36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 11 MI. RACE
AUGUST 17, 2013 8 A.M.
SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 157 PERRY AVE. NORWALK, CT.
CONDITIONS: SUNNY, 66 DEG., LO HUMIDITY, NO WIND, VERY PLEASANT!
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Daniel Lennox 33 BEDFORD NY 1:09:30
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Meredith Kalish 37 Greenwich CT 1:20:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 80 Frankie Garofalo 18 Norwalk CT 1:43:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 15 Brian McNamara 20 GUILFORD CT 1:23:01
2 18 Danny Jimenez 24 JERSEY CITY NJ 1:24:28
3 23 James Chiappetta 25 Wilton CT 1:27:42
4 24 Austin Lee 23 Stamford CT 1:27:48
5 34 Will Markelon 26 norwalk CT 1:30:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 13 Christine Paquin 26 New York NY 1:22:27
2 35 Diana Nordquist 29 Norwalk CT 1:30:54
3 44 Sarah Turbert 29 Norwalk CT 1:34:09
4 52 Christina Debacco 27 Stamford CT 1:37:06
5 55 Melanie Saponare 24 Wilton CT 1:37:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Peter Bailey 37 Riverside CT 1:10:14
2 6 Timothy Burns 30 Hyde Park NY 1:18:38
3 7 Lucas Finco 34 Norwalk CT 1:18:49
4 8 Morten Kristiansen 33 Norwalk CT 1:20:21
5 14 Marc Ferland 38 Weston CT 1:22:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 19 Sarah Rodbard 33 WESTPORT CT 1:24:45
2 33 Sara Lyn Pascal 39 Darien CT 1:30:40
3 41 Nicole Ficker 31 Poughkeepsie NY 1:33:27
4 54 Emily Locher 37 Weston CT 1:37:25
5 65 Courtney Cappa 33 PASADENA CA 1:40:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Roger D'Agostin 42 Norwalk CT 1:15:36
2 5 David Conrad 48 NEWTOWN CT 1:17:24
3 11 Brian Fidler 42 West Haven CT 1:21:31
4 12 Tony MacDonnell 48 FLEETWOOD NY 1:21:40
5 17 Jp Milot 45 Ridgefield CT 1:23:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 21 Miwa Kawai 40 Purchase NY 1:25:44
2 40 Jung Soo Kim 43 Wilton CT 1:33:11
3 43 Diane Hayes 47 Weston CT 1:33:28
4 56 Linda Ryder 46 new york NY 1:38:17
5 70 Kathy Pike 44 stamford CT 1:41:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 3 James Drummond 50 Middletown CT 1:15:19
2 10 Evan Lister 50 Norwalk CT 1:21:10
3 16 Daniel Willey 58 Stamford CT 1:23:29
4 20 Frank Colella 50 scarsdale NY 1:24:54
5 22 John Miksad 54 Wilton CT 1:27:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 51 Andrea Williamson 58 Rowayton CT 1:36:50
2 58 Siobhan Latchford 57 Brewster NY 1:38:43
3 69 Sue Holden 59 Stamford CT 1:41:23
4 95 Luanne Roy 58 Seymour CT 1:48:00
5 101 Jeanette Trujillo 51 Norwalk CT 1:51:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 36 Michael Buscher 62 NEW CANAAN CT 1:31:05
2 59 Roy Van Eick 64 Stamford CT 1:38:50
3 85 Geoff Steadman 62 Norwalk CT 1:44:01
4 90 Tomozo Hayano 64 Hartsdale NY 1:46:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 125 Donna Cramond 63 Monroe CT 2:06:25
2 130 Kay Anderson 69 NORWALK CT 2:12:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 126 Arturo Montero 78 Stamford CT 2:08:27
2 129 Tom Hartch 71 Greenwich CT 2:11:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
36TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 11 MI. RACE
AUGUST 17, 2013 8 A.M.
SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 157 PERRY AVE. NORWALK, CT.
CONDITIONS: SUNNY, 66 DEG., LO HUMIDITY, NO WIND, VERY PLEASANT!
