36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 9 MI. RACE
COURAGE TO SPEAK IAN EACCARINO MEMORIAL 9 MILER
JULY 27, 2013 8 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
78 DEGREES WARM BUT NOT HUMID. PLEASANT WITH A BREEZE. NO COMPLAINTS.
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Larry Ikard 38 NEW CANAAN CT 56:12
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Jaclyn Disibio 30 POLAND OH 1:05:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 36 Jonathan Tinker 15 Trumbull CT 1:14:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 155 Lindsay Carlucci 16 NORWALK CT 2:19:53
2 156 Alyssa Diaz 17 NORWALK CT 2:19:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 2 Nicholas Avello 25 WESTPORT CT 1:00:03
2 3 Nick Hennessey 25 MILFORD CT 1:00:35
3 33 Will Markelon 26 norwalk CT 1:13:20
4 50 Pedro Rodriguez 21 Ridgefield CT 1:18:31
5 65 Brian Outlaw 24 Oxford CT 1:20:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 34 Diana Nordquist 29 Norwalk CT 1:13:20
2 47 Erin Mack 27 Ellington CT 1:17:15
3 59 Michelle Steiner 28 Norwalk CT 1:19:30
4 63 Christina Boehn 20 Norwalk CT 1:20:08
5 70 Catherine Danaher 28 WILTON CT 1:21:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 4 Javier Hernandez 36 NORWALK CT 1:01:05
2 5 Brennan Gerster 37 Norwalk CT 1:01:31
3 6 Lucas Finco 34 Norwalk CT 1:03:47
4 7 Morten Kristiansen 33 Norwalk CT 1:04:26
5 12 Michael Tobin 31 Ridgefield CT 1:05:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 14 Meredith Kalish 37 Greenwich CT 1:06:00
2 16 Sarah Rodbard 33 WESTPORT CT 1:07:18
3 24 Tiffany Lawrence 38 Park City UT 1:10:45
4 45 Sara Lyn Pascal 39 Darien CT 1:16:50
5 66 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 Stamford CT 1:20:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 8 Jeff Fetchick 48 MONROE CT 1:04:38
2 9 Michael Orth 45 White Plains NY 1:05:00
3 15 Brian Fidler 42 West Haven CT 1:07:12
4 19 Jp Milot 45 Ridgefield CT 1:08:03
5 21 Tom Fatone 44 Shelton CT 1:09:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 37 Jung Soo Kim 43 Wilton CT 1:14:33
2 39 Diane Hayes 47 Weston CT 1:15:25
3 51 Aimee Roden 44 Stamford CT 1:18:46
4 61 Diane Benke 40 Westport CT 1:19:37
5 77 Luz Garcia 48 Stamford CT 1:21:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 10 Evan Lister 50 Norwalk CT 1:05:08
2 13 Bill Hunter 51 Fairfield CT 1:05:57
3 18 Robert Flowers 54 Darien CT 1:07:34
4 20 Daniel Willey 58 Stamford CT 1:08:57
5 28 Eric Goulet 50 Stratford CT 1:11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 60 Hilary Tonken 53 Redding CT 1:19:34
2 62 Andrea Williamson 58 Rowayton CT 1:19:50
3 64 Siobhan Latchford 57 Brewster NY 1:20:17
4 73 Ronnie Behringer 55 Norwalk CT 1:21:33
5 85 Terrie Kelleher 52 White Plains NY 1:23:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 22 Rob Fryer 66 New Canaan CT 1:09:24
2 42 Michael Buscher 62 NEW CANAAN CT 1:15:53
3 74 Geoff Steadman 62 Norwalk CT 1:21:35
4 116 John Danaher 61 Wilton CT 1:32:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 101 Dale Sweeney 60 New Canaan CT 1:27:42
2 119 Barbara Kowal 60 North Haven CT 1:33:03
3 146 Kay Anderson 69 NORWALK CT 1:46:57
4 152 Donna Crammond 63 Monroe CT 1:53:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 133 Arturo Montero 77 Stamford CT 1:39:15
2 145 Tom Hartch 71 Greenwich CT 1:46:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 9 MI. RACE
COURAGE TO SPEAK IAN EACCARINO MEMORIAL 9 MILER
JULY 27, 2013 8 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK, CT.
