36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MI. RACE
JUNE 15, 2013 A.M.
Norwalk HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST NORALK
Weather:
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Larry Ikard 38 NEW CANAAN CT 16:52
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Anne Johnston 16 DARIEN CT 18:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 154 Jack Hynes 11 NEW CANAAN CT 32:48
2 173 Aaron Gruen 10 WESTON CT 44:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 157 Kiera Hynes 9 NEW CANAAN CT 33:21
2 177 Rebecca Fusco 4 Littleton MA 49:42
3 179 Kelsey O'Brien 12 WILTON CT 49:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 38 Jonathan Tinker 15 Trumbull CT 22:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 25 Meredith Ott 19 DARIEN CT 21:16
2 26 Emma Davis 18 DARIEN CT 21:22
3 27 Sarah Colon 18 DARIEN CT 21:23
4 68 Kelly Russo 18 Norwalk CT 25:57
5 86 Nicole Amato 16 WILTON CT 26:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 14 James Chiappetta 25 Wilton CT 19:52
2 19 Brian Outlaw 24 Oxford CT 20:21
3 69 Christopher Eck 28 Bridgeport CT 25:58
4 71 Chris Carigliano 27 Stamford CT 26:02
5 93 Gabriel Brito 27 Stamford CT 27:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 18 Lindsey Russo 20 Norwalk CT 20:21
2 34 Sarah Turbert 29 NORWALK CT 22:24
3 58 Christina Debacco 27 Stamford CT 24:35
4 60 Melanie Saponare 24 Wilton CT 24:38
5 64 Gina Saponare 29 WESTPORT CT 25:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Jeffrey Zarrilli 32 DARIEN CT 17:57
2 8 Morten Kristiansen 33 Norwalk CT 18:53
3 10 Joe Thorstenson 31 NEW CANAAN CT 19:03
4 12 John Tarantino 35 Cos Cob CT 19:24
5 13 Mark Golab 36 White Plains NY 19:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 21 Meredith Kalish 37 Greenwich CT 20:39
2 51 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 Stamford CT 24:00
3 54 Janet Welch 38 Norwalk CT 24:11
4 57 Emily Locher 37 Weston CT 24:30
5 75 Lisa Mitchell 37 Norwalk CT 26:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 11 Roger D'Agostin 42 Norwalk CT 19:12
2 17 Jp Milot 45 Ridgefield CT 20:18
3 20 Greg D'Onofrio 41 Stamford CT 20:35
4 22 Brian Fidler 42 West Haven CT 20:51
5 23 Tony MacDonnell 47 FLEETWOOD NY 20:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 9 Grace McElroy 46 SLEEPY HOLLOW NY 18:57
2 44 Linda Ryder 46 new york NY 23:35
3 56 Kathryn Stoker 46 Norwalk CT 24:22
4 70 Renee Powell 48 fairfield CT 25:59
5 72 Christine Klimek 45 Norwalk CT 26:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 3 Robert Whalen 52 SLEEPY HOLLOW NY 18:18
2 4 Charles Whalen 52 18:19
3 5 Peter Hohmeister 55 Stamford CT 18:27
4 7 David Ott 50 DARIEN CT 18:35
5 15 Evan Lister 50 Norwalk CT 19:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 40 Andrea Williamson 58 NORWALK CT 23:22
2 55 Hilary Tonken 52 Redding CT 24:18
3 66 Peggy Flood 56 Stamford CT 25:38
4 85 Luanne Roy 58 Seymour CT 26:35
5 89 Jeanette Trujillo 51 Norwalk CT 26:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 29 Dan Clark 60 Stamford CT 21:54
2 41 Roy Van Eick 64 Stamford CT 23:23
3 59 Martin Herbstman 67 Westport CT 24:37
4 73 Geoff Steadman 62 Norwalk CT 26:09
5 84 Richard Kurtzman 61 Norwalk CT 26:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 131 Donna Crammond 63 Monroe CT 29:54
2 159 Kay Anderson 69 NORWALK CT 33:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 76 John Gibbons 71 Old Greenwich CT 26:18
2 99 Fernando Rincon 72 Stratford CT 27:25
3 143 Tom Hartch 71 Greenwich CT 31:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MI. RACE
JUNE 15, 2013 A.M.
