Colin Lu 22 New Haven CT 29:50
2 3 Justin MacGregor 27 NORWALK CT 30:40
3 11 James Chiappetta 26 Wilton CT 35:19
4 43 Ryan Mauro 29 Norwalk CT 39:44
5 45 John Neggers 24 Katonah NY 39:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 59 Rebecca Martin 25 New Milford CT 41:50
2 62 Liliana Ulloa 25 Stamford CT 42:12
3 94 Ashley Carigliano 28 Stamford CT 46:12
4 95 Carolyn Foston 29 STAMFORD CT 46:23
5 100 Lauren Skelly 27 Fairfield CT 47:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 6 David Booth 36 NORWALK CT 33:05
2 8 Joe Thorstenson 32 NORWALK CT 33:50
3 9 Lucas Finco 35 Norwalk CT 33:50
4 13 Matthew Montrasio 36 Stratford CT 35:45
5 16 Jonathan Nardelli 38 Norwalk CT 36:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 27 Sarah Parker 30 Norwalk CT 37:11
2 64 Lisa Mitchell 38 Norwalk CT 42:27
3 73 Jennifer Walker 33 Fairfield CT 43:25
4 79 Amanda Kaslowitz 30 Norwalk CT 44:07
5 86 Heather Wilhelm 33 New York NY 44:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Todd Juenger 46 Irvington NY 31:35
2 5 Roger D'Agostin 44 Norwalk CT 32:29
3 10 Yirong Wang 41 Danbury CT 35:12
4 14 Greg D'Onofrio 42 Stamford CT 35:48
5 18 Marc Ferland 40 Weston CT 36:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 40 Diane Hayes 48 Weston CT 38:59
2 56 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 Stamford CT 41:33
3 65 Jung Soo Kim 44 Wilton CT 42:31
4 81 Sharon Winkler 47 WOODBRIDGE CT 44:26
5 101 Gabrielle Massa 42 Norwalk CT 47:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 7 George Buchanon 56 Shelton CT 33:17
2 12 Evan Lister 51 Norwalk CT 35:22
3 20 John Miksad 54 Wilton CT 36:50
4 28 Frank Colella 51 Scarsdale NY 37:12
5 37 Eric Goulet 51 Norwalk CT 38:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 52 Hillary Tonken 54 Redding CT 40:55
2 66 E Jacobs 51 DARIEN CT 42:38
3 72 Ronnie Behringer 56 Norwalk CT 43:20
4 90 Luanne Roy 59 Seymour CT 45:45
5 107 Mary Shurtleff 56 Bethany CT 47:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 29 Bob Hermesch 64 Croton-On-Hudson NY 37:25
2 36 Rob Fryer 67 New Canaan CT 38:31
3 54 Robert Morris 62 Clear Spring MD 41:27
4 70 Roy Van Eick 65 Stamford CT 43:02
5 97 Bruce Kimmel 66 Norwalk CT 46:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 144 Donna Cramond 64 Monroe CT 54:07
2 152 Winifred Swarr 64 Norwalk CT 57:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 38 Tom Maile 72 Cortlandt Manor NY 38:48
2 85 Paul Couzelis 71 Norwalk CT 44:47
3 109 John Gibbons 72 Old Greenwich CT 48:32
4 124 Tom Caporaso 70 Monroe CT 50:58
5 145 Rudi Einhorn 78 Bethel CT 54:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 155 Kay Anderson 70 Norwalk CT 58:49
37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILER
July 12, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Cranbury Elementary School Knowalot Lane NORWALK, CT.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/9 Clark Shurtleff 19 M Bethany CT 27:27 5:30 48
