37TH Annual Lightfoot Summer Series 11 Miler
Silvermine School, Norwalk, CT
Saturday, August 23, 2014
********** AWARDS LIST **********
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Eric Boucher 41 Darien CT1:10:59
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Molly Gerster 36 Norwalk CT1:20:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 11 James Neufeld 26 Stamford CT1:22:47
2 34 William Markelon 27 Norwalk CT1:33:47
3 68 John Neggers 26 Katonah NY1:42:27
4 78 Evan Gilbertson 28 Norwalk CT1:45:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 22 Danielle Bishop 19 Monroe CT1:27:13
2 39 Rebecca Martin 25 New Milford CT1:35:00
3 41 Liliana Ulloa 25 Stamford CT1:35:57
4 56 Angela Florio 26 Norwalk CT1:39:06
5 77 Carolyn Foster 29 Stamford CT1:45:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Ricardo Bravo 34 White Plains NY1:14:29
2 5 Lucas Finco 35 Norwalk CT1:19:25
3 6 Brennan Gerster 38 Norwalk CT1:19:53
4 8 Jonathan Nardelli 38 Norwalk CT1:22:03
5 16 Julio Chical 39 White Plains NY1:26:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 18 Sarah Parker 30 Norwalk CT1:26:35
2 30 Jeanne Siddell-Stre38 Darien CT1:31:42
3 31 Lyda Jo Martinelli 35 Stamford CT1:32:01
4 32 Heather Roles 36 Danbury CT1:32:56
5 40 Patricia Alcivar 34 Forest Hills NY1:35:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Roger D'Agostin 44 Norwalk CT1:16:36
2 9 Yirong Wang 41 Danbury CT1:22:14
3 10 Bob Burbank 47 Newtown CT1:22:19
4 13 Brian Fidler 43 West Haven CT1:23:36
5 14 Marc Ferland 40 Weston CT1:24:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 27 Diane Hayes 48 Weston CT1:30:30
2 53 Jung Soo Kim 44 Wilton CT1:38:14
3 55 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 Stamford CT1:38:59
4 73 Amy Santaniello 42 Bethel CT1:43:36
5 90 Christine Klimek 46 Norwalk CT1:51:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 3 George Buchanan 56 Shelton CT1:15:41
2 12 Peter Pfister 54 Rowayton CT1:23:14
3 19 John Miksad 55 Wilton CT1:26:38
4 20 Frank Colella 52 Scarsdale NY1:27:05
5 23 Eric Goulet 51 Norwalk CT1:28:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 25 Diana Derivan 56 Norwalk CT1:29:11
2 38 Sally Kniffin 58 Redding CT1:34:49
3 49 Hillary Tonken 54 Redding CT1:37:05
4 59 Ronnie Behringer 56 Norwalk CT1:40:07
5 63 Andrea Williamson 59 Norwalk CT1:41:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 26 Bruce Goulart 64 Newtown CT1:29:43
2 28 Rob Fryer 67 New Canaan CT1:31:13
3 46 Neil Mandel 60 Shelton CT1:36:30
4 61 Roy Van Eick 65 Stamford CT1:40:57
5 80 James Heus 62 Ridgefield CT1:46:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 112 Donna Cramond 64 Monroe CT2:18:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 79 Tom Caporaso 70 Monroe CT1:45:38
2 109 Tom Hartch 72 Greenwich CT2:14:09
3 113 Arturo Montero 78 Stamford CT2:19:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
37TH Annual Lightfoot Summer Series 11 Miler
Silvermine School, Norwalk, CT
Saturday, August 23, 2014
Place Div/Tot Div Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ======== ====== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/1 OVRALM Eric Boucher 41 M Darien CT 1:10:59 6:28
2 1/14 M30-39 Ricardo Bravo 34 M White Plains NY 1:14:29 6:47
3 1/15 M50-59 George Buchanan 56 M Shelton CT 1:15:41 6:53
4 1/21 M40-49 Roger D'Agostin 44 M Norwalk CT 1:16:36 6:58
