36TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 14, 2013 8 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
CONDITIONS: Cool, Dry, Sunny 60 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Carlo Agostinetto 33 Norwalk CT 1:21:06
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Lisa Martin 30 Wayne PA 1:30:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 3 Michael Hinrichsen 23 New Haven CT 1:25:28
2 13 James Chiappetta 25 Wilton CT 1:35:59
3 22 Peter Baum 27 New Haven CT 1:39:39
4 51 Will Markelon 26 norwalk CT 1:45:57
5 54 Jamie Hechler 28 Hartsdale NY 1:46:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 8 Milly Wade-West 23 SHELTON CT 1:30:41
2 11 Michelle Martin 28 Denver CO 1:32:24
3 40 Megan Douglass 22 Wilton CT 1:44:51
4 47 Sarah Turbert 29 norwalk CT 1:45:22
5 65 Jessica Gleason 28 Norwalk CT 1:48:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Larry Ikard 39 New Canaan CT 1:22:50
2 4 Jens Dobrindt 31 Munich 1:26:29
3 5 Leo Biala 36 Stamford CT 1:26:44
4 14 Morten Kristiansen 33 Norwalk CT 1:36:05
5 19 Lucas Finco 34 NORWALK CT 1:37:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 10 Meredith Kalish 37 Greenwich CT 1:32:13
2 12 Amanda Parrish 31 NORWALK CT 1:33:23
3 52 Elisa Doctor 31 stamford CT 1:46:02
4 53 Sally Fisk 37 Westport CT 1:46:04
5 56 Kerri Devaney 39 Brooklyn NY 1:46:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 6 Vincent Zito 41 FAIRFIELD CT 1:29:41
2 9 Roger D'Agostin 43 Norwalk CT 1:31:58
3 15 Brian Fidler 42 West Haven CT 1:36:19
4 16 Gregory Bishop 41 Valhalla NY 1:36:36
5 17 Tyler Carr 49 RIDGEFIELD CT 1:36:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 43 Miwa Kawai 40 Purchase NY 1:45:05
2 85 Kathryn Stoker 46 Norwalk CT 1:52:55
3 86 Jung Soo Kim 43 Wilton CT 1:53:05
4 94 Kerri Johnson 44 Waccabuc NY 1:55:15
5 114 Kathleen Banks 43 larchmont NY 1:59:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 20 Daniel Willey 58 Stamford CT 1:38:11
2 25 John Miksad 54 Wilton CT 1:40:32
3 27 Oscar Correa 53 New Rochelle NY 1:41:09
4 32 Michael Gross 51 BAYSIDE NY 1:41:55
5 37 Eric Goulet 50 Stratford CT 1:43:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 34 Kathleen Kilbride 55 New Canaan CT 1:43:13
2 60 Elizabeth Scarborou 53 Weston CT 1:46:54
3 67 Emmy Stocker 55 cos cob CT 1:48:22
4 95 Andrea Williamson 58 Rowayton CT 1:55:15
5 100 Siobhan Latchford 57 Brewster NY 1:55:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 55 Kevin Lloyd 60 Darien CT 1:46:12
2 61 Michael Bugcher 62 NEW CANAAN CT 1:46:58
3 101 Roy Van Eick 64 Stamford CT 1:56:00
4 126 Geoff Steadman 62 Norwalk CT 2:03:56
5 138 Mike Holland 69 New Canaan CT 2:06:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 167 Theo Chisholm 63 Stamford CT 2:20:24
2 185 Donna Cramond 63 Monroe CT 2:32:06
3 197 Kay Anderson 69 NORWALK CT 2:43:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 178 Arturo Montero 78 Stamford CT 2:29:45
2 183 Tom Hartch 71 Greenwich CT 2:31:34
3 195 Jim Stevens 81 TRUMBULL CT 2:41:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
36TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 14, 2013 8 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.