Norwalk HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST NORALK
Weather:
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/27 Larry Ikard 38 M New Canaan CT 16:52 5:38 897
2 2/27 Jeffrey Zarrilli 32 M Darien CT 17:57 5:59 896
3 1/24 Robert Whalen 52 M Sleepy Hollow NY 18:18 6:06 890
4 2/24 Charles Whalen 52 M 18:19 6:07 892
5 3/24 Peter Hohmeister 55 M Stamford CT 18:27 6:09 899
6 1/5 Anne Johnston 16 F Darien CT 18:33 6:11 902
7 4/24 David Ott 50 M Darien CT 18:35 6:12 901
8 3/27 Morten Kristiansen 33 M Norwalk CT 18:53 6:18 798
9 1/20 Grace McElroy 46 F Sleepy Hollow NY 18:57 6:19 891
10 4/27 Joe Thorstenson 31 M New Canaan CT 19:03 6:21 909
11 1/12 Roger D'Agostin 42 M Norwalk CT 19:12 6:24 822
12 5/27 John Tarantino 35 M Cos Cob CT 19:24 6:28 941
13 6/27 Mark Golab 36 M White Plains NY 19:30 6:30 838
14 1/9 James Chiappetta 25 M Wilton CT 19:52 6:38 747
15 5/24 Evan Lister 50 M Norwalk CT 19:52 6:38 757
16 7/27 Marc Ferland 38 M Weston CT 20:12 6:44 789
17 2/12 Jp Milot 45 M Ridgefield CT 20:18 6:46 776
18 1/21 Lindsey Russo 20 F Norwalk CT 20:21 6:47 886
19 2/9 Brian Outlaw 24 M Oxford CT 20:21 6:47 820
20 3/12 Greg D'Onofrio 41 M Stamford CT 20:35 6:52 862
21 1/29 Meredith Kalish 37 F Greenwich CT 20:39 6:53 808
22 4/12 Brian Fidler 42 M West Haven CT 20:51 6:57 720
23 5/12 Tony MacDonnell 47 M Fleetwood NY 20:54 6:58 914
24 6/12 Eric Friedland 40 M Westport CT 20:57 6:59 759
25 2/21 Meredith Ott 19 F Darien CT 21:16 7:06 900
26 2/5 Emma Davis 18 F Darien CT 21:22 7:08 904
27 3/5 Sarah Colon 18 F Darien CT 21:23 7:08 903
28 8/27 Peter Laura 31 M Stamford CT 21:44 7:15 771
29 1/7 Dan Clark 60 M Stamford CT 21:54 7:18 924
30 6/24 Eric Goulet 50 M Stratford CT 22:00 7:20 727
31 9/27 Michael Rozea 30 M Norwalk CT 22:04 7:22 774
32 7/24 Stephen Russo 52 M Norwalk CT 22:22 7:28 884
33 10/27 Jinggao Li 38 M Fairfield CT 22:24 7:28 802
34 3/21 Sarah Turbert 29 F Norwalk CT 22:24 7:28 898
35 7/12 John McCleary 44 M Redding CT 22:33 7:31 800
36 8/12 Ron Dragotta 42 M Norwalk CT 22:37 7:33 858
37 11/27 Thomas Hynes 39 M New Canaan CT 22:43 7:35 927
38 1/1 Jonathan Tinker 15 M Trumbull CT 22:45 7:35 749
39 9/12 Nathan Tinker 47 M Trumbull CT 23:20 7:47 748
40 1/15 Andrea Williamson 58 F Norwalk CT 23:22 7:48 905
41 2/7 Roy Van Eick 64 M Stamford CT 23:23 7:48 910
42 8/24 Mark Neggers 52 M Katonah NY 23:25 7:49 831
43 12/27 Richard Arias 30 M Norwalk CT 23:28 7:50 877
44 2/20 Linda Ryder 46 F New York NY 23:35 7:52 756
45 13/27 Aaron Lin 39 M Norwalk CT 23:40 7:54 733
