36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 5 MI. RACE
JUNE 29, 2013 8 A.M.
CRANBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KNOWALOT LANE NORALK
Weather: 75 DEGREES HUMID. NO WIND. OVERCAST.
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Daniel Lennox 33 BEDFORD NY 29:46
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Molly Gerster 35 ROWAYTON CT 34:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 136 Max Stafford 11 RIDGEFIELD CT 51:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 47 Courtney Rockness 13 LITCHFIELD CT 39:44
2 174 Kelsey O'Brien 12 WILTON CT 1:21:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 40 Jonathan Tinker 15 Trumbull CT 38:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 44 Meredith Ott 19 DARIEN CT 38:45
2 62 Cassandra Rockness 15 LITCHFIELD CT 41:06
3 76 Kelly Russo 18 Norwalk CT 42:55
4 83 Kristen Brower 15 BROOKLYN NY 44:21
5 175 Molly O'Brien 15 WILTON CT 1:21:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 2 Fred Wills 28 shelton CT 30:12
2 12 James Chiappetta 25 Wilton CT 33:56
3 25 James Neufeld 25 Stamford CT 36:21
4 30 Pedro Rodriguez 21 Ridgefield CT 36:50
5 43 Brian Outlaw 24 Oxford CT 38:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 53 Diana Nordquist 29 Norwalk CT 40:19
2 67 Jaclyn Balder 24 NORWALK CT 41:43
3 80 Melanie Saponare 24 Wilton CT 43:31
4 96 Gina Saponare 29 NY NY 46:13
5 100 Ashley Carigliano 27 Stamford CT 46:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Jeffrey Zarrilli 32 DARIEN CT 30:19
2 4 Jeff Watson 31 Stamford CT 30:29
3 8 Chris Thompson 33 HOLAND PA 33:24
4 14 John Tarantino 35 Cos Cob CT 34:13
5 15 Morten Kristiansen 33 Norwalk CT 34:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 35 Miwa Kawai 39 Purchase NY 37:30
2 74 Emily Locher 37 Weston CT 42:24
3 78 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 Stamford CT 43:14
4 87 Maureen Chiodo 33 NEW CANAAN CT 44:31
5 93 Lisa Mitchell 37 Norwalk CT 45:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 5 Geoffroy Allimant 40 Norwalk CT 31:58
2 9 Roger D'Agostin 42 Norwalk CT 33:25
3 10 William Donzeiser 40 DARIEN CT 33:35
4 11 David Rockness 43 Litchfield CT 33:49
5 20 Jp Milot 45 Ridgefield CT 35:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 48 Diane Hayes 47 Weston CT 39:46
2 50 Jung Soo Kim 43 Wilton CT 40:11
3 89 Luz Garcia 48 Stamford CT 44:38
4 91 Maria Gonzalez 43 Norwalk CT 45:02
5 97 Dawn Bolling 49 norwalk CT 46:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 6 Peter Hohmeister 55 Stamford CT 32:31
2 7 David Ott 50 DARIEN CT 32:58
3 13 Guy Riegel 56 DARIEN CT 34:01
4 17 Evan Lister 50 Norwalk CT 34:50
5 19 Bill Hunter 51 Fairfield CT 35:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 64 Andrea Williamson 58 Rowayton CT 41:26
2 81 Ronnie Behringer 55 Norwalk CT 43:49
3 94 Luanne Roy 58 Seymour CT 45:43
4 106 Jeanette Trujillo 51 Norwalk CT 47:39
5 118 Lucy Peto 50 Wilton CT 49:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 39 Rob Fryer 66 New Canaan CT 38:12
2 61 Michael Buscher 62 NEW CANAAN CT 41:05
3 65 Roy Van Eick 64 Stamford CT 41:35
4 90 Geoff Steadman 62 Norwalk CT 44:40
5 99 Scott Penell 60 NORWALK CT 46:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 143 Donna Crammond 63 Monroe CT 52:31
2 160 Kay Anderson 69 CT 57:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 110 Kaz Oda 70 Bridgeport CT 48:02
2 122 John Gibbons 71 Old Greenwich CT 49:42
3 146 Tom Hartch 71 Greenwich CT 53:20
4 147 Arturo Montero 77 Stamford CT 53:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 5 MI. RACE
JUNE 29, 2013 8 A.M.
CRANBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KNOWALOT LANE NORALK
Weather: 75 DEGREES HUMID. NO WIND. OVERCAST.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/23 Daniel Lennox 33 M Bedford NY 29:46 5:58 1142
2 1/15 Fred Wills 28 M Shelton CT 30:12 6:03 1097
3 2/23 Jeffrey Zarrilli 32 M Darien CT 30:19 6:04 1124
4 3/23 Jeff Watson 31 M Stamford CT 30:29 6:06 1153
5 1/23 Geoffroy Allimant 40 M Norwalk CT 31:58 6:24 1128
6 1/23 Peter Hohmeister 55 M Stamford CT 32:31 6:31 1119
7 2/23 David Ott 50 M Darien CT 32:58 6:36 1109
8 4/23 Chris Thompson 33 M Holand PA 33:24 6:41 1101
9 2/23 Roger D'Agostin 42 M Norwalk CT 33:25 6:41 1042
10 3/23 William Donzeiser 40 M Darien CT 33:35 6:43 1116
11 4/23 David Rockness 43 M Litchfield CT 33:49 6:46 1134
12 2/15 James Chiappetta 25 M Wilton CT 33:56 6:48 967
13 3/23 Guy Riegel 56 M Darien CT 34:01 6:49 1129
14 5/23 John Tarantino 35 M Cos Cob CT 34:13 6:51 1125
15 6/23 Morten Kristiansen 33 M Norwalk CT 34:27 6:54 1018
16 1/23 Molly Gerster 35 F Rowayton CT 34:42 6:57 1137
17 4/23 Evan Lister 50 M Norwalk CT 34:50 6:58 977
18 7/23 Lucas Finco 34 M Norwalk CT 34:52 6:59 1043
19 5/23 Bill Hunter 51 M Fairfield CT 35:35 7:07 1092
20 5/23 Jp Milot 45 M Ridgefield CT 35:44 7:09 996
21 6/23 Greg D'Onofrio 41 M Stamford CT 35:52 7:11 1088
22 8/23 Marc Ferland 38 M Weston CT 35:58 7:12 1009
23 9/23 Michael Tobin 31 M Ridgefield CT 36:02 7:13 1132
24 7/23 Tony MacDonnell 48 M Fleetwood NY 36:04 7:13 1141
25 3/15 James Neufeld 25 M Stamford CT 36:21 7:17 1054
26 6/23 Rob Flowers 54 M Darien CT 36:22 7:17 1098
27 8/23 Ron Dragotta 42 M Norwalk CT 36:23 7:17 1089
28 9/23 Eric Friedland 40 M Westport CT 36:31 7:19 979
29 10/23 Brian Fidler 42 M West Haven CT 36:40 7:20 942
30 4/15 Pedro Rodriguez 21 M Ridgefield CT 36:50 7:22 1083
31 7/23 Peter Gloor 55 M Branford CT 36:51 7:23 1067
32 8/23 Frank Colella 50 M Scarsdale NY 37:00 7:24 1055
33 10/23 Gino Pettinello 39 M Trumbull CT 37:17 7:28 1146
34 11/23 Peter Laura 31 M Stamford CT 37:30 7:30 991
35 2/23 Miwa Kawai 39 F Purchase NY 37:30 7:30 1084
36 12/23 Michael Rozea 30 M Norwalk CT 37:31 7:31 994
37 11/23 Richard Curtin 45 M Cos Cob CT 37:46 7:34 1106
38 12/23 Yirong Wang 40 M Cheshire CT 38:04 7:37 978
39 1/7 Rob Fryer 66 M New Canaan CT 38:12 7:39 1104
40 1/1 Jonathan Tinker 15 M Trumbull CT 38:28 7:42 969
41 13/23 Jinggao Li 38 M Fairfield CT 38:31 7:43 1022
42 9/23 Eric Goulet 50 M Stratford CT 38:38 7:44 949
43 5/15 Brian Outlaw 24 M Oxford CT 38:42 7:45 1040