5 2/14 M30-39 Lucas Finco 35 M Norwalk CT 1:19:25 7:14
6 3/14 M30-39 Brennan Gerster 38 M Norwalk CT 1:19:53 7:16
7 1/1 OVRALF Molly Gerster 36 F Norwalk CT 1:20:55 7:22
8 4/14 M30-39 Jonathan Nardelli 38 M Norwalk CT 1:22:03 7:28
9 2/21 M40-49 Yirong Wang 41 M Danbury CT 1:22:14 7:29
10 3/21 M40-49 Bob Burbank 47 M Newtown CT 1:22:19 7:29
11 1/4 M19-29 James Neufeld 26 M Stamford CT 1:22:47 7:32
12 2/15 M50-59 Peter Pfister 54 M Rowayton CT 1:23:14 7:34
13 4/21 M40-49 Brian Fidler 43 M West Haven CT 1:23:36 7:36
14 5/21 M40-49 Marc Ferland 40 M Weston CT 1:24:20 7:40
15 6/21 M40-49 Eric Friedland 41 M Westport CT 1:24:45 7:43
16 5/14 M30-39 Julio Chical 39 M White Plains NY 1:26:02 7:50
17 6/14 M30-39 George Yam 39 M Newburgh NY 1:26:15 7:51
18 1/17 F30-39 Sarah Parker 30 F Norwalk CT 1:26:35 7:53
19 3/15 M50-59 John Miksad 55 M Wilton CT 1:26:38 7:53
20 4/15 M50-59 Frank Colella 52 M Scarsdale NY 1:27:05 7:55
21 7/14 M30-39 Larry Ikard 39 M New Canaan CT 1:27:11 7:56
22 1/9 F19-29 Danielle Bishop 19 F Monroe CT 1:27:13 7:56
23 5/15 M50-59 Eric Goulet 51 M Norwalk CT 1:28:23 8:03
24 7/21 M40-49 Todd Morrison 44 M Stamford CT 1:29:00 8:06
25 1/13 F50-59 Diana Derivan 56 F Norwalk CT 1:29:11 8:07
26 1/7 M60-69 Bruce Goulart 64 M Newtown CT 1:29:43 8:10
27 1/9 F40-49 Diane Hayes 48 F Weston CT 1:30:30 8:14
28 2/7 M60-69 Rob Fryer 67 M New Canaan CT 1:31:13 8:18
29 8/21 M40-49 Vinnie Rosolen 44 M Wilton CT 1:31:26 8:19
30 2/17 F30-39 Jeanne Siddell-Stre 38 F Darien CT 1:31:42 8:21
31 3/17 F30-39 Lyda Jo Martinelli 35 F Stamford CT 1:32:01 8:22
32 4/17 F30-39 Heather Roles 36 F Danbury CT 1:32:56 8:27
33 9/21 M40-49 Esteban Sequera 41 M Bridgeport CT 1:33:23 8:30
34 2/4 M19-29 William Markelon 27 M Norwalk CT 1:33:47 8:32
35 6/15 M50-59 Jaime Camacho 56 M Stamford CT 1:33:55 8:33
36 7/15 M50-59 Brian Lemoine 51 M White Plains NY 1:34:06 8:34
37 10/21 M40-49 Bill McBrayer 48 M Redding CT 1:34:26 8:35
38 2/13 F50-59 Sally Kniffin 58 F Redding CT 1:34:49 8:38
39 2/9 F19-29 Rebecca Martin 25 F New Milford CT 1:35:00 8:39
40 5/17 F30-39 Patricia Alcivar 34 F Forest Hills NY 1:35:29 8:41
41 3/9 F19-29 Liliana Ulloa 25 F Stamford CT 1:35:57 8:44
42 11/21 M40-49 Jim Grabarz 43 M Shelton CT 1:35:59 8:44
43 8/15 M50-59 Mark Neggers 53 M Katonah NY 1:36:12 8:45
44 12/21 M40-49 Dwight Grant 46 M Scarsdale NY 1:36:17 8:46
45 8/14 M30-39 Matt Rosolen 39 M Norwalk CT 1:36:20 8:46
46 3/7 M60-69 Neil Mandel 60 M Shelton CT 1:36:30 8:47
47 9/15 M50-59 Michael D'Angelo 54 M Monroe CT 1:36:45 8:48
48 9/14 M30-39 Nick Morgan 38 M Norwalk CT 1:36:56 8:49
49 3/13 F50-59 Hillary Tonken 54 F Redding CT 1:37:05 8:50
50 13/21 M40-49 Ed Marquez 49 M Ridgefield CT 1:37:14 8:51
51 10/15 M50-59 John Florio 55 M Norwalk CT 1:37:29 8:52
52 14/21 M40-49 Matthew Couture 43 M Norwalk CT 1:37:34 8:53
53 2/9 F40-49 Jung Soo Kim 44 F Wilton CT 1:38:14 8:56
54 10/14 M30-39 Sergio Restrepo 32 M Norwalk CT 1:38:52 9:00
55 3/9 F40-49 Tiffanie Sgritta 40 F Stamford CT 1:38:59 9:00
56 4/9 F19-29 Angela Florio 26 F Norwalk CT 1:39:06 9:01
57 15/21 M40-49 Jeff Perkins 41 M New Canaan CT 1:39:36 9:04
58 6/17 F30-39 Cathy Rosolen 39 F Wilton CT 1:39:44 9:04
59 4/13 F50-59 Ronnie Behringer 56 F Norwalk CT 1:40:07 9:07
60 16/21 M40-49 John McCleary 45 M Redding CT 1:40:29 9:09
61 4/7 M60-69 Roy Van Eick 65 M Stamford CT 1:40:57 9:11