CONDITIONS: Cool, Dry, Sunny 60 degrees
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/25 Carlo Agostinetto 33 M Norwalk CT 1:21:06 6:12 611
2 2/25 Larry Ikard 39 M New Canaan CT 1:22:50 6:20 547
3 1/10 Michael Hinrichsen 23 M New Haven CT 1:25:28 6:32 488
4 3/25 Jens Dobrindt 31 M Munich 1:26:29 6:37 514
5 4/25 Leo Biala 36 M Stamford CT 1:26:44 6:38 542
6 1/39 Vincent Zito 41 M Fairfield CT 1:29:41 6:51 640
7 1/34 Lisa Martin 30 F Wayne PA 1:30:20 6:54 573
8 1/21 Milly Wade-West 23 F Shelton CT 1:30:41 6:56 633
9 2/39 Roger D'Agostin 43 M Norwalk CT 1:31:58 7:02 617
10 2/34 Meredith Kalish 37 F Greenwich CT 1:32:13 7:03 576
11 2/21 Michelle Martin 28 F Denver CO 1:32:24 7:04 599
12 3/34 Amanda Parrish 31 F Norwalk CT 1:33:23 7:08 646
13 2/10 James Chiappetta 25 M Wilton CT 1:35:59 7:20 563
14 5/25 Morten Kristiansen 33 M Norwalk CT 1:36:05 7:21 566
15 3/39 Brian Fidler 42 M West Haven CT 1:36:19 7:22 431
16 4/39 Gregory Bishop 41 M Valhalla NY 1:36:36 7:23 524
17 5/39 Tyler Carr 49 M Ridgefield CT 1:36:43 7:23 630
18 6/39 Eric Friedland 40 M Westport CT 1:37:02 7:25 643
19 6/25 Lucas Finco 34 M Norwalk CT 1:37:21 7:26 642
20 1/23 Daniel Willey 58 M Stamford CT 1:38:11 7:30 545
21 7/39 Jp Milot 45 M Ridgefield CT 1:38:27 7:31 534
22 3/10 Peter Baum 27 M New Haven CT 1:39:39 7:37 533
23 8/39 John East 40 M Norwalk CT 1:39:55 7:38 614
24 7/25 Marc Ferland 39 M Weston CT 1:40:15 7:40 544
25 2/23 John Miksad 54 M Wilton CT 1:40:32 7:41 484
26 9/39 Greg D'Onofrio 41 M Stamford CT 1:40:56 7:43 637
27 3/23 Oscar Correa 53 M New Rochelle NY 1:41:09 7:44 585
28 10/39 Paul Cusumano 41 M Trumbull CT 1:41:21 7:45 511
29 11/39 Matt Carley 40 M Trumbull CT 1:41:41 7:46 558
30 12/39 Darren Bosch 44 M Norwalk CT 1:41:48 7:47 538
31 13/39 Jesus Gomez 43 M Mamaroneck NY 1:41:55 7:47 546
32 4/23 Michael Gross 51 M Bayside NY 1:41:55 7:47 625
33 14/39 Nathan Tinker 47 M Trumbull CT 1:43:03 7:52 557
34 1/15 Kathleen Kilbride 55 F New Canaan CT 1:43:13 7:53 577
35 15/39 Matt Barrett 42 M Fairfield CT 1:43:31 7:55 556
36 16/39 Philip Bloomfield 42 M Norwalk CT 1:43:39 7:55 654
37 5/23 Eric Goulet 50 M Stratford CT 1:43:46 7:56 434
38 17/39 Steven Farmer 42 M Wallingford CT 1:44:16 7:58 555
39 18/39 Ron Dragotta 42 M Norwalk CT 1:44:48 8:00 610
40 3/21 Megan Douglass 22 F Wilton CT 1:44:51 8:01 510
41 8/25 Thomas Tortora 31 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:44:53 8:01 580
42 6/23 George Nelson 59 M Cos Cob CT 1:44:57 8:01 453
43 1/20 Miwa Kawai 40 F Purchase NY 1:45:05 8:02 564
44 9/25 David Chocon 35 M Norwalk CT 1:45:08 8:02 661
45 7/23 Tom Renner 54 M Bethel CT 1:45:15 8:02 531
46 19/39 Paul Devlin 49 M Norwalk CT 1:45:16 8:03 663
47 4/21 Sarah Turbert 29 F Norwalk CT 1:45:22 8:03 574
48 20/39 Thomas Hynes 41 M New Canaan CT 1:45:22 8:03 657
49 10/25 Joseph Monohan 34 M New Canaan CT 1:45:44 8:05 605
50 11/25 George Yam 38 M Newburgh NY 1:45:55 8:06 451
51 4/10 Will Markelon 26 M Norwalk CT 1:45:57 8:06 532