44 1/17 Meredith Ott 19 F Darien CT 38:45 7:45 1110
45 10/23 Jaime Camacho 55 M Stamford CT 38:46 7:46 1126
46 13/23 Nathan Tinker 47 M Trumbull CT 39:33 7:55 968
47 1/4 Courtney Rockness 13 F Litchfield CT 39:44 7:57 1136
48 1/17 Diane Hayes 47 F Weston CT 39:46 7:58 975
49 14/23 George Yam 38 M Newburgh NY 40:01 8:01 1034
50 2/17 Jung Soo Kim 43 F Wilton CT 40:11 8:03 1033
51 11/23 Vincent Sabia 50 M Greenwich CT 40:15 8:03 1120
52 14/23 Jon Osgood 44 M Stamford CT 40:15 8:03 1086
53 2/17 Diana Nordquist 29 F Norwalk CT 40:19 8:04 995
54 15/23 Dwight Grant 44 M Scarsdale CT 40:29 8:06 1099
55 16/23 Adam Seiden 45 M Darien CT 40:34 8:07 1102
56 17/23 Craig Meadows 49 M Westport CT 40:46 8:10 1074
57 18/23 John McCleary 44 M Redding CT 40:47 8:10 1020
58 19/23 Chris Capozziello 48 M Sandy Hook CT 40:47 8:10 1100
59 12/23 Pat Marafiote 58 M Weston CT 40:57 8:12 1150
60 15/23 Yoav Stuller 39 M Ct CT 41:02 8:13 1025
61 2/7 Michael Buscher 62 M New Canaan CT 41:05 8:13 1151
62 2/4 Cassandra Rockness 15 F Litchfield CT 41:06 8:14 1135
63 20/23 Ed Fung 44 M Wilton CT 41:16 8:16 1131
64 1/14 Andrea Williamson 58 F Rowayton CT 41:26 8:18 1058
65 3/7 Roy Van Eick 64 M Stamford CT 41:35 8:19 1057
66 6/15 Matthew Longman 27 M Ridgefield CT 41:40 8:20 1077
67 3/17 Jaclyn Balder 24 F Norwalk CT 41:43 8:21 1111
68 7/15 Stefon Camacho 24 M Stamford CT 41:47 8:22 1127
69 13/23 Michael D'Angelo 53 M Monroe CT 41:48 8:22 1032
70 14/23 Mark Neggers 52 M Katonah NY 41:57 8:24 1051
71 16/23 Aaron Lin 39 M Norwalk CT 41:59 8:24 953
72 15/23 John Florio 54 M Norwalk CT 42:01 8:25 955
73 16/23 Oliver Lawrence 51 M Norwalk CT 42:02 8:25 1123
74 3/23 Emily Locher 37 F Weston CT 42:24 8:29 1008
75 17/23 Brian Lemoine 50 M White Plains NY 42:37 8:32 943
76 1/1 Kelly Russo 18 F Norwalk CT 42:55 8:35 1117
77 21/23 Steven Curceau 41 M Wilton CT 43:04 8:37 1030
78 4/23 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 F Stamford CT 43:14 8:39 952
79 8/15 Ahmed Elkady 23 M Stamford CT 43:15 8:39 1000
80 4/17 Melanie Saponare 24 F Wilton CT 43:31 8:43 966
81 2/14 Ronnie Behringer 55 F Norwalk CT 43:49 8:46 1114
82 17/23 Sergio Restrepo 31 M Norwalk CT 44:03 8:49 1090
83 3/4 Kristen Brower 15 F Brooklyn NY 44:21 8:53 1105
84 18/23 Scott Mitchell 38 M Norwalk CT 44:22 8:53 971
85 22/23 Carlos Aristizabal 43 M Norwalk CT 44:23 8:53 1103
86 18/23 Michael Carpenter 56 M Redding CT 44:29 8:54 1118
87 5/23 Maureen Chiodo 33 F New Canaan CT 44:31 8:55 1143
88 9/15 Frank Stashenko 27 M Norwalk CT 44:33 8:55 1039