62 11/14 M30-39 Michael Sebastian 32 M Norwalk CT 1:41:21 9:13
63 5/13 F50-59 Andrea Williamson 59 F Norwalk CT 1:41:27 9:14
64 12/14 M30-39 Karl Anderson 39 M Ridgefield CT 1:41:35 9:14
65 7/17 F30-39 Jamie Grennan 36 F Norwalk CT 1:41:36 9:15
66 8/17 F30-39 Emily Locher 39 F Weston CT 1:41:46 9:16
67 17/21 M40-49 Peter Shiue 44 M Wilton CT 1:42:06 9:17
68 3/4 M19-29 John Neggers 26 M Katonah NY 1:42:27 9:19
69 18/21 M40-49 Mark Schwartz 45 M Brooklyn NY 1:42:47 9:21
70 9/17 F30-39 Sik Hur 36 F Stamford CT 1:42:49 9:21
71 10/17 F30-39 Edel Flynn 35 F Stamford CT 1:43:09 9:23
72 11/17 F30-39 Dawn Jenci 34 F Milford CT 1:43:16 9:24
73 4/9 F40-49 Amy Santaniello 42 F Bethel CT 1:43:36 9:26
74 12/17 F30-39 Vanessa Freitas 32 F Bethel CT 1:43:48 9:27
75 6/13 F50-59 Luanne Roy 59 F Seymour CT 1:44:13 9:29
76 13/17 F30-39 Jamie Devivo 36 F Norwalk CT 1:45:19 9:35
77 5/9 F19-29 Carolyn Foster 29 F Stamford CT 1:45:30 9:36
78 4/4 M19-29 Evan Gilbertson 28 M Norwalk CT 1:45:33 9:36
79 1/3 M70-99 Tom Caporaso 70 M Monroe CT 1:45:38 9:37
80 5/7 M60-69 James Heus 62 M Ridgefield CT 1:46:00 9:39
81 7/13 F50-59 Terri McCleary 52 F Redding CT 1:46:04 9:39
82 14/17 F30-39 Laurie Dhanraj 32 F Norwalk CT 1:46:31 9:41
83 6/9 F19-29 Leanne Gilbertson 29 F Norwalk CT 1:46:38 9:42
84 7/9 F19-29 Jenny Trujillo 27 F Bridgeport CT 1:47:00 9:44
85 1/1 F3034 Laura Soden 32 F Norwalk CT 1:47:24 9:46
86 19/21 M40-49 Roberto Labrador 47 M New York NY 1:48:36 9:53
87 11/15 M50-59 Michael Carpenter 57 M Redding CT 1:49:53 10:00
88 8/13 F50-59 Mary Shartleff 57 F Bethany CT 1:50:02 10:01
89 8/9 F19-29 Ashley Carigliano 28 F Stamford CT 1:51:18 10:08
90 5/9 F40-49 Christine Klimek 46 F Norwalk CT 1:51:41 10:10
91 9/9 F19-29 Allison Hoffmann 20 F Wilton CT 1:51:42 10:10
92 9/13 F50-59 Jane Hoffmann 51 F Wilton CT 1:51:42 10:10
93 13/14 M30-39 Aaron Armstrong 36 M Stamford CT 1:52:21 10:13
94 6/9 F40-49 Kathryn Stoker 47 F Norwalk CT 1:53:00 10:17
95 12/15 M50-59 Oliver Lawrence 52 M Norwalk CT 1:54:46 10:26
96 10/13 F50-59 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 51 F Norwalk CT 1:54:55 10:27
97 11/13 F50-59 Dawn Bolling 50 F Norwalk CT 1:55:39 10:31
98 15/17 F30-39 Janet Villamar 35 F Mount Vernon NY 1:57:00 10:39
99 6/7 M60-69 Robert Nouza 62 M Wilton CT 1:59:59 10:55
100 14/14 M30-39 Michael Shimkus 38 M Milford CT 2:00:46 10:59
101 7/9 F40-49 Yoko Hayashida 44 F Norwalk CT 2:00:57 11:00
102 8/9 F40-49 Carole Urban 49 F Milford CT 2:06:41 11:31
103 9/9 F40-49 Eileen O'Sullivan 45 F Milford CT 2:08:56 11:44
104 13/15 M50-59 Dave Urban 58 M Stratford CT 2:08:58 11:44
105 16/17 F30-39 Katherine Levendusk 37 F Waterbury CT 2:09:46 11:48
106 7/7 M60-69 Ed Peters 63 M Norwalk CT 2:10:06 11:50
107 20/21 M40-49 Andreas Ruiz-Diaz 40 M Stamford CT 2:10:44 11:54
108 17/17 F30-39 Mary Dominguez 30 F Norwalk CT 2:10:57 11:55
109 2/3 M70-99 Tom Hartch 72 M Greenwich CT 2:14:09 12:12
110 14/15 M50-59 Salvatore Oppedisan 58 M Ossining NY 2:16:52 12:27
111 21/21 M40-49 William Follett 49 M Stamford CT 2:16:53 12:27
112 1/1 F60-69 Donna Cramond 64 F Monroe CT 2:18:15 12:35
113 3/3 M70-99 Arturo Montero 78 M Stamford CT 2:19:21 12:41
114 12/13 F50-59 Marilyn Biedrycki 58 F Milford CT 2:21:14 12:51
115 15/15 M50-59 Christopher Quinn 55 M Stamford CT 2:22:07 12:56
116 13/13 F50-59 Sue Dorfman 58 F Wilton CT 2:23:36 13:04

Make a free website with Yola