37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 14, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
clearing by race time after wet morning. 68 degrees sunny. 66% humidity. wind 10 mph. excellent.
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 George Buchanan 56 Shelton CT 18:09
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Alasia Griebel 25 Bristol CT 18:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
1 8 Frank Bonaddio 11 NORWALK CT 20:08
2 150 Kevin McCleary 10 Redding CT 33:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 145 Briana Cusumano 13 Trumbull CT 33:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 9 Jonathan Tinker-Cam 16 Trumbull CT 20:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 12 James Chiappetta 26 Wilton CT 20:26
2 31 William Markelon 27 Norwalk CT 21:58
3 46 Frank Mongiardo 26 Norwalk CT 23:09
4 58 Chris Carigliano 28 Stamford CT 23:47
5 69 Philip Creeth 22 Wilton CT 24:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 6 Lindsey Russo 21 Norwalk CT 19:39
2 51 Angela Florio 26 Norwalk CT 23:16
3 52 Sara Sullivan 25 New Canaan CT 23:18
4 61 Milica Tornjanski 25 DARIEN CT 23:51
5 63 Becca Martin 25 New Milford CT 23:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 4 Lucas Finco 35 Norwalk CT 19:22
2 5 Larry Ikard 39 New Canaan CT 19:28
3 15 Marc Ferland 39 Weston CT 20:39
4 19 Dejan Tornjanski 31 Darien CT 20:54
5 20 George Yam 39 Newburgh NY 20:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 7 Barbara Lincoln 37 Westport CT 19:45
2 10 Allie Mannle 37 Darien CT 20:17
3 17 Sarah Parker 30 Norwalk CT 20:42
4 33 Kate Obrien 38 Greenwich CT 22:04
5 72 Lisa Mitchell 38 Norwalk CT 24:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 3 Roger D'Agostin 43 Norwalk CT 18:49
2 11 Yirong Wang 41 Danbury CT 20:23
3 13 Greg D'Onofrio 42 Stamford CT 20:27
4 18 Brian Fidler 43 West Haven CT 20:45
5 22 Jp Milot 46 Ridgefield CT 21:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 42 Diane Hayes 48 Weston CT 22:56
2 55 Jung Soo Kim 44 Wilton CT 23:41
3 57 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 Stamford CT 23:45
4 101 Cheri Reeve 45 Norwalk CT 26:59
5 110 Christine Klimek 46 Norwalk CT 28:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 14 Evan Lister 51 Norwalk CT 20:30
2 16 Ray Vogt 51 Fairfield CT 20:40
3 24 Michael Costello 55 Fairfield CT 21:29
4 27 Frank Colella 51 Scarsdale NY 21:36
5 30 John Schwartz 50 Ridgefield CT 21:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 49 Andrea Williamson 59 Rowayton CT 23:14
2 56 Hillary Tonken 53 Redding CT 23:42
3 68 Elisabeth Lahaussoi 53 Norwalk CT 24:04
4 92 Kelley Douglass 55 Weston CT 26:29
5 95 Luanne Roy 59 Seymour CT 26:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 29 Dan Clark 61 Stamford CT 21:45
2 34 Kevin Lloyd 61 Darien CT 22:10
3 38 Sal Mulia 66 WESTPORT CT 22:23
4 40 Rob Fryer 67 New Canaan CT 22:40
5 74 Richard Kurtzman 62 Norwalk CT 24:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 116 Sandra McDonnell 63 Darien CT 28:56
2 138 Donna Crammond 64 Monroe CT 31:49
3 156 Winifred Swarr 63 Norwalk CT 34:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 81 Tom Caporaso 70 Monroe CT 25:19
2 82 Paul Couzelis 71 Norwalk CT 25:22
3 106 John Gibbons 72 Old Greenwich CT 27:25
4 143 Hartch Tom 72 Greenwich CT 32:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
37TH ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
June 14, 2014 8:00 A.M.
Norwalk High School County St. NORWALK, CT.