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/19 Daniel Lennox 33 M Bedford NY 1:09:30 6:20 400
2 2/19 Peter Bailey 37 M Riverside CT 1:10:14 6:24 386
3 1/16 James Drummond 50 M Middletown CT 1:15:19 6:51 397
4 1/25 Roger D'Agostin 42 M Norwalk CT 1:15:36 6:53 330
5 2/25 David Conrad 48 M Newtown CT 1:17:24 7:03 427
6 3/19 Timothy Burns 30 M Hyde Park NY 1:18:38 7:09 393
7 4/19 Lucas Finco 34 M Norwalk CT 1:18:49 7:10 331
8 5/19 Morten Kristiansen 33 M Norwalk CT 1:20:21 7:19 308
9 1/18 Meredith Kalish 37 F Greenwich CT 1:20:22 7:19 316
10 2/16 Evan Lister 50 M Norwalk CT 1:21:10 7:23 267
11 3/25 Brian Fidler 42 M West Haven CT 1:21:31 7:25 233
12 4/25 Tony MacDonnell 48 M Fleetwood NY 1:21:40 7:26 423
13 1/13 Christine Paquin 26 F New York NY 1:22:27 7:30 356
14 6/19 Marc Ferland 38 M Weston CT 1:22:40 7:31 299
15 1/5 Brian McNamara 20 M Guilford CT 1:23:01 7:33 405
16 3/16 Daniel Willey 58 M Stamford CT 1:23:29 7:36 375
17 5/25 Jp Milot 45 M Ridgefield CT 1:23:52 7:38 286
18 2/5 Danny Jimenez 24 M Jersey City NJ 1:24:28 7:41 408
19 2/18 Sarah Rodbard 33 F Westport CT 1:24:45 7:43 418
20 4/16 Frank Colella 50 M Scarsdale NY 1:24:54 7:44 343
21 1/15 Miwa Kawai 40 F Purchase NY 1:25:44 7:48 383
22 5/16 John Miksad 54 M Wilton CT 1:27:22 7:57 357
23 3/5 James Chiappetta 25 M Wilton CT 1:27:42 7:59 257
24 4/5 Austin Lee 23 M Stamford CT 1:27:48 7:59 384
25 6/25 Yirong Wang 40 M Cheshire CT 1:28:43 8:04 268
26 7/25 Nathan Tinker 47 M Trumbull CT 1:28:48 8:05 258
27 6/16 Eric Goulet 50 M Stratford CT 1:28:53 8:05 240
28 7/19 Michael Rozea 30 M Norwalk CT 1:28:57 8:06 284
29 8/19 George Yam 38 M Newburgh NY 1:29:11 8:07 322
30 7/16 Toby Nelson 59 M Cos Cob CT 1:29:53 8:11 406
31 8/16 Pat Marafiote 59 M Weston CT 1:30:20 8:13 429
32 8/25 Paul Cusumano 41 M Trumbull CT 1:30:21 8:13 374
33 3/18 Sara Lyn Pascal 39 F Darien CT 1:30:40 8:15 317
34 5/5 Will Markelon 26 M Norwalk CT 1:30:46 8:16 364
35 2/13 Diana Nordquist 29 F Norwalk CT 1:30:54 8:16 285
36 1/4 Michael Buscher 62 M New Canaan CT 1:31:05 8:17 420
37 9/25 Jon Osgood 44 M Stamford CT 1:32:15 8:24 380
38 10/25 Chris Cupozziello 48 M Newtown CT 1:32:54 8:27 404
39 9/19 James Ostaszewski 30 M White Plains NY 1:32:57 8:27 370
40 2/15 Jung Soo Kim 43 F Wilton CT 1:33:11 8:29 321
41 4/18 Nicole Ficker 31 F Poughkeepsie NY 1:33:27 8:30 360
42 10/19 Ricardo Bravo 33 M White Plains NY 1:33:28 8:30 367
43 3/15 Diane Hayes 47 F Weston CT 1:33:28 8:30 265
44 3/13 Sarah Turbert 29 F Norwalk CT 1:34:09 8:34 351
45 11/19 Jinggao Li 38 M Fairfield CT 1:34:15 8:34 310