46 14/27 George Yam 38 M Newburgh NY 23:41 7:54 814
47 10/12 Chris Capozziello 48 M Newtown CT 23:50 7:57 916
48 9/24 Oliver Lawrence 51 M Norwalk CT 23:53 7:58 930
49 15/27 Yoav Stuller 39 M Ct CT 23:57 7:59 805
50 10/24 John Florio 54 M Norwalk CT 23:59 8:00 735
51 2/29 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 F Stamford CT 24:00 8:00 732
52 11/24 Michael D'Angelo 53 M Monroe CT 24:00 8:00 812
53 12/24 Jim Gerwick 58 M CT 24:06 8:02 999
54 3/29 Janet Welch 38 F Norwalk CT 24:11 8:04 742
55 2/15 Hilary Tonken 52 F Redding CT 24:18 8:06 734
56 3/20 Kathryn Stoker 46 F Norwalk CT 24:22 8:08 868
57 4/29 Emily Locher 37 F Weston CT 24:30 8:10 788
58 4/21 Christina Debacco 27 F Stamford CT 24:35 8:12 770
59 3/7 Martin Herbstman 67 M Westport CT 24:37 8:13 764
60 5/21 Melanie Saponare 24 F Wilton CT 24:38 8:13 746
61 13/24 Dave Hager 51 M Norwalk CT 24:56 8:19 736
62 14/24 Siobhan Latchford 57 M Brewster NY 25:00 8:20 889
63 16/27 Chris Demuth 36 M New Canaan CT 25:24 8:28 929
64 6/21 Gina Saponare 29 F Westport CT 25:28 8:30 937
65 17/27 Scott Mitchell 38 M Norwalk CT 25:36 8:32 751
66 3/15 Peggy Flood 56 F Stamford CT 25:38 8:33 934
67 18/27 Brendan McGurk 37 M Norwalk CT 25:49 8:37 781
68 4/5 Kelly Russo 18 F Norwalk CT 25:57 8:39 885
69 3/9 Christopher Eck 28 M Bridgeport CT 25:58 8:40 787
70 4/20 Renee Powell 48 F Fairfield CT 25:59 8:40 817
71 4/9 Chris Carigliano 27 M Stamford CT 26:02 8:41 739
72 5/20 Christine Klimek 45 F Norwalk CT 26:03 8:41 832
73 4/7 Geoff Steadman 62 M Norwalk CT 26:09 8:43 911
74 19/27 Brian Cruse 39 M Norwalk CT 26:16 8:46 888
75 5/29 Lisa Mitchell 37 F Norwalk CT 26:16 8:46 752
76 1/3 John Gibbons 71 M Old Greenwich CT 26:18 8:46 723
77 6/20 Andrea Ward 41 F Branford CT 26:20 8:47 766
78 6/29 Maureen Chiodo 33 F New Canaan CT 26:24 8:48 923
79 15/24 Nicholas Mongiardo 55 M Norwalk CT 26:27 8:49 918
80 7/21 Ashley Carigliano 27 F Stamford CT 26:28 8:50 738
81 20/27 Sergio Restrepo 31 M Norwalk CT 26:29 8:50 853
82 21/27 Robert Zeoli 32 M Stratford CT 26:30 8:50 847
83 7/20 Tara Amarante 42 F Branford CT 26:30 8:50 772
84 5/7 Richard Kurtzman 61 M Norwalk CT 26:32 8:51 895
85 4/15 Luanne Roy 58 F Seymour CT 26:35 8:52 830
86 5/5 Nicole Amato 16 F Wilton CT 26:48 8:56 939
87 11/12 Mike Amato 46 M Wilton CT 26:49 8:57 938
88 22/27 Jamie Wing 36 M Norwalk CT 26:50 8:57 729
89 5/15 Jeanette Trujillo 51 F Norwalk CT 26:52 8:58 730
90 7/29 Courtney Maxfield 32 F Wilton CT 27:00 9:00 826
91 6/15 Joann Dixson 51 F Norwalk CT 27:02 9:01 726