2 2/9 Colin Lu 22 M New Haven CT 29:50 5:58 271
3 Justin MacGregor 27 M Norwalk CT 30:40 6:08 319
4 1/20 Todd Juenger 46 M Irvington NY 31:35 6:19 274
5 2/20 Roger D'Agostin 44 M Norwalk CT 32:29 6:30 88
6 David Booth 36 M Norwalk CT 33:05 6:37 293
7 1/21 George Buchanon 56 M Shelton CT 33:17 6:40 13
8 1/14 Joe Thorstenson 32 M Norwalk CT 33:50 6:46 308
9 2/14 Lucas Finco 35 M Norwalk CT 33:50 6:46 98
10 3/20 Yirong Wang 41 M Danbury CT 35:12 7:03 71
11 3/9 James Chiappetta 26 M Wilton CT 35:19 7:04 259
12 2/21 Evan Lister 51 M Norwalk CT 35:22 7:05 273
13 3/14 Matthew Montrasio 36 M Stratford CT 35:45 7:09 86
14 4/20 Greg D'Onofrio 42 M Stamford CT 35:48 7:10 18
15 1/18 Alison Hammersla 44 F Germantown TN 35:55 7:11 65
16 4/14 Jonathan Nardelli 38 M Norwalk CT 36:01 7:13 37
17 Valerie Hiller 18 F Milford CT 36:32 7:19 276
18 5/20 Marc Ferland 40 M Weston CT 36:35 7:19 222
19 1/1 Jonathon Tinker-Lam 16 M Trumbull CT 36:47 7:22 19
20 3/21 John Miksad 54 M Wilton CT 36:50 7:22 85
21 5/14 Josh Blanchfield 34 M Fairfield CT 36:55 7:23 27
22 6/20 Jp Milot 46 M Ridgefield CT 36:55 7:23 236
23 7/20 Brian Fidler 43 M West Haven CT 36:57 7:24 237
24 1/1 Frank Bonaddio 11 M Norwalk CT 36:57 7:24 44
25 Jay Jacobs 17 M Darien CT 36:58 7:24 304
26 6/14 George Yam 39 M Newburgh NY 37:10 7:26 232
27 1/19 Sarah Parker 30 F Norwalk CT 37:11 7:27 81
28 4/21 Frank Colella 51 M Scarsdale NY 37:12 7:27 77
29 1/7 Bob Hermesch 64 M Croton-On-Hudso NY 37:25 7:29 291
30 7/14 Jinggao Li 39 M Fairfield CT 37:41 7:33 242
31 8/14 Matthew Kiger 37 M Greenwich CT 37:43 7:33 34
32 8/20 Todd Morrison 44 M Stamford CT 37:50 7:34 241
33 9/20 Paul Cusumano 42 M Trumbull CT 37:58 7:36 272
34 10/20 Ron Dragotta 43 M Norwalk CT 38:07 7:38 2
35 Gary Bednarz 30 M Marshfield MA 38:25 7:41 281
36 2/7 Rob Fryer 67 M New Canaan CT 38:31 7:43 279
37 5/21 Eric Goulet 51 M Norwalk CT 38:44 7:45 234
38 1/6 Tom Maile 72 M Cortlandt Manor NY 38:48 7:46 8
39 6/21 Brian Lemoine 51 M White Plains NY 38:53 7:47 227
40 2/18 Diane Hayes 48 F Weston CT 38:59 7:48 252
41 11/20 Dwight Grant 45 M Scarsdale NY 39:31 7:55 93
42 Tom Kenner 58 M Bethel CT 39:41 7:57 270
43 4/9 Ryan Mauro 29 M Norwalk CT 39:44 7:57 46
44 Victor Quinonez 10 M Monroe CT 39:50 7:58 290
45 5/9 John Neggers 24 M Katonah NY 39:58 8:00 21
46 7/21 Jaime Camacho 56 M Stamford CT 40:09 8:02 284
47 6/9 William Markelon 27 M Norwalk CT 40:25 8:05 260
48 Peter Shiue 44 M Wilton CT 40:26 8:06 297
49 8/21 Vincent Sabia 51 M Greenwich CT 40:28 8:06 296
50 12/20 Jim Grabarz 43 M Shelton CT 40:47 8:10 70
51 13/20 Matthew Couture 43 M Norwalk CT 40:52 8:11 258
52 1/9 Hillary Tonken 54 F Redding CT 40:55 8:11 247
53 14/20 Nathan Tinker 48 M Trumbull CT 41:10 8:14 254
54 3/7 Robert Morris 62 M Clear Spring MD 41:27 8:18 11
55 15/20 Jon Osgood 45 M Stamford CT 41:27 8:18 31
56 3/18 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 F Stamford CT 41:33 8:19 228