52 4/34 Elisa Doctor 31 F Stamford CT 1:46:02 8:06 552
53 5/34 Sally Fisk 37 F Westport CT 1:46:04 8:06 521
54 5/10 Jamie Hechler 28 M Hartsdale NY 1:46:06 8:06 593
55 1/7 Kevin Lloyd 60 M Darien CT 1:46:12 8:07 553
56 6/34 Kerri Devaney 39 F Brooklyn NY 1:46:37 8:09 618
57 12/25 Emery Agria 39 M Milford CT 1:46:44 8:09 629
58 21/39 Armil Deguzman 43 M Poughkeepsie NY 1:46:45 8:09 587
59 8/23 Brad Jefferies 54 M Scarsdale NY 1:46:50 8:10 506
60 2/15 Elizabeth Scarborou 53 F Weston CT 1:46:54 8:10 569
61 2/7 Michael Bugcher 62 M New Canaan CT 1:46:58 8:10 652
62 13/25 Jinggao Li 38 M Fairfield CT 1:47:34 8:13 503
63 22/39 Jon Osgood 44 M Stamford CT 1:47:38 8:13 581
64 7/34 Sarah Simmons 38 F Greenwich CT 1:47:51 8:14 572
65 5/21 Jessica Gleason 28 F Norwalk CT 1:48:07 8:16 598
66 6/10 Christian Cardenas 25 M Norwalk CT 1:48:22 8:17 501
67 3/15 Emmy Stocker 55 F Cos Cob CT 1:48:22 8:17 539
68 8/34 Sara Lyn Pascal 39 F Darien CT 1:48:23 8:17 440
69 14/25 Stephen Apy 31 M Norwalk CT 1:48:26 8:17 540
70 9/23 Mark Neggers 53 M Katonah NY 1:48:45 8:19 589
71 23/39 L Mark Kortekaas 44 M New Canaan CT 1:48:51 8:19 551
72 7/10 Johnathan Cardenas 25 M Norwalk CT 1:49:08 8:20 491
73 24/39 John McCleary 44 M Redding CT 1:49:10 8:20 478
74 15/25 Hugo Gordillo 30 M Norwalk CT 1:49:11 8:21 639
75 25/39 Chris Capozziello 47 M Newtown CT 1:49:33 8:22 622
76 26/39 Richard Heyman 49 M Redding CT 1:49:43 8:23 638
77 10/23 Rob Inghilterra 56 M Norwalk CT 1:50:26 8:26 650
78 27/39 Ricardo Davila 48 M Union City NJ 1:50:53 8:28 641
79 8/10 Miguel Guzman 29 M Stamford CT 1:51:03 8:29 554
80 28/39 Steven Curceau 41 M Wilton CT 1:52:07 8:34 441
81 29/39 Matthew Couture 42 M Norwalk CT 1:52:22 8:35 623
82 30/39 Cirilo Orozco-Sánch 47 M White Plains NY 1:52:29 8:36 583
83 6/21 Christina Debacco 28 F Stamford CT 1:52:31 8:36 497
84 11/23 Jaime Camacho 55 M Stamford CT 1:52:52 8:37 632
85 2/20 Kathryn Stoker 46 F Norwalk CT 1:52:55 8:38 559
86 3/20 Jung Soo Kim 43 F Wilton CT 1:53:05 8:38 443
87 16/25 Hugh Bailey 36 M Oxford CT 1:53:10 8:39 653
88 9/34 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 F Stamford CT 1:53:46 8:42 436
89 7/21 Melanie Saponare 25 F Wilton CT 1:54:31 8:45 562
90 17/25 Carlos Sanchez-Arru 36 M Weston CT 1:54:43 8:46 567
91 12/23 Michael Vogt 55 M Norwalk CT 1:54:58 8:47 592
92 10/34 Janet Welch 38 F Norwalk CT 1:55:10 8:48 456
93 31/39 Dwight Grant 45 M Scarsdale NY 1:55:12 8:48 664
94 4/20 Kerri Johnson 44 F Waccabuc NY 1:55:15 8:48 570
95 4/15 Andrea Williamson 58 F Rowayton CT 1:55:15 8:48 447
96 13/23 Neil Mandel 59 M Shelton CT 1:55:16 8:48 666
97 11/34 Emily Locher 38 F Weston CT 1:55:24 8:49 543
98 12/34 Thea Bloomfield 34 F Norwalk CT 1:55:40 8:50 651
99 13/34 Melissa Lemieux 36 F West Redding CT 1:55:42 8:50 595
100 5/15 Siobhan Latchford 57 F Brewster NY 1:55:46 8:51 621
101 3/7 Roy Van Eick 64 M Stamford CT 1:56:00 8:52 446