clearing by race time after wet morning. 68 degrees sunny. 66% humidity. wind 10 mph. excellent.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/26 George Buchanan 56 M Shelton CT 18:09 6:03 984
2 1/20 Alasia Griebel 25 F Bristol CT 18:31 6:11 907
3 1/27 Roger D'Agostin 43 M Norwalk CT 18:49 6:17 887
4 1/21 Lucas Finco 35 M Norwalk CT 19:22 6:28 899
5 2/21 Larry Ikard 39 M New Canaan CT 19:28 6:30 914
6 2/20 Lindsey Russo 21 F Norwalk CT 19:39 6:33 980
7 1/22 Barbara Lincoln 37 F Westport CT 19:45 6:35 869
8 1/2 Frank Bonaddio 11 M Norwalk CT 20:08 6:43 1005
9 1/1 Jonathan Tinker-Cam 16 M Trumbull CT 20:17 6:46 1003
10 2/22 Allie Mannle 37 F Darien CT 20:17 6:46 929
11 2/27 Yirong Wang 41 M Danbury CT 20:23 6:48 973
12 1/9 James Chiappetta 26 M Wilton CT 20:26 6:49 880
13 3/27 Greg D'Onofrio 42 M Stamford CT 20:27 6:49 892
14 2/26 Evan Lister 51 M Norwalk CT 20:30 6:50 982
15 3/21 Marc Ferland 39 M Weston CT 20:39 6:53 897
16 3/26 Ray Vogt 51 M Fairfield CT 20:40 6:54 1004
17 3/22 Sarah Parker 30 F Norwalk CT 20:42 6:54 949
18 4/27 Brian Fidler 43 M West Haven CT 20:45 6:55 898
19 4/21 Dejan Tornjanski 31 M Darien CT 20:54 6:58 1017
20 5/21 George Yam 39 M Newburgh NY 20:55 6:59 975
21 6/21 Matthew Montrasio 36 M Stratford CT 20:57 6:59 940
22 5/27 Jp Milot 46 M Ridgefield CT 21:11 7:04 937
23 6/27 Eric Friedland 41 M Westport CT 21:25 7:09 902
24 4/26 Michael Costello 55 M Fairfield CT 21:29 7:10 978
25 7/21 Jonathan Nardelli 38 M Norwalk CT 21:31 7:11 942
26 7/27 Ron Dragotta 43 M Norwalk CT 21:33 7:11 894
27 5/26 Frank Colella 51 M Scarsdale NY 21:36 7:12 881
28 8/27 Vinnie Rosolen 44 M Wilton CT 21:41 7:14 851
29 1/6 Dan Clark 61 M Stamford CT 21:45 7:15 1007
30 6/26 John Schwartz 50 M Ridgefield CT 21:46 7:16 1025
31 2/9 William Markelon 27 M Norwalk CT 21:58 7:20 843
32 9/27 Paul Sykes 48 M Darien CT 22:03 7:21 1024
33 4/22 Kate Obrien 38 F Greenwich CT 22:04 7:22 944
34 2/6 Kevin Lloyd 61 M Darien CT 22:10 7:24 858
35 10/27 Todd Morrison 44 M Stamford CT 22:11 7:24 941
36 11/27 Ed Fung 45 M Wilton CT 22:13 7:25 981
37 7/26 Eric Goulet 51 M Norwalk CT 22:17 7:26 903
38 3/6 Sal Mulia 66 M Westport CT 22:23 7:28 993
39 8/26 Vincent Sabia 51 M Greenwich CT 22:28 7:30 1021
40 4/6 Rob Fryer 67 M New Canaan CT 22:40 7:34 1002
41 12/27 Dwight Grant 45 M Scarsdale NY 22:50 7:37 905
42 1/14 Diane Hayes 48 F Weston CT 22:56 7:39 911
43 8/21 Ravi Kodali 37 M Stamford CT 22:57 7:39 846
44 9/26 Brian Lemoine 51 M White Plains NY 23:01 7:41 923
45 9/21 John Covino 39 M Oxford CT 23:08 7:43 883
46 3/9 Frank Mongiardo 26 M Norwalk CT 23:09 7:43 997
47 10/21 Jinggao Li 39 M Fairfield CT 23:11 7:44 925
48 10/26 Mark Neggers 53 M Katonah NY 23:12 7:44 943
49 1/12 Andrea Williamson 59 F Rowayton CT 23:14 7:45 992
50 11/26 Jaime Camacho 56 M Stamford CT 23:15 7:45 986
51 3/20 Angela Florio 26 F Norwalk CT 23:16 7:46 1009
52 4/20 Sara Sullivan 25 F New Canaan CT 23:18 7:46 965
53 13/27 Jim Grabarz 43 M Shelton CT 23:19 7:47 904
54 11/21 Joseph Prunotto 32 M Norwalk CT 23:34 7:52 952
55 2/14 Jung Soo Kim 44 F Wilton CT 23:41 7:54 916
56 2/12 Hillary Tonken 53 F Redding CT 23:42 7:54 969