78 DEGREES WARM BUT NOT HUMID. PLEASANT WITH A BREEZE. NO COMPLAINTS.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/23 Larry Ikard 38 M New Canaan CT 56:12 6:15 184
2 1/10 Nicholas Avello 25 M Westport CT 1:00:03 6:41 182
3 2/10 Nick Hennessey 25 M Milford CT 1:00:35 6:44 197
4 2/23 Javier Hernandez 36 M Norwalk CT 1:01:05 6:48 210
5 3/23 Brennan Gerster 37 M Norwalk CT 1:01:31 6:51 226
6 4/23 Lucas Finco 34 M Norwalk CT 1:03:47 7:06 102
7 5/23 Morten Kristiansen 33 M Norwalk CT 1:04:26 7:10 77
8 1/20 Jeff Fetchick 48 M Monroe CT 1:04:38 7:11 217
9 2/20 Michael Orth 45 M White Plains NY 1:05:00 7:14 134
10 1/19 Evan Lister 50 M Norwalk CT 1:05:08 7:15 36
11 1/23 Jaclyn Disibio 30 F Poland OH 1:05:09 7:15 189
12 6/23 Michael Tobin 31 M Ridgefield CT 1:05:48 7:19 223
13 2/19 Bill Hunter 51 M Fairfield CT 1:05:57 7:20 183
14 2/23 Meredith Kalish 37 F Greenwich CT 1:06:00 7:20 87
15 3/20 Brian Fidler 42 M West Haven CT 1:07:12 7:28 1
16 3/23 Sarah Rodbard 33 F Westport CT 1:07:18 7:29 222
17 7/23 Reyes Moreno 33 M Norwalk CT 1:07:21 7:29 198
18 3/19 Robert Flowers 54 M Darien CT 1:07:34 7:31 160
19 4/20 Jp Milot 45 M Ridgefield CT 1:08:03 7:34 55
20 4/19 Daniel Willey 58 M Stamford CT 1:08:57 7:40 163
21 5/20 Tom Fatone 44 M Shelton CT 1:09:12 7:42 214
22 1/4 Rob Fryer 66 M New Canaan CT 1:09:24 7:43 225
23 8/23 Michael Rozea 30 M Norwalk CT 1:09:49 7:46 53
24 4/23 Tiffany Lawrence 38 F Park City UT 1:10:45 7:52 150
25 6/20 Harrison Dunne 42 M Norwalk CT 1:10:56 7:53 227
26 9/23 Akif Zaman 33 M Clifton NJ 1:10:57 7:53 232
27 7/20 Darren Bosch 44 M Norwalk CT 1:11:05 7:54 193
28 5/19 Eric Goulet 50 M Stratford CT 1:11:31 7:57 8
29 8/20 Ron Dragotta 42 M Norwalk CT 1:11:34 7:58 170
30 10/23 George Yam 38 M Newburgh NY 1:12:33 8:04 93
31 11/23 Jon Cafasso 30 M Norwalk CT 1:12:57 8:07 171
32 9/20 Nathan Tinker 47 M Trumbull CT 1:13:03 8:07 27
33 3/10 Will Markelon 26 M Norwalk CT 1:13:20 8:09 141
34 1/15 Diana Nordquist 29 F Norwalk CT 1:13:20 8:09 54
35 6/19 Jaime Camacho 55 M Stamford CT 1:14:07 8:15 185
36 1/1 Jonathan Tinker 15 M Trumbull CT 1:14:26 8:17 28
37 1/17 Jung Soo Kim 43 F Wilton CT 1:14:33 8:17 92
38 10/20 Robert Roy 46 M Darien CT 1:14:49 8:19 172
39 2/17 Diane Hayes 47 F Weston CT 1:15:25 8:23 34
40 7/19 Richard Repasky 59 M Eldersburg MD 1:15:37 8:25 149
41 11/20 Raymond Cannata 40 M Carmel NY 1:15:38 8:25 179
42 2/4 Michael Buscher 62 M New Canaan CT 1:15:53 8:26 219
43 12/20 Matt Carley 40 M Trumbull CT 1:16:14 8:29 191
44 8/19 Mark Neggers 52 M Katonah NY 1:16:24 8:30 110
45 5/23 Sara Lyn Pascal 39 F Darien CT 1:16:50 8:33 88
46 13/20 Matthew Couture 42 M Norwalk CT 1:17:10 8:35 202
47 2/15 Erin Mack 27 F Ellington CT 1:17:15 8:35 137
48 9/19 Oliver Lawrence 51 M Norwalk CT 1:17:31 8:37 205
49 14/20 Yirong Wang 40 M Cheshire CT 1:17:34 8:38 37
50 4/10 Pedro Rodriguez 21 M Ridgefield CT 1:18:31 8:44 136
51 3/17 Aimee Roden 44 F Stamford CT 1:18:46 8:46 157
52 10/19 Neil Mandel 59 M Shelton CT 1:18:58 8:47 224
53 11/19 Bob Reany 53 M Stamford CT 1:18:59 8:47 199
