36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 7 MI. RACE
JULY 13, 2013 8 A.M.
BRIEN McMAHON HIGH SCHOOL HIGHLAND AVE. NORALK, CT.
Weather: 66 DEGREES DRIZZLE NO WIND. HUMID. SWEAT.
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Larry Ikard 38 NEW CANAAN CT 42:42
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Sharon Vos 58 Riverside CT 49:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 83 Elizabeth Evans 13 SOUTHBURY CT 1:01:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 44 Jonathan Tinker 15 Trumbull CT 56:51
2 54 Mark Secada 19 Stamford CT 58:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 3 Fred Wills 28 shelton CT 44:29
2 7 James Chiappetta 25 Wilton CT 48:48
3 20 James Neufeld 25 Stamford CT 51:22
4 28 Pedro Rodriguez 21 Ridgefield CT 52:46
5 38 Brian Outlaw 24 Oxford CT 55:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 74 Heather Hanson 23 Darien CT 1:00:58
2 81 Angela Florio 25 Norwalk CT 1:01:17
3 93 Sarah Turbert 29 NORWALK CT 1:04:08
4 94 Elizabeth Locher 29 South Salem NY 1:04:21
5 97 Barbara Silva 28 Stamford CT 1:04:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Peter Bailey 37 Riverside CT 43:26
2 5 Morten Kristiansen 33 Norwalk CT 48:14
3 6 Javier Hernando 36 NORWALK CT 48:30
4 10 Lucas Finco 34 Norwalk CT 49:21
5 12 Joe Thorstenson 31 NORWALK CT 49:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 17 Meredith Kalish 37 Greenwich CT 50:32
2 32 Miwa Kawai 39 Purchase NY 53:50
3 43 Sally Fisk 37 WESTPORT CT 56:46
4 69 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 Stamford CT 1:00:35
5 72 Emily Locher 37 Weston CT 1:00:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Roger D'Agostin 42 Norwalk CT 47:37
2 8 Jeff Fetchick 48 MONROE CT 48:50
3 9 Derek Surka 42 New Haven VA 49:18
4 13 Brian Foley 46 Norwalk CT 50:06
5 16 Greg D'Onofrio 41 Stamford CT 50:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 35 Charrissa Lin 43 New Haven CT 54:49
2 47 Jung Soo Kim 43 Wilton CT 57:13
3 51 Linda Ryder 46 new york NY 58:19
4 88 Andrea Ward 41 BRANFORD CT 1:02:58
5 91 Tara Amarante 42 Branford CT 1:03:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 15 Evan Lister 50 Norwalk CT 50:14
2 18 Bill Hunter 51 Fairfield CT 50:53
3 19 Daniel Willey 58 Stamford CT 51:13
4 25 John Miksad 53 Wilton CT 52:08
5 27 Richard Quigley 51 Old Greenwich CT 52:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 59 Andrea Williamson 58 Rowayton CT 59:44
2 62 Hilary Tonken 52 Redding CT 1:00:12
3 73 Ronnie Behringer 56 Norwalk CT 1:00:52
4 86 Terrie Kelleher 52 White Plains NY 1:02:23
5 89 Lissa Short 51 Darien CT 1:03:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 33 Rob Fryer 66 New Canaan CT 53:55
2 49 Michael Buscher 62 NEW CANAAN CT 58:07
3 55 Roy Van Eick 64 Stamford CT 59:14
4 101 Geoff Steadman 62 Norwalk CT 1:05:05
5 120 John Danaher 61 Wilton CT 1:09:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 151 Donna Crammond 63 Monroe CT 1:18:15
2 153 Kay Anderson 69 NORWALK CT 1:20:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 34 Lee McMaster 70 RIDGEFIELD CT 54:32
2 109 John Gibbons 71 Old Greenwich CT 1:06:33
3 140 Arturo Montero 75 Stamford 1:14:56
4 150 Tom Hartch 71 Greenwich CT 1:17:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 7 MI. RACE
JULY 13, 2013 8 A.M.
BRIEN McMAHON HIGH SCHOOL HIGHLAND AVE. NORALK, CT.