57 3/14 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 F Stamford CT 23:45 7:55 853
58 4/9 Chris Carigliano 28 M Stamford CT 23:47 7:56 878
59 12/21 Paul McLaughlin 34 M Wilton CT 23:48 7:56 1019
60 14/27 Matthew Couture 43 M Norwalk CT 23:49 7:57 882
61 5/20 Milica Tornjanski 25 F Darien CT 23:51 7:57 1018
62 12/26 Brian McGovern 50 M Norwalk CT 23:52 7:58 865
63 6/20 Becca Martin 25 F New Milford CT 23:57 7:59 931
64 7/20 Liliana Ulloa 25 F Stamford CT 23:58 8:00 971
65 13/21 Robert Bennett 32 M Cos Cob CT 23:59 8:00 872
66 14/21 Matt Rosolen 39 M Norwalk CT 23:59 8:00 852
67 15/21 Scott Mitchell 39 M Norwalk CT 24:02 8:01 938
68 3/12 Elisabeth Lahaussoi 53 F Norwalk CT 24:04 8:02 867
69 5/9 Philip Creeth 22 M Wilton CT 24:07 8:03 884
70 16/21 Jason McCaughey 38 M Stamford CT 24:08 8:03 932
71 13/26 Michael D'Angelo 54 M Monroe CT 24:13 8:05 888
72 5/22 Lisa Mitchell 38 F Norwalk CT 24:31 8:11 939
73 6/9 Jp Sebastian 28 M Norwalk CT 24:35 8:12 994
74 5/6 Richard Kurtzman 62 M Norwalk CT 24:39 8:13 983
75 15/27 Dennis Maroney 46 M Darien CT 24:41 8:14 930
76 6/22 Emily Locher 38 F Weston CT 24:42 8:14 927
77 17/21 Michael Sebastian 32 M Norwalk CT 24:54 8:18 961
78 6/6 Roy Van Eick 65 M Stamford CT 25:00 8:20 972
79 16/27 Ricardo Davila 49 M Union City NJ 25:02 8:21 998
80 7/22 Laurie Dhanraj 31 F Norwalk CT 25:17 8:26 890
81 1/4 Tom Caporaso 70 M Monroe CT 25:19 8:27 877
82 2/4 Paul Couzelis 71 M Norwalk CT 25:22 8:28 991
83 7/9 Matthew Stucko 26 M Middletown NJ 25:28 8:30 988
84 8/22 Erin Lavery 32 F Norwalk CT 25:31 8:31 921
85 14/26 John Florio 55 M Norwalk CT 25:35 8:32 900
86 9/22 Lori Murray 31 F Trumbull CT 25:49 8:37 1001
87 8/20 Natalia Viveros 20 F Norwalk CT 26:01 8:41 1026
88 10/22 Elizabeth Locher 30 F South Salem NY 26:05 8:42 928
89 9/20 Kymberly O'Keefe 26 F Stamford CT 26:09 8:43 946
90 18/21 Brian Hancon 36 M Norwalk CT 26:18 8:46 1020
91 11/22 Janet Welch 39 F Norwalk CT 26:28 8:50 974
92 4/12 Kelley Douglass 55 F Weston CT 26:29 8:50 864
93 17/27 Andi Thomas 46 M Stamford CT 26:31 8:51 850
94 12/22 Edel Flynn 35 F Stamford CT 26:31 8:51 901
95 5/12 Luanne Roy 59 F Seymour CT 26:32 8:51 958
96 10/20 Ashley Carigliano 28 F Stamford CT 26:42 8:54 879
97 15/26 John Carberry 57 M Stamford CT 26:45 8:55 1008
98 18/27 Thomas Parejko 40 M Norwalk CT 26:52 8:58 948
99 19/21 Nik Razali 39 M Norwalk CT 26:53 8:58 954
100 11/20 Sabrina Lewis 27 F Norwalk CT 26:56 8:59 924
101 4/14 Cheri Reeve 45 F Norwalk CT 26:59 9:00 955
102 16/26 Nicholas Mongiardo 56 M Norwalk CT 27:04 9:02 996
103 13/22 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 33 F Monroe CT 27:07 9:03 1010
104 17/26 Mike Tamborrino 56 M Stamford CT 27:09 9:03 979
105 14/22 Vanessa Freitas 31 F Bethel CT 27:19 9:07 868
106 3/4 John Gibbons 72 M Old Greenwich CT 27:25 9:09 870
107 19/27 Nathan Tinker 48 M Trumbull CT 27:28 9:10 967
108 20/27 Pablo Aymerich 48 M Norwalk CT 27:54 9:18 989
109 12/20 Carolyn Foston 29 F Stamford CT 27:56 9:19 1006
110 5/14 Christine Klimek 46 F Norwalk CT 28:08 9:23 857
111 21/27 Ed Philipp 41 M Norwalk CT 28:16 9:26 995
112 15/22 Maureen Chiodo 34 F New Canaan CT 28:42 9:34 1022
113 8/9 Juan Medina 29 M Bridgeport CT 28:46 9:36 862