54 15/20 Ken Ehrhard 44 M Darien CT 1:19:00 8:47 164
55 12/19 Michael D'Angelo 53 M Monroe CT 1:19:05 8:48 91
56 13/19 John Florio 54 M Norwalk CT 1:19:14 8:49 14
57 12/23 Jason McCaughey 37 M Stamford CT 1:19:20 8:49 33
58 16/20 Dwight Grant 44 M Scarsdale NY 1:19:24 8:50 220
59 3/15 Michelle Steiner 28 F Norwalk CT 1:19:30 8:50 216
60 1/17 Hilary Tonken 53 F Redding CT 1:19:34 8:51 13
61 4/17 Diane Benke 40 F Westport CT 1:19:37 8:51 156
62 2/17 Andrea Williamson 58 F Rowayton CT 1:19:50 8:53 117
63 4/15 Christina Boehn 20 F Norwalk CT 1:20:08 8:55 144
64 3/17 Siobhan Latchford 57 F Brewster NY 1:20:17 8:56 146
65 5/10 Brian Outlaw 24 M Oxford CT 1:20:25 8:56 99
66 6/23 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 F Stamford CT 1:20:32 8:57 11
67 13/23 Samuel Valencia 38 M Norwalk CT 1:20:39 8:58 204
68 17/20 Steven Curceau 41 M Wilton CT 1:20:41 8:58 89
69 7/23 Maureen Chiodo 33 F New Canaan CT 1:20:50 8:59 209
70 5/15 Catherine Danaher 28 F Wilton CT 1:21:22 9:03 206
71 6/15 Christina Debacco 27 F Stamford CT 1:21:23 9:03 49
72 7/15 Anna Nadolski 23 F Southigton CT 1:21:27 9:03 139
73 4/17 Ronnie Behringer 55 F Norwalk CT 1:21:33 9:04 215
74 3/4 Geoff Steadman 62 M Norwalk CT 1:21:35 9:04 115
75 14/23 Brendan McGurk 37 M Norwalk CT 1:21:35 9:04 60
76 14/19 Lawrence Diomede 57 M Norwalk CT 1:21:46 9:06 229
77 5/17 Luz Garcia 48 F Stamford CT 1:21:47 9:06 230
78 15/23 Jeff McMeans 38 M Ellington CT 1:21:58 9:07 142
79 8/23 Janet Welch 38 F Norwalk CT 1:22:05 9:08 21
80 18/20 Carlos Aristizabal 43 M Norwalk CT 1:22:12 9:08 194
81 8/15 Sarah Turbert 29 F Norwalk CT 1:22:45 9:12 123
82 16/23 Jinggao Li 38 M Fairfield CT 1:23:21 9:16 81
83 19/20 John McCleary 44 M Redding CT 1:23:28 9:17 79
84 17/23 Sergio Restrepo 31 M Norwalk CT 1:23:46 9:19 174
85 5/17 Terrie Kelleher 52 F White Plains NY 1:23:47 9:19 103
86 9/15 Angela Florio 25 F Norwalk CT 1:24:00 9:20 218
87 6/17 Carolyn Murphy 46 F White Plains NY 1:24:14 9:22 133
88 18/23 Seamus Monschein 39 M Norwalk CT 1:24:20 9:23 145
89 20/20 Ed Philipp 40 M Norwalk CT 1:24:36 9:24 196
90 19/23 Aaron Lin 39 M Norwalk CT 1:24:43 9:25 12
91 6/17 Dorothy Williams 54 F Wilton CT 1:24:57 9:27 180
92 7/17 Anne Gaston 56 F Wilton CT 1:24:58 9:27 181
93 6/10 Michael D'Angelos 27 M Oxford CT 1:25:22 9:30 178
94 7/17 Andrea Ward 41 F Branford CT 1:25:31 9:31 45
95 8/17 Luanne Roy 58 F Seymour CT 1:26:35 9:38 109
96 9/23 Lisa Mitchell 37 F Norwalk CT 1:26:40 9:38 31
97 10/23 Rebecca Darst 38 F Wilton CT 1:26:50 9:39 158
98 9/17 Patricia Burke 51 F Cos Cob CT 1:26:55 9:40 161
99 10/15 Barbara Silva 28 F Stamford CT 1:27:04 9:41 64
100 15/19 Dave Hager 51 M Norwalk CT 1:27:07 9:41 15
101 1/4 Dale Sweeney 60 F New Canaan CT 1:27:42 9:45 173
102 11/15 Carolyn Foston 28 F Stamford CT 1:27:45 9:45 212
103 8/17 Christine Klimek 45 F Norwalk CT 1:28:12 9:48 111
104 9/17 Dawn Bolling 49 F Norwalk CT 1:29:17 9:56 42
105 11/23 Erin Lavery 31 F Norwalk CT 1:29:30 9:57 122
106 20/23 Brian Cruse 39 M Norwalk CT 1:30:03 10:01 118
107 7/10 Christopher Eck 28 M Bridgeport CT 1:30:28 10:04 66