Weather: 66 DEGREES DRIZZLE NO WIND. HUMID. SWEAT.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/17 Larry Ikard 38 M New Canaan CT 42:42 6:06 176
2 2/17 Peter Bailey 37 M Riverside CT 43:26 6:13 158
3 1/13 Fred Wills 28 M Shelton CT 44:29 6:22 173
4 1/24 Roger D'Agostin 42 M Norwalk CT 47:37 6:49 101
5 3/17 Morten Kristiansen 33 M Norwalk CT 48:14 6:54 77
6 4/17 Javier Hernando 36 M Norwalk CT 48:30 6:56 171
7 2/13 James Chiappetta 25 M Wilton CT 48:48 6:59 26
8 2/24 Jeff Fetchick 48 M Monroe CT 48:50 6:59 180
9 3/24 Derek Surka 42 M New Haven VA 49:18 7:03 125
10 5/17 Lucas Finco 34 M Norwalk CT 49:21 7:03 102
11 1/16 Sharon Vos 58 F Riverside CT 49:23 7:04 166
12 6/17 Joe Thorstenson 31 M Norwalk CT 49:51 7:08 202
13 4/24 Brian Foley 46 M Norwalk CT 50:06 7:10 193
14 7/17 Bill Ozanne 34 M Darien CT 50:07 7:10 186
15 1/23 Evan Lister 50 M Norwalk CT 50:14 7:11 36
16 5/24 Greg D'Onofrio 41 M Stamford CT 50:27 7:13 160
17 1/24 Meredith Kalish 37 F Greenwich CT 50:32 7:14 87
18 2/23 Bill Hunter 51 M Fairfield CT 50:53 7:17 168
19 3/23 Daniel Willey 58 M Stamford CT 51:13 7:19 175
20 3/13 James Neufeld 25 M Stamford CT 51:22 7:21 113
21 8/17 Marc Ferland 38 M Weston CT 51:28 7:22 68
22 6/24 Jp Milot 45 M Ridgefield CT 51:36 7:23 55
23 7/24 Brian Fidler 42 M West Haven CT 51:36 7:23 1
24 8/24 Michael Orth 44 M White Plains NY 51:45 7:24 144
25 4/23 John Miksad 53 M Wilton CT 52:08 7:27 130
26 9/17 Daniel Reynolds 39 M West Haven CT 52:20 7:29 214
27 5/23 Richard Quigley 51 M Old Greenwich CT 52:38 7:32 181
28 4/13 Pedro Rodriguez 21 M Ridgefield CT 52:46 7:33 132
29 6/23 Frank Colella 50 M Scarsdale NY 53:07 7:36 114
30 9/24 Mike Amato 47 M Wilton CT 53:15 7:37 212
31 10/24 Yirong Wang 40 M Cheshire CT 53:40 7:40 37
32 2/24 Miwa Kawai 39 F Purchase NY 53:50 7:42 148
33 1/5 Rob Fryer 66 M New Canaan CT 53:55 7:43 192
34 1/4 Lee McMaster 70 M Ridgefield CT 54:32 7:48 165
35 1/15 Charrissa Lin 43 F New Haven CT 54:49 7:50 124
36 7/23 Eric Goulet 50 M Stratford CT 54:52 7:51 8
37 8/23 Vincent Sabia 50 M Greenwich CT 54:58 7:52 197
38 5/13 Brian Outlaw 24 M Oxford CT 55:44 7:58 99
39 55:53 7:59 0
40 11/24 Todd Morrison 43 M Weston CT 56:12 8:02 71
41 12/24 Mark Evans 42 M Southbury CT 56:16 8:03 177
42 10/17 George Yam 38 M Newburgh NY 56:30 8:05 93
43 3/24 Sally Fisk 37 F Westport CT 56:46 8:07 174
44 1/1 Jonathan Tinker 15 M Trumbull CT 56:51 8:08 28
45 13/24 Nathan Tinker 47 M Trumbull CT 56:51 8:08 27
46 9/23 Jaime Camacho 55 M Stamford CT 57:07 8:10 198
47 2/15 Jung Soo Kim 43 F Wilton CT 57:13 8:11 92
48 14/24 Raymond Cannata 40 M Carmel NY 58:01 8:18 164
49 2/5 Michael Buscher 62 M New Canaan CT 58:07 8:19 211
50 15/24 Chris Capozziello 48 M Newtown CT 58:16 8:20 167
51 3/15 Linda Ryder 46 F New York NY 58:19 8:20 35
52 6/13 Stefon Camacho 24 M Stamford CT 58:22 8:21 199
53 16/24 Ricardo Davila 48 M Union City NJ 58:33 8:22 200
54 7/13 Mark Secada 19 M Stamford CT 58:37 8:23 142
55 3/5 Roy Van Eick 64 M Stamford CT 59:14 8:28 116
56 10/23 Mark Neggers 52 M Katonah NY 59:21 8:29 110
57 17/24 Jon Osgood 44 M Stamford CT 59:23 8:29 203