57 9/21 Michael D'Angelo 54 M Monroe CT 41:34 8:19 79
58 10/21 Bob Reany 54 M Stamford CT 41:44 8:21 35
59 1/11 Rebecca Martin 25 F New Milford CT 41:50 8:22 41
60 16/20 John McCleary 45 M Redding CT 41:52 8:23 216
61 11/21 Mark Neggers 53 M Katonah NY 41:54 8:23 55
62 2/11 Liliana Ulloa 25 F Stamford CT 42:12 8:27 217
63 12/21 Craig Meadows 50 M Westport CT 42:25 8:29 302
64 2/19 Lisa Mitchell 38 F Norwalk CT 42:27 8:30 253
65 4/18 Jung Soo Kim 44 F Wilton CT 42:31 8:31 80
66 E Jacobs 51 F Darien CT 42:38 8:32 306
67 13/21 Philip Jacobs 53 M Darien CT 42:44 8:33 305
68 Paul Bunker 51 M Norwalk CT 42:45 8:33 295
69 14/21 John Florio 55 M Norwalk CT 42:49 8:34 233
70 4/7 Roy Van Eick 65 M Stamford CT 43:02 8:37 82
71 9/14 Joseph Prunotto 32 M Norwalk CT 43:11 8:39 309
72 2/9 Ronnie Behringer 56 F Norwalk CT 43:20 8:40 307
73 3/19 Jennifer Walker 33 F Fairfield CT 43:25 8:41 1
74 Justin Gage 30 M Norwalk CT 43:33 8:43 285
75 10/14 Samuel Valencia 39 M Norwalk CT 43:34 8:43 294
76 11/14 Michael Sebastian 32 M Norwalk CT 43:45 8:45 4
77 12/14 Sergio Restrepo 32 M Norwalk CT 43:46 8:46 61
78 13/14 Jeremy Autry 39 M Fairfield CT 43:50 8:46 47
79 4/19 Amanda Kaslowitz 30 F Norwalk CT 44:07 8:50 32
80 7/9 Frank Mongiardo 26 M Norwalk CT 44:13 8:51 299
81 Sharon Winkler 47 F Woodbridge CT 44:26 8:54 312
82 Valeria Quinonez 14 F Monroe CT 44:32 8:55 289
83 Michael Winkler 52 M Woodbridge CT 44:40 8:56 311
84 Matthew Stucko 26 M Middletown NJ 44:41 8:57 298
85 2/6 Paul Couzelis 71 M Norwalk CT 44:47 8:58 277
86 5/19 Heather Wilhelm 33 F New York NY 44:49 8:58 29
87 6/19 Laurie Dhanraj 32 F Norwalk CT 44:57 9:00 72
88 8/9 Allen Pangilinan 27 M South Windsor CT 45:22 9:05 5
89 7/19 Edel Flynn 35 F Stamford CT 45:26 9:06 239
90 3/9 Luanne Roy 59 F Seymour CT 45:45 9:09 91
91 9/9 Chris Carigliano 28 M Stamford CT 45:54 9:11 264
92 15/21 Oliver Lawrence 52 M Norwalk CT 45:58 9:12 17
93 8/19 Vanessa Freitas 32 F Bethel CT 46:03 9:13 23
94 3/11 Ashley Carigliano 28 F Stamford CT 46:12 9:15 265
95 4/11 Carolyn Foston 29 F Stamford CT 46:23 9:17 313
96 17/20 Steven Cureau 42 M Wilton CT 46:32 9:19 218
97 5/7 Bruce Kimmel 66 M Norwalk CT 46:37 9:20 7
98 14/14 Nik Razali 39 M Norwalk CT 47:02 9:25 39
99 David Danvers 46 M Wilton CT 47:10 9:26 316
100 5/11 Lauren Skelly 27 F Fairfield CT 47:11 9:27 50
101 5/18 Gabrielle Massa 42 F Norwalk CT 47:16 9:28 3
102 18/20 Ed Philipp 41 M Norwalk CT 47:20 9:28 288
103 9/19 Jamie Grennan 36 F Norwalk CT 47:25 9:29 263
104 6/18 Christine Klimek 46 F Norwalk CT 47:27 9:30 76
105 John Carberry 54 M Stamford CT 47:40 9:32 314
106 7/18 Thea Boyle 49 F Redding CT 47:43 9:33 38
107 4/9 Mary Shurtleff 56 F Bethany CT 47:48 9:34 49
108 Thomas McLoughlin 49 M Riverside CT 48:15 9:39 269
109 3/6 John Gibbons 72 M Old Greenwich CT 48:32 9:43 226
110 10/19 Janet Welch 39 F Norwalk CT 48:41 9:45 255
111 5/9 Jeannette Trujillo 52 F Norwalk CT 48:45 9:45 235
112 6/9 Julie Sidhu 56 F Weston CT 48:46 9:46 286