108 12/23 Erin Guven 39 F Ossining NY 1:30:41 10:05 143
109 12/15 Ashley Carigliano 27 F Stamford CT 1:30:52 10:06 17
110 13/23 Anu Raghavan 39 F Wilton CT 1:31:11 10:08 175
111 16/19 Rich Combatti 56 M Norwalk CT 1:31:25 10:10 23
112 21/23 Michael Shimkus 37 M Milford CT 1:31:30 10:10 148
113 13/15 Elizabeth Locher 29 F South Salem NY 1:31:38 10:11 32
114 10/17 Teresa Alasio 45 F Norwalk CT 1:31:40 10:12 126
115 11/17 Traci Da Silva 41 F Wilton CT 1:32:00 10:14 138
116 4/4 John Danaher 61 M Wilton CT 1:32:09 10:15 207
117 14/23 Jennifer Schweiger 35 F Milford CT 1:32:29 10:17 213
118 12/17 Maria Rosales 40 F Norwalk CT 1:32:51 10:19 195
119 2/4 Barbara Kowal 60 F North Haven CT 1:33:03 10:21 165
120 8/10 Chris Carigliano 27 M Stamford CT 1:33:04 10:21 18
121 9/10 Matthew Longman 27 M Ridgefield CT 1:33:14 10:22 135
122 10/17 Peggy Flood 56 F Stamford CT 1:33:16 10:22 155
123 11/17 Terri McCleary 51 F Redding CT 1:33:47 10:26 80
124 13/17 Kathy Curceau 41 F Wilton CT 1:34:12 10:28 90
125 10/10 Venugopal Thati 27 M Naugatuck CT 1:34:27 10:30 159
126 12/17 Deirdre Brown 50 F Trumbull CT 1:35:17 10:36 231
127 13/17 Gail Jaques 53 F Norwalk CT 1:36:35 10:44 119
128 14/17 Georganne Stohr 47 F Norwalk CT 1:36:42 10:45 63
129 15/23 Wanda Bober 34 F Stamford CT 1:36:55 10:47 44
130 15/17 Miriam Silver 48 F Stamford CT 1:38:32 10:57 167
131 16/23 Becky Ronald 36 F Norwald CT 1:38:32 10:57 166
132 14/15 Binjal Patel 25 F New Haven CT 1:38:33 10:57 190
133 1/2 Arturo Montero 77 M Stamford CT 1:39:15 11:02 208
134 17/23 Courtney Maxfield 33 F Wilton CT 1:39:15 11:02 105
135 22/23 Loi Duong 30 M Stamford CT 1:39:52 11:06 169
136 18/23 Lori Murray 30 F Trumbull CT 1:40:55 11:13 200
137 15/15 Gina Saponare 29 F New York NY 1:41:01 11:14 201
138 14/17 Denise McCauley 54 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:42:27 11:23 61
139 16/17 Patricia Reber 46 F Wilton CT 1:44:48 11:39 78
140 17/19 Tom Baldwin 58 M New Canaan CT 1:45:02 11:41 86
141 15/17 Joann Dixson 51 F Norwalk CT 1:45:10 11:42 7
142 19/23 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 32 F Monroe CT 1:45:20 11:43 124
143 18/19 Dave Urban 56 M Stratford CT 1:45:48 11:46 120
144 16/17 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 50 F Norwalk CT 1:45:56 11:47 24
145 2/2 Tom Hartch 71 M Greenwich CT 1:46:29 11:50 3
146 3/4 Kay Anderson 69 F Norwalk CT 1:46:57 11:53 228
147 20/23 Katherine Lobalbo 30 F Cos Cob CT 1:49:02 12:07 211
148 17/17 Yoko Hayashida 43 F Norwalk CT 1:49:29 12:10 107
149 21/23 Talia Senna 33 F Norwalk CT 1:50:54 12:20 106
150 22/23 Marshell Medley 36 F Stamford CT 1:50:57 12:20 70
151 23/23 Scott Martin 36 M Wilton CT 1:52:03 12:27 221
152 4/4 Donna Crammond 63 F Monroe CT 1:53:32 12:37 121
153 23/23 Colleen Kelly Alexa 37 F Clinton CT 1:55:08 12:48 176
154 19/19 Christopher Quinn 54 M Stamford CT 1:57:20 13:03 20
155 1/2 Lindsay Carlucci 16 F Norwalk CT 2:19:53 15:33 187
156 2/2 Alyssa Diaz 17 F Norwalk CT 2:19:53 15:33 188
157 17/17 Kimberly Pellini 50 F Norwalk CT 2:19:54 15:33 186
Make a Free Website with Yola.