92 8/21 Barbara Silva 28 F Stamford CT 27:08 9:03 785
93 5/9 Gabriel Brito 27 M Stamford CT 27:08 9:03 842
94 23/27 Charles McBain 35 M Harrison NY 27:10 9:04 912
95 8/29 Lori Murray 30 F Trumbull CT 27:13 9:05 848
96 7/15 Mary Grace Sauve 52 F Forest Hills NY 27:14 9:05 864
97 8/20 Thea Boyle 48 F Redding CT 27:16 9:06 779
98 16/24 Mike Tamborrino 55 M Stamford CT 27:17 9:06 881
99 2/3 Fernando Rincon 72 M Stratford CT 27:25 9:09 844
100 9/29 Victoria Small 33 F Norwalk CT 27:26 9:09 843
101 10/29 Cordula Dizon 38 F Stamford CT 27:37 9:13 777
102 9/20 Maria Rosales 40 F Norwalk CT 27:40 9:14 915
103 10/20 Dawn Bolling 49 F Norwalk CT 27:44 9:15 763
104 17/24 Rich Combatti 56 M Norwalk CT 27:45 9:15 744
105 11/29 Nicole Zeoli 31 F Stratford CT 27:57 9:19 846
106 12/29 Erin Lavery 31 F Norwalk CT 28:00 9:20 919
107 13/29 Peggy McGuinness 36 F Milford CT 28:12 9:24 913
108 14/29 Jennifer Gerwien 36 F Milford CT 28:15 9:25 860
109 9/21 Ashley Outlaw 26 F Beacon Falls CT 28:24 9:28 917
110 M CT 28:25 9:29 998
111 8/15 Catherine Langevinf 52 F Katonah NY 28:34 9:32 833
112 9/15 Gail Jaques 53 F Norwalk CT 28:35 9:32 883
113 10/15 Lucy Peto 50 F Wilton CT 28:40 9:34 797
114 18/24 Michael Brown, Sr 57 M Naugatuck CT 28:42 9:34 935
115 19/24 Felix Gomez 52 M Norwalk CT 28:49 9:37 908
116 15/29 Elizabeth Zessman 31 F Ct CT 28:49 9:37 804
117 16/29 Amy Zvovusheramos 32 F Monroe CT 28:57 9:39 931
118 11/20 Georganne Stohr 47 F Norwalk CT 29:03 9:41 784
119 12/20 Vanessa Harrington 42 F Stamford CT 29:04 9:42 863
120 10/21 Katherine Lobalbo 29 F Cos Cob CT 29:12 9:44 920
121 17/29 Margaret Gomez 37 F Norwalk CT 29:18 9:46 907
122 M CT 29:29 9:50 997
123 13/20 Yoko Hayashida 43 F Norwalk CT 29:32 9:51 828
124 24/27 Steve Mendes 34 M Norwalk CT 29:37 9:53 887
125 11/21 Liz Tegano 29 F Norwalk CT 29:45 9:55 793
126 12/21 Jessica McCluskey 28 F Stamford CT 29:45 9:55 861
127 20/24 John Baily 50 M Stamford CT 29:46 9:56 871
128 6/9 Frank Stashenko 27 M Norwalk CT 29:46 9:56 819
129 18/29 Celine Perry 34 F Mohegan Lake CT 29:50 9:57 840
130 14/20 Kathy Curceau 41 F Wilton CT 29:53 9:58 811
131 1/2 Donna Crammond 63 F Monroe CT 29:54 9:58 882
132 13/21 Kasia Kedzior 29 F Darien CT 29:57 9:59 821
133 15/20 Liz Stafford 47 F Ridgefield MI 30:00 10:00 825
134 7/9 Gordon Purves 29 M Fairfield CT 30:01 10:01 769
135 19/29 Bridget Suvansri 39 F Stamford CT 30:09 10:03 806
136 6/7 Matt McLaughlin 62 M Wilton CT 30:10 10:04 816
137 16/20 Nicole Daly 42 F Shelton CT 30:14 10:05 865