89 3/17 Luz Garcia 48 F Stamford CT 44:38 8:56 1122
90 4/7 Geoff Steadman 62 M Norwalk CT 44:40 8:56 1056
91 4/17 Maria Gonzalez 43 F Norwalk CT 45:02 9:01 1115
92 19/23 Brendan McGurk 37 M Norwalk CT 45:03 9:01 1001
93 6/23 Lisa Mitchell 37 F Norwalk CT 45:41 9:09 972
94 3/14 Luanne Roy 58 F Seymour CT 45:43 9:09 1050
95 20/23 Chris Demuth 36 M New Canaan CT 46:03 9:13 1155
96 5/17 Gina Saponare 29 F Ny NY 46:13 9:15 1145
97 5/17 Dawn Bolling 49 F Norwalk CT 46:15 9:15 983
98 6/17 Christine Klimek 45 F Norwalk CT 46:25 9:17 1052
99 5/7 Scott Penell 60 M Norwalk CT 46:27 9:18 1112
100 6/17 Ashley Carigliano 27 F Stamford CT 46:30 9:18 958
101 23/23 Ed Philipp 40 M Norwalk CT 46:50 9:22 1094
102 7/23 Jamie Grennan 35 F Norwalk CT 47:03 9:25 1068
103 10/15 Christopher Eck 28 M Bridgeport CT 47:22 9:29 1007
104 7/17 Carolyn Foston 28 F Stamford CT 47:30 9:30 1108
105 8/17 Barbara Silva 28 F Stamford CT 47:39 9:32 1005
106 4/14 Jeanette Trujillo 51 F Norwalk CT 47:39 9:32 951
107 7/17 Tara Amarante 42 F Branford CT 47:40 9:32 992
108 8/23 Courtney Maxfield 32 F Wilton CT 47:40 9:32 1046
109 8/17 Andrea Ward 41 F Branford CT 47:53 9:35 986
110 1/4 Kaz Oda 70 M Bridgeport CT 48:02 9:37 1133
111 21/23 Brian Cruse 39 M Norwalk CT 48:14 9:39 1059
112 9/17 Elizabeth Locher 29 F South Salem NY 48:17 9:40 973
113 22/23 Benjamin Thiel 30 M Norwalk CT 48:37 9:44 1082
114 11/15 Chris Carigliano 27 M Stamford CT 48:48 9:46 959
115 9/23 Giovanna Gomez 33 F Norwalk CT 49:01 9:49 1096
116 10/23 Margaret Gomez 37 F Norwalk CT 49:01 9:49 1095
117 19/23 Paul Collins 56 M New Canaan CT 49:03 9:49 1071
118 5/14 Lucy Peto 50 F Wilton CT 49:08 9:50 1017
119 10/17 Ashley Outlaw 26 F Beacon Falls CT 49:24 9:53 1149
120 20/23 Dave Hager 51 M Norwalk CT 49:25 9:53 956
121 21/23 Mike Tamborrino 55 M Stamford CT 49:35 9:55 1093
122 2/4 John Gibbons 71 M Old Greenwich CT 49:42 9:57 945
123 11/17 Liz Tegano 29 F Norwalk CT 49:50 9:58 1013
124 11/23 Erin Lavery 31 F Norwalk CT 49:52 9:59 1121
125 12/23 Lori Murray 30 F Trumbull CT 49:56 10:00 1130
126 9/17 Sherri Prendergast 43 F Stamford CT 50:02 10:01 1073
127 13/23 Cordula Dizon 38 F Stamford CT 50:13 10:03 997
128 10/17 Georganne Stohr 47 F Norwalk CT 50:26 10:06 1004
129 14/23 Elizabeth Zessman 31 F Ct CT 50:30 10:06 1024
130 6/14 Gail Jacques 53 F Norwalk CT 50:32 10:07 1060
131 7/14 Joann Dixson 51 F Norwalk CT 50:41 10:09 948
132 12/15 Jameel James 21 M New Haven CT 50:49 10:10 1078
133 8/14 Dierdre Brown 50 F Trumbull CT 50:58 10:12 1156
134 15/23 Rebecca Darst 38 F Wilton CT 51:09 10:14 1087