113 11/19 Gina Kulas 33 F Stamford CT 48:53 9:47 30
114 8/18 Verna Holder 48 F Norwalk CT 48:54 9:47 28
115 Gonzalo Nahme 43 M Fairfield CT 49:18 9:52 280
116 Nicole Sowwin 23 F Greenwich CT 49:26 9:54 315
117 16/21 Nicholas Mongiardo 56 M Norwalk CT 49:32 9:55 16
118 9/18 Georganne Stohr 48 F Norwalk CT 49:44 9:57 84
119 6/11 Katie Werner 25 F Bridgeport CT 49:53 9:59 24
120 7/9 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 51 F Norwalk CT 50:15 10:03 67
121 10/18 Ruth Hurwitz 47 F Norwalk CT 50:20 10:04 22
122 11/18 Yoko Hayashida 44 F Norwalk CT 50:28 10:06 99
123 19/20 Pablo Aymerich 48 M Norwalk CT 50:41 10:09 292
124 4/6 Tom Caporaso 70 M Monroe CT 50:58 10:12 89
125 12/18 Christine Argueta 40 F Ridgefield CT 51:03 10:13 33
126 Bill Bradley 53 M New Canaan CT 51:27 10:18 278
127 12/19 Amy Salley 36 F Norwalk CT 51:28 10:18 63
128 13/18 Kathy Cureau 42 F Wilton CT 51:29 10:18 219
129 20/20 Fredd Fishman 49 M Norwalk CT 51:33 10:19 310
130 Lyndsay Mayer 20 F Monroe CT 51:44 10:21 317
131 Sean McCue 54 M Briarcliff Mano NY 51:58 10:24 282
132 13/19 Kelli Iassogna 38 F Stratford CT 51:59 10:24 42
133 6/7 Robert Nouza 62 M Brewster NY 52:12 10:27 283
134 7/7 Geoff Steadman 63 M Norwalk CT 52:13 10:27 275
135 14/19 Harmony O'Connell 39 F New Canaan CT 52:18 10:28 300
136 8/9 Dawn Bolling 50 F Norwalk CT 52:26 10:30 90
137 14/18 Patty Schwartzman 42 F Norwalk CT 52:39 10:32 64
138 15/19 Brianne O'Sullivan 31 F Hamden CT 52:57 10:36 94
139 Carole Urban 49 F Milford CT 53:09 10:38 268
140 17/21 Marc Leffler 57 M Pomona NY 53:11 10:39 26
141 15/18 Sonia Whang 41 F Scarsdale NY 53:18 10:40 60
142 16/18 Eliza Doolittle 45 F Wilton CT 53:25 10:41 62
143 18/21 Dave Urban 57 M Stratford CT 53:49 10:46 12
144 1/2 Donna Cramond 64 F Monroe CT 54:07 10:50 20
145 5/6 Rudi Einhorn 78 M Bethel CT 54:15 10:51 10
146 16/19 Mary Dominguez 30 F Norwalk CT 54:38 10:56 45
147 7/11 Kathleen Turner 26 F Fairfield CT 55:02 11:01 221
148 6/6 Tom Hartch 72 M Greenwich CT 55:05 11:01 231
149 17/19 Katherine Levendusk 37 F Waterbury CT 55:18 11:04 9
150 19/21 David Stack 51 M Stamford CT 55:24 11:05 251
151 20/21 Jason Howard 66 M Norwalk CT 55:42 11:09 318
152 2/2 Winifred Swarr 64 F Norwalk CT 57:10 11:26 92
153 18/19 Jess Febbraio 33 F Norwalk CT 57:11 11:27 43
154 19/19 Dawn Gunderson 38 F Norwalk CT 58:37 11:44 36
155 1/1 Kay Anderson 70 F Norwalk CT 58:49 11:46 6
156 8/11 Stephanie Rivenburg 27 F Norwalk CT 59:49 11:58 51
157 9/11 Bridget Kline 25 F Norwalk CT 1:00:43 12:09 220
158 17/18 Laura Kletter 42 F Darien CT 1:01:02 12:13 53
159 21/21 Christopher Quinn 55 M Stamford CT 1:01:05 12:13 256
160 Kelly Munkwitz 31 F Milford CT 1:03:42 12:45 267
161 9/9 Sue Dorfman 57 F Wilton CT 1:03:56 12:48 69
162 10/11 Mandy Agre 23 F Greenwich CT 1:04:02 12:49 287
163 11/11 Jessica Rivenburgh 29 F Norwalk CT 1:05:00 13:00 52
164 18/18 Petra Brito 45 F Norwalk CT 1:09:54 13:59 303

Make a free website with Yola