138 11/15 Denise McCauley 53 F Cortlandt Manor NY 30:20 10:07 782
139 14/21 Nicole Falco 28 F Norwalk CT 30:34 10:12 783
140 20/29 Talia Senna 33 F Norwalk CT 30:40 10:14 827
141 12/15 Mary Ann Genuario 56 F Norwalk CT 30:43 10:15 750
142 21/29 Wanda Bober 34 F Stamford CT 30:59 10:20 765
143 3/3 Tom Hartch 71 M Greenwich CT 31:04 10:22 722
144 15/21 Bridget Kline 24 F Norwalk CT 31:23 10:28 803
145 17/20 Bonnie Boccarossa 45 F Norwalk CT 31:36 10:32 855
146 21/24 David Urban 56 M Stratford CT 31:45 10:35 878
147 13/15 Jamie Gerard 56 F Norwalk CT 31:46 10:36 869
148 16/21 Victoria Tirpack 19 F Norwalk CT 31:48 10:36 762
149 22/24 Tom Baldwin 58 M New Canaan CT 32:03 10:41 807
150 17/21 Michelle Chau 23 F Norwalk CT 32:17 10:46 836
151 22/29 Jennifer Huertas 34 F Monroe CT 32:19 10:47 795
152 23/29 Kyla McIntyre 30 F Bridgeport CT 32:20 10:47 818
153 18/21 Meg Flood 26 F Stamford CT 32:31 10:51 933
154 1/2 Jack Hynes 11 M New Canaan CT 32:48 10:56 926
155 24/29 Lisa Trovato 31 F Norwalk CT 33:14 11:05 725
156 18/20 Crissy Hynes 40 F New Canaan CT 33:21 11:07 928
157 1/3 Kiera Hynes 9 F New Canaan CT 33:21 11:07 925
158 25/27 D Perry 36 M Yonkers NY 33:23 11:08 866
159 2/2 Kay Anderson 69 F Norwalk CT 33:32 11:11 936
160 8/9 Noel Senna 28 M Norwalk CT 33:32 11:11 940
161 19/21 Stephanie Souvenir 28 F West Haven CT 33:48 11:16 767
162 19/20 Petra Brito 44 F Norwalk CT 33:56 11:19 921
163 23/24 David Stack 50 M Stamford CT 34:05 11:22 870
164 14/15 Sue Dorfman 56 F Wilton CT 34:08 11:23 829
165 20/20 Patricia Reber 46 F Wilton CT 34:09 11:23 799
166 24/24 Christopher Quinn 54 M Stamford CT 34:13 11:25 741
167 25/29 Julia Anderson 32 F Norwalk CT 34:51 11:37 875
168 26/29 Kathleen Combs 38 F Meriden CT 36:30 12:10 794
169 27/29 Marshell Medley 36 F Stamford CT 36:45 12:15 791
170 28/29 Sandy Schroder 37 F Norwalk CT 41:00 13:40 922
171 7/7 Alan Osuch 63 M Ashland KY 43:24 14:28 852
172 29/29 Holly Osuch 31 F Stamford CT 43:25 14:29 859
173 2/2 Aaron Gruen 10 M Weston CT 44:03 14:41 894
174 12/12 David Gruen 47 M Weston CT 44:06 14:42 893
175 20/21 Cynthia Arce 23 F Pelham NY 49:10 16:24 837
176 26/27 Daniel Fusco 34 M Littleton MA 49:41 16:34 849
177 2/3 Rebecca Fusco 4 F Littleton MA 49:42 16:34 851
178 15/15 Colleen O'Brien 52 F Wilton CT 49:56 16:39 879
179 3/3 Kelsey O'Brien 12 F Wilton CT 49:56 16:39 880
180 21/21 Annie Wiswell 24 F Fairfield CT 50:04 16:42 790
181 9/9 Eric Anderson 29 M Norwalk CT 50:22 16:48 874
182 27/27 Anthony Pavia 32 M Stamford CT 53:56 17:59 873
Make a Free Website with Yola.