46 9/16 Mark Neggers 52 M Katonah NY 1:34:54 8:38 339
47 12/19 Chris McDonald 35 M Tarrytown NY 1:35:17 8:40 399
48 11/25 Peter Lamothe 43 M Hamden CT 1:35:53 8:43 366
49 10/16 Michael D'Angelo 53 M Monroe CT 1:36:26 8:46 320
50 12/25 Dwight Grant 44 M Scarsdale NY 1:36:39 8:48 425
51 1/13 Andrea Williamson 58 F Rowayton CT 1:36:50 8:49 346
52 4/13 Christina Debacco 27 F Stamford CT 1:37:06 8:50 280
53 13/19 Stephen Apy 31 M Norwalk CT 1:37:18 8:51 417
54 5/18 Emily Locher 37 F Weston CT 1:37:25 8:52 298
55 5/13 Melanie Saponare 24 F Wilton CT 1:37:39 8:53 256
56 4/15 Linda Ryder 46 F New York NY 1:38:17 8:57 266
57 13/25 Matthew Couture 42 M Norwalk CT 1:38:18 8:57 398
58 2/13 Siobhan Latchford 57 F Brewster NY 1:38:43 8:59 369
59 2/4 Roy Van Eick 64 M Stamford CT 1:38:50 9:00 345
60 14/19 Hugh Bailey 36 M Oxford CT 1:38:51 9:00 410
61 6/13 Miki Hayano 26 F Hartsdale NY 1:39:09 9:01 388
62 14/25 Steven Curceau 41 M Wilton CT 1:39:25 9:03 318
63 11/16 Richard Bagwell 59 M Goldens Bridge NY 1:39:34 9:04 402
64 15/25 Lawrence Oliver 49 M Norwalk CT 1:39:44 9:04 403
65 6/18 Courtney Cappa 33 F Pasadena CA 1:40:17 9:07 409
66 15/19 Yoav Stuller 39 M Glenville CT 1:40:18 9:08 313
67 7/18 Nicole Gehrmeinn 36 F Wilton CT 1:40:39 9:09 411
68 8/18 Janet Welch 38 F Norwalk CT 1:40:57 9:11 252
69 3/13 Sue Holden 59 F Stamford CT 1:41:23 9:13 415
70 5/15 Kathy Pike 44 F Stamford CT 1:41:25 9:14 413
71 16/25 Carlos Aristizabal 43 M Norwalk CT 1:41:28 9:14 412
72 12/16 John Florio 54 M Norwalk CT 1:41:51 9:16 245
73 6/15 Luz Garcia 48 F Stamford CT 1:42:08 9:18 421
74 13/16 Brian Lemoine 50 M White Plains NY 1:42:24 9:19 234
75 17/25 Peter Shile 43 M Wilton CT 1:42:27 9:19 419
76 9/18 Ula Madra 31 F New Rochelle NY 1:42:39 9:20 379
77 18/25 Matt Barrett 42 M Fairfield CT 1:42:40 9:20 376
78 7/13 Erin Downey 20 F Stamford CT 1:42:50 9:21 361
79 8/13 Megan Douglass 22 F Wilton CT 1:43:03 9:23 372
80 1/1 Frankie Garofalo 18 F Norwalk CT 1:43:03 9:23 371
81 10/18 Jamie Grennan 35 F Norwalk CT 1:43:16 9:24 362
82 11/18 Tiffanie Sgritta 39 F Stamford CT 1:43:21 9:24 551
83 9/13 Milica Tornjanski 25 F Darien CT 1:43:53 9:27 395
84 19/25 Ricardo Davila 48 M Union City NJ 1:43:54 9:27 394
85 3/4 Geoff Steadman 62 M Norwalk CT 1:44:01 9:28 344
86 16/19 Brendan McGurk 37 M Norwalk CT 1:44:08 9:28 291
87 7/15 Kathryn Stoker 46 F Norwalk CT 1:44:35 9:31 391
88 20/25 Michael Stambaugh 44 M Darien CT 1:45:09 9:34 365
89 14/16 Dave Hager 51 M Norwalk CT 1:45:55 9:38 246
90 4/4 Tomozo Hayano 64 M Hartsdale NY 1:46:53 9:43 387