58 11/23 Bob Ready 53 M Stamford CT 59:43 8:32 170
59 2/16 Andrea Williamson 58 F Rowayton CT 59:44 8:32 117
60 18/24 John McCleary 44 M Redding CT 59:49 8:33 79
61 11/17 Jason McCaughey 37 M Stamford CT 1:00:11 8:36 33
62 3/16 Hilary Tonken 52 F Redding CT 1:00:12 8:36 13
63 19/24 Peter Shile 43 M Wilton CT 1:00:14 8:37 201
64 12/17 Aaron Lin 39 M Norwalk CT 1:00:18 8:37 12
65 8/13 Andres Chalarca 28 M Norwalk CT 1:00:21 8:38 140
66 9/13 Matthew Longman 27 M Ridgefield CT 1:00:26 8:38 131
67 12/23 Oliver Lawrence 51 M Norwalk CT 1:00:26 8:38 187
68 20/24 Gordon Palmer 48 M Brookfield CT 1:00:27 8:39 169
69 4/24 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 F Stamford CT 1:00:35 8:40 11
70 13/23 Michael D'Angelo 53 M Monroe CT 1:00:35 8:40 91
71 14/23 John Florio 54 M Norwalk CT 1:00:38 8:40 14
72 5/24 Emily Locher 37 F Weston CT 1:00:50 8:42 67
73 4/16 Ronnie Behringer 56 F Norwalk CT 1:00:52 8:42 184
74 1/16 Heather Hanson 23 F Darien CT 1:00:58 8:43 129
75 10/13 Frank Stashenko 27 M Norwalk CT 1:01:02 8:44 98
76 6/24 Janet Welch 38 F Norwalk CT 1:01:04 8:44 21
77 15/23 David Short 52 M Darien CT 1:01:05 8:44 207
78 21/24 Ed Fung 44 M Wilton CT 1:01:10 8:45 210
79 22/24 Steven Curceau 41 M Wilton CT 1:01:12 8:45 89
80 16/23 Brian Lemoine 50 M White Plains NY 1:01:15 8:45 2
81 2/16 Angela Florio 25 F Norwalk CT 1:01:17 8:46 194
82 17/23 Philip Jacobs 52 M Darien CT 1:01:21 8:46 190
83 1/1 Elizabeth Evans 13 F Southbury CT 1:01:28 8:47 178
84 23/24 Dwight Grant 44 M Scarsdale NY 1:01:56 8:51 155
85 18/23 Michael Carpenter 56 M Redding CT 1:02:14 8:54 205
86 5/16 Terrie Kelleher 52 F White Plains NY 1:02:23 8:55 103
87 7/24 Beth Dexter 37 F Bronxville NY 1:02:28 8:56 189
88 4/15 Andrea Ward 41 F Branford CT 1:02:58 9:00 45
89 6/16 Lissa Short 51 F Darien CT 1:03:24 9:04 206
90 19/23 Dave Hager 51 M Norwalk CT 1:03:25 9:04 15
91 5/15 Tara Amarante 42 F Branford CT 1:03:49 9:07 51
92 8/24 Denys Torrealba 31 F Norwalk CT 1:04:05 9:10 138
93 3/16 Sarah Turbert 29 F Norwalk CT 1:04:08 9:10 179
94 4/16 Elizabeth Locher 29 F South Salem NY 1:04:21 9:12 32
95 7/16 Luanne Roy 58 F Seymour CT 1:04:28 9:13 109
96 6/15 Mayra Quiceno 41 F Norwalk CT 1:04:36 9:14 136
97 5/16 Barbara Silva 28 F Stamford CT 1:04:41 9:15 64
98 9/24 Lisa Mitchell 37 F Norwalk CT 1:04:44 9:15 31
99 6/16 Nadine Beers 29 F Milford CT 1:04:53 9:17 162
100 7/15 Christine Klimek 45 F Norwalk CT 1:04:56 9:17 111
101 4/5 Geoff Steadman 62 M Norwalk CT 1:05:05 9:18 115
102 13/17 Brendan McGurk 37 M Norwalk CT 1:05:06 9:18 60
103 10/24 Maureen Chiodo 33 F New Canaan CT 1:05:11 9:19 196
104 24/24 Ed Philipp 40 M Norwalk CT 1:05:13 9:19 182
105 14/17 Sergio Restrepo 31 M Norwalk CT 1:05:18 9:20 161
106 8/16 Anne Gaston 56 F Wilton CT 1:05:20 9:20 123
107 7/16 Kelly McCauley 23 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:06:24 9:30 134
108 11/24 Jamie Grennan 35 F Norwalk CT 1:06:25 9:30 139
109 2/4 John Gibbons 71 M Old Greenwich CT 1:06:33 9:31 4
110 8/16 Ashley Carigliano 27 F Stamford CT 1:06:35 9:31 17
111 9/16 Patricia Burke 51 F Cos Cob CT 1:06:37 9:31 151