135 23/23 Jai Kirdatt 31 M Bridgeport CT 51:46 10:22 1075
136 1/1 Max Stafford 11 M Ridgefield CT 51:49 10:22 1144
137 13/15 Loi Duong 29 M Stamford CT 51:50 10:22 1085
138 9/14 Catherine Langevinf 52 F Katonah NY 52:00 10:24 1053
139 16/23 Amy Zvovushe 32 F Monroe CT 52:12 10:27 1140
140 11/17 Bonnie Boccarossa 45 F CT 52:18 10:28 1147
141 17/23 Bridget Suvansri 39 F Stamford CT 52:23 10:29 1026
142 6/7 Matt McLaughlin 62 M Wilton CT 52:25 10:29 1036
143 1/2 Donna Crammond 63 F Monroe CT 52:31 10:31 1062
144 18/23 Wanda Bober 34 F Stamford CT 53:16 10:40 985
145 19/23 Talia Senna 33 F Norwalk CT 53:19 10:40 1047
146 3/4 Tom Hartch 71 M Greenwich CT 53:20 10:40 944
147 4/4 Arturo Montero 77 M Stamford CT 53:27 10:42 1113
148 12/17 Kathleen Turner 25 F Fairfield CT 53:29 10:42 988
149 12/17 Nicole Daly 42 F Shelton CT 53:36 10:44 1079
150 10/14 Ruth Hernandez 50 F Norwalk CT 54:24 10:53 1148
151 13/17 Courtney Collins 26 F New Canaan CT 54:28 10:54 1070
152 13/17 Vanessa Harrington 42 F Stamford CT 54:41 10:57 1080
153 11/14 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 50 F Norwalk CT 54:52 10:59 965
154 22/23 Dave Urban 56 M Stratford CT 54:55 10:59 1061
155 14/17 Yoko Hayashida 43 F Norwalk CT 55:18 11:04 1048
156 12/14 Mary Ann Genuario 56 F Norwalk CT 55:26 11:06 970
157 13/14 Denise McCauley 53 F Cortlandt Manor NY 56:25 11:17 1002
158 15/17 Patricia Reber 46 F Wilton CT 56:45 11:21 1019
159 20/23 Marshell Medley 36 F Stamford CT 57:02 11:25 1011
160 2/2 Kay Anderson 69 F CT 57:24 11:29 1157
161 14/17 Bridget Kline 24 F Norwalk CT 58:28 11:42 1023
162 14/15 Gordon Purves 29 M Fairfield CT 58:43 11:45 989
163 16/17 Liz Stafford 47 F Ridgefield MI 59:38 11:56 1045
164 15/15 Noel Senna 28 M Norwalk CT 1:00:21 12:05 1152
165 23/23 Christopher Quinn 54 M Stamford CT 1:01:11 12:15 961
166 15/17 Victoria Docktor 25 F Ansonia CT 1:01:23 12:17 1006
167 17/17 Petra Brito 44 F Norwalk CT 1:01:35 12:19 1154
168 16/17 Stephanie Souvenir 28 F West Haven CT 1:01:49 12:22 987
169 14/14 Sue Dorfman 56 F Wilton CT 1:02:32 12:31 1049
170 7/7 Gary Esposito 67 M Norwalk CT 1:03:46 12:46 1107
171 21/23 Jeannette Schroder 37 F Norwalk CT 1:09:48 13:58 1158
172 22/23 Kathleen Combs 38 F Meriden CT 1:11:24 14:17 1014
173 23/23 Jennifer Huertas 34 F Monroe CT 1:11:25 14:17 1015
174 1/1 Kelsey O'Brien 12 F Wilton CT 1:21:21 16:17 1138
175 4/4 Molly O'Brien 15 F Wilton CT 1:21:24 16:17 1139
176 17/17 Annie Wiswell 24 F Fairfield CT 1:25:22 17:05 1010
Make a Free Website with Yola.