91 10/13 Barbara Silva 28 F Stamford CT 1:47:13 9:45 295
92 21/25 Ed Philipp 40 M Norwalk CT 1:47:14 9:45 407
93 22/25 Mike Rosales 44 M Shelton CT 1:47:16 9:46 392
94 17/19 Sergio Restrepo 31 M Norwalk CT 1:47:47 9:48 389
95 4/13 Luanne Roy 58 F Seymour CT 1:48:00 9:50 338
96 8/15 Dawn Bolling 49 F Norwalk CT 1:48:17 9:51 273
97 9/15 Christine Klimek 45 F Norwalk CT 1:49:35 9:58 340
98 11/13 Ashley Carigliano 27 F Stamford CT 1:50:43 10:04 248
99 15/16 Michael Carpenter 56 M Redding CT 1:51:12 10:07 426
100 18/19 Brian Cruse 39 M Norwalk CT 1:51:48 10:10 347
101 5/13 Jeanette Trujillo 51 F Norwalk CT 1:51:53 10:11 242
102 12/18 Anu Raghavan 39 F Wilton CT 1:53:01 10:17 390
103 6/13 Deirdre Brown 50 F Trumbull CT 1:53:55 10:22 424
104 12/13 Kelly McCauley 23 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:53:57 10:22 358
105 10/15 Thea Boyle 48 F Redding CT 1:54:04 10:23 289
106 23/25 Doug Hoch 45 M Norwalk CT 1:55:18 10:29 377
107 11/15 Kathy Curceau 41 F Wilton CT 1:55:30 10:30 319
108 24/25 Bill Vayo 49 M White Plains NY 1:55:48 10:32 396
109 13/18 Erin Lavery 31 F Norwalk CT 1:56:16 10:35 350
110 14/18 Lori Murray 30 F Trumbull CT 1:57:00 10:39 416
111 7/13 Joann Dixson 51 F Norwalk CT 1:57:09 10:39 239
112 13/13 Centin Maguire 27 F CT 1:59:17 10:51 430
113 12/15 Yoko Hayashida 43 F Norwalk CT 2:00:02 10:55 336
114 13/15 Georganne Stohr 47 F Norwalk CT 2:01:11 11:01 294
115 25/25 Ed Fung 44 M Wilton CT 2:02:00 11:06 414
116 8/13 Mary Ann Genuario 56 F Norwalk CT 2:02:01 11:06 260
117 9/13 Gail Jaques 53 F Norwalk CT 2:03:00 11:11 348
118 19/19 Loi Duong 30 M Stamford CT 2:03:20 11:13 373
119 10/13 Lucy Peto 50 F Wilton CT 2:04:00 11:17 307
120 15/18 Wanda Bober 34 F Stamford CT 2:04:36 11:20 275
121 16/18 Courtney Maxfield 32 F Wilton CT 2:05:01 11:22 334
122 11/13 Denise McCauley 53 F Cortlandt Manor NY 2:05:05 11:23 292
123 17/18 Jennifer Koabel 33 F Bridgeport CT 2:05:05 11:23 385
124 12/13 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 50 F Norwalk CT 2:06:03 11:28 255
125 1/2 Donna Cramond 63 F Monroe CT 2:06:25 11:30 550
126 1/2 Arturo Montero 78 M Stamford CT 2:08:27 11:41 401
127 18/18 Amy Zvovushe-Ramos 32 F Monroe CT 2:09:23 11:46 352
128 16/16 Dave Urban 56 M Stratford CT 2:10:04 11:50 349
129 2/2 Tom Hartch 71 M Greenwich CT 2:11:56 12:00 235
130 2/2 Kay Anderson 69 F Norwalk CT 2:12:28 12:03 422
131 14/15 Brooke Farrington 41 F Rye NY 2:17:44 12:32 378
132 15/15 Anne Cooney 45 F Norwalk CT 2:21:47 12:54 428
133 13/13 Sue Dorfman 56 F Wilton CT 2:21:49 12:54 337
Make a Free Website with Yola.