102 8/21 Jaclyn Balder 24 F Norwalk CT 1:56:05 8:52 597
103 32/39 Craig Meadows 49 M Westport CT 1:56:37 8:55 512
104 14/23 John Florio 54 M Norwalk CT 1:56:57 8:56 439
105 15/23 Mitchell Sanders 59 M Norwalk CT 1:57:03 8:57 594
106 9/21 Madelyn McCauley 20 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:57:04 8:57 602
107 33/39 Larry Ellman 49 M Westport CT 1:57:29 8:59 504
108 14/34 Kristen Massaro 31 F Woodside NY 1:57:56 9:01 603
109 16/23 Brian Lemoine 50 M White Plains NY 1:58:34 9:04 454
110 6/15 Ronnie Behringer 55 F Norwalk CT 1:58:42 9:04 645
111 7/15 Maj-Britt Hagsted 57 F Westport CT 1:59:13 9:06 634
112 17/23 Michael Carpenter 56 M Redding CT 1:59:29 9:08 579
113 18/25 Jeff Olson 33 M Norwalk CT 1:59:51 9:09 462
114 5/20 Kathleen Banks 43 F Larchmont NY 1:59:52 9:09 528
115 6/20 Maureen Knowles 44 F Larchmont NY 1:59:53 9:10 529
116 19/25 Bas Lozer 39 M Jersey City NJ 1:59:54 9:10 515
117 20/25 Marco Groot 39 M Norwalk IL 1:59:55 9:10 513
118 7/20 Angela Davies 43 F Katonah NY 2:00:36 9:13 596
119 8/20 Eileen Kile 49 F Ridgefield CT 2:01:00 9:15 526
120 34/39 Carlos Aristizabal 43 M Norwalk CT 2:01:49 9:18 628
121 10/21 Jodie Clark 29 F Norwalk CT 2:02:40 9:22 604
122 15/34 Jamie Grennan 35 F Norwalk CT 2:03:02 9:24 492
123 16/34 Tracy Devaney 37 F Brooklyn NY 2:03:10 9:25 444
124 11/21 Gabriela Niculescu 27 F New Canaan CT 2:03:29 9:26 495
125 35/39 Erich Wenis 41 M Woodbury CT 2:03:51 9:28 507
126 4/7 Geoff Steadman 62 M Norwalk CT 2:03:56 9:28 445
127 36/39 Ed Fung 44 M Wilton CT 2:04:19 9:30 655
128 17/34 Kate MacKenzie 34 F New York NY 2:04:26 9:30 575
129 12/21 Elizabeth Locher 29 F South Salem NY 2:04:44 9:32 459
130 9/20 Dawn Bolling 49 F Norwalk CT 2:05:18 9:34 516
131 21/25 Sergio Restrepo 31 M Norwalk CT 2:05:45 9:36 438
132 18/34 Catherine McLean 32 F Norwalk CT 2:06:02 9:38 619
133 19/34 Jennifer Scanlan 34 F Stamford CT 2:06:22 9:39 522
134 20/34 Dana Lewis 35 F Wilton CT 2:06:22 9:39 659
135 13/21 Carly Hechler 23 F Putnam Valley NY 2:06:23 9:39 586
136 18/23 David Hechler 58 M Putnam Valley NY 2:06:24 9:39 584
137 8/15 Christina Ogren 57 F Fairfield CT 2:06:30 9:40 591
138 5/7 Mike Holland 69 M New Canaan CT 2:06:32 9:40 647
139 9/15 Suzanne Zywicki 51 F New York NY 2:06:39 9:41 502
140 10/15 Terri McCleary 51 F Redding CT 2:06:52 9:42 479
141 11/15 Luanne Roy 58 F Seymour CT 2:07:00 9:42 560
142 22/25 Brendan McGurk 38 M Norwalk CT 2:07:00 9:42 519
143 37/39 Peter Shiue 43 M Wilton CT 2:07:46 9:46 620
144 14/21 Heather Hanson 23 F Darien CT 2:08:20 9:48 607
145 9/10 Scott Hanson 28 M Darien CT 2:08:20 9:48 608
146 21/34 Daspina Malasky 36 F Westport CT 2:08:51 9:51 612
147 10/20 Crissy Hynes 40 F New Canaan CT 2:09:00 9:51 656
148 15/21 Kelly McCauley 23 F Cortlandt Manor NY 2:09:17 9:53 601
149 11/20 Christine Klimek 45 F Norwalk CT 2:09:17 9:53 590
150 38/39 Paul Schreiner 47 M Greens Farms CT 2:09:58 9:56 485
151 12/20 Theresa Henry 40 F Hoboken NJ 2:10:07 9:56 571