112 8/15 Katharine Weesies 42 F Wilton CT 1:06:38 9:32 147
113 9/16 Carolyn Fostor 28 F Stamford CT 1:06:44 9:32 204
114 11/13 Chris Carigliano 27 M Stamford CT 1:07:25 9:38 18
115 10/16 Liz Tegano 29 F Norwalk CT 1:07:35 9:40 72
116 11/16 Jessica McCluskey 28 F Stamford CT 1:07:36 9:40 159
117 9/15 Dawn Bolling 49 F Norwalk CT 1:08:23 9:47 42
118 12/16 Alison Parter 28 F Stamford CT 1:08:33 9:48 39
119 12/24 Rebecca Darst 38 F Wilton CT 1:08:51 9:51 153
120 5/5 John Danaher 61 M Wilton CT 1:09:04 9:52 195
121 12/13 Venugopal Thati 27 M Naugatuck CT 1:09:07 9:53 152
122 20/23 Rich Combatti 56 M Norwalk CT 1:09:18 9:54 23
123 1:09:22 9:55 0
124 13/24 Erin Lavery 31 F Norwalk CT 1:09:55 10:00 122
125 15/17 Brian Cruse 39 M Norwalk CT 1:10:13 10:02 118
126 14/24 Alexandra Giraldo 32 F Norwalk CT 1:10:24 10:04 135
127 10/15 Thea Boyle 48 F Redding CT 1:10:31 10:05 58
128 15/24 Luz Rivera 30 F Norwalk CT 1:10:50 10:08 137
129 11/15 Georganne Stohr 47 F Norwalk CT 1:10:55 10:08 63
130 10/16 Gail Jaques 53 F Norwalk CT 1:11:26 10:13 119
131 21/23 Mike Tamborrino 55 M Stamford CT 1:11:27 10:13 172
132 12/15 Teresa Alasio 45 F Norwalk CT 1:11:40 10:15 126
133 16/17 Victor Rivera 33 M Norwalk CT 1:11:59 10:17 185
134 16/24 Courtney Maxfield 32 F Wilton CT 1:12:26 10:21 105
135 11/16 Deirdre Brown 50 F Trumbull CT 1:12:58 10:26 215
136 17/24 Lori Murray 30 F Trumbull CT 1:13:11 10:28 188
137 13/16 Kathleen Turner 25 F Fairfield CT 1:13:22 10:29 47
138 18/24 Bridget Suvansri 39 F Stamford CT 1:13:32 10:31 85
139 12/16 Ruth Hernandez 50 F Norwalk CT 1:13:53 10:34 208
140 3/4 Arturo Montero 75 M Stamford 1:14:56 10:43 217
141 13/16 Mary Ann Genuario 56 F Norwalk CT 1:15:09 10:45 29
142 14/16 Denise McCauley 53 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:15:21 10:46 61
143 19/24 Talia Senna 33 F Norwalk CT 1:15:23 10:47 106
144 20/24 Harmony O'Connell 38 F New Canaan CT 1:16:02 10:52 146
145 21/24 Mauricio Ruiz 30 F Stamford CT 1:16:08 10:53 141
146 22/23 Dave Urban 56 M Stratford CT 1:16:11 10:53 120
147 22/24 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 32 F Monroe CT 1:16:32 10:56 191
148 13/15 Yoko Hayashida 43 F Norwalk CT 1:16:54 11:00 107
149 13/13 Noel Senna 28 M Norwalk CT 1:17:17 11:03 209
150 4/4 Tom Hartch 71 M Greenwich CT 1:17:54 11:08 3
151 1/2 Donna Crammond 63 F Monroe CT 1:18:15 11:11 121
152 23/24 Marshell Medley 36 F Stamford CT 1:19:30 11:22 70
153 2/2 Kay Anderson 69 F Norwalk CT 1:20:06 11:27 213
154 14/15 Patricia Reber 46 F Wilton CT 1:20:34 11:31 78
155 24/24 Becky Ronald 36 F Norwalk CT 1:22:14 11:45 156
156 17/17 Scott Martin 36 M Wilton CT 1:22:15 11:45 154
157 15/15 Stacy Kontarines 41 F New Canaan CT 1:22:47 11:50 157
158 14/16 Stephanie Souvenir 28 F West Haven CT 1:22:49 11:50 46
159 15/16 Bridget Kline 24 F Norwalk CT 1:25:20 12:12 82
160 23/23 Christopher Quinn 54 M Stamford CT 1:26:13 12:19 20
161 15/16 Sue Dorfman 56 F Wilton CT 1:26:41 12:23 108
162 16/16 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 50 F Norwalk CT 1:31:11 13:02 24
163 16/16 Annie Wiswell 24 F Fairfield CT 2:23:10 20:28 69

Make a free website with Yola