114 20/21 Joshua Maldonado 35 M Stamford CT 28:48 9:36 863
115 22/27 Fredd Fishman 49 M Norwalk CT 28:51 9:37 844
116 1/3 Sandra McDonnell 63 F Darien CT 28:56 9:39 866
117 18/26 Oliver Lawrence 52 M Norwalk CT 29:03 9:41 999
118 19/26 Bill Bradley 53 M New Canaan CT 29:15 9:45 1000
119 16/22 Brianne O'Sullivan 31 F Hamden CT 29:33 9:51 947
120 6/14 Yoko Hayashida 44 F Norwalk CT 29:39 9:53 910
121 20/26 David Stack 51 M Stamford CT 29:43 9:55 854
122 17/22 Gina Kulas 33 F Stamford CT 29:52 9:58 918
123 21/21 Michael Shimkus 38 M Milford CT 29:52 9:58 962
124 7/14 Georganne Stohr 48 F Norwalk CT 30:08 10:03 964
125 23/27 Robert Leder 43 M Stamford CT 30:11 10:04 922
126 6/12 Jeannette Trujillo 52 F Norwalk CT 30:38 10:13 970
127 7/12 Dawn Bolling 50 F Norwalk CT 30:39 10:13 875
128 24/27 Brian Cruse 40 M Norwalk CT 30:46 10:16 1013
129 18/22 Nikki Miller 33 F Norwalk CT 30:54 10:18 861
130 8/14 Elysa Cruse 40 F Norwalk CT 30:55 10:19 1014
131 13/20 Justine Kennedy 27 F Stratford CT 30:55 10:19 915
132 8/12 Gail Jaques 54 F Norwalk CT 30:56 10:19 985
133 9/12 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 51 F Norwalk CT 30:57 10:19 956
134 9/14 Sara Schermerhorn 48 F Yonkers NY 30:57 10:19 1016
135 10/12 Angela Swift 51 F Riverside CT 31:10 10:24 966
136 10/14 Naria Buono 47 F Norwalk CT 31:45 10:35 990
137 19/22 Karen Victory 31 F Norwalk CT 31:46 10:36 1011
138 2/3 Donna Crammond 64 F Monroe CT 31:49 10:37 977
139 14/20 Alexandra Labonte 23 F Norwalk CT 31:52 10:38 919
140 21/26 Dave Hager 52 M Norwalk CT 31:57 10:39 908
141 15/20 Nicole Falco 29 F Norwalk CT 32:08 10:43 896
142 16/20 Elizabeth Miller 22 F Norwalk CT 32:10 10:44 1012
143 4/4 Hartch Tom 72 M Greenwich CT 32:23 10:48 968
144 22/26 Sean McCue 54 M Briarcliff Mano NY 32:45 10:55 1015
145 1/1 Briana Cusumano 13 F Trumbull CT 33:07 11:03 885
146 25/27 Paul Cusumano 42 M Trumbull CT 33:09 11:03 886
147 23/26 David Urban 57 M Stratford CT 33:34 11:12 976
148 11/14 Sheila Hirai 46 F New Canaan CT 33:36 11:12 987
149 24/26 John Hoctor 53 M Stratford CT 33:40 11:14 1023
150 2/2 Kevin McCleary 10 M Redding CT 33:53 11:18 933
151 26/27 John McCleary 45 M Redding CT 33:53 11:18 935
152 11/12 Terri McCleary 52 F Redding CT 33:55 11:19 934
153 25/26 Thomas Baldwin 59 M New Canaan CT 33:58 11:20 871
154 20/22 Day Hall 39 F Redding CT 33:59 11:20 909
155 12/14 Gidget Wilson 49 F Stamford CT 34:00 11:20 1027
156 3/3 Winifred Swarr 63 F Norwalk CT 34:51 11:37 855
157 26/26 Christopher Quinn 55 M Stamford CT 35:08 11:43 953
158 17/20 Elizabeth Cullen 22 F Norwalk CT 35:24 11:48 856
159 18/20 Stephanie Rivenburg 27 F Norwalk CT 35:35 11:52 848
160 12/12 Sue Dorfman 57 F Wilton CT 35:44 11:55 893
161 21/22 Katherine Lobalbo 30 F Cos Cob CT 36:21 12:07 926
162 19/20 Jessica Rivenburgh 29 F Norwalk CT 36:29 12:10 847
163 22/22 Avani Kodali 38 F Stamford CT 36:41 12:14 845
164 13/14 Erin Durante 43 F Stamford CT 36:45 12:15 860
165 20/20 Corinne Bertolino 25 F Norwalk CT 37:03 12:21 874
166 9/9 Dan Bertolino 26 M Norwalk CT 37:04 12:22 873
167 14/14 Grace Pisano 48 F Norwalk CT 38:04 12:42 951
168 27/27 Robert Pohl 45 M Norwalk CT 43:05 14:22 859
Make a Free Website with Yola.