152 16/21 Barbara Brito 28 F Stamford CT 2:10:50 10:00 523
153 22/34 Anu Raghavan 39 F Wilton CT 2:11:35 10:03 658
154 17/21 Megan Needham 28 F Stamford CT 2:11:38 10:03 487
155 18/21 Emily Olson 26 F Manchester CT 2:12:04 10:05 463
156 6/7 Robert Nouza 61 M Brewster NY 2:12:25 10:07 649
157 10/10 Ahmed Elkady 23 M Stamford CT 2:13:05 10:10 644
158 19/21 Ashley Carigliano 27 F Stamford CT 2:14:03 10:14 520
159 23/34 Erin Lavery 31 F Norwalk CT 2:14:09 10:15 548
160 7/7 Stephen Grathwohl 65 M Fairfield CT 2:14:10 10:15 609
161 13/20 Georganne Stohr 47 F Norwalk CT 2:17:44 10:31 549
162 14/20 Angela Hill 40 F Stamford CT 2:18:01 10:33 636
163 24/34 Jen Myers 34 F Stamford CT 2:18:08 10:33 537
164 23/25 Luis Temezaca 32 M Norwalk CT 2:18:30 10:35 670
165 24/25 David Diaspro 36 M Danbury CT 2:18:55 10:37 616
166 25/34 Wanda Bober 34 F Stamford CT 2:19:07 10:38 527
167 1/3 Theo Chisholm 63 F Stamford CT 2:20:24 10:44 582
168 26/34 Colleen Haughey 30 F Valhalla NY 2:20:31 10:44 626
169 15/20 Teresa Alasio 45 F Norwalk CT 2:22:17 10:52 460
170 27/34 Iliana Zuniga 37 F Norwalk CT 2:22:18 10:52 615
171 12/15 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 50 F Norwalk CT 2:22:20 10:52 457
172 16/20 Yoko Hayashida 43 F Norwalk CT 2:22:25 10:53 518
173 17/20 Kathy Curceau 41 F Wilton CT 2:24:12 11:01 442
174 19/23 Vincent Sanchioni 58 M Norwalk CT 2:28:00 11:18 450
175 25/25 Loi Duong 30 M Stamford CT 2:28:31 11:21 536
176 20/23 Oliver Lawrence 51 M Norwalk CT 2:28:40 11:21 648
177 13/15 Denise McCauley 54 F Cortlandt Manor NY 2:29:27 11:25 600
178 1/3 Arturo Montero 78 M Stamford CT 2:29:45 11:26 627
179 21/23 John Hoctor 52 M Stratford CT 2:30:15 11:29 631
180 28/34 Elisa Carvalho 32 F Norwalk CT 2:30:33 11:30 530
181 29/34 Catherine East 39 F Norwalk CT 2:30:34 11:30 613
182 14/15 `mary Ann Genuario 56 F Norwalk CT 2:30:46 11:31 550
183 2/3 Tom Hartch 71 M Greenwich CT 2:31:34 11:35 432
184 18/20 Maria Martorello 46 F Westport CT 2:31:43 11:35 474
185 2/3 Donna Cramond 63 F Monroe CT 2:32:06 11:37 606
186 22/23 Tom Baldwin 58 M New Canaan CT 2:32:30 11:39 493
187 20/21 Jill Giunco 22 F Colts Neck NJ 2:32:50 11:40 498
188 21/21 Christine Cohen 22 F Wilton CT 2:32:50 11:40 499
189 30/34 Katherine Lobalbo 30 F Cos Cob CT 2:34:53 11:50 624
190 31/34 Gina Provenzano 32 F New Rochelle NY 2:34:54 11:50 535
191 19/20 Stephanie Langlais 42 F Wolcott CT 2:36:01 11:55 578
192 32/34 Amy Ramos 33 F Monroe CT 2:36:46 11:58 660
193 23/23 Christopher Quinn 55 M Stamford CT 2:38:00 12:04 455
194 39/39 David Arango 44 M Tarrytown NY 2:39:17 12:10 467
195 3/3 Jim Stevens 81 M Trumbull CT 2:41:18 12:19 635
196 20/20 Patricia Reber 46 F Wilton CT 2:42:23 12:24 588
197 3/3 Kay Anderson 69 F Norwalk CT 2:43:52 12:31 662
198 15/15 Sue Dorfman 57 F Wilton CT 2:45:17 12:37 568
199 33/34 Jennifer Huertas 34 F Monroe CT 2:46:13 12:42 476
200 34/34 Kyla McIntyre 30 F Bridgeport CT 2:46:13 12:42 480
Make a Free Website with Yola.